Team Photos

2016

more

2016 (Womens' State & Sydney Rep Sides)

NSW/ACT WOMENS' STATE SIDE
The side played against SA, with Renee Tomkins becoming the second Penrith player to represent the state.
AFL SYDNEY WOMENS' REPRESENTATIVE SIDE
The side played against AFL Canberra and included one Penrith player - Emma Nolan.more

2015

All five Rams sides make the finals for the first time, with the Ramettes making their maiden Grand Final.

more

2015 (Womens' State & Sydney Rep Sides)

NSW/ACT WOMENS' STATE SIDE
The side played against Qld and included the Rams' first ever state representative - Nikki Perrett
AFL SYDNEY WOMENS' REPRESENTATIVE SIDE
The side played two games against AFL Canberra and included two Penrith players - Natalie Camilleri and Nikki Perrett.

more

2014

Four sides make the finals, with Reserve and Third Grades making it though to the big one.

more

2013

The Ramettes make the finals for the first time.

more

2013 (Rep Sides)

AFL SYDNEY DEVELOPMENT TEAM
The side played at Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga and included one Penrith player - Tim Cummins.

UNDER 18 YOUTH GIRLS STATE CARNIVAL
Played at Maher Oval, Wagga Wagga, it included two Penrith players - Kayla Badger and Jasmine Payne.


more

2012

Reserve Grade wins its first ever premiership. The club fields its first ever ladies' side and puts five teams on the park for the first time in its history.

more

2012 (Rep Side)

AFL SYDNEY DEVELOPMENT TEAM
The side played at Blacktown International Sports Park and included one Penrith player - Dale Chivas.

more

2011

Senior Grade wins its first premiership since 1991. Reserve Grade makes the big one but can't make it a double for the club.

more

2010

The Under 18s go through the season undefeated to take out the premiership, whilst Senior Grade makes its first Grand Final in 17 years.

more

2009

more

2008

more

2008 (Rep Side)

SAFL FIRST DIV REP SIDE
The side played in Wagga Wagga and included three Penrith players - Lachlan Smith, Dale Chivas and Jay Edwards.

more

2007

more

2006

more

2005

Senior Grade makes the Elimination Final.more

2004

more

2003

more

2002

The Under 18s make it two premierships in a row.more

2001

The Under 18s go through the season undefeated to take out the flag.more

2001 (Rep Side)

SFA REP SIDE
The side played at the Newcastle Sports Ground No 1 Oval and included four Penrith representatives - Jason Ware (Captain), Nathan Hearnes, Mark Spooner (Manager) and Ben Weatherhead (Support).more

2000

Senior Grade again makes the First Division finals.more

1999

more

1999 (Rep Side)

SFA REP SIDE
The side played at the Newcastle Sports Ground No 1 Oval and included seven Penrith representatives - Jason Ware, Nathan Hearnes, Scott Bradley, Jason Boneham, Michael Solomons (Emergency), Mark Spooner (Manager) and Cyndi Marrett (Trainer).more

1998

more

1998 (Rep Sides)

SFA REP SIDE
The side played at HMAS Albatross, Nowra and had one Penrith official involved (Michael Walker, SFA President).
SFL U18 REP SIDE
The side played at Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga and had two Penrith players (Clint Perry, Leigh Kingwill) and one Penrith official (Ian Kingwill - trainer) involved.more

1997

more

1997 (Rep Side)

SFA REP SIDE
The side played at Bathurst and included two Penrith players (Jeff Ward and Robert Mayak) and one Penrith official (Michael Walker - SFA President).
No team photo availablemore

1996

The Rams field their first Under 18 Grade side. Plus, the Golden Oldies hit the field.more

1995

more

1995 (Rep Side)

SFA REP SIDE
The side played at The International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour and included two Penrith players - Geoff Gosden and Scott Bradley.more

1994

Going up a division, the Rams make the Senior Grade Elimination Final - only to lose in extra time.more

1994 (Rep Side)

SFA REP SIDE
The side played at The Village Green, Uni of NSW and included three Penrith players - Maurice Patten (Captain), Ash Major and Jason Ware.more

1993

The Rams Senior Grade again makes the Grand Final.more

1993 (Rep Side)

SFA DIV 2 REP SIDE
The side played at The Sydney Cricket Ground and included six Penrith players - Geoff Eldering (Captain), David Dunn, David Armstrong, Jason Ware, Clinton Ware and Michael Walker.
No team photo availablemore

1992

Both Senior and Reserve Grades make the Grand Final, with no success.more

1992 (Rep Side)

SFA COMBINED DIV 2 & 3 REP SIDE
The side played at the SCG and included six Penrith players - Geoff Eldering (Captain), Tony Andrew, Gavin Chalker, Tim Briggs, Clinton Ware and John Cammellmore

1991

The year of the Rams' second senior premiership - going through the season undefeated.more

1991 (Rep Side)

SFA DIV 2 REP SIDE
The side played at The Sydney Showground and included five Penrith players/officials - Geoff Eldering (Coach), Michael Walker, Travis Hopper, Jason Makin and Jeff Smith (Trainer).
No team photo availablemore

1990

more

1990 (Rep Side)

SFL DIV 2 REP SIDE
The side played at Tacoma and included four Penrith players - Geoff Eldering (Captain), John Oxley, Alf Bradley and Michael Walker.
No team photo availablemore

1989

The club wins its first senior premiership.more

1989 (Rep Side)

SFL DIV 2 REP SIDE The side played at Wagga Wagga and included five Penrith players - Geoff Eldering (Captain), Michael Walker, Michael Campbell, Robert Jeffery and John Oxley

more

1988

The Rams Senior Grade makes the Grand Final for the second year in a row.more

1988 (Rep Side)

SFL DIV 2 REP SIDE
The side played at Woy Woy and included six Penrith players - Michael Walker (Vice-Captain), Mick Campbell, Paul James,
Mike Mathews, Alf Bradley and Clinton Waremore

1987

The Rams make their first Grand Final since 1982, this time in Senior Grade.more

1986

The year the Senior Grade kicks the club record score.more

1985

more

1984

more

1983

Penrith fields two senior grades for the first time.more

1982

The year of Penrith's first Grand Final appearance and the club's first Under Age side (Under 20s).more

1981

Penrith's inaugural year.more
[click here for archives]

2017 Online Registration

Register for 2017 Here

 

Registration for new and returning players is now done online.

 PAYMENT CAN BE MADE BY CREDIT CARD (VISA, MASTERCARD, AMEX) OR DIRECT DEPOSIT - NAB Penrith
BSB:
082 778
Account No:
164354657
Account Name: Penrith AFC

CHEQUE OR CASH

 

Follow the link to register now for 2017.

https://reg.sportingpulse.com/v6/regoform.cgi?aID=3204&pKey=ba4a4cbeaf5ad05d7e827086c8506276&cID=555&formID=36056

AFL Headlines