Home

 

 

Welcome to the Home

of the 

Warragul Colts Junior

Football Club

Est. 1963 

 

 

  

A Family Club dedicated to the
Personal Development
of all players.

  

 

 

 

 Image result for let's party

 Colts Junior & Youth Girls Presentation Day 

Sat. 10th September 2016

Warragul Exibition Hall @ Wgl Showgrounds

1.00pm - 3.00pm

 

 

 

 

   Game Times W&DJFL
  Arrival Time Game Time
U10's      8.00am  8.30am
U12's      9.00am  9.30am
U14.5's  10.00am 10.30pm

  

 Next Round

Saturday 

R

Colts v

@ Eastern Park

 

  

 

Game Times Youth Girls
Arrival Time Game Time  
1.15pm  2.15pm

 

 Next Round

Sunday 

R

Colts  v

@ Eastern Park

 

 

 

Game Times Women League
Arrival Time Game Time 
12.00pm 1.00pm

  Next Round

Saturday

Colts v

@ Eastern Park

 

 

 

 

  Photos are slowly being upload to the website.  Please click on the Photo Gallery icon in the menu bar up top to view.

All photos are courtesy of Jeff Buckingham

 

 

For more information please contact

Tony Linford (President) on 0433 833 184

or email tony@linford.com.au

 

 

 

 

   

Affiliated with W&DJFL, VWFL and Youth Girls Gippsland League 

Poll

With various Senior Leagues not having many U16 and U18 teams this year, Should the U16 competition be moved from the Senior Leagues and played in the Junior League? (U10, U12, U14 and U16)

Register Now for U10, U12 and U14

Register Now for Youth Girls

Ladder - Under14's

Under 14's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Garfield 52
2 Bunyip 52
3 Warranor 46
4 Drouin Jets 40
5 Colts 40
6 Ellinbank 38
7 Warragul Blues 32
8 Caldermeade 20
9 Poowong-Loch Bulls 16
10 Longwarry 14
11 Yarragon 10
12 Hallora 4
13 Neerim Districts 0

Ladder - Under 12's

Under 12's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warranor 64
2 Warragul Blues 60
3 Drouin Jets 56
4 Garfield 52
5 Drouin Cobras 40
6 Bunyip 40
7 Ellinbank 36
8 Colts 28
9 Yarragon 24
10 Longwarry 20
11 Hallora 12
12 Caldermeade 12
13 Neerim Districts 4
14 Poowong-Loch Bulls 0

Ladder - Under10's

Under 10's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warragul Blues 62
2 Drouin Jets 58
3 Warranor 56
4 Poowong-Loch Bulls 52
5 Bunyip 38
6 Drouin Cobras 32
7 Garfield 28
8 Hallora 28
9 Longwarry 26
10 Neerim Districts 24
11 Ellinbank 24
12 Caldermeade 12
13 Yarragon 8
14 Colts 0