What's New

 Fish Creek Football Netball Club

 

  

   

           

 

2018 SEASON      

 

 

IT'S ON AGAIN, SO MAKE SURE YOU COME ALONG!!!!!! 

                                             

 

FCFN CLUB FUN RUN PLACEGETTERS 2018

FASTEST OVERALL  

Coast and Country Earth Moving        Prom Coast Property Maintenance

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

TAMMY QUINN

29.50

1st

RILEY EVANS

27.43

2nd

JEMIMA GEITZ

32.30

2nd

KIERAN HESSE

28.09

 

AGE GROUP WINNERS & SPONSORS

12 & Under (Star Newspaper, Leongatha. SEJ real estate, Foster)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

LUCY TRAILL

37.24

1st

WILLEM DUURSMA

34.22

2nd

MACY PETERSON

47.15

2nd

XAVIER COLLINS

36.37

3rd

LUELLA GARLICK

49.39

3rd

JOSHUA HAMILTON

37.24

 

15 & Under (Steve Vuillermin Master Builders, TruValue Hardware- Dave County, Foster )

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

GEORGIA TRUONG

34.40

1st

CHANCE DOULTREE

31.06

2nd

GEORGIE HAUSEGGER

36.10

2nd

XAVIER DONAZZAN

31.24

3rd

JOSIE ANDRIGHETTI

36.38

3rd

HARRISON GARLICK

32.44

 

19& Under (Narkabundah Nursery & Fish Creek Home Hardware)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

MARIA WRIGHT DEPEDRO

37.47

1st

RILEY EVANS

27.43

2nd

MADDIE PLUM

49.13

2nd

KIERAN HESSE

28.09

3rd

KALI DUNLEA

51.03

3rd

XAVIER DUURSMA

32.11

 

20 & Over (Sandy Point General Store, Gene Laity Builders Sandy Point)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

GEORGIE HUNTINGTON

37.57

1st

CALVIN AMOS

30.23

2nd

BRIDIE WALSH

43.04

2nd

TREY O’SULLIVAN

32.24

3rd

NATALIE GOMBER

45.03

3rd

SAM SCHNEIDER

33.48

 

30 & Over (South Gippsland Concreting, Prommacon Kate Fooke)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

TAMMY QUINN

29.50

1st

MICHAEL OKE

28.57

2nd

JEMIMA GEITZ

32.30

2nd

JOHN WILSON

30.02

3rd

PENNI NEVILL

33.06

3rd

CRAIG McCAUGHAN

30.18

 

40 & Over (Nick Shaw Plumbing,  Paragreen Real Estate)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

CARRIE WALLIS

37.28

1st

SIMON TU

29.21

2nd

JANE HARRISON

38.10

2nd

LIAM BROWN

32.28

3rd

SONIA AUSTIN

38.29

3rd

ADAM DEERE

33.00

 

 50 & Over (Steve Coad Plumbing, Offshore Surfing School  -Shane Hogan)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

MICHELLE JELLEF

34.44

1st

PETER COWELL

30.37

2nd

GAI LILEY

36.16

2nd

MICHAEL EURY

30.49

3rd

CATHY MACDONALD

40.54

3rd

CHRIS HARVEY

31.35

 

60 & Over (South Gippsland Water Delivery, Mirror Newspaper Foster)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

JO McCUBBIN

45.36

1st

WARWICK DAVIS

37.36

2nd

ANNELI CALDER

58.27

2nd

PETER COOK

38.10

3rd

BRIDGET SHAW

58.44

3rd

DAVID ISER

1.15.3

 

70 & Over (Prom Holiday Accom- Glenn O’Neill, Sandy Point Mini Golf)

 

Female

 

 

Male

 

 

Name

Time

 

Name

Time

1st

ANNE DUGGAN

53.37

1st

ANDREW JAMIESON

38.19

2nd

VICKI THOMPSON

67.43

2nd

JIM DUGGAN

50.54

3rd

-

 

3rd

ROWAN IRELAND

51.15

Oldest Runner to complete: ROWAN IRELAND @ 77 YEARS

Youngest Runner to complete: SOME SPEEDY SIX YEAR OLDS

TOTAL COMPETITORS – 407 

 

 

Please ensure you return to support the club in 2018!

 

 A big thanks to all of our Sponsors for the 2017 Season, including

THE FISH CREEK HOTEL, (MAJOR SPONSOR)

GENDORE TRACTORS AND MACHINERY,

 SOUTHERN STOCKFEEDS,

BENDIGO BANK (Toora and Foster Branches),

 DAIRY PRO,

 KO BAR & GRILL,

 THE PRESS GALLERY PRINTERS,

COAST & COUNTRY EARTHMOVING,

INSIDE OUT CLOTHING,

STEVE VUILLERMIN MASTER BUILDERS,

THE CHARLTON FAMILY

PROM VIEW NURSERY,

ALISON LESTER,

EVANS PETROLEUM,

SOUTH GIPPSLAND THERAPY CENTRE,

TURNBULL TOYOTA,

HOME TIMBER & HARDWARE ,

JOHNOELEC,

CERVUS EQUIPMENT,

AHERNS,

TARANTO GLASS,

SOUTH COAST JOINERY,

ROFFEY ELECTRICAL,

SEJ,

FOSTER PHARMACY,

COL SMITH EARTHMOVING,

FISH CREEK MOTORS,

TONY WILLIAMS,

AG TRANS,

MOONS BUSLINES,

SOUTH GIPPSLAND DRAFTING,

HAMS LIVESTOCK,

FOSTER SEAFOOD,

FOSTER TYRES,

STEWARTS TYRES,

NICK SHAW PLUMBING,

DE-SIGN & WINDOW FURNISHINGS,

BENTONS PLUMBTEC,

WHITES TIMBER, 

MATT ROGERS,

SARAH JORDAN MYOTHERAPY,

ATOLL TRAVEL,

LANDMARK (FOSTER & LEONGATHA) 

 

 

 

 

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

The FISH CREEK

FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

wishes everyone a

very successful 2018.

Go Fishy!

 

 

Support Fish Creek Football Netball Club by registering your reward token at IGA Leongatha to our club!