Results History

HONOURS
1984 Northern League Division Four North Runners-Up
1985 Northern League Division Four North Winners
1987 Northern League Division Three Knockout Runners-Up
1992 Northern League Division Four North Runners-Up
2002 Northern Regional League Division Three Runners-Up
2003 Northern Regional League Division Two Runners-Up
2004 Northern Regional League Division One Runners-Up
2005 Northern Regional League Division One Winners

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL LEAGUE RESULTS
Year Division Plyd Won Drwn Loss GFor GAgs GDiff Pnts Pos  From
1979 Four North 17 7 6 4 31 28 3 18 6th 10
1980 Four North 18 8 4 6 43 35 8 20 5th 10
1981 Four North 18 5 6 7 31 45 -14 16 7th 10
1982 Four North 18 8 2 8 32 25 7 18 6th 10
1983 Four North 18 6 1 11 34 44 -10 13 8th 10
1984 Four North 18 11 4 3 55 22 33 37 2nd 10
1985 Four North 18 11 6 1 46 18 28 39 1st 10
1986 Three 18 4 3 11 26 37 -11 15 9th 10
1987 Three 18 11 4 3 34 45 9 37 3rd 10
1988 Two 22 4 5 13 27 49 -22 17 12th 12
1989 Three 22 6 3 13 29 51 -22 21 10th 12
1990 Three 22 6 5 11 28 41 -13 23 9th 12
1991 Four 22 12 5 4 45 24 21 41 4th 12
1992 Four 18 10 3 5 26 17 9 33 2nd 10
1993 Three 22 6 9 7 30 37 -7 27 9th 12
1994 Three 18 5 1 12 23 40 -17 16 8th 10
1995 Grading A 7 4 0 3 18 19 -1 12 4th 8
1995 Three 14 4 3 7 20 37 -17 15 5th 8
1996 Three 22 11 5 6 50 33 17 38 4th 12
1997 Three 22 8 2 12 38 47 -9 26 8th 12
1998 Three 26 12 4 10 52 51 1 40 7th 14
1999 Three 18 8 1 9 30 27 3 25 6th 10
2000 Three 18 11 1 6 30 17 13 34 3rd 10
2001 Three 26 10 8 8 29 32 -3 38 5th 14
2002 Three 24 19 3 2 67 24 43 60 2nd 13
2003 Two 22 16 5 1 55 19 36 53 2nd 12
2004 One 22 13 4 5 49 33 16 43 2nd 12
2005 One 22 15 5 2 57 28 29 50 1st 12
2006 Premier 22 8 4 10 24 28 -4 28 7th 12
2007 Premier 22 7 2 13 27 40 -13 23 11th 12
2008 US1 Premier                    
2009 US1 Premier                    
2010 Premier Grading 16 7 2 7 32 33 -1 23 10th 18
 2010 One B 7 2 2 3 10 15 -5 8 5th 8
2011 One 22 11 1 10 49 35 14 34 7th 12
2012 One 22 4 4 14 20 49 -29 16 11th 12
2013 Two 22 3 2 17 25 59 -34 11 11th 12
2014 Two 22 8 4  10 38 49 -11 28 7th 12
2015 Two 22 5 5 12 19 53 -34 20 11th 12
2016 Two 22 6 2 12 28 49 -21 20 9th 12
2017 Two 22                 12

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL LEAGUE

PLAY-OFF RECORDS

RESULT       NOTES        
5-3 vs Metro FC

Finished third in the play off group

 
0-4 vs Glenfield Rovers AFC
 
0-2 vs Papakura City FC

 

CHATHAM CUP RECORD
YEAR ROUND SCORE OPPOSITION         NOTES       
1980 One - Mt Albert Ponsonby  
  
1981 One 2 - 1 Hibiscus Coast AFC  
Two 1 - 8 Whangarei City  
  
1982 One 5 - 1 Kelston West  
Two 3 - 6 Ellerslie  
  
1983 One 1 - 3 Birkenhead United AFC  
  
1984 One 0 - 2 Otara Rangers  
  
1985 One 3 - 1 Central United  
Two 1 - 2 Blockhouse Bay  
  
1986 One 1 - 3 Mt Albert Ponsonby  
  
1987 One 1 - 3 Pt Chevalier  
  
1988 One 4 - 1 Waiuku  
Two 0 - 1 Central United  
  
1989 One 4 - 1 ANZ Bank  
Two 0 - 6 East Coast Bays  
  
1990 Prelim 3 - 0 G.Ball Plasterers  
One 1 - 2 Claudelands Rovers  
  
1991 Prelim 0 - 4 Te Atatu FC  
  
1992 One 1 - 6 Northland United  
  
1993 One 1 - 2 Clendon United  
  
1994 Prelim 6 - 1 Waiheke United  
One 0 - 6 Metro  
  
1995 One bye    
Two 4 - 2 Northland United  
Three 0 - 5 South Auckland Rangers  
  
1996 One 1 - 0 Fencibles United  
Two 0 - 4 South Auckland Rangers  
  
1997 One bye    
Two 2 - 3 Cadcam Services  
  
1998 One bye    
Two 4 - 1 Warkworth FC  
Three 0 - 2 Manukau City FC  
  
1999 One bye    
  Two 0 - 3 Hamilton Wanderers  
  
2000 One bye    
Two 2 - 0 Whakatane Town  
Three 1 - 2 Fencibles United  
  
2001 One bye    
Two 0 - 4 Takapuna  
  
2002 One 1 - 2 Mt Albert Grammar  
  
2003 One bye    
Two 0 - 2 Bay Olympic  
   
2004 One bye    
Two 0 - 8 Central United FC  
 
2005 One bye    
Two 12 - 1 Glen Eden United  
Three 3 - 1 Auckland Grammar  
Four 1 - 3 North Shore United  
 
2006 One bye    
Two bye    
Three 2 - 4 Three Kings United  
 
2007 One bye    
Two bye    
Three 5 - 1 Ngaaruawahia United  
Four 0 - 1 North Shore United  
       
2008 One bye    
Two 1 - 3 Birkenhead United  
  
2009 One bye    
Two 6 - 3 Oratia United  
Three 1 - 1 Bohemian Celtic Lost 5-4 on penalties
       
2010 One bye    
Two bye    
Three 5 - 0 Waitemata FC  
Four 3 - 1 Hamilton Wanderers  
Five 1 - 3 Forrest Hill Milford Last sixteen
       
2011 One bye    
Two 2 - 1 MatamataSwifts  
Three 1 - 3 Glenfield Rovers  
       
2012 One 1 - 1 Otumoetai Lost 4-2 on penalties
       
2013 One 7 - 0 Drury United AFC  
Two 1 - 5 Hamilton Wanderers  
       
2014 One 0 - 2 Claudelands Rovers  
       
2015 One 5 - 2 Kawerau  
Two 0 - 3 Forrest Hill Milford  
       
2016 One 2 - 2 Te Atatu FC Lost 3-1 on penalties
       
2017 One 2 - 1 Warkworth FC  
Two 0 - 1 Hibiscus Coast AFC  

Notice Board

NRFL Division 2 - Round 20

This week our lads are playing at home on Rosedale

Albany United vs Waiheke

Development - 12.30pm and Firsts - 3:00pm kickoff

#COYR 

 

Coming Soon........

Beer Pong night - 19th August

Quiz night - 2nd September

Golf Tournament

Club Gear

Facebook QR code

 

 

Club Sponsors

Charitable Trusts

Photo Gallery