Club Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Club Calendar

MONTHS
 MIDGETS 

JUNIOR

&

YOUTH 

SENIORS

FIRSTS

&

DEVELOPMENT

CLUB   BOARD  
JANUARY
   

 

Pre-Season training - 19th     

JANUARY

New Year's day - 1st 

Day after New Years - 2nd

Auckland Annivesary - 30th

School Holidays ends - 30th

FEBRUARY   Muster - 12th   

Friendly vs Norwest - 11th

Friendly vs Birkenhead - 15th

Friendly vs Mangere - 18th

Friendly vs Lynn Avon - 25th 

 

Meet - 13th 6:30pm

FEBRUARY

Waitangi Day - 6th

MARCH    

 

NFF Pre-Season, R1 - 4th

*NFF Pre-Season, R3 - 8th

NFF Pre-Season, R2 - 11th

*NFF Pre-Season, R3 - 15th

*NFF Pre-Season, Finals - 18th

League, R1 vs Onehunga AWAY - 25th

 

Meet - 13th 6:30pm
APRIL  

 

 

 League, R2 vs Claudelands HOME - 1st

League, R3 vs Ngaruawahia AWAY - 8th

League, R4 vs Mangere HOME - 14th

League, R5 vs Takapuna AWAY - 17th

League, R6 vs Papakura HOME - 22nd

League, R7 vs Te Atatu AWAY - 25th

League, R8 vs Fencibles HOME - 29th

 Easter Zone - 8th

Meet - 10th 6:30pm

APRIL

Daylight Savings ends – 2nd (clock goes back one hour)

Good Friday – 14th

Easter Saturday – 15th

Easter Sunday – 16th

Easter Monday – 17st

Anzac Day – 25th

School holidays - 14th to 30th

MAY

Harbour West Football Fest  (5th grade - 8th grade) - 28th

   

League, R9 vs Waiheke AWAY - 6th

Chatham Cup, R1 - 13th

League, R10 vs Ngongotaha AWAY - 20th

League, R11 vs Papatoetoe HOME - 27th

 Fifa Night - 27th

Meet - 8th 6:30pm
JUNE   Junior Cup (9th & 10th grade - tba 

 

Chatham Cup, R2   /  League, R12 vs Takapuna HOME - 3rd

League, R13 vs Claudelands AWAY - 10th

League, R14 vs Ngaruawahia HOME - 17th

Chatham Cup, R3   /  League, R15 vs Mangere AWAY - 24th

 Ladies spa evening - 16th

Chilli night -24th

Meet - 12th 6:30pm

JUNE

Queens Birthday – 5th

JULY    Junior Cup (11th & 12th grade - tba   

League, R16 vs Onehunga HOME - 1st

Chatham Cup, R4   /  League, R17 vs Papakura AWAY - 15th

League, R18 vs Te Atatu HOME - 22nd

 Quiz Night - 8th

Magician & Hypnotist night - 22nd

Meet - 10th 6:30pm
JULY   School holidays - 8th to the 23rd
AUGUST      

Chatham Cup, QF   /  League, R19 vs Fencibles AWAY - 5th

League, R20 vs Waiheke HOME - 12th

Chatham Cup, SF   /  League, R21 vs Ngongotaha HOME - 26th

 Beer Pong - tba Meet - 14th 6:30pm
SEPTEMBER      Senior Cup - tba League, R22 vs Papatoetoe AWAY - 2nd ((Chatham Cup Final - 16th))

 Quiz Night - tba

Meet - 11th 6:30pm

SEPTEMBER

Daylight Savings starts – 24th  (clock goes forward one hour)

School holidays starts - 30th

OCTOBER          Golf Tournament - 14th Meet - 9th 6:30pm

OCTOBER

Labour day - 23rd

School holidays ends - 15th

NOVEMBER        

AGM - 13th (pencil date)

 
DECEMBER           Meet - 11th 6:30pm

DECEMBER

Christmas Day - 25th

Boxing day - 26th

Notice Board

NRFL Division 2 - Round 20

This week our lads are playing at home on Rosedale

Albany United vs Waiheke

Development - 12.30pm and Firsts - 3:00pm kickoff

#COYR 

 

Coming Soon........

Beer Pong night - 19th August

Quiz night - 2nd September

Golf Tournament

Club Gear

Facebook QR code

 

 

Club Sponsors

Charitable Trusts

Photo Gallery