'17 Fixtures

 2017 Fixture Calendar and Results

*All Reserve games are listed first per round and all First team games are listed second per round

RND DATE H/A VERSUS FIELD TIME RESULT
1 25th Mar A Onehunga Mangere Mangere Domain  12.30 L 3 -- 4
15.00 L 1 -- 2
2 1st Apr H Claudelands Rovers  QBE, Field #4 12.30 L 2 -- 3
15.00 L 0 -- 3
3 8th Apr A Northland Tikipanga Sports Complex 12.30 W 4 -- 3
14.45 D 2 -- 2
4 14th Apr H Mangere United QBE, Field #4 12.30 W 2 -- 3
15.00 W 4 -- 1
5 17th Apr A Takapuna AFC Taharoto Park 12.30 W 3 -- 2
15.00 D 1 -- 1
6 22nd Apr A Papakura City AFC McLennan Park 14.30 W 5 -- 2
17.00 W 3 -- 2
7 25th Apr A Te Atatu AFC Te Atatu Peninsula 12.30 L 1 -- 2
15.00 W 2 -- 1
8 29th Apr A Fencibles United Riverhills Park 14.30 L 2 -- 4
17.00 L 1 -- 5
9 6th May A Waiheke AFC Onetangi Sports Park 12.15 L 0 -- 2
14.45 L 2 -- 3
 RC 13th May A Onehunga Mangere Mangere Domain 12.15 L 4 -- 5 
 CC Warkworth AFC Shoesmith Domain 14.00 W 2 -- 1
10 20th May A Ngongotaha AFC Stembridge Road 12.30 L 0 -- 4
14.45 D 2 -- 2
11 27th May H Papatoetoe AFC Rosedale Park 12.30 W 7 -- 1
15.00 W 4 -- 1
12 3rd Jun H Takapuna AFC Rosedale Park 12.30 D 2 -- 2
15.00 L 2 -- 4
CC 5th Jun H Hibiscus Coast AFC Rosedale Park 14.00 L 0 -- 1
13 10th Jun A Claudelands AFC Galloway Park 12.30 D 2 -- 2
15.00 L 0 -- 1
14 17th Jun H Northland Rosedale Park 12.30 W 7 -- 3
15.00 L 2 -- 1
15 24th Jun A Mangere United Centre Park 12.30 W 5 -- 0
15.00 L 1 -- 3
16 1st Jul H Onehunga Mangere Rosedale Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x
17 15th Jul H Papakura City AFC Rosedale Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x
18 22nd Jul H Te Atatu AFC Rosedale Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x
19 5th Aug H Fencibles United Rosedale Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x
20 12th Aug H Waiheke AFC Rosedale Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x
21 26th Aug H Ngongotaha AFC Rosedale Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x
22 2nd Sep A Papatoetoe AFC Murdoch Park 12.30 x x -- x
15.00 x x -- x 

 

CHATHAM CUP  

Prelim

22nd or 25th April

Round 1

13th May

Round 2

3rd June

Round 3

24th June

Round 4

15th July

Quarter Finals 5th August
Semi Finals 26th August
Final 16th September

Club Gear

Facebook QR code

 

 

Club Sponsors

Charitable Trusts

Photo Gallery