Committees

Office Bearers

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Junior Coordinator
1990 R. Stevenson   R. Stevenson R. Stevenson  
1991 R. Stevenson   G. Brown R. Stevenson  
1992 G. Brown   G. Kerlin G. Brown  
1993 B. Verlander P. Shaw T. MacKenzie S. Feeley R. Stevenson
1994 B. Verlander P. Shaw T. MacKenzie M. Meagher M. Ragusa
1995 B. Verlander P. Shaw R. Stevenson M. Meagher M. Ragusa
1996 N. Sposato D. Ferns T. MacKenzie L. Ingram D. Ferns
1997 D. Ferns G. Potter J. Rumbelow L. Ingram D. Nicholson
1998 B. Richards D. Ferns J. Rumbelow L. Ingram D. Nicholson
1999 B.Richards G.Potter D. Ferns P.Crowe T.Jones
2000 G. Potter B. Richards D. Ferns T.Greenwood T.Winfield
2001 G. Potter B. Richards D. Ferns L. Ingram N. Sposato
2002 D. Greenwood B. Richards D. Ferns Vacant T. Morelli
2003 D. Greenwood B. Richards D. Ferns B. Miller T. Morelli
2004 D. Greenwood B. Richards D. Ferns B. Miller R. Monaco
2005 L. Ingram N. Sposato R. Stevenson P. Sinnott R. Monaco
2006 G. Franzi N. Sposato D. Ferns P. Sinnott M. Sawdy
2007 G. Franzi R. Horwood D. Ferns P. Sinnott M. Sawdy
2008 G. Franzi D. Maher D. Ferns P. Sinnott M. Sawdy
2009 C. Monaco N. Sposato L. Ingram G. Koreoneos M. Sawdy
2010 T. Newton C. Xuereb L. Ingram V. Tempone E. Mackay
2011 T. Newton M. Crowe L. Ingram V. Tempone E. Mackay
2012 T. Newton P. Gavos M. Sawdy M. Karvelas E. Mackay
2013 P. Crowe P. Gavos M. Sawdy M. Karvelas E. Mackay
2014 P. Gavos P. Crowe M. Sawdy M. Karvelas J. Chitsos
2015 P. Gavos J. Tamer M. Sawdy R. Wisniewski J. Chitsos

 

Committee Members

Year
Committee Members
1990
 
1991
 
1992
 
1993
 
1994
 
1995
S. Denko, W. Feeley, D. Ferns, C. Howe, T. Jones, S. Psalia, A. Rice, N. Sposato, C. Stirton, R. Walters
1996
 
1997
 
1998
E. Darmanin, P. Crowe, W. Feeley, G. Just, B. Hughes, G. Hughes, R. McMullin, G. Morrison, G. Potter, R. Potter, J. Stacey, T. Winfield
1999
T. Cantelmi, M. Darmanin, D. Greenwood, T. Greenwood, M. Harrison, B. Hughes, C. Howe,  G. Just, T. Linton, R. McMullin, C. Monaco, J. Rumbelow, T. Russell, J. Stacey, J. Stacey, T. Winfield
2000
M. Busittil, T. Cantelmi, P. Crowe, E. Darmanin, D. Greenwood, K. Lamont, L. Ingram, C. Monaco, J. Stacey, Ju. Stacey, R. Potter, E. Sretenevich
2001
M. Busittil, T. Cantelmi, D. DeSousa, B. Hughes, G. Just, K. Lamont, R. McMullin, C. Monaco, R. Potter, J. Stacey, Ju. Stacey, E. Sretnevich
2002
R. Briz, T. Cantelmi, D. DeSousa, T. Greenwood, R. Horwood, B. Miller, L. Needham, T. Newton
2003
R. Briz, T. Cantelmi, M. Darmanin, J. DeSousa, T. Greenwood, R. Horwood, T. Newton
2004
A. Ambroso, R. Briz, T. Cantelmi, J. DeSousa, G. Franzi, T. Greenwood, R. Horwood, C. Monaco, T. Newton
2005
N. Allen, T. Cantelmi, F. Fabiano, G. Franzi, D. Maher, S. Maher, C. Monaco, L. Pallo, M. Sawdy, N. Sawdy, E. Sretenovich, D. Wallace
2006
M. Brown, R. Horwood, D. Maher, S. Maher, L. Pallo, N. Sawdy, C. Sretenevich, E. Sretenevich
2007
M. Brown, D. Maher, L. Pallo, E. Sretenevich
2008
M. Brown, T. Cantelmi, R. Horwood, D. Maher, C. Monaco, C. Munroe, S. Simons, N. Sposato, E. Sretenevich, G. Waring
2009
A. Davoli, D. Davoli, C. DeStefano, M. Karvelas, G. Lamont, V. Larizza, D. Maher,
E. McKay, L. Nelson, M. Watts
2010
R. Burns, A. Cantelmi, T. Cantelmi, D. Davoli, T. Davoli, D. DeSousa, M. Karvelas, G. Lamont, R. Monaco, L. Nelson, M. Sawdy, R. Watts
2011
R. Burns, T. Cantelmi, P. Crowe, D. Davoli, T. Davoli, G. Hughes, M. Karvelas, D. Maher
2012
D. Davoli, T. Davoli, K. Healy, G. Hughes, F. Lugara, A. Moore, N. Sawdy, B. Wood
2013 D. Davoli, T. Davoli, G. Franzi, G. Lamont, F. Lugara
2014 J. Chitsos, R. Burns, P. Brasher
2015 L. Nicolaou, A. Sakkas, J. Chitsos, A. Coyne, L. Agius, N. Lock, J. Marini, P. Brasher, S. Gusman, M. Karvelas, A. Myrianthopoulos, M.Noy, C.Winton

 

Life Membership Committee

Year
Chairman Committee
2007
R. Horwood P. Crowe, G. Franzi, V. McDonald, J. Smith
2008
R. Horwood P. Crowe, G. Franzi, V. McDonald, J. Smith
2009
D. Ferns P. Crowe, V. McDonald, J. Smith, J. Stacey
2010
D. Ferns G. Potter, T. Newton, J. Stacey, C. Xuereb
2011
D. Ferns M. Crowe, G. Potter, T. Newton, N. Sposato, J. Stacy
2012-
  No committee meeting held as no nominations received or players eligible

Major Sponsor

Senior Ladder

Essendon Ford Division 1
POS TEAM PTS
1 Glenroy 64
2 Hillside 52
3 Tullamarine 52
4 Airport West 40
5 Taylors Lakes 40
6 Westmeadows 36
7 Oak Park 36
8 East Keilor 32
9 Hadfield 4
10 Glenroy 0