Coaches

Coaches – Seniors & Under 18's

Year Seniors Reserves Thirds Under 18's
1993 J. O’Gorman     B. Verlander & G. Vistarini
1994 S. Denko B. Verlander & P. White   G. Vistarini
1995 C. Howe Nick Sposato   G. Vistarini
1996 C. Howe J. Hegarty   J. Tartaglia
1997 G. Towns & W. Reardon W. Reardon & G. Hegarty   B. Verlander
1998 S. Hayes P. White   B. Verlander
1999 D. Lambert K. Lamont   G. Potter
2000 D. Lambert K. Lamont   C. Gould
2001 P. Williams D. Cullen   C. Gould
2002 P. Williams P. Rigg   G. Potter
2003 R. May P. Rigg   G. Potter
2004 R. May P. Rigg   G. Potter
2005 C. Gould D. Tessier   T. Newton
2006 C. Gould D. Tessier   B. Stirton
2007 S. Smith D. Tessier   A. Brown
2008 S. Smith S. Burns   A. Brown
2009 S. Burns D. Tessier   K. Lamont
2010 S. Burns D. Tessier   F. Fabiano
2011 S. Burns H. Sheppard   P. Guicas
2012 S. Burns D. Mantynen   P. Guicas
2013 S. Burns D. Mantynen   P. Guicas
2014 S. Burns R. Potter   P. Guicas
2015 S. Tankard R. Potter K. Ingram C. Winton

Coaches – Under 16′s

Year Under 16's – Firsts Under 16's – Seconds
1992 B. Verlander  
1993 N. Sposato  
1994 N. Sposato  
1995 D. White  
1996 C. Walker  
1997 G. Potter  
1998 G. Potter  
1999 T. Jones  
2000 M. Busuttil  
2001 E. Darmanin  
2002 A. Potter  
2003 E. Darmanin  
2004 E. Darmanin  
2005 G. Koroneos R. Horwood
2006 G. Koroneos N. Rawlings
2007 T. Rossitto B. Rees
2008 T. Lancianno G. Marazita
2009 D. Maher G. Pontikis
2010 D. Maher B. Wood
2011 D. Maher T. Greenwood & D. DeBono
2012 D. Arnott T. Greenwood
2013 A. Younan J. Muratore
2014 N. Sawdy  
2015 N. Sawdy  

Coaches – Under 14′s

Year Under 14's – Firsts Under 14's – Seconds
1991 B. Verlander  
1992 D. Mantynen  
1993 C. Walker  
1994 C. Walker  
1995 G. Potter  
1996 G. Potter  
1997 E. Darmanin  
1998 E. Darmanin  
1999 D. Greenwood T. Checutti
2000 D. Greenwood E. Darmanin
2001 T. Morrelli T. Cantelmi
2002 T. Cantelmi N. Rawlings
2003 T. Cantelmi S. Moloney
2004 S. Maloney B. Rees
2005 R. Briz B. Rees
2006 R. Horwood N. Sawdy
2007 R. Horwood N. Sposato
2008 B. Wood N. Sawdy
2009 P. Guicas N. Sawdy & B. Wood
2010 P. McIntyre M. Haase
2011 B. Wood G. Lin & A. Tedesco
2012 P. Imela J. Muratore
2013 J. Giaquinta R. Feehan
 2014 J. Giaquinta C. Winton
2015 C. Winton  

Coaches – Under 12′s

Year Under 12's – Firsts Under 12's – Seconds Under 12's – Thirds
1990 G. Brown    
1991 R. Jenner    
1992 J. Tartaglia    
1993 J. Dixon    
1994 F. Honey    
1995 C. Neilson    
1996 C. Neilson    
1997 G. Towns T. Checutti  
1998 D. Greenwood T. Checutti  
1999 T. Russell T. Cantelmi  
2000 T. Cantelmi R. Barstow  
2001 R. Briz C. Monaco  
2002 R. Briz B. Rees  
2003 J. McCall B. Rees  
2004 T. Rossitto P. Larkin  
2005 P. Larkin F. Fabiano  
2006 F. Fabiano B. Wood  
2007 B. Wood N. Sawdy D. DeBono
2008 P. McIntyre K. Lamont  
2009 M. Hobbs M. Haase  
2010 C. DiStefano M. Stephens  
2011 B. Murphy J. Markham  
2012 J. Markham A. Coyne  
2013 C. Winton B. Wood  
2014 B. Wood J. Larkin
2015 J. Garbuio R. Van Vierson

Coaches – Under 10′s

Year Under 10's – Firsts Under 10's – Seconds Under 10's – Thirds
1990 R. Jenner    
1991 F. Honey    
1992 F. Honey    
1993 F. Honey    
1994 R. Walters    
1995 R. Walters G. Towns  
1996 G. Towns J. Muscari  
1997 T. Russell T. Cantelmi  
1998 T. Cantelmi T. Russell  
1999 G. Tota C. Monaco  
2000 C. Monaco J. McCall  
2001 J. McCall B. Wood  
2002 T. Rossitto B. Wood  
2003 T. Rossitto B. Wood  
2004 B. Wood N. Rawlings  
2005 B. Wood P. McIntyre  
2006 P. McIntyre K. Lamont  
2007 P. McIntyre D. Davoli  
2008 D. Davoli R. Larizza L. Pullia
2009 R. Larizza B. Murphy  
2010 R. Rapa A. Coyne  
2011 A. Coyne M. Noy  
2012 M. Noy S. Lalor  
2013 S. Lalor R. Van Vierson  
2014 J. Garbuio R. Van Vierson F. Marini
2015 M. Noy F. Marini

Major Sponsor

Senior Ladder

Essendon Ford Division 1
POS TEAM PTS
1 Glenroy 24
2 Airport West 20
3 Tullamarine 20
4 Hillside 20
5 Taylors Lakes 16
6 Oak Park 16
7 Westmeadows 12
8 East Keilor 8
9 Hadfield 0
10 Glenroy 0