Honours

EDFL  PREMIERSHIPS
SENIORS – B Grade 2010
RESERVES – B Grade
2008, 2014, 2015
UNDER 18 DIV 2
20022009
UNDER 16 DIV 2
1997
UNDER 14 DIV 4
2000
UNDER 14 DIV 6
2014
UNDER 12 DIV 5
2015
UNDER 10 DIV 2
1993, 1994, 1998
UNDER 10 DIV 4 2014
 

 

EDFLEDFL BEST & FAIREST WINNERS
B/DIV 1 SENIORS 1999 – W. Duggan
2009 – M. DeSousa
2010 – M. DeSousa
2012 – M. DeSousa
2014 – M. DeSousa
B/DIV 1 RESERVES

2014 – T. Mamo

2015 - M. DiPietro

B/DIV 2 RESERVES 2007 – J. Neilson
2008 – A. Lewis
2012 – J. Vistarini
UNDER 18 DIV 1 2015 - B. Nelson
UNDER 16 DIV 1 2002 – T. Robson
2003 – M. Morelli
UNDER 16 DIV 2 1997 – L. Busuttil
UNDER 16 DIV 4  2015 - T. Larizza
UNDER 14 DIV 2 1993 – S. Sinclair
UNDER 14 DIV 3 1999 – A. Lim
UNDER 14 DIV 6 2014 – L. Coyne
UNDER 12 DIV 1

1996 – T. Nicholson

UNDER 12 DIV 5

2012 - J. Gusman

UNDER 12 DIV 2 1997 – T. Jones
UNDER 10 DIV 1 2000 – G. Hartigan
UNDER 10 DIV 3 1996 – A. Cilia
1997 – C. Monaco
UNDER 10 DIV 4 2000 – J. Papalia

 

EDFL EDFL BEST & FAIREST – RUNNERS UP
B RESERVES

1996 – M. Foss
1998 – R. Blyth
2006 – A. Ceddia

2013 - A. Alit

UNDER 18 DIV 2 2000 – A. Ceddia
2003 – M. DeSousa
UNDER 16 DIV 2 2013 – B. Nelson
UNDER 16 DIV 4 2014 – J. Bailey
UNDER 14 DIV 2 1997 – T. Nicholson
1998 – T. Nicholson
UNDER 14 DIV 4 2000 – J. Barbieri
UNDER 14 DIV 5 2009 – T. Walters
UNDER 12 DIV 1 2001 – L. Cartelli
UNDER 12 DIV 3 2001 – V. Eon
2014 – J. Vassolo
UNDER 10 DIV 1 1999 – L. Cartelli
UNDER 10 DIV 2 2010 – L. Markham
UNDER 10 DIV 4 2014 – H. Garcia

 

EDFL   EDFL REPRESENTATIVE TEAM CAPTAINS
UNDER 16 1998 – M. DiPietro
UNDER 14 1998 – T. Nicholson
2001 – M. Morelli
2002 – A. Cantelmi
2007 – N. Franzi

 

AFL   AFL PLAYERS
1994-1999 R. Stevenson – 11 games (Essendon & Western Bulldogs)
2013- M. Blicavs - 52 games (Geelong)

 

AFL  AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION
YOUTH COACH OF THE YEAR 2009 – D. Maher – UNDER 16 Div 2

 

VFL Logo   VFL REPRESENTATIVES
2006 J. DeSousa, M. Morelli
2007 J. DeSousa, M. Morelli
2008 J. DeSousa, J. Koroneos
2009 J. DeSousa, J. Koroneos
2012- D. Younan

 

 

Western Jets  WESTERN JETS REPRESENTATIVES
1993 R. Stevenson
2004 J. DeSousa, M. Morelli, D. Ruvceski
2005 J. DeSousa, M. Morelli
2006 S. Kalas
2007 J. Koroneos, D. Cantelmi
2008 J. Koroneos, J. Rayner
2009 J. Rayner, D. Rossitto
2010 M. Xuereb
2011 Nathan Franzi, Nicholas Franzi

 

EDFL  EDFL COACHES
UNDER 18 REPRESENTATIVE SIDE 2003 G. Potter
2004 G. Potter
UNDER 15 REPRESENTATIVE SIDE 2005 A. Potter
2011 D. Maher
UNDER 14 REPRESENTATIVE SIDE 2006 R. Horwood
2007 R. Horwood
2008 R. Horwood 
2010 D. Maher

If you notice any missing information please contact the club

Major Sponsor

Senior Ladder

Essendon Ford Division 1
POS TEAM PTS
1 Craigieburn 64
2 Tullamarine 60
3 Westmeadows 48
4 Oak Park 48
5 Hillside 48
6 Glenroy 32
7 Taylors Lakes 32
8 Hadfield 16
9 Northern Saints 12