Premiership Teams

The Club is attempting to put together a complete list of their premierships and premiership teams. If anyone can fill in the the gaps or has an old premiership pennant or photo, please contact Mark on 0421 194 985 or email markbolt@alphalink.com.au

1966 - PDJFA Under 16 Division 2 Premiers
Saint Gabriels  def  Regent
Coach:  Bob Radcliffe
Captain:  Don Butterworth
Vice Captain:  Tom Byrne
L. Brew P. Browne D. Carland W. Clark
M. Colaidis A. Fiorile L. Fiorile R. Gerrard
R. Haldane V. Jones W. McDonald J. McKenzie
D. Mills J. Nugent C. Radcliffe B. Reilly
G. Robinson G. Ryan G. Shepherd J. Stevens
G. Troon B. Vella I. Vinson  
1970 - PDJFA Under 10 Division 2 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 2.6.18  def  Opportunity 2.4.16
Coach:  Frank Tilley
Captain:  Terry Tilley
Vice Captain:  Tony Shaw
Deputy VC:  Shane Cookson
P. Bates R. Black S. Dole R. Dunbar
N. Gaunt N. Hyde B. Ireland G. Itsou
G. Jones R. Joselin P. Keane S. Morely
T. Oakman J. Pekolj R. Robertson M. Rodgers
M. Schenk S. Tauffe V. Tucker I. Wheeler
1975 - PDJFA Under 10 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 1.5.11  def  Banyule 1.3.9
Coach:  Lyle Hanvey
Team Manager:  Dick Costello
Captain:  Glenn Hunt
Vice Captain:  Andrew Colenso
Deputy VC:  Neville Shaw
P. Addison M. Byrne J. Charleston R. Charleston
G. Costello C. Crupi D. Drew D. Fredricksen
G. Hurst S. Lansdown D. Leamon S. Lentini
S. O'Brien G. Ryan R. Solar G. Sheldrake
G. Taylor R. Tilley J. Viney  
1976 - PDJFA Under 16 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars  def  North Reservoir
Coach:  Frank Tilley
Team Manager:  Alan Hyde Jnr
Captain:  Tony Shaw
Vice Captain:  Terry Tilley
Deputy VC:  Gino Ferro
P. Christou D. Conti C. DiMartino S. DiSalvo
R. Dunbar R. Gaulty N. Gaunt N. Hyde
R. Joselin D. Lynch R. Lucas V. Maccarrone
R. Marrazatto J. McCleish S. Morley J. Radcliffe
L. Twomey G. Veith P. Zerella  
1976 - PDJFA Under 12 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 16.8.104  def  Bundoora 3.4.22
Coach:  Max Belmore
Team Manager:  Alan Hyde Snr
Captain:  Rohan Belmore
Vice Captain:  David Hyde
Deputy VC:  Steve Langborne
A. Alebakis D. Arnott D. Ash A. Beninati
J. Butera J. Christou A. Colenso C. Crupi
P. Crupi P. Day D. Drew D. Fredricksen
G. Hunt D. Langborne D. Leamon B. McMahon
P. Power N. Shaw G. Sheldrake G. Skene
G. Tanger R. Tilley    
1977 - PDJFA Under 16 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 8.14.62  def  Banyule 8.10.58
Coach:  Frank Tilley
Team Manager:  Alan Hyde Jnr
Captain:  Vinny Antonetti
Vice Captain:  Dale Lynch
Deputy VC:  Claude DiMartino
G. Charleston I. Chesterton P. Christou M. Conti
R. Dunbar J. DiSalvo S. DiSalvo N. Hyde
W. Langborne V. Maccarrone J. Radcliffe W. Scott
L. Sinipo R. Sinipo M. Stanton B. Swaney
E. Vogele P. Zerella    
1977 - PDJFA Under 12 Division 2 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 5.6.36  def  Kingsbury 4.5.29
Coach:  Stan Lucas
Team Manager:  Maurie Vogele
Captain:  Glenn Hunt
Vice Captain:  Russell Tilley
Deputy VC:  Neville Shaw
P. Addison A. Alebakis A. Beninati M. Byrne
N. Cavallin J. Charleston R. Charleston A. Colenso
G. Costello C. Crupi D. Drew D. Fredricksen
D. Leamon S. Lentini M. Manifold S. Manifold
G. Sheldrake D. Smith R. Watson  
1979 - PDJFA Under 14 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 15.10.100  def  Regent Scouts 4.7.31
Coach:  Ron Sheldrake
Team Manager:  Maurie Vogele
Captain:  Glenn Hunt
Vice Captain:  Neville Shaw
Deputy VC:  Grant Sheldrake
A. Alebakis A. Beninati M. Byrne D. Campbell
J. Charleston R. Charleston A. Colenso G. Costello
C. Crupi D. Drew D. Fredricksen G. Jarvis
D. Leamon S. Lentini S. Manifold M. Ribaric
S. Schenk B. Smead R. Tilley  
1980 - PDJFA Under 16 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 10.14.74  def  Keon Park Youth Club 7.4.46
Coach:  Ron Sheldrake
Team Manager:  Gary Hunt
Captain:  Billy McMahon
Vice Captain:  Steve Langborne
Deputy VC:  Glenn Hunt
A. Alebakis A. Beninati N. Cavallin J. Charleston
R. Charleston A. Colenso D. Drew P. Egan
D. Fredricksen G. Ioannidis A. Jamieson D. Langborne
D. Leamon M. Ribaric N. Shaw G. Sheldrake
L. Spisa R. Tilley    
1986 - PDJFA Under 15 Division 2 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 12.10.82  def  Croxton 10.14.74
Coach:  Jason Jefferies
Captain:  Tommy Tabain
Vice Captain:  Guy Giacon
Deputy VC:  A. McDonald
B. Angwin F. Chindamo R. Dovidio M. Fullarton
G. Harrison J. Harrison S. Holden B. Jefferies
C. Kapoulas J. Latino G. Lynch K. Marinoski
G. Psarakos D. Short D. Sinclair D. Stefani
1986 - PDJFA Under 11 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 4.4.28  def  Kingsbury 1.6.12
Coach:  Robert Harvey
Captain:  Luke Moodie
M. Adams D. Bellissimo D. Burridge D. Butterworth
S. Crosbie B. Ferguson B. Gannaway P. Harvey
T. Kinnon A. Martello P. Martello D. McCall
J. McCall S. McManus G. Moorcroft C. Mountney
R. Picerni B. Polli B. Shadbolt H. Stenton
B. Thomson D. Vita B. Wolfe  
1987 - PDJFA Under 11 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 10.5.65  def  Kingsbury 1.0.6
Coach:  Robert Harvey
Captain:  Chris Mountney
Vice Captain:  Daniel McCall
Deputy VC:  Gary Moorcroft
M. Adams M. Allen S. Allen S. Baker
D. Bellissimo D. Burridge A. Castello M. Gueli
C. Hill S. Hubber J. McCall A. Martello
S. Raymond B. Shadbolt F. Tabain D. Vita
A. Ferguson P. Licuria S. Ware  
1988 - PDJFA Under 13 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 4.6.30  def  North Reservoir 3.10.28
Coach:  Robert Harvey
Captain:  Dean Butterworth
Vice Captain:  Shane Crosbie
Deputy VC:  Luke Moodie
M. Adams J. Baker S. Baker D. Bellissimo
B. Ferguson P. Harvey D. McCall J. McCall
B. McGrath S. McManus P. Martello G. Moorcroft
C. Mountney D. Priest B. Shadbolt M. Tebble
B. Thomson D. Vita    
1989 - PDJFA Under 13 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 8.7.55  def  Moomba Park 4.3.27
Coach:  Mark Ware
Captain:  Gary Moorcroft
Vice Captain:  Jason McCall
Deputy VC:  Daniel McCall
M. Adams S. Allen J. Baker S. Baker
D. Bellissimo T. Burns D. Burridge J. Colaidis
C. Hill J. Iacobucci B. McGrath A. Martello
C. Mountney J. Perugino S. Raymond T. Rousalis
B. Shadbolt F. Tabain M. Tigani  
1991 - PDJFA Under 15 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 10.11.71  def  Kingsbury 10.9.69
Coach:  
Captain:  
1992 - PDJFA Under 17 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 4.6.30  def  East Reservoir 3.6.24
Coach:  Mark Ware
Captain:  David Mezzatesta
Vice Captain:  Shane Crosbie
D. Bellissimo S. Bennett C. Boschetti D. Burridge
M. Cox P. Georgiou S. Ilievski J. Linardi
A. Martello P. Martello D. McCall J. McCall
C. Mountney J. Nicholas A. Polli D. Priest
P. Ricardo T. Rusitovski B. Shadbolt D. Tregambe
D. Whelan      
1992 - PDJFA Under 15 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 7.4.46  def  Newlands Coburg 3.12.30
Coach:  Tony Cupo
Captain:  
1992 - PDJFA Under 11 Division 1 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 2.4.16  def  Thornbury Cougars 1.1.7
Coach:  Glenn Raymond
Captain:  Leigh Broad
R. Mahomet M. Sinclair J. Raymond G. McPherson
L. Butterworth S. Nugent J. Casley M. Browne
S. Harvey M. Kohn J. Colyer W. Broad
J. Grindal P. Wheatley R. Weedon R. Collins
O. Mustafa W. Tennant T. Butterworth G. Williams
R. Hallas      
1993 - DVFL Under 10 Division 2 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 5.4.34  def  Mill Park 0.2.2
Coach:  Roy Smith
Team Manager:  Karen Weedon
Captain:  Jeremy McKay
Vice Captain:  Aaron Wheatley
Paul Boehm Cole Branov Matthew Brown Matthew Cleary
Leighton Cockerell Ben Coluccio Anthony Cupo Christian Draper
Steven Hawkins Jeremy Henwood Michael Higginson Luke Keane
James Langborne Scott Matthew Ashley McGregor Matthew O'Brien
Daniel Rinaldi Brad Smith Scott Weedon Jason Zagame
Matthew O'Connell-Lever    
1997 - DVFL Under 11 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 6.7.43  def  Eltham 2.4.16
Coach:  Wayne Hutchinson
Team Managers:  Liz Jones and Annette Hall
Captain:  Daniel Mobrici
Vice Captain:  Dennis Jones
Deputy VC:  Shannon McCleish
Chris Bianco Chris Calogero Adam Cullen Ross Difrancesco
Ryan Docherty James Ellis Marc Fratto Justin Hall
Jade Harris David Jones Michael Kelly Keith Lawson
Billy Lockyer Rhett McCleish Ben McKay James McKenna
Sean Oliver Joseph Perez David Perna Matthew Poulter
Lucky Sgro Ray Thomas Jay Waugh  
1998 - DVFL Under 10 Division 2 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 8.7.55  def  Diamond Creek 5.7.37
Coach:  Kevin Harty
Team Manager:  Vicki Bulman
Captain:  Ryan Docherty
Kain Bega Brodie Bulman Shannon Curran Cameron Dawson
Kyle Di Salle Steven Goodwin Cassidy Hull Kyle Hull
Greg Iaconis Nick Josevski Tyson MacPherson James Markulis
Luke McKenna Daniel Paravizzini Corey Pennant Joel Potter
Michael Telban Jordan Torrelli Matthew Whittaker Marc Young
2001 - DVFL Under 13 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 12.6.78  def  West Lalor 9.10.64
Coach:  Steve Goodwin
Team Manager:  Vivianne Markulis
Captain:  Matthew Whittaker
Vice Captain:  Ryan Docherty
David Edwards Peter Gellos Matthew Geremia Matthew Goodwin
Steven Goodwin Shannon Goodwin Keith Harris James Hudson
Greg Iaconis Chris Keeble Kiel Kelliher Adam Lowe
Tyson MacPherson James Markulis Daniel Paravizzini Joel Potter
Jarrad Richards Skye Tirant Ronnie Willett Dominic Scarmozzino
Barry Williams Michael Xanthos    
2003 - DVFL Under 15 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 11.9.75  def  Preston RSL 7.12.54
Coach:  Steve Goodwin
Team Manager:  Heather Edwards
Captain:  Tyson MacPherson
James Agalianos Rick Alicata Ryan Docherty David Edwards
Eric Edwards Peter Gellos Matthew Geremia Steven Goodwin
Keith Harris Darren Hodge Greg Iaconis Chris Keeble
Luke McKenna Adam Moretti Caner Ozdemir Daniel Paravizzini
Joel Potter Ken Priestly Chris Virtue Matthew Whittaker
Ben Wood Michael Xanthos Marc Young  
2004 - DVFL Under 15 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 12.9.81  def  Wallan 8.2.50
Coach:  Mick Edwards
Team Manager:  Heather Edwards
Captains:  Luke McKenna & Joel Potter
James Agalianos Justin Bentley David Edwards Nathanial Ellis
Scott Gardiner Matthew Glascott Brodric Gray Matthew Koch
Josh Luttrell Adam Marangon Adam Moretti Luke Moretti
Daniel O'Sullivan Daniel Paravizzini Ben Pegoraro Ken Priestly
Leonard Reece Gerald Rijcken Trent Sandwith Matthew Selim
Anthony Vecchio Ben Wood    
2007 - NFL Under 17 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 23.22.160  def  West Lalor 4.3.27
Coach:  Matthew Vella
Team Manager:  Sue Atkinson
Captain:  Jarryd Fitzgerald
Vice Captains:  Matthew Koch and Josh Luttrell
Robert Anderson Ibrahim Atik Ethan Atkinson Rodney Bamblett
Tom Bebbington Justin Bentley Tyrone Burke Clinton Critelli
Nathanial Ellis Aaron Fitzgerald Metyas Harik Abdullah Hassan
Daniel Hassein Jayden Him Tindarra Hood Jayden Matheson
Jackson Morand Chris Scully Antonio Sheck Ashley Shortis
Jayden Smith Daniel Tatarskyj Craig Tatt Mark Tydeman
Shannon Webster      
2011 - NFL Under 13 Division 4 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 10.6.66  def  South Morang 2.4.16
Coach:  Ian Williams
Team Manager:  Shelly Goodwin
Captain:  Josh Hall
Vice Captain:  Riley Hillyear
Deputy VC:  Jack Burrows
Bobbi Balletta Daniel Bieganski Chris Bosnjak Riley Bowers
Kyle Crilly Arden Dannock Jesse Goodwin Brianna Dionisopoulos
Dylan Hickey Michael Illarietti Jai Jones Trent Jones
Cayleb Lovett Nikita Magriplis Troy McGuinness Dylan Knowles-Lovett
Jordan McNally Jieremiah Murphy Jake Nunan Lucas Papa
Kristian Stafford Tarek Taleb Blake Whittaker Conor Williams
2013 - NFL Under 12 Division 4 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 3.1.19  def  Panton Hill 2.1.13
Coach:  Darren Barker
Team Manager:  Melita Demtschyna
Captain:  Jai Hockey
Kurt Ansell Jadon Atkinson Brandon Barker Riley Barker
Ostinn Bellingham Noah Boon Paul Bourke Rhianna Carter-Smith
Ethan Cain Robbie Dannock Brody Demtschyna Levi Foster
Bailey Goodwin Kail Goodwin Jake Hall Chris Inkson
Daniel Jones Tyson Lalor Jon Magriplis Joel Martin
Lynton Martin Adrian Papa Zion Raeina Issah Taleb
2014 - NFL Under 13 Division 3 Premiers
Keon Park Stars 5.5.35  def  Yarrambat 5.3.33
Coach:  Brad Hockey
Team Manager:  Melita Demtschyna
Captain:  Jai Hockey
Vice Captains:  Ostinn Bellingham, Brandon Barker and Bailey Goodwin
Jadon Atkinson Noah Boon Paul Bourke Ethan Cain
Brodie Camilleri Robbie Dannock Brody Demtschyna Levi Foster
Kail Goodwin Jake Hall Chris Inkson Jon Magriplis
Lynton Martin Joel Martin Blake Peatling Zion Raeina
Issah Taleb Hunter Thomas Angus Walters Trey Wilberforce
Tye Waters-Wilberforce