Round 12 ICCC called off, CBDJRL games moved from Clemton to Roberts

All games scheduled for Clemton Park on Saturday 7th July 2012 have been transferred to field 2 at Roberts Park with the kick off times remaining the same.

Due to ground closures within the St George District all Sunday ICCC Round 12 matches have again been called off.

Below is the revised draw in plain text only.


ROUND 12 FIXTURES
Google maps of all venues are easily available by clicking on the ground.

SATURDAY 7 JULY 2012

ROBERTS PARK (Waterloo Rd, Greenacre)
FIELD 1
9:00 7D3 Greenacre v Warriors 3*10ms
9:40 7D1 Greenacre v St Johns 3*10ms
10:20 8D3 Greenacre v Sports 3*10ms
11:00 10D2 Greenacre v Bulls 2*20ms
11:50 11D1 Greenacre v Chester Hill 2*20ms
12:40 12D2 Greenacre v Milperra 2*20ms
1:30 13D2 Greenacre v Bulls 2*25ms
2:30 14D2 Greenacre v East Hills 2*25ms


ROBERTS PARK (Waterloo Rd, Greenacre)
FIELD 2
9:00 6D3 Dragons v Moorebank 3*10ms
9:40 7D1 Dragons v Moorebank 3*10ms
10:20 9D1 Dragons v Bulls 2*20ms
11:10 10D1 Dragons v Bulls 2*20ms
12:00 12D3 Dragons v Sports 2*20ms
12:50 12D1 Dragons v St Johns 2*20ms
1:40 13D1 Dragons v Moorebank 2*25ms
9D3 Dragons v BYE
14D1 Dragons v BYE

NEPTUNE PARK (Edinburgh Dr, Revesby Heights)
9:00 6D4 Revesby v Sports 3*10ms
9:40 6D4 Bulls v Warriors 3*10ms
10:20 6D3 Revesby v Warriors 3*10ms
11:00 9D2 Revesby v Bulls 2*20ms
11:50 11D3 Bulls v St Johns 2*20ms

STEVE FOLKES RES (McClean Cres, Georges Hall)
9:00 6D3 Sports v Greenacre 3*10ms
9:40 7D3 Sports v East Hills 3*10ms
10:20 7D1 Sports v St Christophers 3*10ms
11:00 9D3 Sports v Greenacre 2*20ms
11:50 11D2 Sports v East Hills 2*20ms
12:40 11D1 Sports v St Johns 2*20ms
1:30 14D2 Sports v Milperra 2*20ms
2:30 14D1 Sports v Moorebank 2*25ms
6D1 Sports v BYE
7D2 Sports v BYE

PETER HISLOP PARK (Everley Rd, Auburn)
9:00 6D2 Berala v Bulls 3*10ms
9:40 7D2 Berala v Bulls 3*10ms
10:20 9D1 Berala v Sports 2*20ms
11:10 11D3 Berala v Greenacre 2*20ms
12:00 11D2 Berala v Milperra 2*20ms

TERRY LAMB COMPLEX (Banool St, Chester Hill)
9:00 6D4 Chester Hill v St Johns R 3*10ms
9:40 6D2 Chester Hill v Greenacre 3*10ms
10:20 7D3 Chester Hill v St Christophers 3*10ms
11:00 8D2 Chester Hill v Moorebank 3*10ms
11:40 10D2 Chester Hill v Moorebank W 2*20ms
12:30 11D3 Chester Hill v East Hills 2*20ms
1:30 13D1 Chester Hill v Bulls 2*25ms
2:20 14D2 Chester Hill v St Johns 2*25ms
12D2 Chester Hill v BYE

SMITH PARK (Lehn Rd, East Hills)
9:00 6D2 East Hills v Dragons 3*10ms
9:40 7D2 East Hills v Warriors 3*10ms
10:20 9D3 East Hills v Milperra 2*20ms
11:10 9D2 East Hills v Milperra 2*20ms
12:00 10D1 East Hills v Greenacre 2*20ms
12:50 13D2 East Hills v Sports 2*25ms

KILLARA RESERVE (Killara Ave, Milperra)
9:00 6D4 Milperra v Greenacre 3*10ms
9:40 6D2 Milperra v Sports 3*10ms
10:20 6D1 Milperra v Bulls 3*10ms
11:00 8D2 Milperra v Bulls 3*10ms
11:50 10D2 Milperra v Warriors 2*20ms
12:40 12D3 Milperra v Moorebank 2*20ms

HAMMONDVILLE OVAL (Heathcote Rd, Hammondville)
9:00 7D3 Moorebank v Dragons 3*10ms F1
9:00 7D2 Moorebank v Chester Hill 3*10ms F2
9:40 8D3 Moorebank v Milperra 3*10ms F1
9:40 8D1 Moorebank v Sports 3*10ms F2
10:20 9D3 Moorebank v Chester Hill 2*20ms
11:10 10D2 Moorebank B v Dragons 2*20ms
12:00 11D1 Moorebank v Bulls 2*20ms
12:50 12D2 Moorebank v Berala 2*20ms
1:40 12D1 Moorebank W v Sports 2*20ms
2:30 13D2 Moorebank v St Johns 2*25ms
9D1 Moorebank v BYE

BILL DELAUNEY RES (The River Rd, Rev. Heights)
6D2 St Christophers v Forfeit
9:00 6D4 St Christophers v East Hills 3*10ms
9:40 6D1 St Christophers v Moorebank 3*10ms F1
9:40 8D3 St Christophers v Revesby 3*10ms F2
10:20 8D2 St Christophers v East Hills 3*10ms F1
10:20 8D1 St Christophers v Dragons 3*10ms F2
11:00 9D2 St Christophers v Greenacre 2*20ms
11:50 10D1 St Christophers v Sports 2*20ms
12:40 11D3 St Christophers v Moorebank 2*20ms
1:30 11D1 St Christophers v Dragons 2*20ms
2:20 12D3 St Christophers v Greenacre 2*20ms
3:30 12D1 St Christophers v Moorebank B 2*20ms
4:20 13D2 St Christophers v Berala 2*25ms
5:20 14D1 St Christophers v Greenacre 2*25ms

BEGNELL OVAL (Madeline St, Belfield)
9:00 6D4 St Johns B v Moorebank 3*10ms F1
9:00 6D3 St Johns v Berala 3*10ms F2
9:40 6D1 St Johns v Greenacre 3*10ms F1
9:40 7D3 St Johns v Berala 3*10ms F2
10:20 8D2 St Johns v Berala 3*10ms F1
10:20 8D1 St Johns v Greenacre 3*10ms F2
11:00 9D3 St Johns v Warriors 2*20ms
11:50 9D1 St Johns v Chester Hill 2*20ms
12:40 10D1 St Johns v Berala 2*20ms
1:30 12D3 St Johns v Chester Hill 2*20ms
2:20 12D2 St Johns v Warriors 2*20ms
3:10 13D1 St Johns v Greenacre 2*25ms
4:10 14D1 St Johns v Berala 2*25ms
5:30 SS St Johns v Cabramatta 2*40ms

LIDCOMBE OVAL (Church St, Lidcombe)
11:15 SS Auburn v Hills District 2*40ms
1:00 BRC Auburn v Windsor 2*40ms
3:00 NSW Canterbury v Windsor 2*40ms
4:40 A Gde Auburn v Moorebank 2*35ms
11D3 Warriors v BYE




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

MAJOR SPONSOR

2020 PLAYER REGO