Archive - Bidgee News



28/04/2014 Men of League Function
22/10/2013 Riverina Academy Trials
13/09/2013 BUSH TELEGRAPH
05/09/2013 GRIFFITH League tag Gala Day
01/08/2013 BUSH TELEGRAPH
01/08/2013 BUSH TELEGRAPH
30/06/2013 BUSH TELEGRAPH
29/04/2013 ANZAC DAY WITH RUGBY LEAGUE
24/04/2013 RIVERINA CHAMPIONSHIPS & SIMON BONNETTI CUP - GROUP 9 V'S GROUP 20
14/03/2013
23/11/2010 Coat Hanger Club
23/11/2010 ASPIRING RUGBY LEAGUE ADMINISTRATORS CONVERGE ON DUBBO
22/09/2010 Lavington Host Group 9 Grand Final
03/09/2010 Friday Night Special
23/06/2010 Group 20 Win Finals Berth in Thriller
23/06/2010 Junior Razorbacks wrap up Plate Titles
23/06/2010 Group 9 Cup Appearances
13/06/2010 Red Hot Razorbacks
09/06/2010 Long Weekend in Wyalong
30/04/2010 Results for 1 & 2 May
03/09/2009 Saturday Final at Seiffert
30/08/2009 Gundagai Snatch Minor Premiership
30/08/2009 Yenda Win Place in Grand Final
24/08/2009 Fantastic First Finals
02/04/2013 True Blue Country Dinner tickets on sale
13/05/2010 Bertoldo Testimonial Dinner
17/04/2010 Results for 24 & 25 April
24/04/2013 Southern Pool U12's Development Squad Training
12/04/2013 MARK KELLY BENEFIT GAME- ON TONIGHT THURSDAY THE 12TH OF APRIL!!!
01/03/2011 Bidgee Region Busy in March
25/05/2010 Country's Finest Juniors in Wagga
17/03/2010 Wagga Tens Results
22/04/2013 GR9JRL REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS
25/05/2010 Strong Showing for Pambula
16/04/2010 Group 9 Season Starts
03/03/2010 3rd Annual Ladies Leaguetag Carnival at Darlington Point
25/01/2011 2011 Pie in the Sky biggest ever
25/05/2010 Telstra Bluey in Wagga
17/05/2010 Illawarra Hold Off Fast Finishing Canberra
23/04/2010 Vale Lance Daley
16/02/2010 Cliff Lyons Shield 2010
12/03/2013 2013 April Holiday Development Camp
21/01/2011 Lavington host City v Country game
14/05/2010 Men of League Bowls Day
13/05/2010 Old Foes, New Teams
13/05/2010 Results for 8 & 9 May
12/05/2010 Results for 15th & 16th May
15/04/2010 Bidgee Bulls defeated by enthusiastic Rams
09/04/2010 Welcome Back Rovers
16/03/2010 Bennett Unconvinced on Commission
12/04/2013 DAVE SHELDRICK SHIELD RESULTS 2013
14/12/2010 2011 Season Just Around the Corner
22/02/2010 West Wyalong Knockout Kicks off Big 2010 Season
24/11/2009 Big Night for Bidgee at Community Awards
25/06/2012 Bidgee Region Prominent in CRL Finals
21/08/2009 Men of League Riverina Branch
30/04/2010 Big Day in Junior Leagues
25/01/2010 Canberra Raiders to Blitz Riverina
14/10/2009 Rugby League Stars of Yesteryear in Young for Carnival
22/09/2009 Wagga Kangaroos Win Group 9
12/07/2009 Cherryatrics - Young Masters
27/05/2009 Riverina Schoolboys Carnival
25/03/2013 1st Round of the Group 9 / Group 20 Intergroup Preseason Competition
24/02/2012 NRL Retired All Stars in Young
08/04/2010 2010 Season Launch in Groups 8 and 20
14/10/2009 Goulburn Workers Win Canberra Cup in Thriller
02/10/2009 Keast Children Benefit Luncheon
08/09/2009 Positive Planning Meeting
25/03/2013 Riverina Open Girls League Tag Championships
24/02/2012 G9's Southcity win West Wyalong KO in 2012
15/09/2009 Group 20 Grand Final Results
25/03/2013 SMALL SCHOOL'S KNOCKOUT 2013
08/09/2009 Group 9 Junior Premiers
07/09/2009 Finals Results
25/03/2013 COUNTRY CUP 2013 - U'13s & U'15s
21/08/2009 Hay Throwdown Challenge
10/08/2009 G20 Junior Grand Final Results
04/04/2012 BIDGEE CROWNED COUNTRY CHAMPIONS
27/09/2011 Southcity Win Their 1st Title
15/09/2009 2009 / 2010 Riverina Academy Trials
02/06/2009 16 Minutes of Destruction
23/01/2012 Bulldogs v. Raiders in Wagga
20/09/2011 Mallee Men win Group 20
10/08/2009 Crunch Time in Canberra Cup
27/05/2009 Strong Squad to meet Illawarra
08/12/2011 Storm v. Raiders in Albury
13/09/2011 Roos go back to back in Canberra Cup
30/07/2009 67th Riverina Schoolboys Carnival at Junee
27/05/2009 Group 20 Announce Rep Sides
08/09/2011 Group 9 Junior Grand Finals
30/07/2009 WJRL Celebrate 50Yrs
24/05/2009 Bulls in Final
17/07/2009 National Stage for Local League
24/05/2009 CRL South West Cluster Results
26/07/2011 Tigers Celebrate 90 Years
13/07/2009 Country defeat QLD Rangers
24/05/2009 Southern Championships
26/07/2011 Ray Warren at Riverina Schoolboys Carnival
06/07/2009 Vale Rick Keast
24/05/2009 Bidgee Bulls 18s Out
21/06/2009 G9 Under 15's Country Champions
24/05/2009 2009 Season Opens
21/06/2009 G20 Under 16's Win Plate
24/05/2009 Bidgee Teams Announced
10/06/2009 Top Class Juniors at Coota
24/05/2009 Bulls Win Salmat Trophy

Notice Board

2015 GROUP 20 RUGBY LEAGUE SURVEY

Click on Link Below

 https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/Group20

 

 

 

 

 

Fox Sports News