Archive - News



15/08/2016 2017 HM & SG Ball Trials
19/06/2015 Round 11 Ground Closures
01/10/2014 2014 Notice of Annual General Meeting
12/04/2014 Round 3 Changes
29/03/2014 Wet Weather makes a Split Round 2
09/12/2013 RIP Mr John Dow
15/10/2013 Macarthur/Southern Highlands Men of League
23/09/2013 2013 Group 6 CRL Post Season Forum
12/09/2013 Kirkham Park Map for the Grand Final
28/06/2013 Grounds Closed
05/03/2013 Group 6 U18's Rep's Possible Probable Trials
22/01/2013 Wests Tigers Coaching Updates
16/01/2013 Appin Dogs are looking for under 18's players
30/11/2012 Group 6 U/18's Academy Trial Game - Venue Change
19/11/2012 POSITIONS VACANT
16/11/2012 Appin Dogs BBQ & Registration Night
26/10/2012 Group 6 Women's Rugby League - Come & Try Clinic
22/10/2012 Group 6 U/18's Academy Team
17/10/2012 NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
16/10/2012 Campbelltown City Kangaroos
13/09/2012 Roosters through
10/09/2012 Spuds storm into grand final
09/09/2012 2012 Grand Final - 16th September
13/08/2012 Round 18 - 18th & 19th August
26/07/2012 Washed Out Games
23/07/2012 Mittagong Lions Fundraiser
20/07/2012 The Battle for Campbelltown
11/07/2012 Round 14 - 14th & 15th July
08/07/2012 GearZone Macarthur Square
04/07/2012 Round 13 - 7th & 8th July
28/06/2012 Round 12 Games - Sunday 1st July
21/06/2012 LeagueSafe Course
19/06/2012 Round 11 - 23rd & 24th June
13/06/2012 Grand finals are not won midseason
04/06/2012 Footballers battle fog at Bundy
20/04/2012 FRIDAY NIGHT REP GAME UNDER LIGHTS @ MITTAGONG
18/04/2012 Say no to anti-social behavior
18/03/2012 Redbacks v The Western Rams
15/03/2012 The Bush vs the Beach
27/02/2012 Peggy Chesham
01/12/2011 CRL Southern Division Academy v Central Coast
21/11/2011 Macarthur Bulls 2012 Season
27/10/2011 VALE KEVIN MICHAEL WYER
11/09/2011 GROUP 6 RUGBY LEAGUE GRAND FINAL PROGRAMME 18 / 9/ 2011
11/09/2011 RESULTS OF FINALS GAMES AT OAKDALE 11/9/2011
10/09/2011 GROUP 6 PLAYER OF THE YEAR AWARDS 2011 SEASON
04/09/2011 2nd ROUND FINALS RESULTS FROM 3/4th September and games next week end at OAKDALE 11th Sptember
29/08/2011 SECOND ROUND SNR FINALS DRAW
27/08/2011 FIRST ROUND SNR FINALS
24/08/2011 2nd Div Draw for Final Series Group 6 Snr.
24/08/2011 U/18-1 Group 6 Finals Draw
24/08/2011 Group 6 Snr RESERVE GRADE Final Series
24/08/2011 GROUP 6 SNR FINAL SERIES DRAW
21/08/2011 GROUP 6 ROUND 18 RESULTS 20TH - 21ST AUGUST
21/08/2011 FIRST ROUND OF FINAL SERIES GROUP 6 SNR RUGBY LEAGUE
20/08/2011 ROUND 18 GAMES 20TH -21ST AUGUST
02/08/2011 MOSS VALE ROUND 15 MATCH REPORT
01/08/2011 ROUND 15 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES MATCH REPORT
31/07/2011 GROUP 6 SNR. RESULTS ROUND 15 31ST JULY
31/07/2011 ROUND 15 GAMES TO BE PLAYED 31ST JULY
23/07/2011 ROUND 15 GAMES WASH OUT
26/05/2011 Vale Robert "Bobby " Cullen
01/05/2011 ROUND 4 RESULTS
27/04/2011 Round 4 Games
18/04/2011 GROUP 6 SNR. REPRESENTATIVE SIDE SELECTED
18/04/2011 Round 3 Results
17/04/2011 EASTER GAMES
11/04/2011 Round 2 Oakdale Match Report
11/04/2011 Round 2 Campbelltown City Kangaroos Match Report
10/04/2011 Group 6 Round 3 Snr Games
05/04/2011 Campbelltown City First Round Report
03/04/2011 Group 6 First round results
28/03/2011 FIRST ROUND GROUP 6 SENIORS
25/03/2011 Pre Season 2nd Division at Loseby Park Bowral
25/03/2011 GROUP 6 VB GOLD SENIOR PRE SEASON FINAL
20/03/2011 SENIOR PRE SEASON
12/03/2011 SNR PRE SEASON RESULTS
21/02/2011 Roy WOODS
04/02/2011 UNDER18' s PRE SEASON 9''S TOURNAMENT
07/12/2010 Under 18's Group 6 Rep Training
03/12/2010 UNDER 18'S TRIAL TRAINING
23/11/2010 Under 18's Representative Coach
20/10/2010 2011 Group 6 U18 Representative Trialists - Expressions of Interest
17/08/2010 MOSSVALE ROUND 18 REPORT
17/08/2010 C91.3fm Become Media Partner of Group 6/Western Suburbs DJRL Combined Competition
03/08/2010 MOSS VALE DRAGONS ROUND 17 MATCH REPORT
30/07/2010 Code of Conduct Warning
05/07/2010 Round 13 Oakdale V Narellan Match Report
28/06/2010 ROUND 12 MOSS VALE MATCH REPORTS
28/06/2010 Warragamba Round 12 Match Report
28/06/2010 Round 12 Oakdale V East Match Report
28/06/2010 NARELLAN FIRST GRADE MATCH REPORT ROUND 12
27/06/2010 THIRLMERE ROUND 12 MATCH DETAILS
27/06/2010 PICTON ROUND 12 REPORT
27/06/2010 ROUND 12 RESULTS
23/06/2010 APPIN LADIES GAME
22/06/2010 Round 11 Appin Under18's Match report
21/06/2010 Round 11 Match Report Oakdale v Thirlmere
21/06/2010 Narellan Round 11 First Grade Match Report
20/06/2010 The Oaks Round 11 Report
20/06/2010
14/06/2010 Group 6 v Group 9
09/06/2010 ROUND 10 WASHED OUT GAMES
23/05/2010 ROUND 9 RESULTS
09/05/2010 Round 7 Results
02/05/2010 ROUND 6 RESULTS
25/04/2010 Round 5 Match Report The Oaks v Narellan
25/04/2010 ROUND 5 RESULTS
18/04/2010 ROUND 4 RESULTS
12/04/2010 3rd Round Clash The Oaks v Oakdale
11/04/2010 3RD ROUND RESULTS
28/03/2010 2nd Round Results
24/03/2010 Second Round Games
21/03/2010 First Round Moss Vale v Oakdale
21/03/2010 First Round Results
16/03/2010 FIRST ROUND GAMES 2010 SEASON
12/03/2010 2ND Round Seniors Pre Season
07/03/2010 Under 18's Pre Season Results
06/03/2010 PRE SEASON RESULTS
07/02/2010 Referees
31/01/2010 Group 6 Senior Ruby League Clubs Contact Details
20/01/2010 Coaching & FAO Courses On Website
03/01/2010 VALE BRETT MEREDITH
08/12/2009 Free Weelends in 2010 Season
28/11/2009 Regional Championships
28/11/2009 REPRESENTATIVE COACHES
28/11/2009 GROUP 6 AGM
10/10/2008 Applications for Group Coaches for 2009
11/03/2008 Group 6 take Illawarra in Under 18's
06/03/2008 Picton take on Moss Vale
06/03/2008 Pre Season Comp starts Friday night
09/02/2008 Appin Doggs ready to roll in 2008
04/02/2008 Harold Matthews Trial
02/02/2008 Group 6 hold successful Under 18 trial
15/12/2007 Goulburn to start new club and depart Group 6
09/12/2007 Group 6 Under 18 Rep team to play Illawarra
06/12/2007 Management meet with Appin Doggs
06/12/2007 APPIN DOGGS WELCOMED
11/09/2007 Peter Jensen suspended for 4 games in 2008
03/09/2007 Grand Finals this weekend
02/09/2007 Goulburn into Grand Final
02/09/2007 The Oaks bow out in DNC Cup
13/08/2007 The Oaks and Moss Vale Minor Semis
13/08/2007 Camden, Goulburn, Thirlmere big winners
29/07/2007 Thirlmere streamroll Moss Vale
29/07/2007 Oakdale win close game over Camden
29/07/2007 Goulburn thrash Picton
22/07/2007 Moss Vale Semi-Final Bound
22/07/2007 Picton win their 2nd game of the season
22/07/2007 Goulburn inflict 3rd straight loss on Thirlmer
17/07/2007 Goulburn take on Thirlmere on Saturday
17/07/2007 Picton to play Camden this Friday night
15/07/2007 Goulburn back to best to win over Camden
15/07/2007 Moss Vale win in last minute of game
01/07/2007 Goulburn certain to win Minor Premiership
01/07/2007 Camden topple Thirlmere
29/06/2007 Mittagong and Picton games called off
06/06/2007 2008 JUNIOR MAGPIES POSITIONS
27/09/2012 2012 Post Season Forum
03/09/2012 2012 Preliminary Finals - 9th September
21/05/2012 Group 6 Senior Rep Team Match 2 v Group 7
07/03/2012 Group 6 league will start soon
20/07/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 18 DRAW 21ST AUGUST
06/09/2008 The Men of League Needs You
24/08/2008 Preliminary Final Results
02/08/2008 All games at Moss Vale Cancelled
11/07/2008 Player of the Year Presentation Night
29/06/2008 Camden pip Picton
26/06/2008 Picton to play Camden on Saturday
25/05/2008 Camden down Oakdale
18/05/2008 Camden win over Picton
04/05/2008 Thirlmere big win over Picton
02/05/2008 Picton take on Thirlmere
03/04/2008 Group 6 Competitions take on new look
19/03/2008 Round 2 Pre Season Results
14/03/2008 Appin to play Moss Vale at Appin
29/11/2007 APPIN DOGGS TO JOIN GROUP 6
09/09/2007 Goulburn win Grand Final
26/08/2007 Thirlmere into Grand Final
05/08/2007 Moss Vale into Semi-Finals
08/07/2007 Shock loss for Goulburn
16/06/2007 All Rugby League in Group 6 cancelled
27/05/2007 Moss Vale win 3 in a row
24/05/2007 Thirlmere clash with Goulburn in Round 7
13/05/2007 Moss Vale celebrate first win
06/10/2012 Group 6 Womens Rugby League Competition
06/09/2012 Moss Vale through to face Bulls
06/08/2012 Round 17 - 12th August
18/06/2012 Group 6 General Meeting
13/04/2012 The Greater Southern Region Redbacks U/18's
20/07/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 17 DRAW 13TH AUGUST
31/08/2008 Thirlmere Premiers for 2008
24/08/2008 Grand Finals at Community Oval Moss Vale
02/08/2008 Final Series start August 9th
11/07/2008 Crucial game for Camden and Moss Vale on Sunda
29/06/2008 Thirlmere still undefeated
16/06/2008 Narellan defeat Camden under lights
25/05/2008 Thirlmere big winners again
11/05/2008 Big scores in 1st Grade
04/05/2008 Moss Vale and Oakdale fight out drawn game
02/05/2008 Mittagong play Mt Annan
30/03/2008 Final of Pre Season at Oakdale
19/03/2008 No games at Easter for Group 6
14/03/2008 The Oaks Tigers take on the Lions at The Oaks
30/01/2008 Pre Season and Comp start changed
29/11/2007 ROBERTSON TO PLAY IN GROUP 6
05/08/2007 Oakdale cement third spot
21/06/2007 Thirlmere v Picton games cancelled
05/06/2007 Rugby League takes a break this weekend
27/05/2007 Goulburn skip 4 points clear of Thirlmere
24/05/2007 Moss Vale aim for 3 from 3 clash with Oakdale
13/05/2007 Goulburn pushed hard by Oakdale
04/11/2013 2013 U16 & U17 Academy
05/10/2012 Congratulations Campbelltown Eagles for winning the CRL Clayton Cup
04/09/2012 Group 6 - 2012 Player Awards Night
24/07/2012 Round 16 - 3rd to 5th August
18/07/2012 Round 15 - 22nd July
13/04/2012 Picton Magpies Golf Day
20/07/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 16 DRAW SUNDAY 7/AUGUST
06/09/2008 The Oaks win DNC Cup
24/08/2008 Oakdale to play Thirlmere in Grand Final
17/08/2008 Minor and Major Semi -Final results
27/07/2008 Moss Vale record big score over Picton
06/07/2008 Camden great win over Oakdale
29/06/2008 Moss Vale happy to beat Narellan
16/06/2008 Thirlmere and Picton fight out a drawn game
18/05/2008 Sponsors Club Exec's Dinner a success
11/05/2008 The Oaks take the lead in DNC Cup
04/05/2008 Narellan have won their first game back in 1st
02/05/2008 Bowral take on new club Appin
13/03/2008 Group 6 down Illawarra in Under 18's
30/01/2008 14 Under 18 teams to play in Group 6
14/11/2007 Goulburn Stockmen cease to be a club
09/09/2007 Picton win Under 18a's Premiership
05/08/2007 Thirlmere put Camden out of Semi-finals
08/07/2007 Camden win over Moss Vale in tough game
03/06/2007 Moss Vale come crashing back to earth
27/05/2007 Camden defeat Picton
24/05/2007 Camden at home to Picton
13/05/2007 Thirlmere too classy for Picton
04/12/2014 2015 Friday Night Pre-Season Footy
15/10/2013 Campbelltown City Kangaroos RLFC
05/10/2012 Congratulations Allen & Dianne
30/08/2012 COACH & PLAYERS WANTED - APPLICATIONS CLOSE 7TH SEPTEMBER 2012
28/08/2012 Semi Finals - 1st & 2nd September
20/07/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 15 DRAW 24 JULY
21/06/2009 Fired Up Dragons take out Highlands Derby
31/08/2008 All the scores from the Grand Finals
17/08/2008 Thirlmere march on to Grand Final
27/07/2008 Thirlmere win again
20/07/2008 Narellan score third win over Camden
06/07/2008 So close for Moss Vale but Thirlmere win
29/06/2008 Four players sent off in DNC Cup game
21/06/2008 Moss Vale v Picton games Cancelled
04/05/2008 Mittagong and The Oaks equal leaders in DNC Cu
20/04/2008 Thirlmere, Moss Vale and Oakdale win games
11/03/2008 Thirlmere take on Picton this Saturday
28/02/2008 2 Strong Under 18 comps to run in Group 6
21/01/2008 Senior Referees Required
15/11/2007 LIFE MEMBERSHIP TO GEOFF BLACKER
08/09/2007 Moss Vale Premiers in Under 18b's
08/07/2007 DNC Cup Games
03/06/2007 Close call for Oakdale
20/05/2007 Goulburn the team to beat
08/01/2015 Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels Trial @ Kirkham
23/09/2012 Group 6 CRL Player of the Year Awards Night
18/06/2012 Spuds beat Bundy in local derby
23/05/2012 Lions finally win two in a row
11/04/2012 Bring on Bidgee Bulls, Southern Redbacks say
01/03/2012 Western Suburbs Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles - Rd 1 VB Cup
18/07/2011 ROUND 14 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES MATCH REPORTS
23/08/2008 Peter Jensen wins Player of the Year
16/08/2008 Oakdale in Finals
10/08/2008 Match Results from Elimination Semis
27/07/2008 Oakdale defeat Narellan
26/07/2008 Mittagong beat neighbours Bowral in DNC Cup
20/07/2008 Thirlmere thrash Picton
06/07/2008 Picton win with late charge
29/06/2008 Mt Annan good win over Mittagong
10/05/2008 Group 6 go down to Group XI
04/04/2008 Strapping Course
02/04/2008 Appin to play in Reserve Grade and DNC Cup
11/03/2008 Bowral Bunnies win first game
20/02/2008 New Committee to run Appin Dogs
12/12/2007 Management Committee set dates for Competition
12/11/2007 NEW PRESIDENT FOR GROUP 6
08/09/2007 Narellan win DNC CupGrand Final
21/06/2007 Group 6 hold Mid Season Dinner
03/06/2007 Goulburn win high scoring game
20/05/2007 Moss Vale two wins from two
17/09/2012 Spuds fall short at final hurdle
03/09/2012 Horror injury ends season
16/08/2012 Lions thrash Tigers
16/07/2012 Slow start for Spuds in 30-0 win over Bargo Bunnies
18/06/2012 No more excuses
23/05/2012 MOSS VALE Dragons are leading the way
11/04/2012 Group 6 for 'epic' turn
17/07/2011 ROUND 14 GROUP 6 SNR RESULTS 16TH - 17TH JULY
31/05/2009 DEFERRED and Washed Out Games Rescheduled
23/08/2008 Group Secretary retires after 15 years service
17/08/2008 Appin into Grand Final of DNC Cup
10/08/2008 Camden bow out of Semi - Finals
26/07/2008 The Oaks to play Mt Annan in deferred game
20/07/2008 Oakdale into 2nd position
04/04/2008 New Leaguesafe Courses
30/03/2008 Pre Season Results
11/03/2008 Moss Vale big winners over Picton
15/11/2007 DNC Workwear to Sponsor in 2008
27/08/2007 Group 6 Coaches required for 2008
19/08/2007 Moss Vale win Minor Semi-Final
14/08/2007 Players suspended in DNC Cup and 18's
17/07/2007 Player of the Year Presentation Night
15/06/2007 LEAGUE SAFE COURSE
29/05/2007 Judiciary suspend player for swearing at Ref
20/05/2007 Oakdale lose after big lead over Thirlmere
07/01/2015 Bowral seeking a trial
12/09/2012 Lions out of comp
29/08/2012 Camden skipper calls it a day
16/07/2012 Lions destroy Rams
13/06/2012 Jets need to fire up from here
21/05/2012 Dragons bury Wombats
11/07/2011 Moss Vale Round 13 Match Report
27/08/2008 Thirlmere are Club Champions
16/08/2008 Mittagong win two games at Warragamba
10/08/2008 Oakdale into Minor Semi Final
20/07/2008 The Oaks and Mittagong score big wins
11/04/2008 Looking to go to a Group 6 game.
30/03/2008 Thirlmere defeat Moss Vale
28/03/2008 Narellan to play 1st Grade
10/10/2007 BOWRAL BUNNIES to play in DNC Cup
27/08/2007 Player of the Year 2007 winners
19/08/2007 The Oaks put Mittagong out in DNC Cup
20/05/2007 DNC Cup Games
08/05/2007 Judiciary acts on foul play
03/09/2012 Lions out of finals
29/08/2012 Workers too good for Jets
24/07/2012 Group 6 competition heads towards business end
18/07/2012 Jets competitive, but Picton soar
04/07/2012 Dragons keep Mt Annan scoreless
08/06/2012 Representative Team Pic's
16/05/2012 Group 6's Eagles return to Waminda Oval homeground
11/07/2011 Campbelltown Eagles Round 13 Match Report
16/05/2009 Damien Briscoe Referees Final
27/08/2008 Senior Club Coach Course
16/08/2008 Moss Vale lose in two Minor Semi Finals
18/05/2008 Group 6 welcome Mittagong RSL as sponsor
30/03/2008 Appin win first game back in Group 6
17/09/2007 Senior Club Coach Course
25/08/2007 Mick Dodson wins Player of the Year
15/08/2007 Minor Premiers 2007
12/05/2007 Southern Div go down to Riverina in Seniors
06/05/2007 Oakdale big winners over Picton
08/08/2013 Buy a ticket in the Holden Monster Raffle
29/08/2012 Bundanoon exact revenge on Bargo Bunnies
18/07/2012 Roosters strike against Workers
04/07/2012 Roos return
30/06/2012 Camden Ram's 50th Anniversary Dinner
23/05/2012 Roosters take points
08/05/2012 Bundy beat Bowral
04/04/2012 Knights depleted
22/02/2012 High hopes for season Coach aims for injury-free run
11/07/2011 Campbelltown City Kangaroos Round 13 Match Report
16/05/2009 Representative Side
13/08/2008 Final Series Grounds and games
19/06/2008 Harold Matthews Coaching Positions
11/06/2008 GRAND FINAL AT MOSS VALE
25/08/2007 4 Narellan Under 18's outed until 2008
17/07/2007 Finals Series , Grand Final dates and venues
12/05/2007 Southern Division Under 18's smashed
06/05/2007 Goulburn blitz Moss Vale
28/08/2012 Lions roast Thirlmere Roosters
08/08/2012 Bundy lose to Wombats
02/07/2012 Bowral still struggling for a win
23/05/2012 Rams' run proves too little, too late
04/04/2012 Roosters sigh relief with win
17/02/2012 U/18's Rep Squad - In house trial
04/07/2011 Roun 12 C/T City Kangaroos Match Report
07/03/2009 Calender of Events
06/02/2008 Course Application Forms Available
11/07/2007 LEVEL 2 COACHES COURSE
06/05/2007 Thirlmere win over Camden
28/08/2012 Heartbreak for Spuds
08/08/2012 Spuds step up against Eagles
23/05/2012 Bundanoon find form.
02/05/2012 The Oaks pull off great escape
15/02/2012 Jets need to rebuild side
04/07/2011 Round 12 C/T Eagles Match Report.
08/04/2007 Group 7 come from behind to pip Group 6
28/08/2012 Lions come out on top in do or die clash
20/08/2012 Lions finish season in second
08/08/2012 Dragons reunite to celebrate premiership
02/07/2012 Lions and sponsors did deep for charity
02/05/2012 Robertson Spuds steamrolled Bargo Bunnies
01/05/2012 Footy at Robbo Round 5
14/02/2012 Group 6 Women's Competition
03/07/2011 ROUND 11 MOSS VALE MATCH REPORT
03/05/2007 SOUTHERN DIVISION TO PLAY RIVERINA
30/09/2014 Narellan Jets RLFC are seeking 2015 Season Coaches
22/04/2013 2013 Under 18's Redbacks Squad
20/08/2012 Elimination & Qualification Finals - 24th -26th August
15/08/2012 Bunnies hop to success
31/07/2012 First home loss for Bundanoon
30/04/2012 Group 16 cop thrashing from Group 6
08/02/2012 Wooden back in roost
03/07/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 12 RESULTS 2nd 3 rd JULY
08/04/2007 Southern Division name teams
22/08/2012 Spuds surprise win over Warragamba Wombats
11/04/2012 Eagles fly for Group 6
26/03/2012 Oakdale Workers Lightup
30/06/2011 Tier 2 Country Side Announced
03/05/2007 Thirlmere take on Camden in Match of Day
21/08/2012 Eagles flying towards Group 6 rugby league glory
16/08/2012 Group 6 CRL VB Gold 2012 Final Series
07/02/2012 Two New Clubs for the 2012 Season
29/06/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 15 MATCHES
03/05/2007 Mittagong and Warragamba playing Saturday
26/03/2012 Bargo Sports Club
24/03/2012 Redbacks vs Western Rams Trial
07/02/2012 Narellan Jets
29/06/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 14 MATCHES 17TH- JULY
29/04/2007 Thirlmere struggle against Moss Vale
30/07/2012 2012 Monster Raffle
18/03/2012 Mt Annan hosted Bargo & Bundanoon in trials
07/02/2012 Wests Magpies SG Ball
29/06/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 13 MATCHES
29/04/2007 Goullburn remain leaders
18/03/2012 Redbacks defeat Stingrays 34 to Nil
02/02/2012 U/18's Group 6 Training Squad
29/06/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 12 MATCHES 2ND - 3RD JULY
29/04/2007 Close win for Oakdale over Camden
14/03/2012 Piggy in the Middle
01/02/2012 Workers no Easybeats - Wollondilly Advertiser
27/06/2011 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES ROUND 11 MATCH REPORT
21/04/2007 Southern Division win both trial matches
14/03/2012 Bundanoon start to show promise
18/01/2012 Narellan Jets 2012 Coaches
27/06/2011 ROUND 11 MATCH REPORT C/T City Kangaroos
29/03/2007 DNC Workwear new sponsor
18/04/2013 2013 Under 18's Group 6 CRL Presentative Team
12/03/2012 2012 Harvey Norman State of Origin
24/01/2012 Group 6 U/18's Training Squad
26/06/2011 ROUND 11 SNR GAMES RESULTS 25TH -26TH JUNE
22/04/2007 6 players sent off as Referees take action
08/03/2012 The Oaks signs Mark Piggy Riddell for 2012
20/01/2012 Junior Development will Help Seniors of the Future.
23/06/2011 GROUP 6 ROUND 11 SNR. GAMES 25TH - 26TH JUNE
22/04/2007 Moss Vale winless after loss to Oakdale
07/03/2012 Eagles set to swoop on Group 6
06/01/2012 Article in Southern Highlands New on Bowral RLFC
20/06/2011 DEAN BRITT MAKES U/18 COUNTRY TEAM.
22/04/2007 Camden pound the Magpies
06/03/2012 Players Wanted
06/01/2012 Macarthur Bulls
20/06/2011 VALE RAY GRIFFITHS
22/04/2007 Goulburn win battle with Thirlmere
03/03/2012 Moss Vale Dragons is looking for players.
15/12/2011 Oakdale Workers' BBQ
20/06/2011 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES MATCH REPORT ROUND 10
17/04/2007 Southern Division play Central Coast
01/03/2012 Rams ready to make the hard yards
15/12/2011 Picton Magpies 2012
19/06/2011 ROUND 10 GROUP 6 SNR RESULTS
15/04/2007 Goulburn defeat Camden to kick off competition
22/02/2012 Bargo Bunnies are back.
06/12/2011 Campbelltown City first Group 6 club back in work for 2012
14/06/2011 GROUP 6 SNR. ROUND 10 GAMES
15/04/2007 Tough win for Picton
22/02/2012 We're in it to win, says president
05/12/2011 2012 Club Preseason Information
05/06/2011 RESULTS ROUND 9 SNR GROUP 6 GAMES 5TH JUNE
15/04/2007 Thirlmere hammer Oakdale
07/02/2012 Playing Rugby League in Group 6
02/06/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 9 GAMES 5TH JUNE
15/04/2007 Warragamba good winners over Mittagong
30/11/2011 2012 Education Courses
15/11/2011 Executive Officer Appointed
31/05/2011 MOSS VALE ROUND 8 MATCH REPORT
01/04/2007 Narellan win Round Robin at Warragamba
28/09/2011 GROUP 6 SNR GRAND FINAL PHOTOS
30/05/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 8 RESULTS 28- 29TH MAY
31/03/2007 Revised draws for 5 competition draws on websi
20/09/2011 GROUP 6 SNR. RUGBY LEAGUE RESULTS 18thSEPTEMBER 2011
30/05/2011 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES ROUND 8 MATCH REPORTS
28/03/2007 Group 6 name Senior Rep Team
26/05/2011 GROUP 6 SNR ROUND 8 MATCHES 28th -29th MAY
23/03/2007 Two Oakdale players sent off in Narellans win
23/05/2011 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES ROUND 7 MATCH REPORT
22/03/2007 Thirlmere v Oakdale in Final of Pre Season
22/05/2011 GROUP 6 SNR RESULTS ROUND 7
20/03/2007 Semi-Finals in Pre Season on Friday
17/05/2011 GROUP 6 ROUND 7 SATURDAY 21st --22nd MAY
11/03/2007 Pre Season Results from last Saturday Sunday
17/05/2011 CAMPBELLTOWN EAGLES ROUND 6 MATCH REPORT
08/02/2007 Pre Season Competition 2nd Round next Sat
16/05/2011 Campbelltown City Kangaroos Round 6 Match Reports
01/02/2007 Group Senior Coach for 2007
15/05/2011 GROUP 6 ROUND 6 RESULTS 14TH - 15TH MAY
26/10/2006 Rob Flaxman not seeking Re Election
12/05/2011 ROUND 6 SNR GAMES 14TH -15TH MAY
18/09/2006 Full story of Group 6 Grand Finals 3 grades
08/05/2011 RESULTS ROUND 5 GROUP 6 SNR GAMES 7-8TH MAY
24/08/2006 Thirlmere face tough Oakdale team
28/01/2015 Mr David Eccleston
07/05/2011 GROUP 6 UNDER18'S PLAYER SELECTED IN COUNTRY SIDE
24/08/2006 Goulburn face uphill battle
02/05/2011 ROUND 5 GROUP 6 SNR GAMES 7/8TH MAY
20/08/2006 Oakdale topple woefull Stockmen
09/04/2011 2nd ROUND SNR COMPETITION DRAW and RESULTS
20/08/2006 Picton put Camden out of the Finals Series
25/03/2007 Oakdale win Pre Season Competition
02/12/2010 REFEREES COURSE
27/01/2007 New Comp set to start for Unattached Reserve Gr
28/06/2010 Ben Baker makes Country Seconds
10/09/2006 Thirlmere are Premiers for 2006
28/05/2010 Group 6 Representative Side Travels to Pambula
05/09/2006 Grand Finals this Sunday at Mittagong
13/08/2006 Semi-Finals this weekend
25/03/2007 Narellan upset fancied Magpies
27/01/2007 Pre Season comp to start March 10/11
10/09/2006 Thirlmere win Reserve Grade title
04/09/2006 Picton to take on Thirlmere in Grand Final
31/08/2006 Picton favourites to move to Grand Final
17/08/2006 Goulburn v Oakdale on Sunday
22/03/2007 Second Divison teams to play Round Robin
28/11/2006

Are you interested in being a Sponsor

10/09/2006 Goulburn win Under 18 Grand Final
17/08/2006 Picton v Camden on Saturday Night
16/03/2007 Robertson win appeal to play in Group 7 in 2007
25/11/2006 Change of guard for Southern Division
10/09/2006 Congratulations to Mittagong
15/08/2006 2 Narellan teams into Semi-Finals
25/02/2007 Group 6 Competition kicks off on April 15th
25/11/2006 Country Divisional Championships for 2007
02/09/2006 Jamie Newton - Thirlmere wins Player of the Year
13/08/2006 Goulburn win Club Championship
24/02/2007 Check out what the clubs are doing
13/11/2006 Group 6 hold Annual General Meeting
02/09/2006 Group 6 Coaches for 2007
27/08/2006 Thirlmere into Grand Finals
13/08/2006 Thirlmere win Minor Premiership
21/02/2007 Record number of 13 teams for Under 18's
29/08/2006 Narellan Under 18 player suspended for 10 weeks
26/08/2006 Picton put Goulburn out of Finals
06/08/2006 Thirlmere wrap up Minor Premeirship
06/08/2006 Last Minute field goal puts Oakdale into 3rd place
05/07/2006 Grand Final to be at Mittagong
10/06/2006 ABC Illawarra 97.3 on Saturday Morning
02/08/2006 Minor Premiership on the line
08/06/2006

2ND Division Competition for 2007

02/08/2006 Oakdale gunning for third spot
30/07/2006 Camden in upset win over Goulburn
30/07/2006 Thirlmere record big score over The Oaks
26/07/2006 Goulburn can win Minor Premiership this Sunday
23/07/2006 Camden big winners over Moss Vale
23/07/2006 Group 6 Player of the Year evening
19/07/2006 Grounds announced for Semi-Finals & Final
16/07/2006 Goulburn on target for the Minor Premiership
16/07/2006 Picton win easily over the Knights
16/07/2006 Thirlmere just win over Camden
14/07/2006 Goulburn & Thirlmere battle to be Club Champions
12/07/2006 Mt Annan v Picton games at Narellan Sportsground
09/07/2006 Goulburn win by one point over Picton
09/07/2006 Thirlmere outclass hapless Dragons
06/07/2006 Mt Annan games switched to Mittagong this week
02/07/2006 Narellan 1st Grade team out of comp
25/06/2006 Narellan forfeits
25/06/2006 Mount Annan dominate the Oaks
25/06/2006 Major injury to Moss Vale player ends match
25/06/2006 Camden to Strong
18/06/2006 Picton too good
18/06/2006 Injury to Jamie Newton mars Thirlmere's win
18/06/2006 Goulburn thrashes The Oaks
18/06/2006 Camden just hold out Mt. Annan
11/06/2006 Picton knock over Thirlmere
11/06/2006 Mt Annan thrash a poor Moss Vale team
11/06/2006 Mittagong v The Oaks Reserve Grade cancelled
11/06/2006 Camden v Goulburn game called off wet ground
10/06/2006 Narellan v Oakdale games called off
08/06/2006 Mt Annan v Moss Vale game switched
04/06/2006 Three games top 60 points for wins
04/06/2006 Thirlmere flatten Mt Annan in high score
04/06/2006 Camden still in the hunt for a Semi spot
04/06/2006 Goulburn win easily over Moss Vale
05/06/2006 Picton to be congratulated on stance.
28/05/2006 Goulburn suffer first loss in competition
28/05/2006 Picton win in last minute with field goal
28/05/2006 Moss Vale at last a win
28/05/2006 Mt Annan cop a flogging
21/05/2006 Mt Annan win in boilover
21/05/2006 Goulburn add another scalp to their list
21/05/2006 Thirlmere easy winners over The Oaks
21/05/2006 Camden win lack lustre game
18/05/2006 Group 6 lose another Life Member
14/05/2006 Southern Division beaten in Seniors & 18's
14/05/2006 Goulburn win top of the table clash
14/05/2006 Picton defeat Mt Annan
14/05/2006 Narellan in another cricket score
14/05/2006 Thirlmere come from behind to win
07/05/2006 Goulburn win tough game against Picton
07/05/2006 Oakdale remain in second place
07/05/2006 Thirlmere win by cricket score
16/04/2006 Changes to Southern Division Team
30/04/2006 Goulburn remain comp leaders with tough win
30/04/2006 Narellan smash Moss Vale
30/04/2006 Oakdale unleash second half power
23/04/2006 Moss Vale and Oakdale play drawn game
23/04/2006 Camden pip Picton by a field goal
23/04/2006 Thirlmere big winners but come from behind
23/04/2006 Mt Annan in good contest with The Oaks
22/04/2006 Gavin Miller Wizard Trophy goes to Mittagong
22/04/2006 Josh Saunders from Moss Vale playing for Group 6
22/04/2006 Group 6 Under 18's Team
11/04/2006 Group 6 name rep teams
10/04/2006 No Group 6 games over Easter
10/04/2006 Group 6 take on South Coast Group 7
02/04/2006 Mt Annan win over Moss Vale in massive scoreline
02/04/2006 The Oaks win in Reserve Grade
01/04/2006 Goulburn in high scoring win 36-28
01/04/2006 Thirlmere win close game over Picton
26/03/2006 Mt Annan pull off a great victory in 18's
26/03/2006 Albion Park -Oak Flats Pre Season Champions
22/03/2006 Goulburn pull out of Play-Off Game
18/03/2006 Thirlmere and Albion Park -Oak Flats in Final
18/03/2006 Finals at Mittagong next Sunday 26th March
12/03/2006 Classic Sportswear Group 6 Preseason Semi-Finals
12/03/2006 Oakdale miss semi 's in Pre Season but win game
12/03/2006 Jamie Newton magic sparks great win
12/03/2006 Narellan too strong for Moss Vale
12/03/2006 The Oaks in draw with Nowra
12/03/2006 Goulburn finish on top after big win
06/03/2006 Passing of Hilton Middleton former Pres Group 6
07/03/2006 Big Double Header this Saturday
07/03/2006 All Group 6 Pre Season games this weekend
05/03/2006 Warilla topple the Oaks
05/03/2006 Goulburn thrash a weakened Camden team
05/03/2006 Oakdale win first game of PreSeason
05/03/2006 Albion Park look set to play in Semi - Finals
05/03/2006 Picton win exciting game over Nowra
05/03/2006 Thirlmere win on forfeit
02/03/2006 Round 2 games of Group 6 Pre Season
26/02/2006 Moss Vale defeat newcomers Mt Annan
26/02/2006 Albion Park score big over Narellan
24/02/2006 Thirlmere start Pre Season with a win
24/02/2006 Goulburn win exciting game over Nowra
24/02/2006 Moss Vale take on new look Mt Annan team
17/02/2006 Referees wanted
01/01/2006 Group 6 Competition start set for April 2
07/12/2005 Theo Marsh made Life Member of CRL
07/12/2005 Noel Wood new Southern Division Coach
07/12/2005 Rob Flaxman new Southern Division President
15/11/2005 Group 6 Management Committee returned at AGM
15/11/2005 Terry Broadhead awarded Life Membership
08/11/2005 Group 6 Annual General Meeting on 14th of November
05/10/2005 CRL Dinner a big success
02/10/2005 Country Firsts score great win over NZ Residents
02/10/2005 Southern Division blow Riverina away
20/09/2005 Southern Division 21s play Riverina
20/09/2005 NSW Country take on NZ Residents A team
11/09/2005

PICTON ARE PREMIERS FOR 2005

11/09/2005 NARELLAN TAKE OUT RESERVE AND U/18'S
04/08/2005 Group 6 Grand Finals at Picton
04/09/2005 Picton thrash Narellan in Final
04/09/2005 Camden win in extra time in Reserve Grade
04/09/2005 Thirlmere into Grand Final in Under 18's
29/08/2005 Southern Division Under 21 Squad named
28/08/2005 Camden first team into Grand Final
27/08/2005 Picton advance to Final with win over Thirlmere
26/08/2005 Robbie Noble wins Rising Star Award
21/08/2005 Camden into Major Semi after win over Thirlmere
20/08/2005 Picton big win over Goulburn
20/08/2005 Ron Jones - Narellan wins Player of the Year
14/08/2005 Thirlmere and Camden to play in Preliminary Semi
14/08/2005 Picton to play Goulburn in Elimination Semi
07/08/2005 Goulburn to play in elimination Semi-Final
07/08/2005 Camden on track to win Club Championship
07/08/2005 Oakdale out of Semi Finals race
04/08/2005 Crunch games set for this weekend
04/08/2005 Grounds allocated for Final Series games
31/07/2005 Camden continue good form
31/07/2005 Goulburn another team to come from behind to win
31/07/2005 Narellan beaten in three grades
24/07/2005 Picton hammer Moss Vale
24/07/2005 Narellan suffer first loss
18/07/2005 Split round and Round 13 games to be played
18/07/2005 Camden down Oakdale
17/07/2005 Mittagong cause major upset
10/07/2005 High scoring win to Narellan
10/07/2005 Camden thrash Moss Vale
10/07/2005 Picton come from behind to beat Goulburn
04/07/2005 Player of the Year Presentations this Friday Night
02/07/2005 Oakdale v Mittagong match will be played
27/06/2005 NSW Country score great win over QLD Rangers
27/06/2005 Thirlmere get out of trouble
27/06/2005 Camden win in torrential rain
14/06/2005 Thomas Moon added to NSW Country Under 18's
05/06/2005 Group 6 players named in Country Teams
12/06/2005 Narellan win over Moss Vale with big scores
12/06/2005 Goulburn win in the Wet
11/06/2005
3 Games at The Oaks Sunday
10/06/2005 The Oaks pull out of 1st Grade
10/06/2005 Two night games to commence Round 10
05/06/2005 Narellan win after player sent off
31/05/2005 Group 6 Ref to Handle Final Country Championship
29/05/2005 Mittagong defeat The Oaks
29/05/2005 Thirlmere too strong for Camden
29/05/2005 Narellan come from behind to defeat Goulburn
29/05/2005 Picton win over Oakdale
22/05/2005 Narellan on track to win Premiership
22/05/2005 Goulburn slip further down the ladder
22/05/2005 Thirlmere capture second position
22/05/2005 Moss Vale let another team off the hook
20/05/2005 Group 6 has a Domain name
20/05/2005
Matches this weekend
16/05/2005

Narellan play Camden on Saturday Night

15/05/2005 Narellan smash The Oaks
15/05/2005 Goulburn return to winners list
15/05/2005 Camden on end of a beat up but win
15/05/2005 Miller and Newton show at Mittagong
08/05/2005 Moss Vale blow big lead to lose
08/05/2005 Goulburn down in three grades
08/05/2005 Oakdale win easily over The Oaks
08/05/2005 Narellan stand alone at the top of the Ladder
08/05/2005

Southern Division out of Championship

06/05/2005 Big day at Community Oval Moss Vale
01/05/2005 Oakdale pip Mittagong
01/05/2005 Camden win all four games
01/05/2005 Narellan team to beat
01/05/2005 Moss Vale win first game
28/04/2005 Four games at Camden on Saturday
28/04/2005 Mittagong take on Oakdale in Saturday Night game
24/04/2005 Jeremy Ryan and Mark Asbock star in Goulburn win
23/04/2005

Picton defeat The Oaks in night game

18/04/2005

Group 6 Captain Mick Dodson in action

17/04/2005

Group 6 win over Group 7

17/04/2005

Group 6 Under 18's down by 32-20

17/04/2005

Group 6 Under 21's record good win

17/04/2005

Group 6 win Middleton, O'Dywer Cup

13/02/2005

Southern Division to play Monaro

11/04/2005 Group 6 name Senior Rep team
10/04/2005 Narellan rattle up another high score
10/04/2005 Goulburn receive scare
10/04/2005 Thirlmere record big score
13/02/2005 Group 6 to play South Coast Group 7
06/04/2005 Goulburn win Gavin Miller Trophy
06/04/2005 Grandstand renamed in honour of Gavin Miller
03/04/2005 Group competition under way
24/03/2005 Draws for three grades now on website
23/03/2005 Under 18 draw finalised
13/03/2005 Goulburn win Group 6 Knock-Out
13/03/2005 Thirlmere far too strong for Oakdale in Under 18's
13/03/2005 Moss Vale welcome Group 6
13/03/2005 Are you interested in refereeing in Group
10/03/2005 Final of Knock-Out this Saturday 12th March
06/03/2005 Group 6 Knock-Out gets under way,
03/03/2005 Group 6 Knock-Out this Saturday
23/02/2005 Full draw for 1st & Reserve Grade
04/02/2005 Picton & Moss Vale to host Group 6 Knock-Out
06/02/2005 Group 6 set for big season
24/11/2004 2005 Comp set for April 3 start
30/01/2005 Goulburn Referee joins Group 6
12/01/2005 Dallas Kelly to Coach Group 18's
16/11/2004 Paul Young elected Senior Coach of Group 6
01/11/2004 Goulburn join Group 6
04/10/2004 Group 6 Annual General Meeting
05/09/2004 NARELLAN WIN GRAND FINAL
29/08/2004 CAMDEN TO MEET NARELLAN IN GRAND FINAL
22/08/2004 Narellan through to the Grand Final
08/08/2004 Narellan Minor Premiers and Club Champs for 2004

YouTube

Training Courses