Central Highlands Announce Representative Teams

The Central Highlands Rugby League has today announced their Men’s and Women’s team for the upcoming 47th Battalion Carnival on Saturday, April 29 Sunday, April 30 2017.

The teams selected from a Men’s and Women’s Development Squad will travel to Yeppoon to compete in the annual Central Division 47th Battalion carnival over the long weekend.

Both Central Highlands teams face Bundaberg in their first fixtures of the 47th Battalion with the Women's game kicking off at 10am and the Men's game kicking off at 11am.

Supporters will be able to watch the action on the QRL's Live Stream of the 47th Battalion.

They'll also be able to follow all of the live scores online by visiting bit.ly/47thBattalion.

DOWNLOAD THE 2017 47TH BATTALION DRAW

Both teams are listed below.

Central Highlands Men’s Team

1. Isaiah Huet (Emerald Tigers)
2. Andrew McGregor (Blackwater Crushers)
3. Ray Ebsworth (Emerald Tigers)
4. Chris Conway (Bluff Rabbitohs)
5. Sebastian Stiegler (Emerald Tigers)
6. Jared Owens (Springsure Mountain Men)
7. Andrew Doyle (Emerald Cowboys)
8. Joe Tiare (Emerald Tigers)
9. Clayton Kilpatrick (Dysart Bulls)
10. Moapi Namasi (Emerald Tigers)
11. Davin Turner (Dysart Bulls)
12. Rhys Giles (Blackwater Crushers)
13. Tom Murray (Clermont Bears)

14. Kerrod Page (Dysart Bulls)
15. Anthony Hafey (Springsure Mountain Men)
16. Will Mohr (Clermont Bears)
17. Netava Rarokoliwa (Emerald Tigers)
18. Baden Eggmolesse (Emerald Tigers)
19. Nathan Parsons (Emerald Tigers)

HEAD COACH: Frank Lambley
ASSISTANT COACH: Brett Weatherley
LEAGUESAFE: Shaun Macklin
SPORTS TRAINER: Matt Pacey
MANAGER: Jay Edwards

Central Highlands Women's Team

1. Kailah Rogers (Clermont Bears)
2. Tayla Bean (Emerald Cowgirls)
3. Casey Watkins (Emerald Tigers)
4. Melissa Micallef (Clermont Bears)
5. Caitlyn Sheehan (Emerald Cowgirls)
6. Tegan Rolfe (Clermont Bears)
7. Bonnie Walsh (Emerald Tigers)
8. Tashia Anthony (Blackwater Crushettes)
9. Kiri Samson (Emerald Tigers)
10. Elle Waters (Clermont Bears)
11. Carly Bell (Clermont Bears)
12. Juanita McDonald (Dysart Bulls)
13. Mariah Storch (Blackwater Crushettes)

14. Maddie Edmonds (Emerald Tigers)
15. Maria Rawiri (Emerald Tigers)
16. Miranda Baker (Blackwater Crushettes)
17. Charleigh Robinson (Emerald Tigers)
18. Stacey Kirkman (Emerald Tigers)
19. Denise Chaplin (Emerald Cowgirls)

HEAD COACH: Jay Denman
ASSISTANT COACH: Terri Weatherley
LEAGUESAFE: Shaun Macklin
SPORTS TRAINER: Tracy McIndoe
MANAGER: Cloe Ramsay




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

2017 Men's Ladder

2017 Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition

2017 Women's Ladder

2017 Pirtek Women's Competition