Round 3 Team Lists

Round 3 Team Lists for the Purcell's Engineering Central Highlands Rugby League Premiership.

EMERALD COWGIRLS vs BLACKWATER CRUSHETTES
5:30PM - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

EMERALD COWGIRLS

1. Meagan Latham
2. Shae Boag
3. Mikie Rofe
4. Kelsey Bulger
5. Jill Mooney
6. Lanie Mayne
7. Emma Holzwart
8. Holli Thompson
9. Kimber-lee Stewart
10. Stacey Kirkman
11. Taylor Adams
12. Naomi Zonca
13. Denise Chaplin

14. Kym Nicolson
15. Tanesha Owens
16. Evelyn Robinson
17. Faye Neville
18. Kaylen Clein

COACH: Jeff Holzwart

BLACKWATER CRUSHETTES

1. Ashley Pocock
2. Kaylene Pocock
3. Mikaela Richardson
4. Jaimie McSherry
5. Charleyta Hopkins
6. Mariah Storch
7. Miranda Baker
8. Kerri Ham
9. Peyton Storch
10. Tammy Beddow
11. Kate Cartsens
12. Megan Smith
13. Lara Serong

14. Nyomi Webley
15. Megan Latchford
16. Serena Dalton

COACH: Jay Denman

EMERALD COWBOYS vs BLACKWATER CRUSHERS
7PM - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

EMERALD COWBOYS

1. Kieren Pratt
2. Aaron Firth
3. Logan Tipene
4. James Belford
5. Bryce Loch
6. Kevin Bartley
7. Dave White
8. Les Healy
9. Mason Kadel
10. Ryan Campbell
11. Zac Clayton
12. Josh McCorley
13. Kerryn Brice

14. Jordan Vogler
15. Riley Barnes
16. Shaun Faey
17. Phil Bullivant
18. Clark Tipene
19. Jacob Edwards
20. Allen Wheeler

COACH: Brendan Rouse

BLACKWATER CRUSHERS

1. Andrew McGregor
2. Marcus Walsh
3. Braden Sauer
4. Blake Holden
5. Aaron Gook
6. Chris McKay
7. Shae Cox
8. Tuatara Wall
9. Mitch Roberts
10. Casey Faine
11. Zac Clemesha
12. Josh Cock
13. Ryan Palmer

14. Josh Ford
15. Jacob Ford
16. Edgar Broome
17. Hamish King
18. TBA
19. TBA

COACH: Peter Bass

CLERMONT BEARS vs MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS
7PM - BEAR PARK CLERMONT

CLERMONT BEARS

No team submitted.

MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS

1. Ivan Edeling
2. Shannon Dennis
3. Ryan Hansell
4. Wade Donald
5. Mark Catt
6. Mitch Fagan
7. Michael Baker
8. Patrick McMahon
9. Will Davidson
10. Mick Morris
11. Sam Creedon
12. Matt Quinn
13. Leigh Coghill

14. Jason Randell
15. Brendan Hoskin
16. Jeff Scales
17. Dale Murphy
18. TBA
19. TBA

COACH: Leigh Coghill

SPRINGSURE MOUNTAIN MEN vs BLUFF RABBITOHS
7PM - SPRINGSURE SPORTING COMPLEX

SPRINGSURE MOUNTAIN MEN

1. Adam Noffke
2. Thomas Kelbassa
3. Jamie Priddle
4. Ben Kerle
5. Dan Mattey
6. Jared Owens
7. Kane Day
8. Dallas O'Keeffe
9. Jason Johnson
10. Brad Mestrez
11. Kurt Johnson
12. Ben Kerswell
13. Charlie Mayne

14. Steve Ferry
15. Joel Nugent
16. Roka Ratu
17. James Robertson
18. Ash Travers
19. Dean Bond

COACH: John Watkins

BLUFF RABBITOHS

No team submitted.

EMERALD TIGERS LADIES vs DYSART BULLS LADIES
2:30PM SUNDAY - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

EMERALD TIGERS LADIES

1. Amy O'Loughlin
2. Cooper Hill
3. Tamyra Hunter
4. Kiri Samson
5. Hannah Kane
6. Bonnie Walsh
7. Kelsie Parter
8. Nioaka Ross
9. Caity Lye
10. Kristy Serotzki
11. Bec McBurnie
12. Miranda Bartley
13. Maria Rawiri

14. Adriane Rawiri
15. Casey Watkins
16. Kate Deighton
17. Ashley Shaw
18. Raven Albert
19. Gessika Nahu

COACH: Gee Martin

DYSART BULLS LADIES

1. Honey Edwards-Bruce
2. Rebecca Whitty
3. Mariel Creevey
4. Juanita McDonald
5. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce
6. Donna Kilpatrick
7. Rheenie Rowe
8. Cassidy Morrissey
9. April Catling
10. Donna Cooper
11. Tara Lindley
12. Peta Oram
13. Amber Fidler

14. Rebecca Watson
15. Sam Brett
16. Kiera Mills
17. Carla Rigano
18. Harmony Findlay

COACH: Sarah Hicks

EMERALD TIGERS vs DYSART BULLS 
4PM SUNDAY - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

EMERALD TIGERS

1. Isaiah Huet
2. Tyler West
3. Tani Totau
4. Reece Kennaugh
5. Wainui Matainavora
6. Jason King
7. Gavin Power
8. Josh Cavanagh
9. Koby Scott
10. Meirana Parata
11. Kyle Mattingley
12. Jackson Morgan
13. Kitione Saukuru

14. Wade Campbell
15. Peter Harbord
16. Juston Cavanagh
17. Jason Lavis
18. Solo Liku
19. Jaden Anderson
20. Ashley Horne

COACH: Dennis Moore

DYSART BULLS

1. Brad Dunne
2. Andrew Lindley
3. Anthony O'Connor
4. Mitchell Webster
5. Jake Jones
6. Kerrod Page
7. Josh Kilpatrick
8. Sheldon Hinton
9. Clayton Kilpatrick
10. Josh Larsen
11. Mitch Reinke
12. Matt Morrell
13. Shaun Macklin

14. Jason Caddies
15. Casey Wust
16. Todd Sherlock
17. Brad Tritton
18. George Janson
19. Dustin Lawson

COACH: Sarah Hicks




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

2017 Men's Ladder

2017 Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition

2017 Women's Ladder

2017 Pirtek Women's Competition