Round 2 Team Lists

Round 2 Team Lists for the Purcell's Engineering Central Highlands Rugby League Premiership.

EMERALD TIGERS LADIES vs CLERMONT BEARS LADIES
4:30PM - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

EMERALD TIGERS LADIES

1. Amy O'Loughlin
2. Cooper Hill
3. Tamera Hunter
4. Maria Rawiri
5. Hannah Kane
6. Bonnie Walsh
7. Kelsie Parter
8. Nioaka Ross
9. Caity Lye
10. Ashley Shaw
11. Rebecca McBurnie
12. Miranda Bartley
13. Kiri Samson

14. Kristy Serotzki
15. Casey Watkins
16. Adriane Rawiri
17. Bianca Cornelius
18. Raven Albert
19. Kate Deighton

COACH: Gee Martin

CLERMONT BEARS LADIES

1. Carly Bell
2. Courtney Nord
3. Codie Patterson
4. Heather Anderson
5. Doone Power
6. Nina Varani
7. Tegan Rolfe
8. Sarah Nunan
9. Ainslee Lawrence
10. Kasey Scott
11. Nat Shannon
12. Judy Messer
13. Elle Stitt

14. Candice McKie
15. Kayana Osgood
16. Kycee Barnes
17. Teawhi Anderson
18. Leigh Dargin
19. Sandy Frost

COACH: Luke Jackson

DYSART BULLS LADIES vs EMERALD COWGIRLS
5:30PM - HICKEY OVAL DYSART

DYSART BULLS LADIES

1. Honey Edwards-Bruce
2. Suyen Kawatt
3. Mariel Creevey
4. Juanita McDonald
5. Rangimrie Edwards-Bruce
6. Donna Kilpatrick
7. Rheenie Rowe
8. Cassidy Morrissey
9. April Catling
10. Donna Cooper
11. Tara Lindley
12. Peta Oram
13. Amber Fidler

14. Rebecca Watson
15. Tamie Hinton
16. Sam Brett
17. Harmony Findlay
18. Cher Bickey
19. Carla Rigano

COACH: Billy Devine

EMERALD COWGIRLS

1. Meagan Latham
2. Shae Boag
3. Jill Mooney
4. Kelsey Bulger
5. Meghan Ryan
6. Emma Holzwart
7. Lanie Mayne
8. Stacey Kirkman
9. Mikki Rolfe
10. Holli Thompson
11. Taylor Adams
12. Naomi Zonca
13. Faye Neville

14. Denise Chaplin
15. Benelisa Tiare
16. Kaylen Clein
17. Tanesha Owens
18. Kym Nicolson
19. Evelyn Robinson

COACH: Jeff Holzwart

EMERALD TIGERS vs CLERMONT BEARS
ANZAC DAY MEMORIAL
6PM - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

EMERALD TIGERS

1. Ricky O'Donnell
2. Sebastien Stiegler
3. Isaiah Huet
4. Reece Kennaugh
5. Wainui Matainavora
6. Jason King
7. Gavin Power
8. Peter Eversham
9. Ryley Parter
10. Josh Cavanagh
11. Kyle Mattingley
12. Koby Scott
13. Meirana Parata

14. Arnold Reuben
15. Calum Hardess
16. Jackson Morgan
17. Jason Lavis
18. Kitione Saukuru
19. Joe Tiare

COACH: Dennis Moore

CLERMONT BEARS

1. Brody Perry
2. Jesse Johnson
3. Brady Williams
4. Ethan Kennedy
5. Clayton Reynolds
6. Benny Breckon
7. Astin Nunan
8. Sione Fotu-Moala
9. Tom Murray
10. Peter Shannon
11. Bryce Fuller
12. Dylan Breckon
13. Nick Deaves

14. Waisea Varani
15. Mitch Weinert
16. Jared Williams
17. Tom Britt
18. Elias McBride
19. Jackson Reynolds
20. Mikey O'Sullivan

COACH: Justin Barrett

MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS vs SPRINGSURE MOUNTAIN MEN
ALLEN JOHNSON MEMORIAL SHIELD
7PM - NORM BLANCHE OVAL MIDDLEMOUNT

MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS

1. Mark Hubner
2. Shannon Dennis
3. Jamie Sullivan
4. Wade Donald
5. Ivan Edeling
6. Daniel Laurie
7. Michael Baker
8. Patrick McMahon
9. Will Davidson
10. Jacob Cobbin
11. Sam Creedon
12. Matt Quinn
13. Leigh Coghill

14. Dale Murphy
15. Brendan Hoskin
16. Mitch Fagan
17. Jeff Scales
18. Jason Randell
19. Michael Morrissey

COACHES: Leigh Coghill and Mick Morris

SPRINGSURE MOUNTAIN MEN

1. Jared Owens
2. Rhys Yates
3. Steve Ferry
4. Bradley Mestrez
5. Ben Kerswell
6. Jake Norton
7. Ben Kerle
8. Mitch Donohoe
9. Thomas Kelbassa
10. Charlie Mayne
11. Daniel Mattey
12. Jason Johnson
13. Callum Gallagher

14. Adam Noffke
15. Luke Cronk
16. TBA
17. TBA
18. TBA
19. TBA

COACH: Allen Johnson

BLUFF RABBITOHS vs BLACKWATER CRUSHERS
KELLY O'BRIEN MEMORIAL SHIELD
7PM - MACCA'S OVAL BLUFF

BLUFF RABBITOHS

1. Mitchell Power
2. Blake Vesey
3. Sterling Broadhurst
4. Craig Dodd
5. Hayden Latchford
6. Peter McLaughlin
7. Mitch Wyatte
8. Justin Daniels
9. Gus Wogand
10. Billy Byrne
11. Matt Charles
12. Chris Conway
13. Joe Taotofi

14. Mick Muller
15. Ben Byrne
16. Danny Allen
17. Billy Ham
18. Ethan McLaughlin
19. Kelly Conway

COACH: Josh Byrne

BLACKWATER CRUSHERS

No side submitted.

DYSART BULLS vs EMERALD COWBOYS
7PM - HICKEY OVAL DYSART

DYSART BULLS

1. Brad Dunne
2. Andrew Lindley
3. Ryan Hicks
4. Mitchell Webster
5. Isaac Marssen
6. Kerrod Page
7. Josh Kilpatrick
8. Sheldon Hinton
9. Clayton Kilpatrick
10. James Sherlock
11. Mitch Reinke
12. Matt Morrell
13. Shaun Macklin

14. Dale Dern
15. Brad Tritton
16. Aaron Millen
17. Matt Rowe
18. Josh Larsen
19. Michael Ingrey

COACH: Jeff Geeson

EMERALD COWBOYS

1. James Belford
2. Bryce Loch
3. Dave White
4. Lachlan Reid
5. Kieren Pratt
6. Andrew Doyle
7. Sam Clayton
8. Phil Bullivant
9. Mason Kadel
10. Terry Moatatu
11. Kerryn Bryce
12. Tom Williamson
13. Kevin Bartley

14. Zac Clayton
15. Willem Kehl
16. Shaun Faey
17. Riley Barnes
18. Logan Tipene
19. Ryan Campbell
20. Clark Tipene
21. Brandon Kadel

COACH: Brendan Rouse




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

2017 Men's Ladder

2017 Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition

2017 Women's Ladder

2017 Pirtek Women's Competition