Round 1 Team Lists

Round 1 Team Lists for the Purcell's Engineering Central Highlands Rugby League Premiership.

MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS vs DYSART BULLS
7PM - NORM BLANCHE OVAL MIDDLEMOUNT

MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS

1. Mark Hubner
2. Jamie Sullivan
3. Ryan Hansell
4. Wade Donald
5. Ivan Edeling
6. Daniel Laurie
7. Michael Baker
8. Patrick McMahon
9. Will Davidson
10. Jacob Cobbin
11. David Hancock
12. Mick Morris
13. Leigh Coghill

14. Jason Randell
15. Brendan Hoskin
16. Sam Creedon
17. Jeff Scales
18. Michael Morrissey
19. Damien Murphy

COACHES: Mick Morris and Leigh Coghill

DYSART BULLS

1. Brad Dunne
2. Andrew Lindley
3. Todd Moore
4. Mitchell Webster
5. Isaac Marsson
6. Kerrod Page
7. Joshua Kilpatrick
8. Sheldon Hinton
9. Clayton Kilpatrick
10. James Sherlock
11. Josh Larsen
12. Logan Sullivan
13. Matt Moran

14. Dale Dern
15. Ryan Hicks
16. Kayse Aust
17. Jason Caddies
18. Aaron Millen
19. Mitchell Reinke

COACH: Phil Dersken

CLERMONT BEARS vs SPRINGSURE MOUNTAIN MEN
7PM - BEAR PARK CLERMONT

CLERMONT BEARS

1. Brodie Perry
2. Clayton Reynolds
3. Brady Williams
4. Sean Haufe
5. Jesse Johnson
6. Benny Breckon
7. Astin Nunan
8. Luke Bobongie
9. Tom Murray
10. Peter Shannon
11. Bryce Fuller
12. Dylan Breckon
13. Nick Deaves

14. Ethan Kennedy
15. Mitch Weinert
16. Jared Williams
17. Jackson Reynolds
18. Blake Crannage
21. Tom Britt

COACH: Justin Barrett

SPRINGSURE MOUNTAIN MEN

1. Ben Kerswell
2. Rhys Yates
3. Ben Kerle
4. Lloyd Watkins
5. Thomas Kelbassa
6. Jared Owens
7. Jason Johnson
8. Mitch Donohoe
9. David Brice
10. Jason McLennan
11. Jamie Priddle
12. Jake Norton
13. Charlie Mayne

14. Rhys McGahey
15. Garo Varian
16. Luke Cronk
17. Brad Mestrez
18. Fabian Parsons
19. Nathan Parsons

COACH: John Watkins

EMERALD COWBOYS vs BLUFF RABBITOHS
7PM - MCINDOE PARK EMERALD

BLACKWATER CRUSHERS vs EMERALD TIGERS
7PM - HINRICK'S OVAL BLACKWATER

EMERALD TIGERS

1. Sebastian Stiegler
2. Ethan Cobbo
3. TJ Le'mon
4. Ricky O'Donnell
5. Tyler West
6. Jason King
7. Gavin Power
8. Josh Cavanagh
9. Ryley Parter
10. Arnold Rueben
11. Kyle Mattingley
12. Reece Kennaugh
13. Brendan Kelly

14. Wade Campbell
15. Pete Eversham
16. Koby Scott
17. Peter Harbord
18. Martin Wilson

COACH: Dennis Moore

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

2017 Men's Ladder

2017 Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition

2017 Women's Ladder

2017 Pirtek Women's Competition