Archive - Latest News



05/01/2017 2017 Registrations Now Open
05/08/2016 WET WEATHER GROUNDS CLOSED
08/06/2016 North Sydney Bears Family Fun Day
20/01/2016 WIN a signed 2016 Souths Jersey
09/11/2015 RegistrationsNow Open for 2016
09/02/2015 Junior League General Meeting
09/02/2015 North Sydney Referees Recruiting
06/02/2015 North Sydney 2015 NRL Community Carnival
04/02/2015 NRL Come and Try Fun Days
04/02/2015 North Sydney 2015 NRL Community Carnival
12/12/2014 Website Update
12/12/2014 Come and Try Rugby League - Lane Cove
12/12/2014 2015 Junior League Board
05/05/2014 North Sydney Brothers State Of Origin Luncheon
01/05/2014 Draws for round 5 24th May 2014
01/05/2014 Draws for Round 4 17th May 2014
01/05/2014 Draws for Round 3 10th May 2014
01/05/2014 Draws for Round 2 3rd May 2014
23/04/2014 Up and Coming Courses
23/04/2014 NRL Passes Update
16/04/2014 Round 2 - Results - Joint Competition (Saturday and Sunday)
16/04/2014 Round 1 Results - Joint Competition (Saturday and Sunday)
07/08/2013 Buy a ticket in the Holden Monster Raffle
10/04/2013 Rugby League School Holiday Clinic 2013
04/04/2013 Junior League Gala Day 6th April 2013
30/01/2013 2013 Coaching Courses
13/06/2012 north sydney junior league draw sunday 17th june 2012
13/06/2012 north sydney junior league draw saturday 16th june 2012
11/06/2012 Development Squad Training Monday 11th June Cancelled Decision on Game Tuesday 12th June Tomorrow
10/06/2012 Development Squad Training Monday 11th June Game Tuesday 12th June
05/06/2012 Development Games 5th June 2012 Postponed
04/06/2012 Development Squad Training Cancelled 4th June 2012
31/05/2012 Development Squad Games vrs Roosters Tuesday 5th June
16/05/2012 Draw Saturday 19th May Sunday 20th May 2012
10/05/2012 Change to Coaching Course
08/05/2012 Draw Saturday 12th May Sunday 13th May 2012
03/05/2012 Draw Saturday 5th May Sunday 6th May 2012
26/04/2012 Draw Saturday 28th April Sunday 29th April 2012
21/04/2012 Sunday 22nd April Games on are
20/04/2012 Changes Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd April
20/04/2012 Wet Weather Update
19/04/2012 Wet Weather Update Thursday 19th April 2012
19/04/2012 Draw Saturday 21st April Sunday 22nd April
12/04/2012 Week 2 Draw Sunday 15th April 2012
30/03/2012 Week 1 Draw Saturday 31st March Sunday 1st April 2012
16/12/2011 2011 Junior League Annual Report
18/11/2011 Lane Cove Tigers To Be Re-Born
18/10/2011 North Sydney Harold Matthews Training Squad for 2012
18/10/2011 North Sydney SG Ball Training Squad for 2012 Season
11/10/2011 Invited SG Ball Trial List
11/10/2011 Invited Harold Matthews Trial List
10/10/2011 Invited Trial Lists Will be Posted Tuesday 11th October 2011
06/10/2011 Reminder Norths Rep Trials
02/09/2011 Joint Manly/North Sydney Grand Finals 4th September 2011
01/09/2011 Congratulations to Asquith Rugby League Football Club
29/08/2011 Full Grand Final Results From Saturday 27th August 2011
25/08/2011 Grand Final Time 2011
20/08/2011 Finals Are On Saturday 20th August 2011
19/08/2011 Rain Causes Havoc Saturday 20th August 2011
18/08/2011 Draw Saturday 20th and Sunday 21st August 2011
13/08/2011 Rain Holds Off All Games As Per Draw Saturday 13th August 2011
12/08/2011 Saturday 13th August 2011 Rain Concerns
12/08/2011 Draw Saturday 13th and Sunday 14th August 2011
08/08/2011 Results from Prel. Semi Finals and Final Rounds
04/08/2011 Semi Final Format 2011
04/08/2011 Draw for Saturday 6th and Sunday 7th August 2011
29/07/2011 Draw Saturday 30th Sunday 31st July 2011
25/07/2011 Development Squads Update
23/07/2011 Development Squad Games Versus Roosters
22/07/2011 Wet Weather Update 23rd and 24th July 2011
21/07/2011 Draw Saturday 23rd Sunday 24th July 2011
14/07/2011 Draw Saturday 16th Sunday 17th July 2011
09/07/2011 Development Squad Information
06/07/2011 Draw Sunday 10th July 2011
30/06/2011 Draw Saturday 2nd Sunday 3rd July 2011
27/06/2011 Results for Games played 25th & 26th June
24/06/2011 Changes To Times At Tunks Park
22/06/2011 Draw Saturday 25th Sunday 26th June 2011
18/06/2011 Sunday 19th June 2011 Changes
17/06/2011 Saturday 18th June 2011 Changes
17/06/2011 Games On Saturday 18th June 2011
16/06/2011 Kids To Kangaroos Holiday Clinic 7th July 2011
15/06/2011 Draw Saturday 18th Sunday 19th June 2011
14/06/2011 Results for Week 9 - Sat 11th June and Sun 12th June
14/06/2011 Dev Squad Games Tuesday 14th June 2011 Postponed
13/06/2011 Dev Squad Information Monday 13th June 2011
10/06/2011 Changes to Draw Saturday 11th June 2011
09/06/2011 Draw Saturday 11th June 2011
06/06/2011 Results - Week 8/9 - Sat 4th June & Sun 5th June
04/06/2011 Sunday 5th June 2011 Changes
01/06/2011 Draw Saturday 4th June Sunday 5th June 2011
30/05/2011 Development Squad Training Cancelled Tonight - 30th May
30/05/2011 Results Week 7/8 - Sat 28th May & Sun 29th May
26/05/2011 Draw Saturday 28th Sunday 29th May 2011
23/05/2011 Results - Week 6/7 - Sat 21st May & Sun 22nd May
18/05/2011 Draw Saturday 21st Sunday 22nd May 2011
16/05/2011 Results - Week 5/6 - Sat 14th May & Sun 15th May
10/05/2011 Draw Saturday 14th Sunday 15th May 2011
09/05/2011 Results - Week 4/5 - Sat 6th May & Sun 7th May
04/05/2011 Draw-Week 4/5 - Sat 6th May & Sun 7th May
30/04/2011 Sunday 1st May Update - Games are ON.....
27/04/2011 UPDATE - Draw - Week 3/4 - Sat 30th April & Sun 1st May
16/04/2011 Wet Weather Update - Sunday 17th April
14/04/2011 Draw - Week 3 - (Sunday 17th April 2011)
07/04/2011 Draw - Week 2 (2011)
31/03/2011 Draw - Week 1 (2011)
07/02/2011 Registration and Come and Try Days
17/12/2010 Funeral Arrangements Barry Alliston
12/12/2010 Vale Barry Alliston
12/12/2010 Vale Allan Morrow
01/12/2010 Australian Rugby League Development section
21/10/2010 Harold Matthews Summer Training Squad 2011
21/10/2010 SG Ball Training Squad 2011
20/10/2010 Harold Matts and SG Ball Squads Delayed
12/10/2010 SG Ball Invited Trial List and Details For Saturday 16th October
12/10/2010 Harold Matthews Invited Trial List and Details Saturday 16th October
10/09/2010 District Representative Trials For 2011
10/09/2010 Full Grand Final results 2010
29/08/2010 Grand Final Results
25/08/2010 Grand Finals Saturday 28th Sunday 29th August 2010
21/08/2010 Results Saturday 21st August
21/08/2010 Saturday 21st Sunday 22nd August 2010
16/08/2010 Results Saturday 14th Sunday 15th August 2010
13/08/2010 Cliff Lyons Medal Winner
12/08/2010 Semis Saturday 14th Sunday 15th August 2010
09/08/2010 Results Saturday 7th Sunday 8th August 2010
05/08/2010 Saturday 7th Sunday 8th August
31/07/2010 Saturday 31st July 2010 Junior Games Off
30/07/2010 Sunday 1st August 2010
30/07/2010 Saturday 31st July Wet Weather
29/07/2010 Draw Saturday 31st July Sunday 1st August 2010
24/07/2010 Sunday 25th July results and fixtures
21/07/2010 Draw Saturday 24th Sunday 25th July 2010
19/07/2010 North Sydney Referees Trivia Night
16/07/2010 Draw Saturday17th Sunday 18th July
13/07/2010 Vale Peggy Blinkhorn
13/07/2010 Congratulations To Our NSW School Representatives
30/06/2010 Development Squad Training and Game v Balmain
30/06/2010 Draw for Saturday 3rd July and Sunday 4th July 2010
24/06/2010 Draw for Saturday 26th Sunday 27th June 2010
17/06/2010 Confirmed Draw Saturday 19th Sunday 20th June 2010
13/06/2010 Development Squad Training and Game v Roosters
11/06/2010 Changes To Greenway Saturday 12th June
07/06/2010 Development Training Monday 7th June Storey Park 5.30 pm
07/06/2010 Coaching Course Final Night
07/06/2010 Development Squad Training Monday 7th June 2010
07/06/2010 Development Squad Games
04/06/2010 All Games Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th June Postponed
03/06/2010 Wet Weather Update for 5th and 6th June 2010
31/05/2010 U13 Development Squad 2010
31/05/2010 Development Squad Training Monday 31st May 2010
31/05/2010 U14 Development Squad 2010
29/05/2010 All Games Sunday 30th May Postponed
29/05/2010 Saturday 29th May Further Rain Games Off
28/05/2010 Sat 29th May 2010 Wet Weather Draw
28/05/2010 Wet Weather Sat 29th May Sunday 30th May 2010
22/05/2010 As of Saturday Night All Sunday Games 22nd May are on
22/05/2010 Dev Squad Training 5.30 pm not 6.30pm
21/05/2010 Dev Squads Training Monday 24th May 2010
21/05/2010 Wet Weather Update For Saturday 22nd May 2010
14/05/2010 Further Changes To Storey Park and Willoughby Park
13/05/2010 Development Squad Training
13/05/2010 Changes To Storey and Greenway On Saturday 15th May
05/05/2010 Born To Be Blue Offer
22/04/2010 Results Ladders Fixtures
20/04/2010 Vale Billy Teasdell 7/1/1935 - 20/4/2010
20/04/2010 Results Saturday 17th Sunday 18th April 2010
20/04/2010 Draw Saturday 24th April 2010
15/04/2010 Call to Arms Show Your Support
13/04/2010 Draw Saturday 17th Sunday 18th April 2010
13/04/2010 Results Sunday 11th April 2010
09/04/2010 Mortgage House Invest Further With Central Coast Bears
08/04/2010 Sunday Competitions Commence Sunday 11th April 2010
08/04/2010 Joint Competition Rules In Documents Section
08/02/2010 Registrations and Competition Dates
08/02/2010 2009 Annual Report In Historical Section.
03/12/2009 Kieran Foran A North Sydney Junior League International
23/10/2009 Harold Matthews Training Squad 2010
21/10/2009 Harold Matthews Training Squad
13/10/2009 Harrold Matthews Invited Trial List
25/09/2009 North Sydney District Open Representative Trials
19/09/2009 Vale John Quinn 16-09-2009
03/09/2009 Full Grand Final Results 2009
22/08/2009 Results Saturday 22nd August Grand Finals
20/08/2009 Saturday 22nd August Grand Finals
19/08/2009 Vale John O'Neil
19/08/2009 Vale George Hunter
17/08/2009 Results Finals Saturday 15th, Sunday 16th and Grand Final Draw
15/08/2009 Saturday 15th August Finals Results Grand Final Teams
13/08/2009 Finals Draw and U6,7 and 8 Round Robin
08/08/2009 Results Semis Saturday 8th August 2009
06/08/2009 Draw Semis Saturday 8th, Sunday 9th August 2009
01/08/2009 Results Semis Saturday 1st August 2009
31/07/2009 Match Of the Year Warrina St Sunday 2nd August
30/07/2009 Vale Mick Maher
28/07/2009 Draw Week 17 Saturday 1st, Sunday 2nd August 2009
21/07/2009 Draw Week 16 Saturday 25th, Sunday 26th July 2009
15/07/2009 Draw Week 15 Saturday 18th, Sunday 19th July 2009
12/07/2009 Tunks Park Open Sunday 12th July
11/07/2009 Sunday 12th July Wet Weather Update
10/07/2009 Saturday 11th July Wet Weather Draw
10/07/2009 Saturday 11th July Wet Weather Changes
08/07/2009 Draw Week 14 Saturday 11th, Sunday 12th July 2009
04/07/2009 Semi Final Format North Sydney and Joint Competitions
04/07/2009 Change of Time Tunks Park Sunday 5th July
03/07/2009 Junior League Games In School Holidays
03/07/2009 Development Squad Training and Game versus Balmain
01/07/2009 Metropolitan Catholic Colleges Grand Finals
30/06/2009 Draw Week 13 Saturday 4th, Sunday 5th July 2009 Change
24/06/2009 Draw Week 12 Saturday 27th, Sunday 28th June 2009
24/06/2009 Results Week 11 Saturday 20th, Sunday 21st June 2009
24/06/2009 Results Week 10 Saturday 13th, Sunday 14th June
21/06/2009 Final Rain Update Sunday 21st June
20/06/2009 Further Rain Update Sunday 21st June
20/06/2009 Wet Weather Sunday 21st June
19/06/2009 Wet Weather Changes 20th, 21st June 2009
18/06/2009 Draw Week 11 Saturday 20th Sunday 21st June 2009
16/06/2009 Development Games at Henson Park 16th June On
11/06/2009 Results Week 9 Saturday 6th Sunday 7th June 2009
10/06/2009 Draw Week 10 Saturday 13th Sunday 14th June 2009
10/06/2009 Central Coast Bears Bid Update
08/06/2009 2009 U13 Development Squad
08/06/2009 2009 U14 Development Squad
08/06/2009 2009 U15 Development Squad
04/06/2009 Results and Draw In Fixtures Section
03/06/2009 Draw Week 9 Saturday 6th, Sunday 7th June 2009
03/06/2009 Results Week 8 Saturday 3oth Sunday 31st May
01/06/2009 Central Coast Bears Update Meeting Postponed
01/06/2009 Development Squad Training June 1st 2009.
01/06/2009 Vale Graham "Grubber" Jordison June 1st 2009
31/05/2009 Wet Weather Update
30/05/2009 Sunday 31st May Wet Weather Update
27/05/2009 Draw Week 8 Saturday 30th Sunday 31st May 2009
25/05/2009 Development Squad Training Cancelled Monday 25th May
22/05/2009 Wet Weather Update All games Are Off North Sydney and Manly
22/05/2009 Development Squad Training Monday 25th May 2009
22/05/2009 Wet Weather disrupts Saturday 23rd May 2009
22/05/2009 Central Coast Bears NRL Bid Update
20/05/2009 Results Week 6 Saturday 16th, Sunday 17th May 2009
20/05/2009 Results Week 5 Saturday 9th, Sunday 10th May 2009
20/05/2009 Draw Week 7 Saturday 23rd, Sunday 24th May 2009
13/05/2009 Draw Week 6 Saturday 16th, Sunday 17th May 2009
08/05/2009 Draw Week 5 Saturday 9th, Sunday 10th May 2009
04/05/2009 Results Week 4 Saturday 2nd, Sunday 3rd May 2009
28/04/2009 Draw Week 4 Saturday 2nd Sunday 3rd May 2009
22/04/2009 Draw Week 3 Sunday 26th April 2009
22/04/2009 Results Week 2 Sunday 19th April
14/04/2009 Draw Week 2 Sunday 19th April 2009
08/04/2009 Junior Rep Games At Storey Park
06/04/2009 Results Week 1
05/04/2009 Sunday change week 1
03/04/2009 Major Changes To Saturday draw week 1
02/04/2009 Week 1 Draw for 2009 Season
27/10/2008 SG Ball Summer Training Squad 2009
27/10/2008 Harold Matthews Summer Training Squad 2009
22/10/2008 Training Squads for Harold Matts and SG Ball Delay
14/10/2008 Invited Trials for SG Ball and Harold Matts
25/08/2008 Grand Final Results 2008
25/08/2008 Grand Final Results 2008
19/08/2008 Grand Finals Saturday 23rd, Sunday 24th August
17/08/2008 Results Saturday Finals 16th August 2008
12/08/2008 2008 Draw Finals Week 20 Sat 16th, Sunday 17th Aug
12/08/2008 Semi Final Results Saturday 9th Sunday 10th August
10/08/2008 Finals Saturday 16th August
10/08/2008 Semi Final Results Saturday 10th August 2008
06/08/2008 2008 Draw Week 19 Saturday 9th, Sunday 10th August
03/08/2008 Results Saturday 2nd August 2008
29/07/2008 2008 Draw Week 18 Saturday 2nd, Sunday 3rd August
29/07/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 Tuesday 29th July 200
29/07/2008 Results Week 17 Saturday 26th, Sunday 27th July 20
27/07/2008 Wet Weather Update Sunday 27th July 2008
25/07/2008 Wet Weather Update for Saturday 25th Sunday 26th J
24/07/2008 Change to Week 17 Draw
22/07/2008 2008 Draw Week 17 Saturday 26th Sunday 27th July
22/07/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 July 21st 2008
22/07/2008 Results Week 16 Saturday 19th Sunday 20th July 200
15/07/2008 Results Week 15 Sunday 13th July 2008
15/07/2008 2008 Draw Week 16 Saturday 19th Sunday 20th July
10/07/2008 2008 Draw Week 15 Sunday 13th July
10/07/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 July 10th 2008
10/07/2008 Results Week 14 Saturday 5th, Sunday 6th July
01/07/2008 2008 Draw Week 14 Saturday 5th Sunday 6th July
01/07/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 1st July
01/07/2008 Results Week 13 Saturday 28th Sunday 29th June
25/06/2008 2008 Draw Week 13 Saturday 28th, Sunday 29th June
24/06/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 24th June 2008
24/06/2008 Results Week 12 Saturday 21st Sunday 22nd June
20/06/2008 Changes to Draw for Saturday 21st, Sunday 22nd Jun
18/06/2008 2008 Draw Week 12 Saturday 21st Sunday 22nd June
18/06/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 June 16th 2008
18/06/2008 Results Week 11 Saturday 14th Sunday 15th June
13/06/2008 Games Saturday 14th Sunday15th June 2008
10/06/2008 Development Games v Roosters On
10/06/2008 2008 Draw Week 11 Saturday 14th Sunday 15th June
09/06/2008 Competition Tables U12 to U9 June 9th 2008
08/06/2008 Development Squad Training Monday 9th June 2008
08/06/2008 Results Week 10 Saturday 7th June
06/06/2008 Wet Weather Draw for Saturday 7th June 2008
05/06/2008 U14 Development Squad
03/06/2008 2008 Draw Week 10 Saturday 7th Sunday 8th June
02/06/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12 2nd June
02/06/2008 Results Week 9 Saturday 31st Sunday 1st June
27/05/2008 U13 and U15 Development Squads
27/05/2008 2008 Draw Week 9 Saturday 31st May, Sunday 1st Jun
26/05/2008 NRL Passes
26/05/2008 Next Meeting
26/05/2008 Competitiuon Tables U9 to U12 26th May
26/05/2008 Results Week 8 Saturday 24th, Sunday 25th May 2008
22/05/2008 Codes Of Conduct Updated
20/05/2008 Competition Tables U9 to U12
20/05/2008 2008 Draw week 8 Saturday 24th, Sunday 25th May
19/05/2008 Results Week 7 Saturday 17th, Sunday 18th May 2008
13/05/2008 2008 Draw week 7 Saturday 17th Sunday 18th May
13/05/2008 Season Draw
12/05/2008 Results week 6 Saturday10th, Sunday 11th May
06/05/2008 2008 Draw Week 6 10th, 11th May 2008
04/05/2008 Results week 5 Saturday 3rd, Sunday 4th May
01/05/2008 2008 Draw week 5 Saturday 3rd, Sunday 4th May
27/04/2008 Results week 4 Sunday 27th April 2008
26/04/2008 Sunday 27th April Games Changed
25/04/2008 Further Wet Weather Update For Sunday 27th April
24/04/2008 Wet Weather Plays Havoc
20/04/2008 2008 Draw week 4 Sunday 27th April
19/04/2008 Sunday 20th April Washed Out
18/04/2008 Wet Weather
15/04/2008 Round 6 Heritage Round NSW Cup
15/04/2008 2008 Draw week 3 Sunday 20th April
15/04/2008 Results Week 2
10/04/2008 Changes to draw for Sunday 13th April at Tunks Par
08/04/2008 2008 Draw Week 2
06/04/2008 Results Week 1
01/04/2008 2008 Draw week 1
08/02/2008 North Sydney Bears 100 year Birthday Party
08/02/2008 Registration Days
19/11/2007 "Come and Try" Afternoons
07/11/2007 Matts and Ball Training Wednesday 7th November
19/10/2007 Summer Training Squad Harold Matthews
19/10/2007 Summer Training Squad SG Ball
17/10/2007 Summer Training Squads Junior Reps
07/10/2007 Invited Trials Harold Matthews and SG Ball
28/09/2007 Harold Matthews and SG Ball Trials
03/09/2007 Grand Final Results 2007
27/08/2007 Grand Final draw
27/08/2007 Results Sunday Finals
25/08/2007 Results Saturday Finals
25/08/2007 Tunks Park Open for Finals
19/08/2007 Sunday 19th August 2007
12/07/2007 Development Squad Games versus Manly
12/07/2007 7's Training at Willoughby Park
09/07/2007 Development Squad Training NOT ON
09/07/2007 Rain and Development Squad Training 9th July 2007
04/07/2007 Development Squad Training 9th July
30/06/2007 Willoughby v Asquith A2 Grade
29/06/2007 Changes to Draw Saturday 30th June, Sunday 1st Jul
25/06/2007 Development Squad Games v St George Cancelled
23/06/2007 Tunks Park Closed Saturday 23rd June 2007
22/06/2007 Development Training Monday 25th June 2007
22/06/2007 Games Saturday 22nd, Sunday 23rd June 2007
18/06/2007 Development Squad Training and Games
17/06/2007 Development Squad Training Monday 18th June 2007
15/06/2007 Wet Weather Causes Havoc 16th and 17th June 2007
14/06/2007 Change of venue for Asquith v Hills Hawks 15's
12/06/2007 Development Squad Games
11/06/2007 Development Squad Training Cancelled
11/06/2007 Development Squad Training Monday 11th June 2007
09/06/2007 Further Wet Weather News
08/06/2007 Wet Weather Sunday 10th June 2007
08/06/2007 Wet Weather Saturday 9th June 2007
07/06/2007 Results and Tables
06/06/2007 Changes to draw for Saturday 9th and Sunday 10th J
05/06/2007 Development Squads for 2007
05/06/2007 Development Squad Games 2007
26/05/2007 Development Squad Training Monday 28th May 2007
09/05/2007 Draw changes Saturday 12th and Sunday 13th May
28/04/2007 Sunday 29th April 2007 Wet Weather Update
28/04/2007 Further Wet Weather Update
28/04/2007 Wet Weather Saturday 28th April 2007
23/04/2007 Development Squad Training Monday 23rd April 2007
18/04/2007 2007 Development Squad Training
02/02/2007 Junior Registration Days
27/10/2006 Harold Matthews Trial
17/10/2006 Harold Matthews Training Squad
16/10/2006 Harold Matthews Training Sqiad
09/10/2006 Harold Matthews Invited Trial List
14/09/2006 Full Grand Final Details
07/09/2006 Representative Trials for 2007
06/09/2006 Development Squads Jumper Presentation
12/08/2006 Scores for First Semis in Results Section
11/08/2006 Semi Finals Commence
05/08/2006 Sunday 6th August 2006
04/08/2006 Saturday 5th August 2006
04/08/2006 Wet Weather Saturday 5th, Sunday 6th August 2006
03/08/2006 Changes to draw for 5th August 2006
30/07/2006 Development Squad Training and Games V Manly
25/07/2006 Scores and Competition Tables
21/07/2006 Wet Weather 22nd, 23rd July 2006.
27/06/2006 Development Squad Games V Saint George
25/06/2006 Dev Squads Training Monday 26th June 2006
23/06/2006 Development Squad Training
23/06/2006 Saturday 24th Games Affected by the Rain
21/06/2006 Development Squad Games Postponed Against Manly
14/06/2006 Development Squad Results Against Roosters
12/06/2006 Monday 12th June Development Squad Training
09/06/2006 Development Squad Training
09/06/2006 Wet Weather Weekend 10th, 11th June 2006
07/06/2006 Development Squad Training Wednesday 7th June
06/06/2006 Development Squad Games
05/06/2006 Development Squad Training
29/03/2006 Draw for 2006
23/02/2006 Harold Matthews News
27/01/2006 Registration and Come and Try Days
01/09/2005 Ken Irvine Draw
31/08/2005 Ken Irvine Shield
31/08/2005 Grand Final Results
26/08/2005 Grand Finals 2005
17/08/2005 North Sydney Bears Junior Representative Trials
08/08/2005 Results Semis and Finals
16/07/2005 Development Games against Manly
01/07/2005 Wet Weather for Saturday 2nd and Sunday 3rd July
21/06/2005 North Sydney Junior League Development Games
09/05/2005 Changes to Draw
04/05/2005 Mercy Rule Extended
27/04/2005 Mercy Rule Introduced
10/04/2005 School Holidays
28/03/2005 2005 Draw
28/03/2005 2005 Competitions
14/03/2005 Coaching and First Aid Courses
21/02/2005 Know the Rules
21/02/2005 Sport Rage
10/02/2005 Extra Willoughby Park Come and Try
01/02/2005 Extra Come and Try afternoons
10/01/2005 2005 Registrations
20/10/2004 Come and Try Afternoons
15/09/2004 Full Grand Final Results 2004
15/09/2004 Bears Trials
06/09/2004 Ken Irvine Shield Results 2004
01/09/2004 Ken Irvine Shield 2004
23/08/2004 Grand Finals 2004
06/08/2004 Semi Final Action Starts
13/07/2004 Development Squad Games Changed
13/07/2004 Results
20/05/2004 Coaching Applications Called For
21/04/2004 A Grade Update
01/04/2004 Changes To First Weeks Games
27/01/2004 Junior Clubs Registering Players Now
27/01/2004 Come and Try Afternoons
18/12/2003 Competition Rules and By laws
12/12/2003 New Life Members
01/12/2003 Come and Try Afternoons
01/12/2003 Ugly Parent Syndrome
19/11/2003 Safety Reports Give League a Good Rating
19/11/2003 Ken Irvine Shield Results
19/11/2003 Grand Final Results
17/11/2003 Annual General Meeting

Photo Gallery