Team Cook Islands Events Schedule - GC2018

Aquatics (Swimming)

5 April                        400m Freestyle         Wesley Roberts                    10.47am

                        50m Breaststroke     Kirsten Fisher-Marsters      11.44am

6 April                        200m Freestyle         Wesley Roberts                    10.31am

7 April                        100m Freestyle         Temaruata Strickland                     11.48am

8 April                        100m Breaststroke   Kirsten Fisher-Marsters      12.09pm

9 April                        50m Freestyle                       Temaruata Strickland                     11.09am

                        1500m Freestyle       Wesley Roberts                    11.53am

 

Athletics

8 April                        100m                           Patricia Taea                                    2pm – 6pm

10 April          200m                           Patricia Taea                                    10am

10 April          800m                           Alex Beddoes                                   10am – 2pm

10 April          Discus                                    Tereapii Tapoki                   10am – 2pm

12 April          Shotput                      Tereapii Tapoki                   10am-1.30pm

 

Lawn Bowls

Thursday 5 April 2018

9am                Womens Singles      vs Norfolk Island                 Round 1

                        Mens Triples                        vs Scotland                            Round 1

12.00pm         Womens Singles      vs Botswana                         Round 2

                        Mens Triples                        vs Malaysia                           Round 2

4.00pm           Womens Fours         vs Malaysia                           Round 1

                        Mens Pairs                vs England                             Round 1

7.00pm           Womens Fours         vs PNG                                                Round 2

                        Mens Pairs                vs Botswana                         Round 2

Friday 6 April 2018

9.00am           Womens Singles      vs Canada                              Round 3

                        Mens Triples                        vs Norfolk Island                 Round 3

12.00pm         Womens Singles      vs PNG                                                Round 4

                        Mens Triples                        vs Northern Ireland             Round 4

4.00pm           Womens Fours         vs Australia                           Round 3

                        Mens Pairs                vs New Zealand                   Round 3

7.00pm           Womens Fours         BYE                                          Round 4

                        Mens Pairs                vs PNG                                                Round 4

Saturday 7 April 2018

9.00am           Womens Singles      vs Kenya                                 Round 5

                        Mens Triples                        BYE                                          Round 5

12.00pm         Womens Fours         Namibia                                Round 5

                        Mens Pairs                Fiji                                          Round 5

4.00pm           Womens Fours         Quarter Finals

                        Mens Triples                        Quarter Finals

7.30pm           Womens Singles      Quarter Finals

                        Mens Pairs                Quarter Finals

 

Sunday 8 April 2018

9.00am           Womens Fours         Semi-Finals

                        Mens Triples                        Semi-Finals

12.30pm         Womens Singles      Semi-Finals

            Mens Pairs                Semi-Finals

            Mens Triples                        Gold Medal Final

            Mens Triples                        Bronze Medal Final

7.30pm           Womens Singles      Gold Medal Final

                        Womens Singles      Bronze Medal Final

Monday 9 April 2018

9.00am           Mens Pairs                Gold Medal Final

                        Mens Pairs                Bronze Medal Final

                        Ladies Pairs              BYE                                          Round 1

12.15pm         Womens Fours         Gold Medal Final

                        Womens Fours         Bronze Medal Final

                        Mens Singles                        vs Australia                           Round 1

5.00pm           Womens Triples      vs Malaysia                           Round 1

                        Mens Singles                        vs Norfolk Island                 Round 2

8.00pm           Mens Fours               vs New Zealand                   Round 1

                        Womens Triples      vs Scotland                            Round 2

Tuesday 10 April 2018

9.00am           Womens Pairs                      vs Malaysia                           Round 2

                        Mens Singles                        vs South Africa                      Round 3

12.00pm         Womens Pairs                      vs Botswana                         Round 3

                        Mens Singles                        vs Wales                                Round 4

4.00pm           Womens Triples      vs Norfolk Island                 Round 3

                        Mens Fours               vs PNG                                                Round 2

7.00pm           Mens Singles                        vs Malta                                 Round 5

Wednesday 11 April 2018

9.00am           Womens Pairs                      vs Scotland                            Round 4

12.00pm         Womens Pairs                      vs Brunei                               Round 5

4.00pm           Mens Fours               vs Canada                              Round 3

7.00pm           Mens Fours               vs Wales                                Round 4

 

Weightlifting

8 April                        75kg                            Philippa Woonton               6.42pm

9 April                        95kg +                         Luisa Peters                          2.12pm




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

What'z On...

CALENDAR OF EVENTS 2018 - CISNOC

15 MARCH - CISNOC AGM 2018

4-15 APRIL - COMMONWEALTH GAMES, GOLD COAST 2018

13 MAY - CISNOC NATIONAL SPORTS AWARDS 2017

18-23 JUNE - OLYMPIC WEEK 2018

7-14 AUGUST - COOK ISLANDS GAMES 2018

6-18 OCTOBER - YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES, BUENO AIRES 2018

 

--ABOVEADS--

Partners in Sports

ANNUAL EVENTS

KEEP POSTED...

COMING SOON

Photo Gallery

ONOC