Day One - RESULTS FINAL

Event 1  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thevenot, David 22 CEDEX 28.92 28.21
2 Palacios, David 25 CNMI 28.82 28.75
3 Mengin, Mathieu 15 CEDEX 29.15 29.42
4 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 30.03 29.97
5 Emmanuel, Timmy 19 PNG 30.75 30.81
6 Camacho, Michael 14 CNMI 31.16 32.24

Event 1 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palacios, David 25 CNMI 31.09 28.82
2 Thevenot, David 22 CEDEX 28.60 28.92
3 Mengin, Mathieu 15 CEDEX 29.60 29.15
4 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 32.42 30.03
5 Emmanuel, Timmy 19 PNG 32.75 30.75
6 Camacho, Michael 14 CNMI 32.98 31.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Lassauvagerie, Eric 17 CEDEX 30.80 31.18
8 Nadesalingam, Nathen 13 PNG 34.16 32.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Plate, Trevor 14 GU 37.18 33.94
10 Shimizu, Lucas 13 GU 36.13 34.48
11 Harris, Giordan 12 MI NT 40.70

Event 2 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mosley, Nina 16 CNMI 1:01.60 1:00.37
2 Meallet, Esther 16 CEDEX 1:01.75 1:01.55
3 Iijima, Manami 12 GU 1:02.03 1:02.02
4 Bui-Duyet, Delphine 16 CEDEX 1:02.13 1:02.11
5 Silan, Maraya 13 GU 1:03.06 1:04.03
6 Horngren, Ines 16 CEDEX 1:03.83 1:04.05

Event 2 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mosley, Nina 16 CNMI 1:02.86 1:01.60
2 Meallet, Esther 16 CEDEX 1:00.80 1:01.75
3 Iijima, Manami 12 GU 1:03.90 1:02.03
4 Bui-Duyet, Delphine 16 CEDEX 1:01.70 1:02.13
5 Silan, Maraya 13 GU 1:08.30 1:03.06
6 Horngren, Ines 16 CEDEX 1:01.38 1:03.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Coleman-Moala, Caroline 17 CNMI 1:07.43 1:04.12
8 Meauri, Judith 13 PNG 1:09.08 1:04.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Calvo, Nicole 15 CNMI 1:06.90 1:05.12
10 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 FJ 1:08.00 1:06.18
11 Emmanuel, Dorcas 17 PNG 1:10.19 1:09.13
12 Cruz, Jenina 13 GU NT 1:10.68
13 Yobech, Amber 14 PW 1:15.96 1:13.42
14 Temengil, Jeri 16 PW 1:28.50 1:22.79
15 Narzekalski, Szarotka 11 PW 1:46.16 1:37.66

Event 3 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Adrien 18 CEDEX 1:08.26 1:05.51
2 Liew, Calum 17 FJ 1:08.56 1:05.84
3 Aguon, Celestino 16 GU 1:10.86 1:11.02
4 Wong, Rezne 13 CNMI 1:18.39 1:16.16
5 Shimizu, Lucas 13 GU 1:19.78 1:18.95
6 Pedro, Sesario 25 PW 1:34.39 1:32.41

Event 3 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Adrien 18 CEDEX 1:05.15 1:08.26
2 Liew, Calum 17 FJ 1:09.30 1:08.56
3 Saminadin, Olivier 28 CEDEX 1:06.80 1:09.42
4 Aguon, Celestino 16 GU 1:12.87 1:10.86
5 Palacios, David 25 CNMI 1:20.00 1:11.06
6 Wong, Rezne 13 CNMI 1:18.20 1:18.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Shimizu, Lucas 13 GU 1:23.81 1:19.78
8 Pedro, Sesario 25 PW 1:38.00 1:34.39

Event 4 Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simon, Nyitrue 15 CEDEX 5:33.30 5:24.07
2 Meallet, Esther 16 CEDEX 5:28.50 5:29.88
3 Mosley, Nina 16 CNMI 5:50.51 5:33.41
4 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 6:08.78 5:40.78
5 Cabrera, Minerva 15 CNMI 6:02.18 5:42.05

Event 5 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Saminadin, Olivier 28 CEDEX 2:06.70 1:54.00
2 Thevenot, David 22 CEDEX 2:04.62 1:55.25
3 Lassauvagerie, Eric 17 CEDEX 2:06.30 2:01.95
4 Shimizu, Carlos 15 GU 2:09.82 2:06.82
5 Iijima, Tetsuya 14 GU 2:10.45 2:12.24
6 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 2:14.32 2:14.51

Event 5 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thevenot, David 22 CEDEX 1:55.80 2:04.62
2 Lassauvagerie, Eric 17 CEDEX 1:59.90 2:06.30
3 Saminadin, Olivier 28 CEDEX 1:56.20 2:06.70
4 Shimizu, Carlos 15 GU 2:14.73 2:09.82
5 Iijima, Tetsuya 14 GU 2:11.86 2:10.45
6 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 2:20.12 2:14.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Shimizu, Lucas 13 GU 2:16.51 2:16.80
8 Camacho, Michael 14 CNMI 2:25.63 2:20.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wong, Rezne 13 CNMI 2:27.18 2:21.18
10 Misech, Isao 13 PW 3:10.15 2:56.56

Event 6 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New Caledonia 'A' NT 9:14.51
1) Horngren, Ines 16 2) Meallet, Esther 16
3) Simon, Nyitrue 15 4) Bui-Duyet, Delphine 16
2 Northern Marianas 'A' 10:00.00 9:24.50
1) Coleman-Moala, Caroline Melissa 2) Calvo, Nicole 15
3) Johnson, Amanda 14 4) Mosley, Nina 16
3 Guam 'A' NT 9:57.85
1) Benavente, Tara 14 2) Cruz, Jenina 13
3) Silan, Mayan 15 4) Iijima, Manami 12
4 Papua New Guinea 'A' NT 10:14.25
1) Mulas, Tahira 17 2) Kolta, Carmen 13
3) Emmanuel, Dorcas 17 4) Meauri, Judith 13
5 Palau 'A' 12:57.00 11:58.40
1) Otto, Evelyn 16 2) Narzekalski, Szarotka 11
3) Temengil, Jeri 16 4) Yobech, Amber 14

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Simon, Nyitrue 15 CEDEX 33.40 32.31
2 Silan, Maraya 13 GU 32.01 32.54
3 Bui-Duyet, Delphine 16 CEDEX 33.80 32.64
4 Welch, Myana 16 CNMI 33.17 32.81
5 Benavente, Tara 14 GU 34.44 34.47
6 Horngren, Ines 16 CEDEX 34.51 34.69

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silan, Maraya 13 GU 35.18 32.01
2 Welch, Myana 16 CNMI 34.81 33.17
3 Simon, Nyitrue 15 CEDEX 32.93 33.40
4 Bui-Duyet, Delphine 16 CEDEX 31.70 33.80
5 Benavente, Tara 14 GU 37.96 34.44
6 Horngren, Ines 16 CEDEX 32.76 34.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Emmanuel, Dorcas 17 PNG 34.93 34.67
8 Silan, Mayan 15 GU NT 34.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Meauri, Judith 13 PNG 35.87 34.78
10 Calvo, Nicole 15 CNMI 37.04 35.49
11 Coleman-Moala, Caroline 17 CNMI 37.07 37.19
12 Yobech, Amber 14 PW 37.40 38.41

Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Saminadin, Olivier 28 CEDEX 1:02.34 57.89
2 Palacios, David 25 CNMI 1:02.62 1:00.07
3 Chacun, Thomas 16 CEDEX 1:04.39 1:02.46
4 Mengin, Mathieu 15 CEDEX 1:04.39 1:02.78
5 Iijima, Tetsuya 14 GU 1:08.91 1:08.64
6 Plate, Trevor 14 GU 1:10.53 1:11.16

Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saminadin, Olivier 28 CEDEX 57.50 1:02.34
2 Palacios, David 25 CNMI 1:03.09 1:02.62
3 Mengin, Mathieu 15 CEDEX 1:01.80 1:04.39
3 Chacun, Thomas 16 CEDEX NT 1:04.39
5 Iijima, Tetsuya 14 GU 1:12.14 1:08.91
6 Plate, Trevor 14 GU 1:15.15 1:10.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Nadesalingam, Nathen 13 PNG 1:16.40 1:11.68
8 Aguon, Celestino 16 GU 1:13.74 1:12.51



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.