IP&E Summer League Schedule

The IP&E Summer League Schedule is as follows:

 

2012 IP&E Summer Basketball Tournament
July 14th UOG Fieldhouse
Court 1 Center Court Court 3
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
2:00 PM Boys U19 Dragons FDAA 3 2:00 PM       2:00 PM      
3:00 PM       3:00 PM 8 Under Agat Lakers BB Crusaders 3:00 PM Boys U16 FDAA 2 Kennedy
4:00 PM Boys U19 Dream Chasers FDAA 3 4:00 PM       4:00 PM Boys U16 Agat Lakers Mavs
5:00 PM       5:00 PM 8 Under BB Crusaders Central Mavs 5:00 PM Boys U16 Kennedy FDAA 1
6:00 PM Boys U19 Sharks FDAA 4 6:00 PM       6:00 PM      
7:00 PM Boys U19 Lakers Kennedy 7:00 PM       7:00 PM      
 
July 15th Father Duenas Phoenix Center
 
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
10:00 AM 10 Under Warriors Mavs 2:00 PM Boys U14 Lakers YBC 6:00 PM Girls U14 Lakers Mavs
11:00 AM 12 Under Warriors Mavs Blue 3:00 PM 12 Under Warriors Mavs White 7:00 PM      
12:00 PM 10 Under Warriors Lakers 4:00 PM Boys U14 Kennedy YBC 8:00 PM      
1:00 PM 12 Under Lakers Mavs Blue 5:00 PM Girls U14 Lakers 2 Suette        
 
July 19th UOG Fieldhouse
Court 1 Center Court Court 3
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
6:00 PM Boys U19 Dragons Northern allstars 6:00 PM   6:00 PM Boys U14 YBC Warriors
7:00 PM Boys U19 Kennedy FDAA 4 7:00 PM 7:00 PM Boys U16 FDAA 2 Kennedy
8:00 PM Boys U19 Lakers Sharks 8:00 PM 8:00 PM Boys U16 Agat Lakers Mavs
 
July 22th UOG Fieldhouse
Court 1 Center Court Court 3
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
2:00 PM Boys U16 BBC FDAA 2 2:00 PM       2:00 PM Boys U14 Lakers Warrior
3:00 PM Women Cougars Lady Islanders 3:00 PM 8 Under Lakers TBA 3:00 PM Girls U14 Lakers Suette
4:00 PM Boys U16 FDAA 1 BBC 4:00 PM 10 Under Lakers Mavs 4:00 PM Boys U14 YBC Warriors
5:00 PM Women Lakers Lady Islanders 5:00 PM 8 Under Mavs TBA 5:00 PM Girls U14 Lakers 2 Mavs
6:00 PM Girls U16 Mavs GU14 Suette 6:00 PM 10 Under Warrior Mavs 6:00 PM 12 Under Mavs White Mavs Blue
7:00 PM Boys U16 Mavs Kennedy 7:00 PM       7:00 PM 12 Under Lakers Warriors
8:00 PM Girls U16 Mavs Warriors 7:00 PM              
 
July 24th Father Duenas Phoenix Center
   
Time Division Home Team Away Team
6:00 PM Boys U16 BBC FDAA 1
7:00 PM Boys U16 Mavs Kennedy
8:00 PM Boys U16 Lakers BBC
 
July 26th Father Duenas Phoenix Center
   
Time Division Home Team Away Team
6:00 PM Women Cougars Inspired
7:00 PM Women Lady Islanders Lakers
8:00 PM Girls U16 Warriors GU14 Lakers
 
July 26th UOG Fieldhouse
Court 1 Center Court Court 3
Time Division Home Team Away Team   Time Division Home Team Away Team
6:00 PM Boys U19 FDAA 3 Northern All-Stars 6:00 PM Women Cougars Lakers
7:00 PM Boys U19 Kennedy FDAA 4 7:00 PM Women Inspired Lady Islanders
8:00 PM Boys U19 Dragons Dream Chasers 8:00 PM Boys U19 Lakers Northern All-Stars
 
July 27th UOG Fieldhouse
Court 1 Center Court Court 3
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
6:00 PM Boys U19 G1 Seed 1 Seed 4 6:00 PM   6:00 PM Boys U16 G4 Seed 1 Seed 4
7:00 PM Boys U19 G2 Seed 2 Seed 3 7:00 PM 7:00 PM Boys U16 G5 Seed 2 Seed 3
8:00 PM Boys U19 G3 Seed 5 Seed 5 8:00 PM 8:00 PM Boys U16 G6 Seed 5 Loser G4
 
July 28th Father Duenas Phoenix Center
     
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
10:00 AM Women G7 Seed 1 Seed 4 2:00 PM Boys U14 G11 Seed 1 Seed 4 6:00 PM 10 Under G15 Seed 2 Seed 3
11:00 AM Women G8 Seed 2 Seed 3 3:00 PM Boys U14 G12 Seed 2 Seed 3 7:00 PM Boys U16 Lakers BBC
12:00 PM Girls U14 G9 Seed 1 Seed 4 4:00 PM 12 Under G13 Seed 1 Seed 4 8:00 PM Boys U19 Pool Seed 4 Pool 2 Seed 4
1:00 PM Girls U14 G10 Seed 2 Seed 3 5:00 PM 12 Under G14 Seed 2 Seed 3        
 
July 29th Father Duenas Phoenix Center
     
Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team Time Division Home Team Away Team
10:00 AM Boys U19 Pool 1 Seed 3 Pool 2 Seed 4 2:00 PM Boys U14 Winner G9 Winner G10 6:00 PM 12 Under Winner G13 Winner G14
11:00 AM Boys U19 Pool 1 Seed 4 Pool 2 Seed 4 3:00 PM Girls U14 Winner G11 Winner G12 7:00 PM Girls U16 Mavs Warriors
12:00 PM Boys U19 Winner G1 Winner G2 4:00 PM 8 Under Lakers Mavs        
1:00 PM Boys U16 Winner G4 Winner G5 5:00 PM 10 Under Seed 1 Winner G15        
 



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

2015 GBC Summit

FIBA Oceania News

FIBA News