JFK Team Challenge

JFK Team Challenge

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Guam Track & Field Association, GTFA

                      JFK Team Challenge - 3/2/2013 2:17:40 PM                       
                                 JFK, Tamuning, Guam                                 

                            Open Men Long Jump                            
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shane Concepcion         Guahan Athletics         5.94m   NWI    10   
  2 Paul Dimalanta           JFK Senior Rachets       5.78m   NWI     8   
  3 Ryan Teologo             Team Whatever            5.44m   NWI     6   
  4 Albert Juan              Guam Central Athleti     5.44m   NWI     5   
  5 John Macatuno            JFK 671 Warriors         5.40m   NWI     4   
  6 Rodney Tadifa            JFK Senior Rachets       5.04m   NWI     3   
  7 Norris Tiru              Guam Central Athleti     5.04m   NWI     2   
  8 Johnny Quitigua          Thunderforce Flamest     4.94m   NWI     1   
  9 Gerald Asuncion          Team Colonel             4.84m   NWI         
 10 Bleu Perez               Team Colonel             4.79m   NWI         
 11 Ian Valencia             Black                    4.69m   NWI         
 12 Alex Dunn                BadAwesome               4.66m   NWI         
 13 Pedro Aquiningoc         JFK 671 Warriors         4.15m   NWI         
 14 Napu Taimanglo           Thunderforce Flamest     3.37m   NWI         
 15 Kevin Surnip             JFK 671 Warriors         3.34m   NWI         
error
error
error

                           Open Women Long Jump                           
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mika Rosario             George Kennedy           3.66m   NWI    10   
  2 Chantay Benitez          Island Gurls 3           3.42m   NWI     8   
  3 Nicole Ericson           George Kennedy           3.39m   NWI     6   
  4 Jodi Tumaneng            White                    3.36m   NWI     5   
  5 Tammy Salii              The 2K4teens             3.04m   NWI     4   
  6 Selina Paolo             JFK Freshy               2.85m   NWI     3   
  7 Khamille Dimalanta       The 2K4teens             2.76m   NWI     2   
  8 Tiara Torres             George Kennedy           2.75m   NWI     1   
error
error
error

                       Open Women 100 Meter Hurdles                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chantay Benitez          Island Gurls 3           17.89          10   
  2 Alexandria Daughtry      Island Gurls 3           18.47           8   
  3 Mika Rosario             George Kennedy           20.38           6   
  4 Ashley Quichocho         George Kennedy           22.29           5   
  5 Anne Alba                JFK Freshy               23.96           4   
  6 Selina Paolo             JFK Freshy               27.12           3   

                         Open Men 110 Meter Hurdles                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
error
error
error
  4 Carlvin Macaraeg         Guam Central Athleti     19.40        1     5   
  5 John Macatuno            JFK 671 Warriors         20.68        1     4   
  6 Ruben Natividad          JFK 671 Warriors         20.94        1     3   
error

                         Open Men Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ray Dionisio             JFK Senior Rachets      12.11m    10   
  2 Shane Concepcion         Guahan Athletics        11.84m     8   
  3 Albert Juan              Guam Central Athleti    10.97m     6   
  4 Arvene Zapanta           BadAwesome              10.69m     5   
  5 Michael Herreros         Guam Central Athleti     8.88m     4   
  6 Jay Patrick Dela Cruz    JFK 671 Warriors         8.69m     3   
  7 Carlvin Macaraeg         Guam Central Athleti     7.84m     2   
  8 Norris Tiru              Guam Central Athleti     7.73m         
  9 Rodney Tadifa            JFK Senior Rachets       7.70m     1   
 10 Gerald Asuncion          Team Colonel             6.65m         
 11 Jaron Bautista           Thunderforce Flamest     5.57m         
 12 Rico Flores              Guam Central Athleti     4.63m         

                        Open Women Shot Put                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aria Perez-Theisen       The 2K4teens             6.55m    10   
  2 Rocky Walker             George Kennedy           6.15m     8   
  3 Bella Ovideo             Island Gurls 3           4.22m     6   
  4 Kayleen Concepcion       JFK Freshy                  ND     5   

                           Open Men 100 Meter Dash                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Howard              Chuuk Track              11.27        5    10   
  2 Terrel Smith             Chuuk Track              11.44        5     8   
  3 Yondan Namello           Chuuk Track              11.45        5     6   
  4 Yonder Namello           Chuuk Track              11.46        5         
  5 Michael Alicto           Guahan Athletics         11.51        5     5   
  6 Mark Macatuno            JFK Senior Rachets       11.74        2     4   
  7 Norris Tiru              Guam Central Athleti     11.86        3     3   
  8 Albert Linder            Team Whatever            11.93        4     2   
  9 Shane Concepcion         Guahan Athletics         11.97        1     1   
 10 Fred Ramos               Chuuk Track              12.37        5         
 11 Ian Valencia             Black                    12.47        4         
 12 Bleu Perez               Team Colonel             12.57        4         
 13 Myron Kuku               Chuuk Track              12.59        2         
 14 Pedro Aquiningoc         JFK 671 Warriors         12.66        4         
 15 Malenkov Towai           Guahan Athletics         12.97        3         
 16 Thomas Borgonia          JFK Senior Rachets       13.23        1         
 17 Rodney Tadifa            JFK Senior Rachets       13.50        3         
 18 Michael Murphy           Thunderforce Flamest     13.74        3         
 19 Christopher Fejeran      Thunderforce Flamest     13.94        2         
 20 Jay Patrick Dela Cruz    JFK 671 Warriors         14.55        2         

                          Open Women 100 Meter Dash                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rocky Walker             George Kennedy           12.98        1    10   
  2 Regine Tugade            JFK Freshy               13.28        1     8   
  3 Naomi Blaz               Island Gurls 3           13.35        1     6   
error
error
error
error
error
error

                      Open Men 2000 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Aquino IV           Team Colonel           6:47.00    10   
  2 Brent Butler             Guam Central Athleti   7:19.00     8   
  3 Austin Mendiola          BadAwesome             7:20.00     6   
  4 Rico Flores              Guam Central Athleti   7:31.00     5   
  5 Gerald Asuncion          Team Colonel           7:35.00     4   
  6 John Conducto            Thunderforce Flamest   7:54.00     3   
  7 Patrick Concepcion       JFK Senior Rachets     8:04.00     2   
  8 Jay Antonio              Guam Central Athleti   8:16.00     1   
  9 Brandon Unpingco         BadAwesome             8:17.00         
 10 Rainer Porras            Team Colonel           8:29.00         
 11 Zayne Zamora             Chuuk Track            8:42.00         
 12 Napu Taimanglo           Thunderforce Flamest   9:24.00         
 13 Albert Linder            Team Whatever         10:19.00         
 14 Christopher Fejeran      Thunderforce Flamest  11:10.00         

                     Open Women 2000 Meter Run                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bella Ovideo             Island Gurls 3        10:07.00    10   
  2 Krista Perrin            The 2K4teens          11:50.00     8   

                         Open Men High Jump                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Herreros         Guam Central Athleti     1.35m    10   
  2 Michael Gaitan           Guam Central Athleti     1.35m     8   
  3 Mark Macatuno            JFK Senior Rachets          NH     6   
  4 Rainer Porras            Team Colonel                NH     5   

                        Open Women High Jump                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rocky Walker             George Kennedy           1.40m    10   
  2 Regine Tugade            JFK Freshy               1.25m     8   
  3 Shaylah Isechal          Island Gurls 3              NH     6   

                  Open Men 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chuuk Track                                  45.49    10   
  2 Guam Central Athletic Club                   49.22     8   
  3 JFK Senior Rachets                           49.41     6   
  4 Guahan Athletics                             51.02     5   
  5 Team Colonel                                 51.65     4   
  6 Thunderforce Flamestars                      53.91     3   

                 Open Women 4x100 Meter Relay                  
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Island Gurls 3 A                             58.52    10   
      1) Shaylah Isechal       2) Cristine Anis         
      3) Bella Ovideo          
  2 George Kennedy A                           1:02.68     8   
      1) Rocky Walker          2) Nicole Ericson        
      3) Sofia Lowe            4) Tiara Torres          
  3 JFK Freshy A                               1:06.66     6   
      1) Eugenia Jeung         2) Selina Paolo          
      3) Regine Tugade         
  4 White A                                    1:09.18     5   
      1) Rizzee Ubaldo         2) Rachelle Rapanut      
      3) Jodi Tumaneng         4) Chelsea Guiang        

                     Open Men 400 Meter Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paul Dimalanta           JFK Senior Rachets     1:05.59    10   
  2 Derrick Cruz             Black                  1:08.16     8   
  3 Gerald Asuncion          Team Colonel           1:10.54     6   

                    Open Women 400 Meter Hurdles                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi Blaz               Island Gurls 3         1:10.23    10   
  2 Sierra Daughtry          Island Gurls 3         1:23.56     8   
  3 Khamille Dimalanta       The 2K4teens           1:31.15     6   

                        Open Women 200 Meter Dash                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rizzee Ubaldo            White                    30.94          10   
  2 Shaylah Isechal          Island Gurls 3           30.98           8   
  3 Nicole Ericson           George Kennedy           31.70           6   
  4 Selina Paolo             JFK Freshy               34.20           5   
  5 Masuki Hirayama          JFK Freshy               36.76           4   

                         Open Men 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paul Dimalanta           JFK Senior Rachets       24.09          10   
  2 Mark Macatuno            JFK Senior Rachets       24.46           8   
  3 Alex Dunn                BadAwesome               24.79           6   
  4 Johnny Quitigua          Thunderforce Flamest     27.21         4.5   
  4 Derek Mandell            Guahan Athletics         27.21         4.5   
  6 Ruben Natividad          JFK 671 Warriors         27.26           3   
  7 John Conducto            Thunderforce Flamest     27.72           2   
  8 Jerome Landstrom         Guahan Athletics         29.05           1   
  9 Yuji Canales             JFK 671 Warriors         31.31               
 10 Christopher Andrada      JFK 671 Warriors         32.42               
 11 Jaron Bautista           Thunderforce Flamest     33.25               

                       Open Men 800 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Derek Mandell            Guahan Athletics       2:10.79    10   
  2 Levi Akinson             BadAwesome             2:16.18     8   
  3 Thomas Borgonia          JFK Senior Rachets     2:22.00     6   
  4 Michael Murphy           Thunderforce Flamest   2:26.04     5   
  5 Derrick Cruz             Black                  2:26.90     4   
  6 Ryan Teologo             Team Whatever          2:39.00     3   
  7 Kevin Surnip             JFK 671 Warriors       2:53.00     2   
  8 Christopher Andrada      JFK 671 Warriors       3:10.00     1   

                      Open Women 800 Meter Run                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aria Perez-Theisen       The 2K4teens           2:40.00    10   
  2 Cristine Anis            Island Gurls 3         3:03.00     8   
  3 Sierra Daughtry          Island Gurls 3         3:06.00     6   
  4 Jazmine Duenas           White                  3:32.00     5   
  5 Eugenia Jeung            JFK Freshy             3:52.00     4   
  6 Masuki Hirayama          JFK Freshy             3:55.00     3   

                    Open Men 4x400 Meter Relay                    
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 JFK Senior Rachets B                            NT  1 5.428   
      1) Thomas Borgonia       
  1 JFK Senior Rachets A                            NT  2         
      1) Paul Dimalanta        2) Rodney Tadifa         
      3) Mark Macatuno         4) Patrick Concepcion    
  1 Guahan Athletics A                              NT  1 5.428   
      1) Michael Alicto        2) Derek Mandell         
  1 Black A                                         NT  2 5.428   
      1) Nikko Capati          2) Ian Valencia          
      3) Charles Roque         4) Derrick Cruz          
  1 BadAwesome A                                    NT  2 5.428   
      1) Levi Akinson          2) Alex Dunn             
      3) Austin Mendiola       4) Brandon Unpingco      
  1 The 2K4teens A                                  NT  2 5.428   
      1) Tammy Salii           
  1 Guam Central Athletic Club A                    NT  2 5.428   
      1) Michael Herreros      2) Michael Gaitan        
      3)                       4) Brent Butler          
  1 Team Colonel A                                  NT  2 5.428   
      1) Rey John Flores       2) John Aquino IV        
      3) Rainer Porras         

                 Open Women 4x400 Meter Relay                  
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Island Gurls 3 A                                NT    10   
      1) Naomi Blaz            2) Chantay Benitez       
      3) Alexandria Daughtry   4) Sierra Daughtry       
  2 The 2K4teens A                                  NT     8   
      1) Khamille Dimalanta    2) Beverly Natividad     
      3) Krista Perrin         4) Aria Perez-Theisen    
  3 The 2K4teens B                                  NT         
      1) Mizpah Mansanao       

                       Open Men Javelin Throw                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Juan              Guam Central Athleti    37.36m    10   
  2 Michael Alicto           Guahan Athletics        34.47m     8   
  3 Michael Gaitan           Guam Central Athleti    33.50m     6   
  4 Fred Ramos               Chuuk Track             31.51m     5   
  5 Yuji Canales             JFK 671 Warriors        25.40m     4   
  6 Pedro Aquiningoc         JFK 671 Warriors        24.14m     3   
  7 Christopher Fejeran      Thunderforce Flamest    17.28m     2   
  8 Cameron Dudkiewicz       JFK Senior Rachets          ND     1   
  9 Jayrick Cruz             Black                       ND         
 10 David Santos             Team Colonel                ND         
 11 Ulysis Gaerlan           Black                       ND         
 12 Ryan Gaza                Team Colonel                ND         

                      Open Women Javelin Throw                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachelle Rapanut         White                   24.48m    10   
  2 Cindy Quejado            George Kennedy          21.24m     8   
  3 Tammy Salii              The 2K4teens            20.60m     6   
  4 Mika Rosario             George Kennedy          18.39m     5   
  5 Naomi Blaz               Island Gurls 3          16.33m     4   
  6 Chelsea Guiang           White                   11.81m     3   
  7 Eugenia Jeung            JFK Freshy              10.33m     2   
  8 Mizpah Mansanao          The 2K4teens             8.48m     1   
  9 Masuki Hirayama          JFK Freshy               6.82m         
 10 Tiara Torres             George Kennedy              ND         




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery

BULLETIN BOARD

EVENT DATE INFORMATION
World Athletic Day Part 1/GTFA Junior National Track & Field Championship April 11  JFK-All high school athletes are eligible
GTFA Youth National Track & Field Championship/WAD Part II May 31 Leo Palace- All middle school athletes are eligible 
GTFA Open National Track & Field Championship June 7  Leo Palace
     
     
     

MISSION STATEMENT

The Guam Track & Field Association exists to:

  1. Develop the framework for athletes to participate competitively at international and regional events.
  2. Promote the development of new athletes through local, developmental, and regional events.
  3. Assist in the development of coaching expertise on Guam to raise the performance level of Athletics.
  4. Develop officiating in the sport of Track & Field to maintain expertise for professionally managed track, cross-country, and road race events.