SEFNL 2018 Football League Best and Fairest vote-getters

Congratulations to all players who caught the umpires' attention and polled votes during the 2018 season.

 

SENIORS - NORM WALKER MEDAL

Total
Madison Andrews Berwick 20
Michael Collins Narre Warren 19
Travis Tuck Berwick 17
Ryan Jones Cranbourne 15
Bryce Rutherford Berwick 13
Bradley Scalzo Narre Warren 12
Colin McNamara Narre Warren 12
Jake Barclay Pakenham 12
Jeconiah Peni Pakenham 9
Sean Roach Officer SFC 9
Dylan Quirk Narre Warren 8
Marc Holt Cranbourne 8
Shaun Marusic Cranbourne 8
Ashley Smith Berwick 7
Matthew Soroczynski Narre Warren 7
Patrick Chin Tooradin-Dalmore 7
Riley Verbi Beaconsfield 7
Bailey Morrish Beaconsfield 6
Scott Meyer Beaconsfield 6
Gach Nyuon Doveton 5
Mitchell Cox Narre Warren 5
Steven O'Bryan Pakenham 5
Taylor Joyce Beaconsfield 5
Anthony Vella Cranbourne 4
Jack Kowarzik Pakenham 4
Jake Ingaliso Officer SFC 4
Joshua Tonna Narre Warren 4
Luke Bee-Hugo Cranbourne 4
Ryan Davey Cranbourne 4
Trent Shinners Narre Warren 4
Troy Tharle Cranbourne 4
Andrew Proctor Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Andrew Dean Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Benjamin Tivendale Officer SFC 3
Connor Guley Beaconsfield 3
Harrison Money Berwick 3
James Magner Berwick 3
Jesse Longmuir Officer SFC 3
Joshua Dodsworth Beaconsfield 3
Lucas Jellyman-Turner Berwick 3
Luke McKenna Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Mathew Jones Officer SFC 3
Matthew Boyd Doveton 3
Matthew Livermore Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Michael Thompson Officer SFC 3
Nathan Langley Beaconsfield 3
Tom Miller Narre Warren 3
Tyler Clark Officer SFC 3
Zak Roscoe Cranbourne 3
Aaron Wilson Narre Warren 2
Adam Alberni Pakenham 2
Chris Cardona Pakenham 2
Cory MacHaya Narre Warren 2
Daniel Johnston Beaconsfield 2
Dillan Bass Cranbourne 2
Jake Bowd Beaconsfield 2
James Munro Beaconsfield 2
Kirk Dickson Cranbourne 2
Luke Sheppard Berwick 2
Mathew Sloper Tooradin-Dalmore 2
Matthew Young Berwick 2
Matthew Homfray Beaconsfield 2
Michael Wenn Cranbourne 2
Nathan Foote Narre Warren 2
Ryan Kitchin Tooradin-Dalmore 2
Sean Dwyer Beaconsfield 2
Stuart Morrish Cranbourne 2
Trent Cody Narre Warren 2
Trent Thomas Berwick 2
Tylah Stokoe Beaconsfield 2
Will Hanson Officer SFC 2
William Smith Doveton 2
Aaron Bower Cranbourne 1
Bailey Asher Berwick 1
Brandon Osborne Cranbourne 1
Clayton McCartney Cranbourne 1
Damien Johnston Beaconsfield 1
Darcy Hope Pakenham 1
James Waldon Officer SFC 1
Joel Laycock Pakenham 1
Joseph Baker-Thomas Pakenham 1
Luke Smaluch Officer SFC 1
Michael Hobbs Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Michael Riseley Berwick 1
Michael Boland Cranbourne 1
Mitchell Cotter Doveton 1
Nicholas Lang Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Russell Gabriel Doveton 1
Tim Gunn Berwick 1
Trent Wreford Pakenham 1
       
       
RESERVES - BILL WILLIAMSON MEDAL Total
Hayden McLardy Berwick 14
Nicholas Russo Cranbourne 14
Lewis Vella Cranbourne 11
Rory Hillis Tooradin-Dalmore 11
Daniel Jackson Narre Warren 9
Daniel Borninkhof Narre Warren 9
Adam Splatt Tooradin-Dalmore 8
Adam Koe Cranbourne 8
Brent Colling Berwick 8
James McLean Berwick 8
Shaun Keenan Cranbourne 8
Brandon Frith Beaconsfield 7
Brayden Baguley Pakenham 7
Corey Bader Narre Warren 7
Josh Burgess Berwick 7
Adam Alberni Pakenham 6
Brenton Wells Narre Warren 6
Edward Wilson Beaconsfield 6
Jordan Andrews Berwick 6
Steven Wright Pakenham 6
Bailey Buntine Cranbourne 5
Ben Virgona Pakenham 5
Benjamin McGowan Beaconsfield 5
Dean Leskie Officer SFC 5
Jackson Hillard Pakenham 5
Jake McLardy Berwick 5
Jayden Graham Berwick 5
Kyle Graham Narre Warren 5
Rhys Dempster Narre Warren 5
Thomas Toner Narre Warren 5
Brodie McConnell Beaconsfield 4
Dylan Triffitt Doveton 4
Jordan Csincsi Tooradin-Dalmore 4
Mathew McLardy Berwick 4
Mitchell Cowan Narre Warren 4
Mitchell Dempster Narre Warren 4
Ryan Marriott Narre Warren 4
Andrew Ray Narre Warren 3
Andrew Proctor Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Ashley Smith Officer SFC 3
Ben Kelly Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Benjamin King Narre Warren 3
Clayton McCartney Cranbourne 3
Jake Jamieson Berwick 3
Jake Stephens Cranbourne 3
Jake Ingaliso Officer SFC 3
Jarryd Trait Berwick 3
Jason Budge Beaconsfield 3
Justin Marriott Narre Warren 3
Luke Marchetti Beaconsfield 3
Reece Piper Berwick 3
Ryan Kitchin Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Timothy Lenders Tooradin-Dalmore 3
Trent Papworth Narre Warren 3
Adam Marchetti Beaconsfield 2
Beau Monty Tooradin-Dalmore 2
Ben Lord Officer SFC 2
Brandon Hogan Narre Warren 2
Cameron Miller Narre Warren 2
Christopher Ramac Cranbourne 2
Christopher Collins Narre Warren 2
Harrison Paul Beaconsfield 2
Jackson Bianco Doveton 2
Jayden Joyce Berwick 2
Jonte Andrew Berwick 2
Julian Suarez Tooradin-Dalmore 2
Mitchell Tonna Narre Warren 2
Peter Alier Beaconsfield 2
Rhys Nelson Beaconsfield 2
Tristan Warkuss Doveton 2
Troy Mengler Narre Warren 2
Antoine Merheb Officer SFC 1
Archie Lawler-Lobato Cranbourne 1
Bailey Webb Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Benjamin Proctor Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Bobby Harvey Narre Warren 1
Bradley Taylor Berwick 1
Brett Kirkham Pakenham 1
Chris Rodriquez Doveton 1
Daniel Jackson Berwick 1
Dominic Williams Cranbourne 1
Hazar Onurlu Cranbourne 1
Jack Cousins Officer SFC 1
Jackson Bramich Beaconsfield 1
Joshua West Berwick 1
Lincoln King Pakenham 1
Luke Adams Officer SFC 1
Malis Lokeron Doveton 1
Matthew Alister Cranbourne 1
Michael Richardson Cranbourne 1
Nicholas Darbyshire Cranbourne 1
Peter Hannan Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Rayan Chazbek Officer SFC 1
Robert McMillan Beaconsfield 1
Tim Sawdon Berwick 1
William Arthurson Berwick 1
       
       
UNDER 19 - GEORGE GILMOUR MEDAL Total
Max Sheppard Narre Warren 16
Kyle Nunn Cranbourne 11
Jake O'Sullivan Berwick 10
Jonte Andrew Berwick 9
Matthew Wilson Beaconsfield 9
Ashton Williamson Narre Warren 8
Cooper Reilly Cranbourne 8
Samuel Merrick Beaconsfield 8
Jahvon Bergman Berwick 7
Matthew Butera Narre Warren 7
Mitchell Mibus Officer SFC 7
Rhys Brooks Pakenham 7
Hazar Onurlu Cranbourne 6
Jack Docherty Beaconsfield 6
Dylan Webber Narre Warren 5
Myles Currie Beaconsfield 5
Paul Delaroche Cranbourne 5
Tyson Robinson Beaconsfield 5
Brodie Entwistle Beaconsfield 4
Dylan Mutimer Narre Warren 4
George Skaliaris Beaconsfield 4
Jake Lewis Berwick 4
Mitchell Tharle Cranbourne 4
Bailey J Howarth Narre Warren 3
Blake Rogers Berwick 3
Cameron Angus Cranbourne 3
Chotnyang Puok Pakenham 3
Connor Wilkins Narre Warren 3
Devon Smith Beaconsfield 3
Harkireth Calais Cranbourne 3
Hayden Murphy Cranbourne 3
Jafar Ocaa Pakenham 3
James McLean Berwick 3
Jordan Hancock Officer SFC 3
Lachlan Ward Officer SFC 3
Luca Bellinvia Cranbourne 3
Mitchell Smith Beaconsfield 3
Travis Bindley Berwick 3
Baileigh Mills Beaconsfield 2
Bailey Cant Pakenham 2
Brady O'Toole Cranbourne 2
Brayden Sharp Narre Warren 2
Brayden Hunt Pakenham 2
Corey Ellison Cranbourne 2
Jack Flannery Narre Warren 2
Jackson Berry Pakenham 2
Jake Cowburn Cranbourne 2
James Misso Beaconsfield 2
Jed Smith Berwick 2
Lachlan Graham Beaconsfield 2
Lachlan Bell-Towers Berwick 2
Lachlan Daly Cranbourne 2
Lachlan Cerchiaro Officer SFC 2
Matthew Johnson Beaconsfield 2
Matthew Bennetts Tooradin-Dalmore 2
Michael Richardson Cranbourne 2
Nicholas Green Berwick 2
Ryan Elliot Tooradin-Dalmore 2
Tim Asche Pakenham 2
William Ashmore Beaconsfield 2
Connor O'Riordan Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Cooper Shipp Tooradin-Dalmore 1
Deng Andrew Berwick 1
Euan Poulton Pakenham 1
Fabian Stellato Narre Warren 1
Jake Stuart Narre Warren 1
James MacKenzie Pakenham 1
James Cairns Beaconsfield 1
Kane Tyrrell Berwick 1
Kyle Potter Narre Warren 1
Kyle Grigg Narre Warren 1
Mason Binns Berwick 1
Mitchell Pollock Beaconsfield 1
Riley Skinner Pakenham 1
Ryan Patterson Narre Warren 1
William Saunders Tooradin-Dalmore 1



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

SEFNL Partners

SEFNL TV

SEFNL SNAPS

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club