2019 Representative Teams Announced

CONGRATULTIONS to all our 2019 Representative Teams

Northern Suburbs Basketball Association is pleased to announce the following players have been selected to represent Norths in the 2019 BNSW Representative season.

Representative Team Uniforming Sizing Day has been scheduled for Sunday 25 November.

This is mandatory for all NEW players and returning players needing to replace or upsize items of the players kit.

Information will be supplied shortly regarding compulsory team meetings for all selected players and at least 1 parent, coach / assistant coach and team manager and the Norths High Performance Manager to outline the guidelines of participating in the 2019 Representative Program.

2019 Waratah Championship
Championship Men Championship Women

Coach: Ben Knight

James McCann
Nic Blair
Linden Smith-Hyde
Thomas Giles
Michael Golding
Anatoly Bose
Daniel Young
Lampros Tsontzos
Nicholas Womersly
Ed Finlayson
Matt Johnson 
Nick Peters
Hunter Madden
Ben White
Ben Jerome

 

 

Youth League
Youth League Women Youth League Men

Coach: Renae Garlepp

Tamar Aghajanion
Molly Dignan
Mia Wellisch
Anneliese Tims
Taryn Mahoney
Paige Younger
Jessica Maschmedt
Peggy Schell
Lara Warner
Yoveta Paguno
Imogen Greenslade
Aishani Mosquera
Jade Younger
Rebekah Dallinger
Ellie Carroll

Coach: Matt Johnston

Alexander Francis
Armin Kasler
Marcus Ace-Nasteski      
Ben White
Simon Bourke
Campbell Green
Ted Ferguson
Ben Jerome
Sebastian Diaz
Angus Henskens
Daniel Garrett
Jordan Sebeynen
Nathaniel Page
Hunter Madden
Pat Fraser

 

Under 18s
Under 18s - Division 1 BOYS Under 18s - Division 1 GIRLS

Coach: Brook Pearce

Ethan Yetman
Michael Fakhoury
Joshua Pain
Luke Vrcelj
Lucas Lamport
Cal Henty-Brown
Loukas Triantis
Mike Yoong
Robert Moore
Nate Chappell

Coach: Robbie Cadee

Alyssa Koit
Isabelle Morgan
Emily Cleghorn
Sophie Cole
Tegan Bowring
Nicola Sainsbury
Liv O'dea
Molly Dignan
Holly Rewell
Mia Wellisch

   
Under 18s - Black BOYS Under 18s - Black GIRLS

Coach: Daniel Kim

Charlie Veeneklaas
Mackensie Balmer
Hunter Nicholls
Charles Cole
Charlie Cadwallader
Tayne McCann
Anthony Clear
Jonathan Woodcock
Keanu Goehring
Dean Ross Gilbert

Reserves:
Tadeh Khachiki
Taylor Skelton
Joel Weiser

Coach: Pete Serrao

Veronica Sainsbury
Emma Serrao
Natalie Harmata
Olivia Ray Mitchell
Natasha Keosseian
Gemma Bratton
Alyssa Maschmedt
Alexandra Postma
Jade Younger
Alexandra Maher

Reserves:
Siena Carini



   
Under 18s - Red BOYS Under 18s - Red GIRLS

Coach: Reggie Ridlen

Liam West
Jack Aman
Tyler Arndt
Calum Gaynor
Liam Egan
Samuel Cardew
Rourke Voyzey
Henry Anderson
Connor Simos
Ross Poole

Reserves:
James Wells
Samuel Matruglio
Austin Reich

Coach: Graeme Reid

Tehama Levasa
Alique Chater
Jess Culhane
Lara Megerditchian
Allegra Nash
Kate Aston
Olivia Hatch
Phoebe Rathbone
Katerina Erenbourg
Jasmin Williams

Reserves:
Zahra Safi

 

 

Under 16s
Under 16s - Division 1 BOYS Under 16s - Division 1 GIRLS
Coach: Liam Cavanagh-Downs
 
Hayden Ling
Samuel Holm
Max Stallard
Spencer Ling
Jordan Gao
Bailey Perkins
James Steel
Marcus Hamilton
Mackenzie Morgan
Matthew Pain
Coach: Mikko Von Lueders
 
Kyla Shannon
Annabelle Bowden
Elle Fletcher
London Bachelet
Anika Imhof
Anna Tayler
Cara Bishop
Peggy Schell
Charlotte Stewart
Emily Stephen
   
Under 16s - Black BOYS Under 16s - Black GIRLS
Coach: Harry Fotopoulos
 
Donardas Staugaitis
Rishad Cook-Sabatino
Kieran Webb
Thomas Graetz
Remy Warrington
Jack Gilbertson
Tasman Goodrick
Mackenzie Stephen
David Yeboah
Lucas Morgan
 
Reserves:
William Cole
Rusty Debney-Matiszik
Coach: Kim Mayfield
 
India Nash
Lucinda christie
Gabrielle Lee
Lucy Lu
Sasha Jansz
Larissa O'Donnell
Ruby Main
Zali Currie
Rosie Crowe
Francesca Humphrey
 
Reserve:
Zoey Ryan
 
   
Under 16s - Red BOYS Under 16s - Red GIRLS
Coach: Fraser Stirling
 
Stefan Senicic
Jordan Arndt
Samuel Green
Jasper Walsh
Albert Fischer-Hansen
Alec Peterson
Tahi Levasa
Lucas Visscher
Jett Wells
Oliver Kesby
 
Reserves:
James O’Donnell
Oscar Walters-Green
Coach: Nick Schraffenberger
 
Ruby Dorter
Gala Pavlovic
Madeleine Coman
Emily Bannister
Lauren Williams
Jazz Spacey-Devine
Lola Elsum
Hannah Wilcox
Julia Saunders
Charlotte FitzSimons
 
Reserves:
Maddison-Jayne Crofts
Bianka Naprta

 

Under 14s
Under 14s - Division 1 BOYS Under 14s - Division 1 GIRLS

Coach: Angus Bourke

Julian Reynolds
Benjamin Williams
Thomas Evans
Ariik Akoi Pech
Luke Wendt
Kodhi McStraw
Jordan F Nzigamasabo
Emmett Adair
Jesse Sher
Brandon Salis

Coach: Lara Scholz

Iza Anderson
Rhianna Nella Arifeae
Eva Osborn
Emilie Bessell
Georgia Lippiatt
Hannah Ling
Sophie van Kerkwijk
Ruby Perkins
Indigo Bell
Sophie Moore

   
Under 14s - Black BOYS Under 14s - Black GIRLS

Coach: Will Liu

Harry Kyle
Alex Lidbetter
Oliver Meulman
William Cashion
Lachlan Wright
Dominic Stathis
Joaquin Gonzalez
Xavier Istomin Monroe
Tremaine Hinckson
Lachal Pain

Reserves:
Hudson Clark
Lachlan Cashion
Kaiei Takenaka

Coach: Macs Monk

Georgia Ell
Ruby Stewart
Lexi Watkinson
Alex tanner
Zenthia Stowers
Monica Dunstan
Roisin Gribbin
Amelia Tayler
Maya Wilks
Cara Harris

Reserves:
Chloe Dowling
Bea Farley
Amber Ortega

   
Under 14s - Red BOYS Under 14s - Red GIRLS

Coach: Callum Balmer

Diesel James
Mikkel Fischer-Hansen
Harrison Graetz
Lachlan Carmichael
Roman Stathis
Jackson Saunders-Greene
Taj Mailei
Sacha Simo
Kody Warrington
Antonio Hartman

Reserves:
Lamar Wright McGuirt
Kieran Fraser
Angus Martinez

Coach: Sam Orchard

Kaia Walls
Porscha Paredes
Janika Walsh
Mary Liliopoulos
Havana van Wyk
Yvette Volk
Genma Hatherell
Charlotte Hansen
Elise Cook
Imogen Daniels

Reserves:
Lara Farrell
Eleanor Jay
Sophie Cossey

 

Under 12s
Under 12s - Division 1 BOYS Under 12s - Division 1 GIRLS

Coach - Simon Frost

William Stephen
Bailey Hanson
Jack Plamondon
Archer Wilson
Xavier Koster
Nicholas Williams
Ashton Clarke
Jayden Hannaford
Ben Murray
Nicholas Wendt

Coach - Daniel Fischer

Nicole Lee
Niamh Gribbin
Eloise Marschner
Annabelle Kesby
Olivia Hastings
Grace Prince
Nikkola Beuzeville Gibbes
Octavia Williams
Eloise Cardew
Juliet Poole

   
Under 12s - Black BOYS Under 12s - Black GIRLS

Coach - Angus Henskens

Henri Blackley
John Henry Dynon
William Moore
Hugo Vanstone
Francesco Saffioti
Lachlan McCullagh
Julian Ee
Hamish Adair
Owen Tebbe
Orleans Wright McGuirt

Reserves:
Stefan Duric
Alexander Santillan

Coach- Glenn Pearson

Kiera Mironova
Amy Hill
Elise Thomson
Angelina Dimitriou
Illaria Giuffrida
Violet Wellisch
Zara Gurney
Marietta Bloomfield
Mila Osborn



 

   
Under 12s - Red BOYS Under 12s - Red GIRLS

Coach - Rosa Docker

Hugo Deman
Thomas McClintock
Luka Senicic
Hugh Bryden Mcgrath
Harvey Joyce
Lucas Lam
Charlie Loneragan
Cooper Hanson
Jake Sher
Samuel Jones

Reserves:
Flynn Chard
Jasper Wetherill
Jack Whitson

Coach - TBC

Adrina Jamshidi
Elaina Walsh
Jaeger Tran
Gigi Forster
Mary Dunstan
Willow Orsini
Matia Petesic
Lucinda Perry
Imogen Williams

Reserves:
Audrey Sockeel



   
Under 12s - White BOYS Under 12s - White GIRLS

Coach - Georgie Fleischer

James Cossey
Hugo Flatman
Dylan Fleischer
Antonio Calcarao
Ben Sage-Pickin
James O’Dowd
Dylan O’Dowd
Charlie Jay
Henry Busula Hecimovic
Louis Maher

Reserves:
Nicolas Sidoti
Nicholas van Kerkwijk
Ferdinand Johnston

Coach - TBC

Olivia Postma
Alice Kerswell
Victoria Campbell
Imogen Kroon
Wen Xin TAN (Megan TAN)
Chelsea Alexandra Santillan
Bridget Maguire
Nikola Melbourne
Lily Clubbhy


 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

SHOP NOW

2018 Rep Awards Evening

2018 Metro Junior League Champs

--ABOVEADS--

Active Kids Rebate

--ABOVEADS--

Our Partners

--ABOVEADS--

Sponsor Us

--ABOVEADS--

Player Registrations

--ABOVEADS--

NSISC Court Hire

--ABOVEADS--

Feedback