Welcome to our 2018 Representatives teams

Netball Wellington Centre are pleased to confirm the following U19 representative team management appointments for our 2018 season:

NWC Under 19 Lead Coach - Frances Solia
NWC Under 19 Assistant Coach - Tarron Duffill
NWC Under 19 Manager - Lissa Collier

Congratulations to the following players who have been successfully selected in the 2018 Netball Wellington Centre Under 19  Representative Teams as listed below along with their affiliated school/club.

Under 19

Ariana Tepania PIC
Braxton Te Riini PIC
Danielle Tafili PIC
Emily Malaulau PIC
Grace McLean Wellington East Netball Club
Jordan Vailini PIC
Luisa Stillwell St Mary's College
Madeline Gordon PIC 
Mairangi Karaitiana Wellington East Girls' College
Ruby Stirling SMOG
Salote-Alison Taufa PIC
Storm Gilmer PIC 
Tali Uia Wellington East Netball Club
Tamara Baker Wellington East Girls' College
Tianna  Rutene  Team Vic
Tiuana-Marie Aiono Queen Margaret College

Netball Wellington Centre are pleased to confirm the following U17 representative team management appointments for our 2018 season:

NWC Under 17 Black Lead Coach – Dion Te Whetu
NWC Under 17 Black Assistant Coach – Irene van Dyk
NWC Under 17 Black Manager – Melissa Salvador

NWC Under 17 Gold Lead Coach – Tash Tawhara
NWC Under 17 Gold Assistant Coaches – Tanya Wilson
NWC Under 1y Gold Manager – Kylee Baker

Congratulations to the following players who have been successfully selected in the 2018 Netball Wellington Centre Under 17  Representative Teams as listed below along with their affiliated school/club.

Under 17 Black

Charity Polu PIC Netball Club
Charlotte Strowger-Turnock Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Danae Abolins-Thompson Onslow College
Grace Masseurs Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Lauren Smith Newlands College
Lynette Sosefo St Mary's College
Maddie Feaunati St Mary's College
Paris Lokotui Queen Margaret College
Rachel Albiston Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Saviour Tui St Mary's College
Sharnay Leef Wellington East Girls' College
Tesara-Rose Faleafaga St Mary's College

Under 17 Gold

Alice Wotton Wellington Girls' College
Arnia Toheriri PIC Netball Club
Charise Perez St Mary's College
Clare Tutuila St Mary's College
Emma Benfell Onslow College
Georgina Moore Queen Margaret College
Lucy Ross St Mary's College
Maia Grace-Paul Wellington High School
Rhiannon Bond Wellington Girls' College
Olivia Preston Wellington Girls' College
Saro Thomson Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Sophia Higgs St Catherine's College

Netball Wellington Centre are pleased to confirm the following Under 15 representative team management appointments for our 2018 season:

NWC Under 15 Black Lead Coach – Erika Campbell
NWC Under 15 Black Assistant Coach – Jane Moananu
NWC Under 15 Black Manager – Lorna Spellacey

NWC Under 15 Gold Lead Coach – Rona Singer
NWC Under 15 Gold Assistant Coaches – Kylie Tuffery & Sally Tiatia
NWC Under 15 Gold Manager – Sonia Kupuri

Congratulations to the following players who have been successfully selected in the 2018 Netball Wellington Centre Under 15  Representative Teams as listed below along with their affiliated school/club.

Under 15 Black

Amelia Feaunati St Mary's College
Anna Tirikatene Wellington Girls' College
Eve Waititi Wellington Girls' College
Joy-Maria Edwards St Mary's College
Justice Firestone Wellington Girls' College
Mollie Nicol Queen Margaret College
Rachel Price St Catherine's College
Roimata Kapene St Mary's College
Taylor Bryers Wellington Girls' College
Temalesi-Isabel Rayasi St Mary's College
Torren Isaako PIC Netball Club
Waimarie Weston St Mary's College

Under 15 Gold

Araraina Takuira-Mita Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Artikah Allen Onslow College
Ashley Barr
Newlands College
Hannah Geale Wellington East Girls' College
Hinetekawa Thomson-Laulu Wellington East Girls' College
Jessica Jackson St Mary's College
Kyrah Whitman St Mary's College
Lamai Mataiti St Mary's College
Lily Marshall Wellington Girls' College
Olivia Quinn St Mary's College
Sharon Kennedy
Queen Margaret College
Tawhirikura Doyle Wellington East Girls' College

Training Partner (subject to clearance from injury)

Keira Banks Samuel Marsden Collegiate School

 

Netball Wellington Centre are pleased to confirm the following Year 9 representative team management appointments for our 2018 season:

NWC Year 9 Black Lead Coach – Safron Auelua
NWC Year 9 Black Assistant Coach – John Neho
NWC Year 9 Black Manager – Rebecca Ngarimu

Congratulations to the following players who have been successfully selected in the 2018 Netball Wellington Centre Year 9 Representative Team posted below along with their affiliated school/club.

Year 9

Caitlin Leatham Newlands College
Erana Ngarimu St Mary's College
Eva Whitfield Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Holly Morgan St Mary's College
Kiara-Leigh Davidson-Korewha St Mary's College
Lilly Taulelei Queen Margaret College
Mercy-Lea Tekii-Lilo St Mary's College
Nadia Langhorn St Mary's College
Natalia Savali St Mary's College
Pepi Olliver-Bell Onslow College
Pippa Nicol Queen Margaret College
Zoe Hannah Samuel Marsden Collegiate School



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Upcoming events in the next fortnight or so...

JULY
21 - NO COLLEGIATE GRADE GAMES AT ASBSC/HATAITAI
22 - Super Sunday - Pulse vs Tactix 2.15pm in Akld
22 - WCCT Year 8 Rep Tournament in Masterton
23 - Central Pulse vs Stars 7.40pm in Auckland
23 - RSSL Game #3
28 - All grades return to regular Saturday Winter Comp
29 - Beko Netball League Final 2.10pm in Auckland
29 - NSN MEFF Star Helper Workshop 12.30-2pm QMC
30 - RSSL Game #4
31 - NWC Rep Prizegiving

AUGUST
1 - Central Pulse vs Mystics 7.45pm at TSB Arena
6 - Zone Theory Umpire exam 6pm ASBSC
8 - PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Jnr Netball Academy 4-6pm ASBSC

Online forms now active...
Term 3 PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Junior Netball Academy
2018 NWC Umpire Registration
NWC Online Shop
Informal Waimarama Taumaunu Defence workshop - 1 Jul
2018 NNZ Coaching Courses

↓   ONLINE REGISTRATION LINKS BELOW   

Centre Supporters

Funding Agencies

--ABOVEADS--

2018 Term 3 PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Junior Netball Academy Yr 5-8 - starts 8 August

--ABOVEADS--

2018 NWC Umpire registration form

--ABOVEADS--

NWC Online Shop order form

Photo Gallery

Endorsed ANZ futureFERNS provider

Netball News