Archive - LATEST NEWS



06/09/2008 Welcome to Cessnock Basketball Association
06/09/2008 Referee Program Supported by Donaldson Coal
06/09/2008 Cessnock Cobras 2009
06/09/2008 Aussie Hoops Cessnock Basketball Association
06/09/2008 Cessnock Rookies League
06/09/2008 Development Officer Support Program
07/09/2008 Basketball Australia National Schools Tournament
12/09/2008 September Referee of The Month – Madeline Benson.
17/09/2008 Fun- Fitness and Skills 6 Week Camps
18/09/2008 Cessnock Basketball Stadium Calendar
23/09/2008 Cessnock Aussie Hoops Holiday Camp
24/09/2008 2009 Cobras Rep Trials 12th & 19th October 2008
03/10/2008 Cessnock Office Hours
06/10/2008 Aussie Hoops Focus on Fitness
09/10/2008 Aussie Hoops Kids on the Run
12/10/2008 Cessnock Basketball - Newsletter 7th October, 2008
12/10/2008 Halloween Disco Friday 31st October
12/10/2008 Senior Mixed Volleyball- Thursday 23rd October
12/10/2008 Maritime - Rookies Program- Tuesday 14th
14/10/2008 2009 Cessnock Cobras Representative Coaches
20/10/2008 Cessnock Under 12's 2009 Rep Teams - C.F.M.E.U.
20/10/2008 Under 12 Cessnock Cobras -CFMEU Mining & Energy
22/10/2008 Megan Main October Referee of the Month
04/11/2008 Cessnock Rookies Numbers Increase Maritime
06/11/2008 Pre Christmas Fun For Preschoolers
18/11/2008 BNSW ODD AGE CHAMPIONSHIPS
18/11/2008 Level O and Level 1 BNSW Coaching Course
20/11/2008 November Ref Of The Month - Kate Weekes
21/11/2008 Cessnock Cobras 2009 Call On You!
24/11/2008 Odd Age Championships Wrap-Up
25/11/2008 2009 Back to Basics FREE School Clinics Apply Now
05/12/2008 December Referee Of The Month - Ashlea Musgrove
10/12/2008 BNSW Coaching Course - Cessnock
10/12/2008 Monday 2nd Feb:CBE Mens and Womens Summer League Commences
11/12/2008 Domestic Comp Finals Results - 8/12/08 + 10/12/08
15/12/2008 Youth Men 2009 - Cessnock Cobras
22/12/2008 2009 ResCo Services Cessnock 'Players as Coaches
22/12/2008 Cessnock Maritime Aussie Hoops 3rd February
22/12/2008 FREE places for 8 Cessnock Junior Referees
24/12/2008 Welcome to 2009 at Cessnock Civic Indoor Centre
04/02/2009 Cessnock Maritime Rookies - Term 1 2009!!
13/02/2009 Cessnock Cobras U/12 Women 2009
13/02/2009 Cessnock Cobras U/12 Men 2009
28/02/2009 February Referee of the Month Brodie Musgrove
10/03/2009 Central Junior League Draw 2009
11/03/2009 Youth League Mens Draw 2009
12/03/2009 FUTSAL! - Cessnock Indoor Sports Centre
18/03/2009 Cobras Go Down In First Round
24/03/2009 CJL DIVISION 2 ROUND 2 @ CESSNOCK - SUNDAY 29TH MARCH
31/03/2009 Youth League Men 0-2 After Second Round Loss
31/03/2009 Juniors Dominate Round 2 of CJL
07/04/2009 2009 CBE Summer League - Mens Winner!
07/04/2009 Term1 Free Schools Clinics - Sponsored by the CFMEU
07/04/2009 Winter Comps 2009 - Registration Days
14/04/2009 FUSE NETBALL - 2 WEEK DRAW, ROUNDS 5+6
14/04/2009 2009 CBE SUMMER LEAGUE - JUNIORS GFS NIGHT DRAW
14/04/2009 Cessnock Basketball - AGM, Tuesday May 5th 09
15/04/2009 TERM 1 ROOKIES REPORT!
16/04/2009 Youth League Men Hope To Open Their Account This Weekend - Div 2 CJL 26th April
23/04/2009 ResCo Services Pty Ltd 'Players as Coaches'
23/04/2009 Become a Referee at Cessnock Basketball Association
28/04/2009 Youth Men Notch Up First Win! - Hunter Rivalry Clash This Weekend!
26/05/2009 Referee Starters Course, Sponsored by Donaldson Coal
26/05/2009 Ellalong School Visits 28th May & 4th June
03/08/2009 2010 Rep Team Trials - Sunday 1st and 8th November
25/08/2009 State Cup Wrap
31/08/2009 Cessnock Cobras Basketball Presentation Day 2009
17/09/2009 Term Four LTP & Rookies Christmas Comp
17/09/2009 2010 State League Men's
18/09/2009 NSW Country Jamboree Selections
21/09/2009 Cessnock Referees Supported by Donaldson Coal
21/09/2009 Rookie of the week - Ryan Stace
21/09/2009 Book in Now Term 4 School Visits - CFMEU
28/09/2009 Senior Mixed Basketball - Teams Wanted
29/09/2009 Rookie of the week - Jace Hughes
01/10/2009 Rookie of the week - Emma Gilmore
01/10/2009 Junior Basketball Grand Final Results
17/10/2009 Great Murray Jamboree Selections
23/10/2009 Cessnock Basketball Team of the Week - ResCo
29/10/2009 New Fixtures / Results Option Tab
03/11/2009 Rookie Of The Week - Jai Davidson
03/11/2009 Team Of The Week - Group 1 Rookies
18/11/2009 Last Chance Rep Selections - 16men, 18men + 18women
19/11/2009 2010 Cessnock Basketball Representative Coaches
19/11/2009 2010 Representative Information Night
23/11/2009 2010 Cessnock Cobras Representative Team Lists
31/01/2010 Cessnock Indoor Sports Centre Draws Page
17/02/2010 2010 BNSW WARATAH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
01/03/2010 Tuggerah Lakers Classic Wrap
04/03/2010 Cessnock Basketball Rookies Program Update!
10/03/2010 Rookie of the Week - Joe Stephenson!
16/03/2010 Nulkaba FREE school clinic
17/03/2010 Rookie of the Week - Nicholas Agnew!
18/03/2010 Cessnock Basketball AGM
23/03/2010 Entertainment Books
21/04/2010 Brianna Schofield - TAP U/15 Girls squad selection
24/04/2010 WINTER WARMUP Sponsored by NAHYDT
05/05/2010 WEEK 4 Rookie of the week - Lilly Stace
02/06/2010 Resco young acheiver award - Brianna Schofield
02/06/2010 Resco young acheiver award - Emma Hall
02/06/2010 Resco young acheiver award - Megan Main
09/06/2010 ROOKIE OF THE WEEK sponsored by MARITIME M P CREDIT UNION
28/06/2010 Cobras convincing win cements top 3 position
02/07/2010 Coalfields Cup Wrap
26/10/2010 Ladies Night Out
12/07/2011 NEW MANAGEMENT AT CCISC
01/02/2012 2012 BASKETBALL.
02/04/2012 Holiday Camp
13/07/2013 MEAT RAFFLE
05/03/2014 NEW 3 on 3 COMPETITION
05/03/2014 COBRAS JULY SCHOOL HOLIDAY BASKETBALL CAMP

Photo Gallery