BOYS SQUAD LISTS FOR 2018-19 SUMMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS SUMMER SQUADS
The Junior Operations Group have released squads for the upcoming season.

NB. Final placings will depend upon clearing any and all debt owed to the Club from past seasons. If fees are not paid OR there is not an approved payment plan in place (which is being adhered to) by 30 September 2018, players WILL NOT be placed into teams for the Summer 2018/19 season.



UNDER 10’S

U10 Boys – 1/2 Squad 
Jacob Stojsavtjevic
Levi Bermingham
Brodie Watson
Jacob Karklis
Brodie Lovell
Kayden Brunner
Micah Ung
Archie McManus
Rhys Carter
Jacob Ormond
Jarvis Wood
Brady Borgas
Alexander Giles
Lucas Maschotta
Geoffrey Lloyd

U10 Training Squad 
Donat Kovacs
Archie Murphy
Conor Jones
Flynn Wall
Logan Edwards
Archie Donnelly
Tyler Biscette
Callum Virgins
Bailey Roberts
Kobe Brunner
Lucas Trewartha
Brody Staker
Harrison Manson


UNDER 14’S

U14 Boys – 1/2/3 Squad 
Awan Akuen
Mohammed Al-Alani
Malakai Austin
Brayden Barnes
Koen Bing
Angus Brock
Tallan Cooper
Indiana Cotton
Angus Crosby
Danyle Dobie
Jordan Durant
Liam Gates
Lachlan Giles
Tyson Hartmann
Owen Hodgson
Ethan Hollamby
Will Kleinig
Ryan McConnell
Cooper Meddick
Evan Morris
Sam Morrow
Hudson Munzer
Colby Murphy
Andrei Nalupta
Darren Nyande
Mitchell Osbourne
Matthew Palmer
Anton Pascale
Hunter Press
Noah Sampson
Bryce Sanders
Ben Speirs
Thomas Stevens
Levi Sutton
Carlos Torro
Fergus Venning
Eric Webb
Lincoln White
Tyrone Sheehan
Jethro Ryan

U14 Boys – 4/5/6 Squad 
Claassen Arlo
Kam Baldwin
Jordan Bermingham
Jack Bott
Emmett Carter
Preston Carter
James Clayton
Josiah Collinson
Ryley Copeland
Nathaniel Ellis
Ruwain Fernando
Harrison Ford
Hayden Gage
Austin Gillard
Harrison Glen
Connor Greatorer
Antoine Green
Angus Haren
Harry Hugo
Dhillon Jasreen
Alex Jose
Leonard Kovacs
Tanner Lee
Hamish Littlechild
Mason Lowman
Oliver Meyer
Joshua Papps
Bailey Penno
Cooper Pitt
Mitchell Reschke
Robert Jnr Richter-Kovalevski
Euan Risdale
Noah Rodgers
Sam Rudd
Ethan Sheppard
Jamie Stewart
Johsua Taylor
Bradley Valeuti
Lincoln Weniton
Liam White
Liam Williams
Jackson Wintle
Daniel Yu
Parker Dawson


UNDER 16’S

U16 Boys – 1/2 Squad 
Yaak Mamar
Mitchell Searle
Riley Aistrope
Cooper Price
Charlie Wyatt
Austin Pocock
Dylan Higgerson
Ali Jawad
Kane McAuliffe
Luke Wheare
Nathaniel Keeler
Nicholas Bentley
Seb Wauer
Connor Butcher
Noah McDonald
Andrew Hage
Joel Woodberry
Nick Brown
Jaidyn Mead

U16 Boys – 3/4 Squad 
Jacob Jones
Hayden Lovell
Sam Hastings
Sam Sterry
Brock Ward
Braeden Perry
Alex Smith
James Bongcawil
Jakobe Wilson
Lauchlan Williams
Kane Robertson
Nathan Robertson
Joshua Smith
Lauchlan Klomp
Liam Cook
Noah Butler
Jacob Freund
Jonte Russian
Cooper Wright
Daniel Wood
Alex Jones
Kane Jones
Blake Cutler
Jordan Harrison
Nick Cacayorin
Calvin McCann
Willaim Greig
Matthew Hardy
Dashie Moore
Roan Wakefield
Tallan Camplin
Riley Jones
Cody Obst
Cooper Inglis
Elijah Ho
Ethan Haren
Oran Goodwin-Smith
Benjamin Reidy

U16 Boys – 5/6 Squad 
Ryan Donavon
Ben Scott
Jayden Monteleone
Seth Clavell
Oliver Cox
Jay Whitrod
Boyd Hackett
Ryan Feeney
Jacob Berry
Hayden Badenhop
Zach Miller
Pheaverth Hean
Malang Deng
Jackson Puddy
William Sanders
Lauchlan Cunningham
Jasper Connor
Luke Beltrame
Thomas Curley
Kooper Copeland
Anthony Gouws
Charlie Lawrence
Jayden Virgo
Sean Risdale
Aidan Weekley
Bailey Bonfield
Brodie Briscoe
Jesse Cunningham
Tyson Spehr

U16 Training Squad 
Lachlan Ingram
Aidan Tuckwell
Oliver Lowan
James Saggs
Peter Cokaj
Ashton Walter
Jazbart Sandhu
Hieu Nguyen
Thien Le
Atem Mabior
Paul Rathjen
Marlon Van Kasteren
Nuwin Soonyaaracchi


UNDER 18’S

U18 Boys – Squad 1 
Alex Trzcinski
Awer Ajak
Callum Isseppi
Cooper Davis
Darcy McDonald
Dylan Marshall
Ethan Bryan
Fiston Ipassou
Jackson Haren
Sam Dietman
Jonathon Wootton
Kai Bailey
Lucas Kuzman
Marcus Wirth
Noah Collinson
Riley Real
Tyson Smith
Wesley Phillips
Zac Bakkelo
Zak Moore

U18 Boys – Squad 2 
Ethan Sampson
Callum Cooper
Geoff Corbett
Jack Pearse
James Marchese
James Taylor
Jamie Bansemer
Jaxon Sangster
Joe Herrera
Johnathan Zussino
Josh Burge
Kieran Weir
Ky Cooper
Liam Borghi
Luke Waldeck
Mason Manning
Matt Zille
Nic Logan
Quinn Carmody
Tim Woods

U18 Boys – Squad 3 
Angus O’Neill
Brandon Doctor
Declan Marous
Devin McLean
Harrison Valente
Jackson West
James Wood
Jay Ziemelis
Jayden De Meo
Liam Edwards
Luke Radloff
Luke Schaeffer
Sam Connor
Thomas Clisby
Charlie Raymond
Ryan Flower
Zak Sutton
William Hurley

U18 Boys – Squad 4 
Aiden Alchin
Ben O’Connor
Braxton Conradi
Bryce Tinsley
David Woolford
Gunnor Singh Sibia
Karan Deep Singh
Laim Hoare
Michael Thornhill
Mitchell Killmier
Rhys Kenny
Riley Higgins
Samuel Burzacott
Scott Grech
Thomas Henton Weckerle
Peter Stojanic
Vincent Lodge

U18 Training Squad 
John Roxas
Lives Inorkundo
Lucas Salgado
Kaleb Warrior
Seth Kirwan


UNDER 23’S

U23 Boys – Squad 1 
Gabriel Saldavia
James Adams
Riley Slater
Matt Trandafil
Riley Harrap
Marko Miskovic
Russell Jensen
Caleb Watson
Jack Shepherd
Nikola Miskovic
Alex Schild
Nathan Furse
Mitchell Manticos
Jake Sparke
Zac McDonald
Joseph Maguire
Romel Cuadra
Thomas Hawes
Luke Smith
Justin Bongcawil
Nathan Caeran
Rhys Johnson
Branson Palmer

Some of the players listed above (U23 Squad 1) will play Premier League Reserves either on a regular basis or from time to time in place of U23’s.

U23 Boys – Squad 2 
Ethan Johnson
Carter Quin
Benjamin Morgan
Kyle Alchin
Jordan Lavista
Scott Jacka
Mitch Schild
Callum Slater
Ivan Milutinovic
Liam Stanton
Ivan Yancic
Bryce Holmes
Liam Alchin
Jacob Meinel
Dylan Hall
Joel Wilson

U23 Boys – Squad 3 
Joshua Thornton
Cameron Wood
Ashley Zauch
Isaac Ivancic
Ethan Scalzi
Brandon Harper
Thomas Zille
Keeley Billing
Cameron Smith
Kristian Malkacsi
Mitchell Smith
Kieran Heinrich
Zachary Logan
Austin Lodge
Brandon Fallon
Adam Harrison 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

BSA News

BA News