Daily Results

BELAU YOUTH GAMES & FESTIVAL

RESULTS

 

SATURDAY JULY 02, 2016

 

ATHLETICS TEAM STANDING

1ST PLACE

NGERBECHED

628 PTS

2ND PLACE

NGERKESOAOL

383 PTS

3RD PLACE

MEDALAII

122 PTS

4TH PLACE

NGERCHEMAI

46 PTS

5TH PLACE

DNGERONGER

45.50 PTS

6TH PLACE

IKELAU

6 PTS

 

ARCHERY TEAM STANDINGS

1ST PLACE

DNGERONGER

160 PTS

2ND PLACE

NGERBECHED

150 PTS

3RD PLACE

IYEBUKEL

100 PTS

4TH PLACE

NGERMID

40 PTS

5TH PLACE

NGERCHEMAI

18 PTS

6TH PLACE

MEDALAII

10 PTS

7TH PLACE

NGERKESOAOL

8 PTS

8TH PLACE

MEYUNS

6 PTS

9TH PLACE

IKELAU

4 PTS

BASKETBALL

BOYS CONSOLATION

NGERKESOAOL

44

VS

NGERBECHED

61

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

NGERBECHED

62

VS

MEYUNS

50

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

NGERKEBESANG

85

VS

NGERCHEMAI

74

TEAM STANDINGS BOYS

 GOLD

NGERKEBESANG

SILVER

NGERCHEMAI

BRONZE

NGERBECHED

4TH PLACE

NGERKESOAOL

5TH PLACE

IYEBUKEL

6TH PLACE

MEDALAII

7TH PLACE

IKELAU

8TH PLACE

DNGERONGER

9TH PLACE

MEYUNS

10TH PLACE

NGERMID

TEAM STANDING GIRLS

GOLD

NGERBECHED

SILVER

MEYUNS

BRONZE

DNGERONGER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL MEDALS ARE NOT INCLUDED IN MEDAL TALLY

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS CONSOLATION

NGERKESOAOL

14,19

VS

DNGERONGER

25,25

BOYS CONSOLATION

NGERKESOAOL

25,25

VS

DNGERONGER

22,21

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEDALAII

24,25,23,25,15

VS

NGERBECHED

26,16,25,23,6

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEDALAII

25,25,17,25

VS

NGERBECHED

19,25,25,16

 

 

FINAL VOLLEYBALL TEAM STANDING

BOYS

  1. 1.       MEDALAII
  2. 2.       NGERBECHED
  3. 3.       NGERKESOAOL
  4. 4.       DNGERONGER
  5. 5.       NGERCHEMAI

 

  1. 6.       MEYUNS

GIRLS

  1. 1.       MEDALAII
  2. 2.       NGERBECHED
  3. 3.       DNGERONGER
  4. 4.       NGERKESOAOL
  5. 5.       MEYUNS\

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED) TEAM STANDINGS

 

 GOLD – MEYUNS

 

SILVER – NGERMID

 

BRONZE – NGERCHEMAI

 

4TH PLACE  -  IKELAU

 

5TH PLACE - NGERBECHED

 

6TH PLACE - NGERKESOAOL

 

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 01, 2016

BASKETBALL

B GM 30

NGERKEBESANG

89

VS

NGERKESOAOL

69

B GM 31

NGERCHEMAI

87

VS

NGERBECHED

79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

 GM13

NGERMID

11

VS

NGERCHEMAI

2

 

 

               

GAME 13 IS A REPLAYED GAME WHEN NGERCHEMAI PROTEST AGAINST THE OFFICIALS AND WALKED OUT THE FIELD. AFTER THE OFFICIALS MEETING WITH BOTH TEAM REPRESENTATIVES THEY HAVE DECIDED TO REPLAY THE GAMES TODAY

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

G GM12

NGERKESOAOL

24,21

VS

MEDALAII

26,25

G GM13

DNGERONGER

21,23

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

B GM16

DNGERONGER

9,21

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

B GM17

NGERKESOAOL

17,23

VS

MEDALAII

25,25

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED)

PLAYOFF

MEYUNS

8

VS

IKELAU

3

PLAYOFF

MEYUNS

5

VS

NGERCHEMAI

2

CHAMPIONSHIP

MEYUNS

8

VS

NGERMID

7

 

 

GOLD – MEYUNS

SILVER – NGERMID

BRONZE - NGERCHEMAI

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 30 2016

ATHLETICS

BASKETBALL

B GM 26

MEYUNS

20

VS

NGERMID

0(FORFEIT)

G GM 27

MEYUNS

20

VS

DNGERONGER

0(FORFEIT)

   B GM 28

IKELAU

90

VS

DNGERONGER

77

B GM 29

IYEBUKEL

69

VS

MEDALAII

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

B GM13

NGERKESOAOL

25,25

VS

NGERCHEMAI

23,22

B GM14

DNGERONGER

18,17

VS

MEYUNS

25,25

B GM15

NGERBECHED

25,25

VS

MEDALAII

16,18

G GM10

NGERBECHED

24,25,10

VS

MEDALAII

26,20,25

G GM11

DNGERONGER

25,25

VS

NGERKESOAOL

15,14

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED)

GM16

NGERCHEMAI

2

VS

NGERMID

12

REST OF THE GAMES WERE RAIN OUT

WEDNESDAY, 29 JUNE 2016

ARCHERY INDIVIDUAL RESULT

 

No.

Name

Team

Points

Place

 
 

BOYS:  SEMIFINAL (6/29/16)

     

1

Shinjiro Nabeyama

Dngeronger

53

1st

 

2

Rockley

Ngerbeched

36

2nd

top 4 advance

3

Ketib

Ngerbeched

24

3rd

to FINAL

4

Tewid Tewid

Ngerbeched

23

4th

 

5

Caramoni

Ngerchemai

21

5th

 

6

Humio

Ngerbeched

17

6th

 

7

Russell

Ikelau

15

7th

 
           
 

GIRLS:  FINAL

       

1

Lizzie

Ngerbeched

13

GOLD

 

2

Dilbuil

Ngerchemai

1

SILVER

 

3

Mereng

Ngerbeched

0

BRONZE

(shootout-2)

4

Merraoch

Ngerkesoaol

0

(shootout-0)

 
           
 

BOYS:  FINAL

       

1

Shinjiro Nabeyama

Dngeronger

55

GOLD

 

2

Rockley

Ngerbeched

36

SILVER

 

3

Ketib

Ngerbeched

35

BRONZE

 

4

Tewid Tewid

Ngerbeched

34

   

 

BASKETBALL

G GM 21

DNGERONGER

0(FORFEIT)

VS

NGERBECHED

20

B GM 22

NGERMID

67

VS

DNGERONGER

69

   B GM 23

MEYUNS

0 (FORFEIT)

VS

NGERBECHED

20

B GM 24

NGERKESOAOL

64

VS

MEDALAII

72

B GM 25

NGERKEBESANG

70

VS

IYEBUKEL

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

GM12

MEYUNS

7

VS

NGERBECHED

2

GM13

NGERMID

10

VS

NGERCHEMAI

0

 

 Note: Team Ngerchemai walked out the field during the game at top of 2nd inning with 1 out with the score 10- 0 favor Team Ngermid, Therefore Ngerchemai lost the game.

 

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

B GM10

NGERKESOAOL

17,23

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

B GM11

DNGERONGER

21,21

VS

MEDALAII

25,25

B GM12

NGERCHEMAI

25

VS

MEYUNS

0 (FORFEIT)

G GM8

MEDALAII

25,14,25

VS

MEYUNS

18,25,17

G GM9

DNGERONGER

25,25

VS

MEYUNS

14,16

 

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED)

GM13

NGERCHEMAI

20

VS

MEYUNS

9

GM14

IKELAU

11

VS

NGERBECHED

10

GM15

NGERMID

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

 

 

 

  TUESDAY, 28 JUNE 2016 

ARCHERY  TEAM RESULTS – JUNE 27-28, 2016

 

 

GIRLS

         

No.

Name

Team

Points

Team's Total

Place

 

1

Siang

Ngermid

23

     

2

Ipo

Ngermid

0

23

1st

 

3

Dawn Oluchel Rechelulk

Dngeronger

12

     

4

Maisie Ellery

Dngeronger

0

     

5

Kyara Sadao

Dngeronger

0

12

2nd

 

6

Merraoch Hideyos

Ngerkesoaol

3

     

7

Merkii Toluk

Ngerkesoaol

0

     

8

Beches 'l Dil Hideyos

Ngerkesoaol

8

11

3rd

 

9

Ashea Rafael

Iyebukel

4

     

10

Diraklei Andreas

Iyebukel

0

     

11

Dibuk Seid

Iyebukel

3

7

4th

 

12

Dilbuil Idesmang

Ngerchemai

4

   

(top 3)

13

Dirruul Alert

Ngerchemai

0

4

5th

 

14

 Naya

Meyuns

2

     

15

Gelly

Meyuns

0

     

16

Kuniko

Meyuns

2

4

6th

(top 2)

17

Humiko

Ngerbeched

0

     

18

Mereng

Ngerbeched

0

     

19

Lizzy

Ngerbeched

0

 

 

 

             
 

BOYS

         

1

Humio

Ngerbeched

5

     

2

Ketib

Ngerbeched

17

     

3

Rockley

Ngerbeched

19

41

1st

 

4

Shinjiro Nabeyama

Dngeronger

17

     

5

Turong

Dngeronger

5

     

6

Delbirt

Dngeronger

0

22

2nd

 

7

Taktai

Medalaii

4

     

8

Obak

Medalaii

11

     

9

Kato

Medalaii

3

18

3rd

 

10

Miner Nabeyama

Iyebukel

0

     

11

Kedul

Iyebukel

0

     

12

Carson

Iyebukel

14

14

4th

 

13

Raven Wasisang

Ngerchemai

10

     

14

Keriik

Iyebukel

0

10

5th

(top: 8)

15

Garnett

Ngerkesoaol

6

     

16

Ledes Marcil

Ngerkesoaol

4

10

6th

(top: 6)

17

Boboy

Ngermid

0

     

18

Ender

Ngermid

0

     

19

Joe

Ngermid

0

0

7th

 
             
   

FINALS

       
 

GIRLS

         

1

Dawn Oluchel Rechelulk

Dngeronger

6

     

2

Maisie Ellery

Dngeronger

0

     

3

Kyara Sadao

Dngeronger

14

20

GOLD

 

4

Ashea Rafael

Iyebukel

0

     

5

Diraklei Andreas

Iyebukel

0

     

6

Dibuk Seid

Iyebukel

8

8

SILVER

 

7

Siang

Ngermid

3

3

BRONZE

 

8

Ipo

Ngermid

DNS

 

 

 

9

Merraoch Hideyos

Ngerkesoaol

0

     

10

Merkii Toluk

Ngerkesoaol

1

     

11

Beches 'l Dil Hideyos

Ngerkesoaol

0

1

 

 
 

BOYS

         

1

Humio

Ngerbeched

0

     

2

Ketib

Ngerbeched

16

     

3

Tewid

Ngerbeched

26

42

GOLD

 

4

Shinjiro Nabeyama

Dngeronger

33

     

5

Turong

Dngeronger

0

     

6

Delbirt

Dngeronger

0

33

SILVER

 

7

Miner Nabeyama

Iyebukel

1

     

8

Kedul

Iyebukel

2

     

9

Carson

Iyebukel

22

25

BRONZE

 

10

Taktai

Medalaii

5

     

11

Obak

Medalaii

3

     

12

Kato

Medalaii

0

8

 

 

 


 

 

ARCHERY INDIVIDUAL RESULT – JUNE 27-28, 2016

 

 

GIRLS

PRELIMS

       
             

No.

Name

Team

Points

Place

   

1

Dawn

Dngeronger

12

1st*

advance to

 

2

Merraoch

Ngerkesoaol

10

2nd*

SEMIFINAL

 

3

Dilbuil

Ngerchemai

9

3rd*

   

4

Lizzie

Ngerbeched

8

4th*

 

 

5

Diruul

Ngerchemai

7

5th

   

6

Dibuk Seid

Iyebukel

7

6th

   

7

Ipo

Ngermid

6

7th

   

8

Beches 'l Dil

Ngerkesoaol

4

8th

   

9

Siang

Ngermid

4

9th

   

10

Mereng

Ngerbeched

2

10th

   

11

Blong

Ngermid

1

11th

   

12

Humiko

Ngerbeched

0

12th

   

13

Maisie

Dngeronger

0

13th

   

14

Ashea Rafael

Iyebukel

0

14th

   

15

Diraklei

Iyebukel

0

15th

   

16

Klumch Tangelbad

Medalaii

0

16th

   

17

Zaca Adelbai

Medalaii

0

17th

   

18

Merkii Toluk

Ngerkesoaol

0

18th

   

19

Tomoko

Ngerkesoaol

0

19th

   

20

Lakishia

Ngerchemai

0

20th

   
             
   

PRELIMS

       
 

BOYS

         

1

Tewid Tewid

Ngerbeched

50

1st

   

2

Rockley

Ngerbeched

39

2nd

 

3

Shinjiro Nabeyama

Dngeronger

29

3rd

 

4

Ketib

Ngerbeched

29

4th

 

5

Russell

Ikelau

24

5th

 

6

Ori Techitong

Medalaii

21

6th

 

7

Kato Remeliik

Medalaii

18

7th

 

8

Cody

Ikelau

13

8th

 

9

Kedul

Iyebukel

13

9th

 

10

Humio

Ngerbeched

13

10th

 

11

Clyde

Ikelau

11

11th

 

12

Turong Bechesrrak

Dngeronger

11

12th

 

13

Caramoni

Ngerchemai

8

13th

(top:7)

 

14

Carson

Iyebukel

8

14th

(top:4)

 

15

Obak Techitong

Medalaii

7

15th

   

16

Edgar Deatras

Ngerchemai

6

16th

   

17

Omekang

Ngerbeched

4

17th

   

18

Yalap

Ikelau

3

18th

   

19

Ulengchong

Ngerchemai

3

19th

   

20

David Blesam

Dngeronger

2

20th

   

21

Keriik

Ngerchemai

1

21st

   

22

Dorian Titiml

Medalaii

0

22nd

   

23

Saburo

Iyebukel

0

23rd

   

24

Ngirengchui

Ikelau

0

24th

   

25

Raven Wasisang

Ngerchemai

0

25th

   
             
 

GIRLS:  SEMIFINAL (6/28/16)

       

1

Lizzie

Ngerbeched

17

1st

   

2

Merraoch

Ngerkesoaol

13

2nd

Top 4

 

3

Dilbuil

Ngerchemai

12

3rd

*advance to

 

4

Mereng

Ngerbeched

11

4th

FINAL

 

5

Dibuk

Iyebuked

11

5th

   

6

Dawn

Dngeronger

5

6th

   

7

Beches 'l Dil

Ngerkesoaol

0

7th

   

8

Diruul

Ngerchemai

0

8th

   

9

Siang

Ngermid

dns

9th

   

10

Ipo

Ngermid

dns

10th

   
             
 

BOYS:  QUARTERFINAL (6/28/16)

     

1

Tewid Tewid

Ngerbeched

42

1st

   

2

Rockley

Ngerbeched

36

2nd

   

3

Shinjiro

Dngeronger

31

3rd

   

4

Ketib

Ngerbeched

30

4th

   

5

Caramoni

Ngerchemai

22

5th

Top 7 advance

 

6

Russell

Ikelau

12

6th

to Semifinal

 

7

Cody

Ikelau

11

7th

 

 

8

Humio

Ngerbeched

7

8th

   

9

Kedul

Iyebukel

5

9th

   

10

Clyde

Ikelau

5

10th

   

11

Ori

Medalaii

3

11th

   

12

Turong

Dngeronger

0

12th

   

13

Kato

Medalaii

0

13th

   
             
 

BOYS:  SEMIFINAL (6/29/16)

       

 

BASKETBALL

B GM 16

IKELAU

65

VS

MEYUNS

50

B GM 17

NGERMID

59

VS

NGERCHEMAI

100

G GM 18

MEYUNS

22

VS

NGERBECHED

86

B GM 19

MEYUNS

52

VS

NGERKEBESANG

79

B GM 20

DNGERONGER

50

VS

NGERKESOAOL

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

GM10

NGERBECHED

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

GM11

NGERMID

6

VS

NGERBECHED

7

 

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

G GM6

NGERKESOAOL

17,17

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

G GM7

DNGERONGER

26,23,23

VS

MEDALAII

24,25,25

B GM7

MEDALAII

25,23,25

VS

MEYUNS

16,25,19

B GM8

NGERKESOAOL

25,27

VS

DNGERONGER

17,25

B GM9

NGERCHEMAI

19,11

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

 

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED)

GM10

NGERMID

13

VS

NGERBECHED

12

GM11

NGERCHEMAI

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

GM12

IKELAU

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY, 27 JUNE 2016 

ARCHERY

 

ARCHERY RESULTS WILL BE AVAILABLE ONCE FINALIZE BY TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR MS. LAURA MANGHAM AND WILL BE DISTRIBUTED TO YOU AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.

 

 

 

BASKETBALL

B GM 11

MEYUNS

56

VS

IYEBUKEL

66

B GM 12

NGERBECHED

53

VS

NGERKEBESANG

69

G GM 13

MEYUNS

46

VS

DNGERONGER

45

B GM 14

NGERMID

58

VS

MEDALAII

60

B GM 15

NGERKESOAOL

61

VS

NGERCHEMAI

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

GM10

NGERBECHED

7

VS

MEYUNS

0 (FORFEIT)

GM11

NGERCHEMAI

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

 

 

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

B GM3

DNGERONGER

11,14

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

B GM4

NGERKESOAOL

25,25

VS

MEDALAII

20,16

B GM3

MEYUNS

12,20

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

B GM5

NGERCHEMAI

19,17

VS

DNGERONGER

25,25

G GM5

MEYUNS

18,21

VS

NGERBECHED

25,25

 

 

 

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED)

 

JUNE 26, 2016

GM5

NGERKESOAOL

10

VS

NGERBECHED

11

 

 

 

JUNE 26, 2016 RAIN OUT GAMES

GM6

NGERMID

5

VS

MEYUNS

2

GM7

NGERCHEMAI

11

 

IKELAU

2

 

 

 

JUNE 27, 2016

GM8

MEYUNS

14

VS

NGERKESOAOL

1

GM9

NGERCHEMAI

8

VS

NGERBECHED

7

 

 

SUNDAY, 26 JUNE 2016

BASKETBALL

G GM 8

DNGERONGER

30

VS

NGERBECHED

76

B GM 9

DNGERONGER

52

VS

MEDALAII

71

B GM 10

IYEBUKEL

58

VS

NGERBECHED

79

B GM 11

NGERKEBESANG

68

VS

IKELAU

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: Boys GM 9 Dngeronger won the game by protest against Medalaii due to Ineligible player from Medalaii that was turning 20 years of age on October this year. According to the Rules and Regulations of the games that were approved by the Games Organizing Committee, 19 turning 20 years of age before December 31st 2016 are not eligible to play any sports/disciplines of the Belau Youth Games and Festival.

  

BASEBALL

GM10

NGERCHEMAI

12

VS

NGERMID

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOFTBALL (CO-ED)

 ALL SCHEDULED GAMES WERE RAIN OUT.

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY, 25 JUNE 2016

BASKETBALL

B GM 3

DNGERONGER

57

VS

NGERCHEMAI

92

G GM 4

MEYUNS

32

VS

NGERBECHED

46

B GM 5

IKELAU

43

VS

NGERBECHED

64

B GM 6

NGERKESOAOL

79

VS

NGERMID

46

B GM 7

IYEBUKEL

70

VS

IKELAU

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

GM8

NGERMID

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

GM9

MEYUNS

10

VS

NGERCHEMAI

0

 

INDOOR VOLLEYBALL

G GM1

NGERKESOAOL

25,25,25

VS

MEYUNS

27,12,20

G GM2

MEDALAII

25

VS

IYEBUKEL

0 (FORFEIT)

G GM3

DNGERONGER

14,25,14

VS

NGERBECHED

25,13,25

G GM4

NGERKESOAOL

19,20

VS

MEDALAII

25,25

B GM1

NGERKESOAOL

25

VS

MEYUNS

0 (FORFEIT)

B GM 2

NGERCHEMAI

0 (FORFEIT)

VS

MEDALAII

25

 

 

SOFTBALL  (CO- ED)

GM1

MEYUNS 1

14

VS

NGERBECHED

8

GM 2

MEYUNS 2

7

VS

NGERKESOAL

0 (F0RFEIT)

GM 3

MEYUNS 1

11

VS

IKELAU

4

GM 4

NGERCHEMAI

16

VS

NGERMID

8

 

      

FRIDAY, 24 JUNE 2016

BASKETBALL

GM1

NGERCHEMAI

72

VS

MEDALAII

69

 

TUESDAY, 21 JUNE 2016

BASEBALL

GM1

NGERCHEMAI

0 (FORFEIT)

VS

NGERBECHED

7

 

WEDNESDAY, 22 JUNE 2016

 

GM2

MEYUNS

7

VS

NGERKESOAOL

0 (FORFEIT)

GM3

NGERMID

2

VS

MEYUNS

14

 

4 Palau Track and Field AssociationHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:51 PM 6/30/2016 Page 12016 Belau Youth Games and Festival - 6/20/2016 to 7/1/20162016 BYG Track MeetPalau National Track OvalResults - Day 4 FinalsGirls 14-16 100 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsDNGRUmayam, Iesha113.22PCHEDNgirangesil, Ilekei215.01PCHEDSkebong, R-Jane317.53Girls 17-19 100 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDKikuo, Rukebai114.69NGSOLAntonio, Kessy215.43IKLUHesus, Rusiang324.58Girls 14-16 400 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsNGSOLSewralur, Melody11:28.69PCHEDSkebong, R-Jane21:40.49MEDAOmelau, Idub31:45.36Girls 17-19 400 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDKikuo, Rukebai11:18.66NGSOLAntonio, Kessy21:20.87Girls 14-16 1500 Meter RunNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDNgirangesil, Ilekei17:23.49MEDAOmelau, Idub29:35.76Girls 17-19 1500 Meter RunNameTeamFinalsFinalsMEDARebelkuul, Kirah17:44.53PCHEDMisech, Deurreng28:48.40Girls 4x400 Meter RelayTeamRelayFinalsFinalsANgerbeched15:46.06Benhart, ArianneNgirangesil, IlekeiMisech, DeurrengKikuo, RukebaiANgerkesoaol26:16.09Sewralur, MelodySweralur, NatalieAntonio, KessyMaximo, MissyGirls 14-16 Shot PutNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDNgirangesil, Ilekei15.17mPCHEDBenhart, Arianne24.85mPCHEDSkebong, R-Jane34.45mNGSOLSewralur, Melody44.13mGirls 17-19 Shot PutNameTeamFinalsFinalsNGSOLMaximo, Missy15.74mPCHEDMisech, Deurreng25.72mNGSOLSweralur, Natalie35.35mPCHEDKikuo, Rukebai35.35mBoys 14-16 100 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsNGSOLKenny, Keilan112.02DNGRUmayam, Eleazar212.24MEDATechitong, Taktai312.57PCHEDEdward, Sim413.51NGSOLNgirmang, Moss513.63Boys 17-19 100 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDUehara, Iderirk Q111.63DNGRSumang, Johnny212.48MEDATitiml, Dorian313.09Boys 14-16 400 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsNGSOLKenny, Keilan11:02.36NGSOLNgirmang, Moss21:06.74PCHEDEdward, Sim31:09.08PCHEDKazuma, Rebluud41:17.22NGSOLUeki, Raiden51:31.77Boys 17-19 400 Meter DashNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDUehara, Iderirk Q156.23NGSOLRedhor, Steven21:03.98MEDATechitong, Foxx31:21.91Boys 14-16 1500 Meter RunNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDHelacio, Ibakes15:53.66PCHEDMoros, Kloteraol25:59.89PCHEDKebekol, Humio36:27.09NGMAINgircheungel, Arden46:30.62NGSOLUeki, Raiden57:12.36NGMAIMalachi, Malsol67:22.74Boys 17-19 1500 Meter RunNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDRoman, Rockley15:24.84MEDATechitong, Obak25:29.64NGSOLRedhor, Steven35:36.83MEDATechitong, Foxx47:32.26Boys 4x400 Meter RelayTeamRelayFinalsFinalsANgerbeched14:23.47Yaoch, OmekangKebekol, HumioRoman, RockleyUehara, Iderirk QANgerchemai24:40.75Ulengchong, LasarusTrolii, DonnyKibei, DylanTermeteet, MengeiANgerkesoaol34:55.75Kenny, KeilanNgoriakl, LouchNgirmang, MossKenny, KlyneBoys 14-16 High JumpNameTeamFinalsFinalsNGSOLKenny, Keilan11.40mPCHEDKazuma, Rebluud21.35mPCHEDSoalablai, Ngirailoi31.30mPCHEDEdward, Sim31.30mBoys 17-19 High JumpNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDUehara, Iderirk Q11.45mPCHEDYaoch, Omekang21.40mMEDATitiml, Dorian31.30mMEDATechitong, Obak41.20mBoys 14-16 Shot PutNameTeamFinalsFinalsPCHEDSoalablai, Ngirailoi15.51mNGSOLAbraham, Reise25.34mBoys 17-19 Shot PutNameTeamFinalsFinalsNGSOLAdachi, Izeah19.48mNGSOLOngrung, Chester27.84mPCHEDUehara, Iderirk Q36.36mNGSOLJeffrey, Avison46.32m

 

Notice Board

Belau Youth Games & Festival

Opening Ceremony

When: 24 June 2016

Where: Palau National Gymnasium

Time : 5:00 pm

 

Closing Ceremony

When: 2 July 2016

Where: Palau National Gymnasium

Time : 6:00 pm

 

Medal Tally

 

 

 

Photo Gallery