All but one senior Western Region Football League club have handed out their Best and Fairest awards for 2017.
Check out the list below to see which players took out club honours this season:
Division 1
Deer Park
Seniors – Chris Stewart
Reserves – Michael Nichols
Caroline Springs
Seniors – Keenan O’Shea
Reserves – Chris Bestall
Spotswood
Seniors – Tom Langlands
Reserves – Jeremy Cross
St Albans
Seniors – Tim Jenkins
Reserves – Aaron D’Cruz and James Romeo
Sunshine
Seniors – Liam Cavanagh and Ben Dessent
Reserves – Charly Williams
Wyndhamvale
Seniors – Tyler Tessari
Reserves – Blake Tammark and Chris Morrow
Werribee Districts
Seniors – Trent Lee
Reserves – Aaron Law
Albion
Seniors – Martin Dufty
Reserves – Andy Christodoulou
Hoppers Crossing
Seniors – Wayde Skipper
Reserves – Joel Bentley
Altona
Seniors – Steve Kennedy
Reserves – Jordan Allen
Division 2
North Footscray
Seniors – Sean Curtis
Reserves – Matthew Walsh
West Footscray
Seniors – Tobi Bray
Reserves – Tom Augustine
Newport Power
Seniors – Belal Mesto
Reserves - Wajih Taleb
Albanvale
Seniors – Darren Borg and Brendan Cassar
Reserves – Adam Borg
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
Seniors – Brayden Smith
Reserves – Matt Eason Jones
Manor Lakes – Yet to host their Presentation Night
Division 3
Laverton
Seniors – Lachlan Chapman
Reserves – Justin Fulford
North Sunshine
Seniors – Richard Wuruki-Barba
Reserves – Noa Fonua
Parkside
Seniors – Jason Cloke
Reserves – Drew Vincent
Tarneit
Seniors – Todd Lawrie
Reserves – Matt Lawrence
Wyndham Suns
Seniors – Hayden Iannacone
Reserves – Michael Seex
Sunshine Heights
Seniors – Justin Zahra
Reserves – Shadi Quanqar
Braybrook
Seniors - Nathan Calleja
Reserves - Leon Gerarda
Sanctuary Lakes
Seniors – Brad Edwards
Reserves – Errik Watts
Senior Women
Glen Orden - Dee Malah
Caroline Springs – Krystyn Raymundo
Tarneit – Madeline Johnson
Manor Lakes – Yet to host their Presentation Night
Under-19
Spotswood - Josh Drage
St Albans - Jake Xerri
Wyndham Suns – Paul Tomelty
Yarraville Seddon Eagles - Michael Tsaloukis
Albanvale - Jaykob Wilson
Altona – Matt Wright
Hoppers Crossing – Chase Guy
Albion - Connor McPherson
Werribee Districts - Harley Kirby
Wyndhamvale - Mackenzie Parker
Last Modified on 10/11/2017 11:42