THE 2017 Western Region Football League Junior Finals Series will begin this Sunday.
Junior teams from across the WRFL will go head-to-head in finals games over the next four weeks, with Grand Finals to be played on August 13 and 20.
Junior finals will be played at Galvin Park (Werribee), Wyndhamvale South (Wyndhamvale) Hogans Road Reserve (Hoppers Crossing), Burbank Oval (Williamstown) and Dempster Park (North Sunshine) in week 1 of finals.
Admission prices are as follows:
• Week 1 and 2 – Adults $7, Concession $5
• Week 3 and 4 – Adults $10, Concession $7
All children 17-years and younger are admitted free of charge.
Eligible concession types are; 2017 student card, aged or disability pension card or veteran affairs card.
The WRFL Junior Finals Record will also be available to purchase for $2 at the gate.
Games:
Galvin Park Oval 1
8.30am – Williamstown Juniors v Werribee Centrals – Under-11 Division 1 Semi Final 2
10.20am – Altona Juniors v Werribee Centrals – Under-13 Division 2 Semi Final 2
12.20pm – Altona Juniors v Werribee Centrals – Under-14 Division 2 Semi Final 2
2.20pm – Newport Power v Werribee Centrals – Under-17 Division 2 Qualifying Final
Galvin Park Oval 2
8.40am – Werribee Centrals v Williamstown Juniors – Under-11 Division 3 Qualifying Final
10.30am – Caroline Springs v Spotswood – Under-12 Girls Semi Final 2
12.30pm – Spotswood v Werribee Centrals – Under-15 Girls – Elimination Final
2.40pm – Spotswood v Melbourne University – Under 18 Girls Qualifying Final
Wyndhamvale South Reserve 2
8.50am – West Footscray v Flemington Juniors – Under-11 Division 2 Elimination Final
10.40am – Flemington Juniors v Point Cook – Under-12 Division 2 Qualifying Final
12.30pm – West Footscray v Sunshine – Under-13 Division 3 Qualifying Final
2.30pm – St Bernard’s v Caroline Springs – Under-14 Division 2 Semi Final 1
Wyndhamvale South Reserve 1
8.30am – Point Cook v Yarraville Seddon Eagles – Under-12 Girls Semi-Final 1
10.20am – Point Cook v St Bernard’s – Under-13 Division 1 Semi Final 2
12.20pm – Flemington Juniors v St Albans – Under-15 Division 2 Semi Final 1
2.20pm – Werribee Districts v St Bernard’s – Under-17 Division 1 Qualifying Final
Hogans Road Reserve 1
8.30am – Sunshine Heights v Newport Power – Under-11 Division 3 Elimination Final
10.20am – Werribee Districts v Williamstown Juniors – Under-15 Division 1 Semi Final 1
12.20pm – Werribee Districts v Altona Juniors – Under-17 Division 2 Elimination Final
2.20pm – Hoppers Crossing v Caroline Springs – Under-17 Division 1 Elimination Final
Hogans Road Reserve 2
8.40am – Altona Juniors v Sanctuary Lakes – Under-11 Division 2 Qualifying Final
10.30am – Sanctuary Lakes v Newport Power – Under-13 Division 2 Semi Final 1
12.30pm – Williamstown Juniors v Werribee Districts – Under-14 Division 1 Semi Final 1
2.30pm – Deer Park v Caroline Springs – Under-15 Girls Qualifying Final
4.40pm – Deer Park v Caroline Springs – Under-18 Girls Elimination Final
Burbank Oval
8.50am – Caroline Springs v Williamstown Juniors – Under-12 Division 2 Elimination Final
10.40am – Williamstown Juniors v Point Cook – Under-12 Division 1 Semi Final 2
12.30pm – Williamstown Juniors v Yarraville Seddon Eagles – Under-13 Division 1 Semi Final 1
2.30pm – Williamstown Juniors v Caroline Springs – Under-13 Division 3 Elimination Final
Dempster Park
8.40am – Yarraville Seddon Eagles v Newport Power – Under-11 Division 1 Semi Final 1
10.30am – Yarraville Seddon Eagles v Caroline Springs – Under-12 Division 1 Semi Final 1
12.30pm – Point Cook v Caroline Springs – Under-14 Division 1 Semi Final 2
2.30pm – Yarraville Seddon Eagles v Caroline Springs – Under-15 Division 1 Semi Final 2
4.40pm – Albion v Point Cook – Under-15 Division 2 Semi Final 2
Last Modified on 26/07/2017 11:31