As we take a look back on the 2016 season see below the winners from clubs presentation nights!!
Broulee/Moruya Giants FC
Under 11's
Best & Fairest- Tasman Simons
Most Improved- Charlie Jones
Coaches Award- Ben Turner-Collins
Under 13's
Best & Fairest- Stuart Megee
Most Improved- Kobe Jenkins
Coaches Award- Theodore Turner
Women's
Best & Fairest- Madelyne Czubara
Most Improved- India Takacs
Coaches Award- Jo Taylor
Clubperson of the Year- Jo Broad
Narooma Lions FC
Seniors's
Best & Fairest- Jordan Lang
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Daniel Smith
Women's
Best & Fairest- Zalie Betts
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Meagan Mackie
Coaches Award- Michelle Hewston
Development
Best & Fairest- Shane Allison
Runner-up Best & Fairest- Dean Friskin
Under 16's
Best & Fairest- Jeremy Sly
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Jai Reed
Coaches Award- Connor Breust
Most Improved- Cooper Caruthers
Under 11's
Best & Fairest- Logan Allison
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Jarra Weston
Coaches Award- Will Tiffen
Most Improved- Tom Wilson
Clubperson of the Year- Ross Harris & Jim Brophy
Merimbula Diggers FC
Senior's
Best & Fairest- Daniel Worden
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Thomas Burch
Coaches Award- Will Regan
Most Improved- Justin Burch
Most Consistent- Brenon Gordon
Development
Best & Fairest- Kris Collins
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Ash Postance
Coaches Award- Samson Ryan
Most Improved- Nick Redwin
Most Determined- Sean Baggett
Club Sportsman- Paul Zellar
Under 16's
Best & Fairest- Will Regan
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Jed Martyn
Coaches Award- Samson Ryan
Most Improved- Tavita Wood
Most Determined- Ethan White
Under 13's
Best & Fairest- Jacob Overend
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Charlie Buckingham
Coaches Award- Jem Ryan
Most Improved- Paddy Byrne
Most Determined- Josh Fryers
Under 11's
Best & Fairest- Beau Bennett
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Jardy Palmer
Coaches Award- Blake Jansen
Most Improved- Jackson Crane
Most Consistent- Daniel Picclone
Clubperson of the Year- Charles Aggenbach & Geoff King
Tathra/Bega FC
Women's
Best & Fairest- Tyjanna Thelan
Runner- up Best & Fairest & Players Player- Lindsay McLeod
Most Improved- Isabelle Jones
Coaches Award- Rebecca Forster
Development
Best & Fairest & Players Player- Kiah Beruldsen
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Ricky Woods
Most Improved- Harry Price
Coaches Award- Michael Gallagher
Most Consistent- Wayne Flinn
Senior's
Best & Fairest- Troy O'Loghlin
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Adam Blacka
Most Improved- Nick Forrester
Coaches Award- Thomas Lipsham
Most Consistent- Scott Hay
Players Player- Kel Evans
Clubperson of the Year- Natalie Coman
Eden Whalers
Under 11's
Coaches Award- Lochlan Grant, Jemma Pollock & Chaz Whitford
Most Consistent- Jai Grant
Most Improved- Beau Whitford
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Jack Pollock
Best & Fairest- Rahul Mudaliar
Women's
Coaches Award- Bianca Findlay & Kate Mitchell
Most Consistent- Jacqueline Gwen
Best 1'st Year Player- Hayley Spink
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Melissa Mitchell
Best & Fairest- Tammy Whitford
Senior's
Coaches Award- Lokky Scott & Luke Grewar
Runner- up Best & Fairest- Jordan Merkel
Best & Fairest- Liam Wilkinson
Clubperson of the Year- Paul Kirkby & Shane Crowe
Mick Kirkby Junior Champion- Ally Crowe
*Information Provided by clubs, those clubs not accounted for, league has not received information from club.
Last Modified on 24/11/2016 16:00