Archive - Latest News



16/02/2017 2017 Coaching Course - Northern Rivers
22/08/2016 Good Luck from Gary Ablett !
22/07/2016 Community Coaches invited to attend Masterclass
02/06/2015 AFLNRJ HOLIDAY SUPERCLINIC
05/06/2014 AFLNRJ HOLIDAY SUPERCLINIC
02/06/2014 The Larder Byron Bay on Board with AFLNRJ
28/04/2014 Northern Rivers Kids Play at Metricon
28/04/2014 Gold Coast SUNS Visit Clubs
20/06/2013 Round 10 Games
06/05/2013 Family Day at Metricon Stadium
26/04/2013 AFL Kids First Program
05/04/2013 Venue Changes for Rd 1
15/03/2013 AFLNRJ Umpire Training
11/03/2013
07/03/2013 GCSUNS Community Sign-on Afternoon
12/02/2013 Broadbeach NEAFL Training at Ewingsdale
25/11/2011 AGM - Fripp Oval Ballina Wednesday 30 November 2011 - 7.00pm
16/10/2011 Annual General Meeting - Bangalow Sports Club
13/09/2011 BE PART OF THE GREATNESS
08/09/2011 BE PART OF SOMETHING GREAT
21/08/2011 SEMI FINALS POSTPONED - DUE TO WEATHER
04/03/2011
19/02/2008 STINGRAY SELECTION TRIALS
16/01/2012 U16 STORM TRAINING
09/03/2011 FOOTY TIPPING COMPETITION 2011
04/03/2011 AFL NORTHERN RIVERS JUNIORS SEASON TO COMMENCE
04/03/2011
05/09/2010 GRAND FINALS PLAYED AT OAKS OVAL LISMORE
05/09/2010 U12 AFLNRJ BEST & FAIREST VOTE COUNT
05/09/2010 U14 AFLNRJ BEST & FAIREST VOTE COUNT
05/09/2010 U16 GOLD COAST JUNIORS BEST & FAIREST COUNT
30/01/2011 2011 SIGN ON
28/01/2011 TRAINING - U/16
29/08/2010 GRAND FINALS - 5 SEPTEMBER 2010
28/01/2011 TRAINING - U/18
22/08/2010 PRELIMINARY FINALS - 29 AUGUST 2010
17/08/2010 SEMI FINALS - 22 AUGUST 2010
13/07/2010 RON BARASSI AT SHULTZ OVAL
14/05/2012 CONGRATULATIONS - STORM
22/06/2010 U/12 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM SELECTED
17/06/2010 MIKE KENNY MEMORIAL CHALLENGE - 4 JULY 2010
12/05/2010 U/14 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM SELECTED
17/05/2010 U14 SEQ Country Championships
08/04/2010 U14 CLUB DAY - U14 SELECTION SQUAD
27/01/2010 Community Camp - Northern Rivers
02/02/2010 ******* CLUB SIGN-ON **********
02/02/2010 COACHING & SUPPORT STAFF REQUIRED
13/09/2009 GRAND FINAL - 20 SEPTEMBER 2009
06/09/2009 PRELIMINARY FINALS - 13 SEPTEMBER 2009
23/09/2009 U14 Best & Fairest Count
01/09/2009 SEMI FINALS - 6 SEPTEMBER 2009
31/07/2009 U/8 & U/10 Carrara Game
29/07/2009 ******SEASON EXTENDED - GAME DATE CHANGES******
06/07/2009 U/12 SQUAD SELECTION
06/07/2009 U14 SQUAD SELECTION
06/07/2009 MIKE KENNY MEMORIAL CHALLENGE
25/06/2009 MIKE KENNY MEMORIAL CHALLENGE
05/06/2009 WOLLONGBAR U/8 5 & 6 YEAR OLD GAMES
24/04/2009 Round 1 Cancelled due to ground conditions
21/04/2009 Peter Spider Everitt at Fripp Oval, Ballina Wed 22 April
19/01/2011 U16 & U18 FOOTBALL
18/02/2008 AFLNRJ LEVEL 1 COACHING ACCREDITATION
30/11/2010 Gold Coast Suns Academy
19/03/2009 SUPER U/8 COMPETITION
19/10/2010 COACHING/TEAM MANAGER REQUIRED
19/10/2010 U16 & U18 AGE GROUPS
21/09/2010 Calling all Dads that want to have a kick...
17/08/2010 CONGRATULATIONS - BALLINA JUNIOR AFL
22/06/2010 U/16 STORM CLUB SONG
03/03/2009 Woodburn Saints - Footy for U/8's
23/09/2009 U12 Best & Fairest Count
22/07/2009 MIKE KENNY MEMORIAL CHALLENGE
25/02/2009 AFL LITTLE LEAGUE AT CARRARA
06/02/2009 CLUB SIGN - ON
04/02/2009 SAINTS MARCHING INTO TOWN
20/10/2008 RYDER COURT SIGNS WITH KANGAROOS
20/10/2008 RECREATION FOOTBALL HITS NORTHERN RIVERS
31/08/2008 BEST & FAIREST VOTES U/14
31/08/2008 BEST & FAIREST VOTES U/12
27/08/2008 GRAND FINAL
21/08/2008 PRELIMINARY FINAL
12/08/2008 SEMI FINALS
07/08/2008 FINAL SERIES
01/07/2008 AFLNRJ U16 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM SELECTED
30/06/2008 AFLNRJ U14 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM SELECTED
24/06/2008 AFLNRJ U12 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM SELECTED
20/05/2008 Talented Player Program
09/05/2008 Brisbane Lions Player hit Ballina
08/05/2008 Representative Football for 2008
08/05/2008 MATT LODGE SIGNS WITH BLUES
08/05/2008 CHECK OUT WHATS ON IN AFL COMMUNITY
08/05/2008 MEDIA RELEASE
10/04/2008 Northern Heat Selections
10/04/2008 Fripp Oval Closed - Training cancelled
08/04/2008 Northern Rivers Sporting Images
08/04/2008 Drills & Skills in Australian Football
08/04/2008 U/16 BANGALOW TRAINING - CANCELLED
08/03/2008 Community Camp - Essendon FC
05/09/2007 GRAND FINALS 2007
03/09/2007 STORM WIN THRILLER
30/08/2007 NORTHERN RIVERS RAID GOLD COAST TROPHY CABINET
02/07/2007 BEST ON GROUND AWARD
12/06/2007 U/12 REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL
12/06/2007 U/14 REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL