Wednesday 16th March, 2005
Nicholas Benbow - Frankston Football Club
Guilty of Charging - 1 match suspension
Tuesday 22nd March, 2005
Ryan Bain - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Not Guilty of Rough Conduct
Round 1 - Tuesday 5th April, 2005
Paul Thomas - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Not Guilty of Rough Conduct
Ray Hall - Coburg Tigers Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Wednesday 6th April, 2005
Jason Rouda - Scorpions Football Club
Not Guilty of Rough Conduct
Robert Alexander - Port Melbourne Football Club
Not Guilty of Misconduct
Round 3 - Tuesday 19th April, 2005
Cameron Mooney - Geelong Football Club
Guilty of using abusive, insulting, obscene language towards an umpire - 1 match suspension
Roberto Castello - Werribee Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - Severe Reprimand
Wednesday 20th April, 2005
Clinton Alleway - Box Hill Hawks Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Round 4 - Wednesday 27th April, 2005
Ashley Watson - Port Melbourne Football Club
Not Guilty of Wrestling
Leigh Harding - Port Melbourne Football Club
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined
Sam Steel - Bendigo Bombers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Nick Carter - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Not Guilty of Charging
Julian Field - North Ballarat Football Club
Charging - Withdrawn
Round 5
Trent Zantuck - Sandringham Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Round 6 - Tuesday 10th May, 2005
Ricky Morris - Frankston Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
David Hille - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Guilty of Charging - 1 match suspension
Appealed on Friday 13th May - Appeal Allowed
Not Guilty of Charging
Round 7 - Wednesday 25th May, 2005
Glen Robertson - Frankston Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Ryan Head - North Ballarat Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Round 8 - Tuesday 31st May, 2005
Nick Sautner - Sandringham Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Ryan Hayes - Bendigo Bombers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Misconduct - 2 match suspension
David Searl - Box Hill Hawks Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Engaging in a Melee - Fined
Anthony Marguccio - Box Hill Hawks Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Engaging in a Melee - Fined
Tom Hallam - Bendigo Bombers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Engaging in a Melee - Fined
Kurt McGlynn - Bendigo Bombers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Engaging in a Melee - Fined
Sam Steel - Bendigo Bombers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Not Guilty of Engaging in a Melee
Luan Marsh - Bendigo Bombers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Not Guilty of Engaging in a Melee
Wednesday 1st June, 2005
Rory Hilton - Coburg Tigers Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Round 9 - Wednesday 8th June, 2005
Nathan Carroll - Sandringham Football Club
Guilty of Engaging in Rough Conduct - 2 match suspension
Matthew Bate - Sandringham Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Kicking - 1 match suspension
Brent Guerra - Scorpions Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Steven Harrison - Scorpions Football Club
Guilty of Engaging in Rough Conduct - 1 match suspension
Shaun Pollard - Frankston Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Andrew Eccles - North Ballarat Football Club
Guilty of Striking - Severe Reprimand
Round 10 - Wednesday 15th June, 2005
Adam Cook - Geelong Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Daniel Byrne - Geelong Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Guy Rigoni - Sandringham Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Appealed on Friday 17th June - Appeal Allowed
Not Guilty of Striking
Adam Bourke - Frankston Football Club
Guilty of Rough Conduct - 1 match suspension
Duran Raman - Sandringham Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of using abusive, insulting, obscene language towards an umpire - 1 match suspension
Andrew Briggs - Coburg Tigers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of using abusive, insulting, obscene language towards an umpire - Severe Reprimand
Billy Morrison - Williamstown Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Not Guilty of Striking
Round 11 - Tuesday 21st June, 2005
Jason Cloke - Williamstown Football Club
Not Guilty of Charging
Jason Cook - Box Hill Hawks Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Not Guilty of Striking
David Clarke - Northern Bullants Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Heath Shaw - Williamstown Football Club
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
Kristan Height - Box Hill Hawks Football Club
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
Tim Geappen - Tasmania Football Club
Guilty of Charging - 2 match suspension*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Wednesday 22nd June, 2005
Brett Geappen - Tasmania Football Club
Guilty of Charging - 1 match suspension
Michael Ablett - Frankston Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Round 12 - Tuesday 28th June, 2005
Nathan Saunders - North Ballarat Football Club
Not Guilty of Charging
Cameron Wright - North Ballarat Football Club
Not Guilty of Charging
Aaron Henneman - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Nick Sautner - Sandringham Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Jai Miles - Werribee Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Round 13 - Wednesday 6th July, 2005
Tom Lonergan - Geelong Football Club
Guilty of Charging - 1 match suspension
Aaron Clark - North Ballarat Football Club
Guilty of Rough Conduct - 2 match suspension
Travis Robertson - Werribee Football Club
Use of an obscene gesture - Withdrawn
Round 14 - Wednesday 13th July, 2005
Justin Davies - Northern Bullants Football Club
Guilty of Rough Conduct - 2 match suspension
Digby Morrell - Northern Bullants Football Club
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Round 15 - Wednesday 21st July, 2005
Fabian Dorbolo - Scorpions Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Barry Brooks - Scorpions Football Club
Guilty of making contact with an umpire - Severe Reprimand and Fined
Chris Odell - Frankston Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Jesse Smith - Northern Bullants Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension*
Dale May - Coburg Tigers Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
Bevan Malloy - Frankston Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Round 16 - Wednesday 27th July, 2005
Hugo Murphy - Scorpions Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Rough Conduct - 2 match suspension
Bo Nixon - Box Hill Hawks Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Round 17
Nathan Saunders - North Ballarat Football Club
Charging - Withdrawn
Round 18 - Wednesday 10th August, 2005
Brett Geappen - Tasmania Football Club
Guilty of Rough Conduct - 3 match suspension
Kurt Heazlewood - Tasmania Football Club
Guilty of Tripping - Severe Reprimand
Sam Cranage - Williamstown Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Round 19 - Tuesday 17th August, 2005
Kain Robins - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Steven Lawrence - Port Melbourne Football Club
Guilty of Charging - 2 match suspension
Glen Robertson - Frankston Football Club
Guilty of Tripping - 1 match suspension
Anthony Barry - Frankston Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Wednesday 17th August, 2005
David Gallagher - Sandringham Football Club
Not Guilty of Striking
Round 20 - Tuesday 23rd August, 2005
Brent Gutterson - Northern Bullants Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Jarrod Edwards - North Ballarat Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 1 match suspension
Josh Homann - Scorpions Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension*
Adrian Bonaddio - Port Melbourne Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Wresting - Fined*
Ricky Morris - Frankston Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - Fined*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Semi Finals
Daniel Pratt - Port Melbourne Football Club
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
Angus Monfries - Bendigo Bombers Football Club
Guilty of Wrestling - Fined*
* Denotes the player opted for the automatic penalty
Preliminary Final - Tuesday 13th September, 2005
Justin Davies - Northern Bullants Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Justin Davies - Northern Bullants Football Club
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Renwick Watts - Werribee Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Not Guilty of Tripping
Paul Kennedy - Sandringham Football Club
Not Gulity of Making Contact with an Umpire
Grand Final - Wednesday 5th October, 2005
Michael Jamison - North Ballarat Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Rough Conduct - 2 match suspension
Paul McMahon - North Ballarat Football Club (Reserve Grade)
Guilty of Striking - 2 match suspension
Last Modified on 12/02/2008 15:08