Please note the 23rd Players for each team as denoted by the asterisk:
Box Hill Hawks - Christopher Jones
Casey Scorpions - Tom Papley - Gippsland Power #61
Coburg Lions - Jackson Clarke
Collingwood - Jackson Viola
Essendon - Marty Hore, Bendigo Pioneers #1
Frankston - Alex Harnett
Footscray - Mitch Hannan
Geelong - Tom Cole - Bendigo Pioneers #73
Northern Blues - Chris McCabe
Port Melbourne - Kyle Dove
Richmond - Tom Quinn
Sandringham - Ollie Jones
Werribee Tigers - Braden Ferrari
Williamstown - Caleb Hislop
Essendon vs. Footscray Bulldogs
Friday, Aug 21
Queen Elizabeth Oval (Bendigo) at 7.30pm
Essendon
B
|
Hickey
|
J. Langford
|
Hore*
|
HB
|
Hardingham
|
Freezer
|
Purcell
|
C
|
Heppell
|
Byrne
|
Polkinghorne
|
HF
|
Kavanagh
|
Pears
|
Tipungwuti
|
F
|
McKenna
|
Muller
|
Schroder
|
R
|
Milham
|
Ashby
|
Browne
|
Int
|
Coghlan
|
Tagliabue
|
Thompson
|
|
Willis
|
Heavyside
|
Steinberg
|
|
Dalgleish
|
McNiece
|
Tardrew
|
Footscray Bulldogs
B
|
Z. Cordy
|
Roughead
|
R. Smith
|
HB
|
Kelly
|
Roberts
|
Pearce
|
C
|
Darley
|
Fuller
|
Goodes
|
HF
|
Hrovat
|
A. Cordy
|
Daniel
|
F
|
Grant
|
T. Boyd
|
Dale
|
R
|
Minson
|
Webb
|
Honeychurch
|
Int
|
Iaccarino
|
Russell
|
Keras
|
|
Buchanan
|
Hamilton
|
Greenwood
|
|
Hannan*
|
Prismall
|
Sharp
|
|
Jamieson
|
Hayes
|
|
Collingwood vs. Richmond
Saturday, Aug 22
Victoria Park at 10.30am
Collingwood
B
|
Wallin
|
Oxley
|
Goodyear
|
HB
|
Seedsman
|
Scharenberg
|
Manteit
|
C
|
Armstrong
|
Kennedy
|
Young
|
HF
|
White
|
Monkhorst
|
Witts
|
F
|
Dwyer
|
Karnezis
|
Viola*
|
R
|
Cox
|
Moloney
|
MacAffer
|
Int
|
R. Pendlebury
|
Hellier
|
Wallace
|
|
Taylor
|
Borthwick
|
Matheson
|
|
Blair
|
Collopy
|
J. Williams
|
Richmond
B
|
Barlow
|
Elton
|
Gale
|
HB
|
Castagna
|
Wall
|
Arnot
|
C
|
McQualter
|
Thomas
|
Menadue
|
HF
|
McDonough
|
Butler
|
Gordon
|
F
|
Wynne
|
McKenzie
|
McBean
|
R
|
Hampson
|
Knights
|
Cachia
|
Int
|
L. Conca
|
Aarts
|
Kruse
|
|
Soldo
|
McGough
|
Quinn*
|
|
Contin
|
Mellington
|
Scott
|
Coburg vs. Casey Scorpions
Saturday, Aug 22
Piranha Park at 2pm
Coburg
B
|
Clifton
|
Gregory
|
Linton
|
HB
|
Robertella
|
Hartley
|
Fox
|
C
|
Uysal
|
Allan
|
Morton
|
HF
|
MacDonald
|
Orr
|
Johns
|
F
|
Carnell
|
Hill
|
Younan
|
R
|
Goodwin
|
Venditti
|
Williams
|
Int
|
Cauchi
|
Hunt
|
Christensen
|
|
Featherstone
|
N. Thomas
|
Lehmann
|
|
Blair
|
Cooper
|
Clarke*
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Grimes
|
O.McDonald
|
Pattison
|
HB
|
Munro
|
Hutchins
|
Terlich
|
C
|
Newton
|
Riley
|
Brayshaw
|
HF
|
Kennedy-Harris
|
Smith
|
Bail
|
F
|
Page
|
Rennie
|
Papley*
|
R
|
Jamar
|
M.Jones
|
Neal-Bullen
|
Int
|
Corrigan
|
Walmsley
|
Byrnes
|
|
Muir
|
McKenzie
|
Keilty
|
|
K.Wilson
|
Morris
|
White
|
|
Spencer
|
Gent
|
Anderson
|
|
Kent
|
|
|
Northern Blues vs. Box Hill Hawks
Saturday, Aug 22
Preston City Oval at 2pm
Northern Blues
B
|
Smith
|
Fields
|
McDonagh
|
HB
|
Kilpatrick
|
Jaksch
|
Johnston
|
C
|
Viojo
|
Walsh
|
Tutt
|
HF
|
Ellard
|
Jones
|
Murray
|
F
|
Yarran
|
Watson
|
Johnson
|
R
|
Wood
|
Whiley
|
Holman
|
Int
|
Wilson
|
Ballard
|
J. Gleeson
|
|
Perry
|
Armitage
|
Strachan
|
|
Bolger
|
J. Roberts
|
Walton
|
|
Cattapan
|
Aurrichio
|
McCabe*
|
|
Haynes
|
|
|
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Duryea
|
Mirra
|
Collins
|
HB
|
Whitecross
|
Litherland
|
Miles
|
C
|
Willsmore
|
Howe
|
Simpkin
|
HF
|
Anderson
|
Iles
|
Sicily
|
F
|
Grimley
|
Tatupu
|
O'Brien
|
R
|
Pittonet
|
W. Langford
|
O'Rourke
|
Int
|
Jones*
|
O'Donnell
|
Exon
|
|
Lock
|
Fisher
|
Lawlor
|
|
Williams
|
Gordon
|
Switkowski
|
Port Melbourne vs. Frankston
Saturday, Aug 22
North Port Oval at 2pm
Port Melbourne
B
|
Clarke
|
Cook
|
Lange
|
HB
|
Osborne
|
Noonan
|
R.Hogan
|
C
|
T.O'Sullivan
|
Wooffindin
|
Tynan
|
HF
|
Pearson
|
Lisle
|
Mascitti
|
F
|
S.O'Sullivan
|
Haretuku
|
Van Unen
|
R
|
Gilmore
|
Pinwill
|
Cain
|
Int
|
Mioni
|
Urban
|
Batsanis
|
|
Dove*
|
Keogh
|
M.Hayes
|
|
Toman
|
Dickson
|
Vearing
|
Frankston
B
|
Buchan
|
Valles
|
Gray
|
HB
|
Newman
|
B. Irving
|
Tuddenham
|
C
|
Cass
|
Hockey
|
Tynan
|
HF
|
Harnett*
|
Pollard
|
Pickess
|
F
|
Wilsen
|
Gardiner
|
Cavarra
|
R
|
Bubb
|
Pongracic
|
Wood
|
Int
|
Ashcroft
|
Douglas
|
Soroczynski
|
|
Bastinac
|
Fox
|
Sutton
|
|
Jam. Hammond
|
Clark
|
Wilson
|
Williamstown vs. Werribee Tigers
Saturday, Aug 22
Burbank Oval at 2pm
Williamstown
B
|
Charleston
|
Mangan
|
Hislop*
|
HB
|
Currie
|
Faulks
|
Sing
|
C
|
Banner
|
Jolley
|
Lockwood
|
HF
|
Gallucci
|
Clouston
|
Anastasio
|
F
|
Dunell
|
Tighe
|
Gibbons
|
R
|
Meese
|
E. Carr
|
Wheeler
|
Int
|
Bewley
|
Hine
|
Curtis
|
|
Bese
|
Critchley
|
Masters
|
|
Owen
|
Fahey
|
Conway
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Sherlock
|
Wilson
|
McMahon
|
HB
|
Laracy
|
Brett
|
MacMillan
|
C
|
Sodomaco
|
Gibson
|
Speight
|
HF
|
Crichton
|
Wood
|
Fordham
|
F
|
Harper
|
Porter
|
Turner
|
R
|
Daw
|
Hanson
|
Conway
|
Int
|
Hussey
|
Ferrari *
|
Wallace
|
|
Mihocek
|
Currie
|
Reid
|
|
E. Wales
|
Holman
|
Munro
|
|
Robinson
|
Oshea
|
Maishman
|
Sandringham vs. Geelong
Sunday, Aug 23
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2pm
Sandringham
B
|
Coates
|
Delaney
|
Weickhardt
|
HB
|
Le Grice
|
Simpkin
|
Shakallis
|
C
|
Cook
|
C. Jones
|
Markworth
|
HF
|
Siposs
|
Brown
|
Dennis-Lane
|
F
|
Saad
|
McCartin
|
White
|
R
|
Pierce
|
Noone
|
Ong
|
Int
|
Hayes
|
Verma
|
Zijai
|
|
Kreymborg
|
Woodman
|
Laumets
|
|
Kelso
|
Neiwand
|
O. Jones*
|
Geelong
B
|
Ruggles
|
Robinson
|
Farrelly
|
HB
|
Jansen
|
Delaney
|
Cole*
|
C
|
Gore
|
Smedts
|
Cunico
|
HF
|
Sheringham
|
Lucey
|
Luxford
|
F
|
Maas
|
Tudor
|
Bates
|
R
|
Simpson
|
Rees
|
Cowan
|
Int
|
McFarlane
|
Bensted
|
Atkins
|
|
Dixon
|
Burchell
|
Fort
|
|
Haintz
|
Sherman
|
Herbison
|
Last Modified on 20/08/2015 18:43