Round 5 - Peter Jackson VFL & AFL Vic Dev League

Werribee Tigers vs. Geelong Cats
Peter Jackson VFL
Friday 20th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 7:40 PM 

Werribee Tigers

 

B

Mangan

Hartigan

Greenwood

HB

Sierakowski

Grima

O'Dwyer

C

Speight

Tuck

Lynch

HF

Hansen

Tarrant

Castello

F

McKinley

Pedersen

Warren

R

McIntosh

Ross

Gibson

Int

Ruggles

Davis*

Daw

 

Wormald

Purton-Smith

Harding

 

Sodomaco

Wilson

Sullivan

 

Sherlock

Moloney

Sharp

Geelong Cats 

B

Sheringham

Bathie

J. Hunt

HB

Horlin-Smith

McLean

Wojcinski

C

Burbury

T. Selwood

Duncan

HF

Stringer

Walker

Simpkin

F

Gleeson

M. Brown

Schroder

R

Stephenson

Hogan

Byrnes

Int

Condy

Maas

Gibbs

 

McCarthy

Eardley

Sully*

 

Banjanin

Bews

Raidme

 

Shannahan

Murdoch

Kersten

 

Barham

   

Box Hill Hawks vs. Collingwood (ABC TV)
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 21st April
Box Hill City Oval at 1:10 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Duryea

Boumann

Langford

HB

Litherland

Gilham

Kelly

C

Bateman

T. Murphy

Wanganeen

HF

Puopolo

Lowden

Pratt

F

Gilchrist

Pattison

Hughes

R

McCauley

Bruce

Schneider

Int

Jones

Tobin

Lock

 

Andrews

Mirra

Cass

 

Fagan

Johnson

Cassidy*

Collingwood                                                                                                                                   

B

Debruin

K. Pendlebury

Wallace

HB

S. Williams

Brown

Cathcart

C

Rounds

Ugle

Cribbin

HF

Mooney

McNamara

Riddle

F

Didak

Wood

Boland

R

Witts

Hellier*

Ferraro

Int

Doria

Head

Hahn

 

Stubbs

Hine

Seccull

 

Gault

Smith

Elliott

 

Port Melbourne vs. North Ballarat
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 21st April
North Port Oval at 2:00 PM 

Port Melbourne

B

Sandilands

Gale

J. Purcell

HB

Johnston

Pleming

Dermott

C

Dwyer

Cain

Dillon

HF

Langford

Pitt

Burstin

F

Noonan

Galea

O'Farrell

R

Skipper

Baird

Valenti

Int

Scipione

C. Johnston

Williams*

 

Woods

Wooffindin

Grice

 

Bonaddio

Muling

 

North Ballarat 

B

Lynch

Hoy

C. Delaney

HB

Mullett

Searl

Darmody

C

Urquhart

Sewell

McKenzie

HF

Grigg

Richardson

Austin

F

Driscoll

Black

Evans

R

Mabon

George

Garlett

Int

Schache

Towers

Giampaolo

 

Conroy

Cunnington

Couch

 

Warren

L. Delaney

Keeble

 

Currie*

Jones

Curnow

Bendigo Gold vs. Northern Blues
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 21st April
Queen Elizabeth Oval at 2:00 PM

Bendigo Gold

B

Collins

Shinners

Ladson

HB

Peoples

Freezer

Dalgleish

C

Merrett

Duscher

Williams

HF

Martin

Maddern

Stroobants

F

Thompson

Little

Schultz

R

Putt

Vale

Lee

Int

Long

Joyce

Lambden

 

Crowe

Ladson

 

Northern Blues

B

Heyne

Watson

Joseph

HB

Russell

McCarthy

Bootsma

C

Lambert

Ellard

Gianfagna

HF

Collins

Thornton

Kerr

F

Bransgrove

Meese

McInnes

R

Warnock

McLean

Marcon

Int

Jenkins

Lincoln

Totevski*

 

T. Wilson

Bell

Dirago

 

Soncin

Dorman

Thomas

Frankston vs. Coburg Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 22nd April
Frankston Oval at 2:00 PM 

Frankston

B

Matheson

Irving

Clements

HB

Osborne

Van Unen

Sketcher

C

W. Miller

Kitchin

Delahunty

HF

Bosward

Haretuku

Buchan

F

Greeley

L. Clark

Hockey

R

Forato

Potts

Martin

Int

Appleford

Davenport

Orr

 

Corp

Jennings

Bywater

 

Lombardozzi

Fox

M. Viney*

Coburg Tigers 

B

A. Maric

Graham

Connors

HB

Carnell

Elton

Clifton

C

Dea

Foley

White

HF

Wheeler

Griffiths

McGuane

F

Rayson

Post

Webberley

R

Derickx

Browne

Arnot

Int

Jordan

Thomas

Cartelli

 

Venditti

Ellis

Grigg

 

McErlain

Darrou

Wright

 

Masters

O'Hanlon

N. Maric

 

Iudica*

   

Sandringham vs. Williamstown
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 22nd April
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM 

Sandringham

B

Gram

Wilkes

Hallahan

HB

Gwilt

Dowler

Ferguson

C

Winmar

Curren

Andreoli

HF

Peake

Archer

Ray

F

Shenton

Siposs

Dunell

R

Sikora

Ledger

Ccckie

Int

Irving

Cook

Michaliades

 

Howes*

Minchington

Ross

 

Waller

Shepheard

Stapleton

Williamstown 

B

Lockwood

Talia

Stockdale

HB

Austin

Witkowski

Wallis

C

Wall

McNamara

Johannisen

HF

Goodes

Roughead

Dickson

F

Hooper

Hill

Grant

R

Campbell

Djerrkura

Jolley

Int

Jong

Carr

Pearce

 

Skinner

Cravino

Greenwood

 

P. Smith

McHarg

Hoghton

 

Redpath

Bugeja*

Fogarty

 

Panos

   

Port Melbourne vs. North Ballarat
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 21st April
North Port Oval at 11:00 AM 

 

Port Melbourne

 

B

Brewer

Evans

Plant

HB

Hinkley

Sutcliffe

Thornton

C

Wall

D. Morris

McCarthy

HF

Benjamin

O'Sullivan

Breust

F

Stack

Casey-Leigh

C. Johnston

R

Ballard

Muling

Scipione

Int

Bond

Woods

Jawad

 

Francellu

J. Allan

Dureau

 

J. Morris

Newell

 

 

 

North Ballarat 

 

B

Kiel

Mather

Ison

HB

Whelan

Brayshaw

Keeble

C

Jones

T. Ross

Peel

HF

Evans

Graham

Curnow

F

Watchorn

Grigg

Craig

R

Conroy

Schache

Semmens

Int

J. Ross

Nicholls

Kennedy

 

Struth

Wehrung

Valentine

 

L. Edwards

McInerney

Prato

Northern Blues vs. Casey Scorpions
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 21st April
Preston City Oval at 10:00 AM

 

Northern Blues

 

B

Yelland

Dirago

Clark

HB

Biffin

Atta

Petroro

C

T. Wilson

McCann

Thomas

HF

Jenkins

Dufficy

Soncin

F

Dorman

Burgess

Visser

R

Marchbank

Toman

Benbow

Int

Dowse

O'Connor

Currie

 

Coulson

Coran

Lodge

 

Black

Valladares

Taylor

 

 

Casey Scorpions

 

B

Salton

Riseley

Troutman

HB

Clay

Patti

Pollard

C

Lindsay

Corry

Weekes

HF

Lawrence

Williams

Plummer

F

Allen

Bull

Page

R

Cleven

Nicholson

Fieldsend

Int

J. Roberts

Lang

Costigan

 

Dearaugo

Hill

Chin

 

K. Roberts

Rosier

Spencer

Frankston vs. Coburg Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 22nd April
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM

 

Frankston

 

B

Sutton

Beech

Bywater

HB

Lombardozzi

Crozier

Jennings

C

Wells

Davenport

Capiron

HF

Corp

Boland

Fox

F

Ndongo

Appleford

Bateman

R

Orr

J. Miller

Smrdel

Int

Collison

Pearce

Gardiner

 

Simpson

Jaroszczuk

Ongarello

 

Sykes

Johnston

 

 

 

Coburg Tigers 

 

B

Masters

Wright

McErlain

HB

Verrier

Fahey

Darrou

C

Thomas

Saville

Cole

HF

Murphy

N. Maric

O'Hanlon

F

Turner

Sortino

Venditti

R

Hore

Jordan

Cartelli

Int

Egger

Price

Dundon

 

Hogan

Robertella

Linton

 

Robinson

Tanner

Bamblett

 

Uysal

Younan

Groves

 

Brandt

   

 

Sandringham vs. Williamstown
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 22nd April
Trevor Barker Beach at 11:00 AM

 

 

 

Sandringham

 

B

Murray

Barnhoorn

La Rocca

HB

Meehan

Coleman

Soriano

C

Stapleton

Minchington

Crocker

HF

Mavric

Lever

Michaliades

F

Smith-Cameron

Markworth

Brown

R

D. Jones

Waller

Bruno

Int

Jetta

Sands

Beech

 

Shakallis

Williams

Allen

 

Widdowson

   

 

Williamstown 

 

B

Wyatt

Mulligan

Hoghton

HB

McHarg

Conway

Georgiadis

C

Greenwood

Jong

Mead

HF

Cravino

P. Smith

H. Hector

F

Woods

Skinner

Anastasio

R

Giles

Fogarty

Carr

Int

Gray

Muggivan

Christodoulou

 

Polizzi

Ball

J. Morris

 

Charleston

Walters

Moles

 

McLeod

Wallace

Hevern

 

T. Jones

   

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL 2016 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Box Hill Hawks 30
2 Williamstown 28
3 Port Melbourne 26
4 Footscray 24
5 Northern Blues 24
6 Casey Demons 24
7 Werribee 24
8 Richmond 20
9 Essendon 20
10 Geelong 16
11 Sandringham 16
12 Collingwood 12
13 Coburg 4
14 North Ballarat 0