Round 4 - Peter Jackson VFL & AFL Vic Dev League

Geelong Cats vs. Frankston
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 14th April
Simonds Stadium at 1:00 PM

Geelong Cats

B

J. Hunt

Gillies

Sheringham

HB

Burbury

Bathie

Smedts

C

Duncan

T. Selwood

Horlin-Smith

HF

Stokes

Walker

Simpkin

F

Gleeson

M. Brown

Schroder

R

Banjanin

Hogan

Byrnes

Int

Kersten

Bews

Raidme

 

Murdoch

McCarthy

Eardley

 

Hollmer

Condy

Shannahan

 

Hamling

Stringer

Barham

 

Holden*

 

 


Frankston

B

M. Clark

Irving

Bywater

HB

Osborne

Van Unen

Sketcher

C

Delahunty

Kitchin

Potts

HF

Hockey

W. Miller

L. Clark

F

Greeley

Haretuku

Matheson

R

Forato

Bosward

Martin

Int

Orr

J. Miller

Corp

 

Jennings

Clements

Appleford

 

Lombardozzi

Buchan*

Sykes


North Ballarat vs. Williamstown
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 14th April
Eureka Stadium at 1:10 PM (ABC TV)

North Ballarat

B

Greig

C. Delaney

Hoy

HB

Warren

Darmody

Urquhart

C

Richardson

Garlett

McKenzie

HF

Micallef

Searl

Austin

F

Driscoll

Black

George

R

Mabon

Couch

Sewell

Int

Dare

Keeble

Lynch

 

Currie*

Mullett

Jones

 

Grigg

Conroy

A. Edwards

 

Schache

Towers

Giampaolo

 

Cunnington




Williamstown

B

Austin

Witkowski

Stockdale

HB

Tutt

Talia

Veszpremi

C

Wallis

McNamara

Sherman

HF

Dickson

Hill

Lockwood

F

Pearce

Wall

Skinner

R

Campbell

Goodes

Jolley

Int

Carr

Woods

Conway

 

Mead*

Roberts

Redpath

 

Johannisen

Fogarty

McHarg


Northern Blues vs. Collingwood
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 14th April
Preston City Oval at 2:00 PM

 
Northern Blues

B

Russell

Dirago

Heyne

HB

Gianfagna

Watson

McInnes

C

Lincoln

McLean

Lambert

HF

Marcon

Thornton

Bransgrove

F

Collins

Rowe

Kerr

R

Warnock

Joseph

Ellard

Int

Jenkins

Biffin

Benbow*

 

Soncin

Toman

Thomas

 

Meese

McCann

T. Wilson


Collingwood

B

Riddle

Gault

Young

HB

Sundberg

Brown

Rounds

C

Buckley

Seedsman

Yagmoor

HF

Cribbin

Witts

Johnson

F

Paine

Didak

K. Pendlebury

R

McNamara

M. Williams

Ugle

Int

Hahn

Wallace

Ferraro

 

Mooney

Seccull

Boland

 

Ceglar

Hellier*

Cathcart


Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 15th April
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM

Box Hill Hawks

B

Young

Boumann

Kelly

HB

Gilham

Cheney

T. Murphy

C

Hill

Bruce

Osborne

HF

Bateman

Gunston

Ellis

F

Wanganeen

Pattison

Grimley

R

Lowden

Shiels

Schneider

Int

Langford

Lock

Andrews

 

Pratt

Mirra

Hughes

 

Fagan

Gilchrist

Jones

 

Johnson

Cassidy*

Purcell

 

Cust




Port Melbourne

B

Woods

Gale

Sandilands

HB

M. Johnston

Pleming

Dermott

C

Dwyer

Cain

Dillon

HF

Burstin

Pitt

Langford

F

Noonan

Galea

O'Farrell

R

Skipper

Baird

Valenti

Int

Grice

Muling

Thornton

 

J. Purcell

Wall

C. Johnston

 

Bonaddio

Wooffindin*



Casey Scorpions vs. Bendigo
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 15th April
Casey Fields at 2:00 PM


Casey Scorpions

B

Macdonald

Smith

Davis

HB

J. Tynan

Panozza

L. Tynan

C

Couch

Nicholls

Bennell

HF

McGough

Green

Blease

F

Gent

Petterd

Collins

R

Fitzpatrick

Lees

Nicholson

Int

Petropoulos

Fieldsend

Cleven

 

Riseley

Plummer

Spencer

 

Corrigan*

Sheahan

Williams


Bendigo

B

Slattery

Shinners

Baguley

HB

Freezer

Hooker

Ladson

C

Williams

Duscher

Stroobants

HF

Thompson

Steinberg

Maddern

F

Joyce

Little

Schultz

R

Putt

Davis

Lee

Int

McPhee

Vale

Martin

 

Collins

Peoples

Crow

 

North Ballarat vs. Williamstown
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 14th April
Eureka Stadium at 10 AM

North Ballarat

B

Brayshaw

Mather

Kiel

HB

McInerney

Ison

Keeble

C

Watchorn

Peel

Wehrung

HF

T. Ross

Evans

Curnow

F

Eltringham

Conroy

Grigg

R

Dare

Jones

Schache

Int

Watson

Prato

Semmens

 

J. Ross

Struth


Emg

Whelan

Craig

L. Edwards

 

Graham




Williamstown

B

McLeod

P. Smith

Wyatt

HB

Christodoulou

Roberts

Johannisen

C

H. Hector

Cravino

Hoghton

HF

McHarg

Conway

Bugeja

F

Anastasio

Redpath

Woods

R

Giles

Carr

Fogarty

Int

Polizzi

Ball

Hevern

 

Muggivan

Wallace

T. Jones

 

J. Morris

Gray

D. Hector

 

Georgiadis

Walters


Northern Blues vs. Frankston
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 14th April
Preston City Oval at 11AM

Northern Blues

B

Soncin

Kerton

Bell

HB

Biffin

Atta

T. Wilson

C

Thomas

McCann

Carter

HF

Currie

Burgess

Dorman

F

Totevski

Peterson

Coran

R

Marchbank

Toman

Jenkins

Int

Yelland

Visser

Black

 

Kazuro

Dowse

Clark

 

Trigg

Petroro

Coulson

Frankston

B

Jennings

Beech

Sykes

HB

Corp

Lombardozzi

Heddles

C

Uzarevic

J. Miller

Wells

HF

Johnston

Appleford

Clements

F

Simpson

Ndongo

Boland

R

Orr

M. Viney

Bateman

Int

Policha

Barton

Gardiner

 

Sutton

Collison

Davenport

 

Fox

Capiron

Smrdel

 

Whelan

Jaroszczuk


 

Werribee Tigers vs. Sandringham
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 15th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 11AM

Werribee Tigers

B

McCormack

Fairley

Sheahan

HB

Martiniello

Wilson

Sodomaco

C

Ruggles

Davis

Ruffles

HF

Harper

Kennedy

Battaglia

F

Purton-Smith

Tom

Treloar

R

Tudor

Moloney

Keras

Int

White

Paliouras

Meleisea

 

Panayi

Eade

Harrison

 

Risol



Sandringham

B

Shakallis

Barnhoorn

La Rocca

HB

Soriano

Coleman

Allen

C

Stapleton

Sands

Beech

HF

Michaliades

Howes

Mavric

F

Brown

Jetta

Smith-Cameron

R

D. Jones

Waller

Bruno

Int

Archer

Widdowson

Murray

 

Plostins

Gram

Meehan

 

Winmar



 
Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 15th April
Box Hill City Oval at 11AM

Box Hill Hawks

B

Duryea

Wilsen

Phelps

HB

Litherland

Ralph

Otten

C

Purcell

Muston

Gilchrist

HF

Cass

Gordon

Tobin

F

Jones

Johnson

Northe

R

Post

Hallahan

Cust

Int

Graham

Clifford

O'Brien

 

J. Cooper

Salopek

D. Cooper

 

Cunningham

Wood

Grenda

 

Miles

Monkhorst

Lawlor

 

X. Murphy



Port Melbourne

B

Brewer

Evans

Plant

HB

Thornton

Sutcliffe

Williams

C

Benjamin

D. Morris

McCarthy

HF

Henderson

O'Sullivan

Breust

F

J. Morris

Casey-Leigh

C. Johnston

R

Ballard

Stack

Scipione

Int

J. Allan

Dureau

Bond

 

Jawad

Michell

Muling

 

Smith

Wall


 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL 2016 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Box Hill Hawks 30
2 Williamstown 28
3 Port Melbourne 26
4 Footscray 24
5 Northern Blues 24
6 Casey Demons 24
7 Werribee 24
8 Richmond 20
9 Essendon 20
10 Geelong 16
11 Sandringham 16
12 Collingwood 12
13 Coburg 4
14 North Ballarat 0