Peter Jackson VFL Teams - Round 19

Geelong vs. Collingwood (AFL C/R)
Saturday 6th August
Skilled Stadium, Geelong at 10:10 AM 

Geelong

B

Bews*

Gillies

Firman

HB

Bathie

McLean

Guthrie

C

Motlop

Cowan

Horlin-Smith

HF

Simpkin

B. Johnson

Schroder

F

Stringer

Vardy

Blake

R

Simpson

Hogan

Corrigan

Int

Burbury

Phillips

Hollmer

 

Walker

Raidme

Shannahan

 

Sheringham

Tutungi

Cuthill

Collingwood                                                         

B

Young

Keeffe

Bolton

HB

Ugle

K. Pendlebury

Farmer

C

Cribbin

Sinclair

McCarthy

HF

Gordon

Perham

Seedsman

F

Reed

Ceglar

Reilly

R

McNamara

J. Thomas

MacAffer

Int

Bull

Millard

Sundberg

 

Wearden*

Folino

Witts

 

Condy

Couch

Hayes

Werribee Tigers vs. Bendigo Bombers (ABC TV)
Saturday 6th August
Avalon Airport Oval, Werribee at 1:10 PM 

Werribee Tigers

B

O'Dwyer

Hartigan

MacMillan

HB

Tuck

Grima

Harding

C

Tighe

Urquhart

Ross

HF

Castello

McKinley

Mangan

F

Mather

Warren

McIntosh

R

Daw

Sharp

Gleeson

Int

Prismall

Moloney

Ruggles

 

Dickson

Chisholm

Harrison

 

Wormald

McCormack

Saker

 

Rockefeller

Sullivan

Still

Bendigo Bombers 

B

H. Slattery

Shinners

Freezer

HB

Vale

Davis

Lovett-Murray

C

Quinn

Silverlock

T. Slattery

HF

Dickson

Steinberg

Duscher

F

Jenkins

Little

Gumbleton

R

Bellchambers

Browne

Welsh

Int

Page

Campbell

Ladson

 

Kerridge*

Neagle

Webster

 

Biggs

Liddle

Dunell

 

Coburg Tigers vs. Box Hill Hawks (3WBC)
Saturday 6th August
Mantello Holden Oval, Coburg at 2:00 PM 

Coburg Tigers

B

Webberley

Tanner

Masters

HB

Clifton

Miller

Farmer

C

McErlain

Power

Rayson

HF

Grigg

Post

Daniels

F

Carnell

Morton

Browne

R

Griffiths

White

Wheeler

Int

MacDonald

Hore

McLeod*

 

Contin

Cartelli

D. Murphy

 

Jordan

Groves

Thomas

 

O'Rielly

Fahey

Nason

 

Hicks

   

Box Hill Hawks 

B

Milne

Schoenmakers

Williams

HB

Langford

Cheney

Sierakowski

C

Breust

Morton

Whitecross

HF

S. Gibson

Lisle

Bateman

F

Schneider

Grimley

Wanganeen

R

Pattison

Bruce

Ladson

Int

Pollard

Neil

Mirra

 

Greenwood*

Jackson

Kennedy

 

Andrews

Cust

X. Murphy

 

Tobin

Boumann

Kiel

 

Gilchrist

   

Casey Scorpions vs. Sandringham
Sunday 7th August
Casey Fields at 2:00 PM 

Casey Scorpions

B

Davis

Warnock

Blease

HB

Mcdonald

Mohr

Jetta

C

J. Wall

Nicholson

Fitzpatrick

HF

Bennell

Morton

Jurrah

F

Maric

Fevola

Lawrence

R

Campbell

McNamara

Sylvia

Int

Panozza

Purves

Petropoulos

 

Tynan

Nicholls

Collins

 

McGough

Waite

 

Sandringham 

B

Smith

Simpkin

Stapleton

HB

Hallahan

Walsh

Lynch

C

Gallagher

Magner

Winmar

HF

Heyne

Dore

Irving

F

Cahill

Boland

Ferraro

R

Gardiner

Marigliani

Baker

Int

Waller

Michaliades

Archer

 

Meehan

Cathcart

Johnson

 

Coleman*

Curren

Lourey

Frankston vs. Port Melbourne (VFL Radio)
Sunday 7th August
Frankston Oval at 2:00 PM 

Frankston

B

Bitters

McCallum

Marusic

HB

Baguley

Thoolen

M. Clark

C

W. Miller

Mitchem

Bateman

HF

Hockey

Appleford

Potts

F

J. Miller

Haretuku

L. Clark

R

Gabriel

Bosward

Clements

Int

Kennedy

Cole

Greeley

 

Ongarello

Collison

Doria

 

Boland

Campisano

Capiron*

Port Melbourne

B

Sandilands

Dalton

Brewer

HB

Dillon

Pleming

Pitt

C

Batsanis

Baird

Valenti

HF

McMahon

Edwards

Lynch

F

Deluca

Galea

Rose

R

Skipper

Cain

Dwyer

Int

Muling

Francis

Wooffindin*

 

Wall

Sinclair

McGrath

 

M. Johnston

Burge

 

Werribee Tigers vs. Northern Bullants (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 6th August
Avalon Airport Oval at 10:10 AM 

Werribee Tigers

B

Rockefeller

Saker

Caldow

HB

McCormack

Dickson

Laracy

C

Prismall

Priest

Moloney

HF

Wormald

Allwright

Harrison

F

Chisholm

Still

Treloar

R

Sullivan

Ruggles

Lunardi

Int

Mabon

Bryce

Schroder

 

Simpson

Halloran

James

 

Robbins

Schibeci

White

 

Williams

   

Northern Bullants 

B

Biffin

Dirago

Overman

HB

Pullen

White

Bower

C

C. Gianfagna

Wilson

Lincoln

HF

McCann

Gale

Soncin

F

Smith

O'hailpin

Bray

R

Marchbank

Lambert

Bransgrove

Int

Farrelly

House

Nesbitt

 

Valladares

Dorman

Toman

Coburg Tigers vs. Box Hill Hawks (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 6th August
Mantello Holden Oval at 11:00 AM

Coburg Tigers

B

Groves

Lawton

MacDonald

HB

Duhau

Saville

Contin

C

Lucin

Cartelli

M. Ambrose

HF

D. Murphy

Westhoff

Hicks

F

Morris

Fahey

Meli

R

Dahl

Jordan

Thomas

Int

Garland

Grosso

Sullivan

 

Wood

Price

Easton

 

Barrack

Lirosi

Pound

 

Geister

P. Ambrose

Madden

 

Bisetto

   

Box Hill Hawks

B

Tobin

Schoenmakers

Thompson

HB

Johns

Langford

Mahony

C

X. Murphy

Van Unen

Northe

HF

Cass

Fagan

Cust

F

Hoegel

Kennedy

Menegola

R

Ralph

Nye

Andrews

Int

Kickett

Cassidy

Phelps

 

Wilsen

R. Wilson

J. Cooper

 

D. Cooper

A. Ellis

Cunningham

 

Monkhorst

Purcell

Kitchin

 

Sketcher

   

Casey Scorpions vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 7th August
Casey Fields at 11:00 AM 

Casey Scorpions

B

Baumgartner

Patti

Pollard

HB

Riseley

Purdy

Tynan

C

Petropoulos

Bell

Weekes

HF

Cook

Purves

Fieldsend

F

Lees

Waite

Johnston

R

Cleven

Stockdale

McGough

Int

Allen

Bolton

Corry

 

McShane

Matthews

Clay

 

Lindsay

Gent

 

Sandringham 

B

Mavric

Quick

Sullivan

HB

Bruin

Orr

Shakallis

C

Grant

Andrews

Fleming

HF

Waller

Jetta

Rist

F

Porebski

Benbow

Newton

R

Sikora

Smith-Cameron

Wade

Int

Meehan

De Blecourt

Cathcart

 

Johnson

Archer

Stone

 

Patira

Bowles

Michaliades

 

Lourey

Nevile

Curren

Frankston vs. Port Melbourne
Sunday 7th August
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM

Frankston

B

Bleeker

Campisano

Ongarello

HB

Heddles

Anwyl

Jaroszczuk

C

Hayes

Collison

Wells

HF

Doria

Boland

Pearce

F

Greeley

Bennett

Cole

R

Elton

Sienkiewicz

Bywater

Int

Teper

Greenway

Marotta

 

Crowe

   

Port Melbourne

B

Morris

Oakley

Gordon

HB

M. Johnston

Castricum

Langford

C

Keely

Pinwill

Wall

HF

O'Sullivan

Burstin

Furey

F

C. Johnston

Bonaddio

Mullins

R

Martin

Scipione

Burge

Int

Woods

Leishman

Lello

 

Fanning

Smith

Green

 

Dermott

North

 



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL 2016 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Box Hill Hawks 30
2 Williamstown 28
3 Port Melbourne 26
4 Footscray 24
5 Northern Blues 24
6 Casey Demons 24
7 Werribee 24
8 Richmond 20
9 Essendon 20
10 Geelong 16
11 Sandringham 16
12 Collingwood 12
13 Coburg 4
14 North Ballarat 0