VFL Teams - Round 17

Port Melbourne vs. Sandringham (ABC TV)
Saturday 23rd July
TEAC Oval at 1:10 PM 

Port Melbourne

B 

Sandilands

Dalton

Brewer

HB

Pitt

Pleming

Dillon

C

Valenti

Baird

Batsanis

HF

McMahon

Edwards

Lynch

F

Deluca

Galea

Rose

R

Skipper

Cain

Dwyer

Int

Allan

Burstin

Sinclair

 

McGrath

Langford

Francis

 

Mascitti*

Scipione

 

Sandringham 

B

Baker

Blake

Hallahan

HB

Winmar

Simpkin

Eddy

C

Curren

Magner

Stapleton

HF

Ferraro

Archer

Irving

F

Heyne

Boland

Michaliades

R

Gardiner

Smith

Marigliani

Int

Meehan

Cahill

Cathcart

 

Walsh

Lourey

Lynch

 

Dore

McQualter

 

 

Box Hill Hawks vs. Northern Bullants
Saturday 23rd July
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Duryea

Young

Williams

HB

Langford

Lisle

Morton

C

Milne

X. Ellis

Ladson

HF

Smith

Whitecross

Breust

F

Wanganeen

Schneider

Grimley

R

Johnson

Bruce

Sierakowski

Int

Slattery*

Cust

Boumann

 

Gilchrist

Pattison

Andrews

 

X. Murphy

Jackson

Kiel

 

Pollard

Neil

S. Gibson

 

Mirra

   

Northern Bullants 

B

Dare

Watson

Russell

HB

Lucas

Austin

Iacobucci

C

Thomas

McLean

O'Keefe

HF

Kerr

Casboult

Bransgrove

F

Houlihan

O'hAilpin

Saad

R

Meese

Cachia

McCorkell

Int

Arrowsmith

Lambert

Carter

 

Wilson

Smith

Marcon

 

Gale

McCarthy

 

Coburg Tigers vs. North Ballarat
Saturday 23rd July
Highgate Recreation Reserve at 2:00 PM

Coburg Tigers

B

Grigg

Hore

Carnell

HB

Batchelor

Miller

Power

C

Nason

Tuck

Jakobi

HF

Morton

Hislop

Webberley

F

Farmer

Tanner

Clifton

R

Post

Jackson

Wheeler

Int

MacDonald

Dahl

O'Rielly

 

McErlain

Cartelli

D. Murphy

 

Jordan

Masters

Grenfell*

 

Dea

Hicks

Rayson

 

Daniels

   

North Ballarat 

B

Hoy

Delaney

Greig

HB

Pratt

Sharkey

Mullett

C

White

Garlett

Peters

HF

O'Brien*

Tyler

George

F

Thomas

Black

Micallef

R

Stephenson

Sewell

Cunnington

Int

Norris

Atley

McKenzie

 

Darmody

C. Delaney

Lynch

 

Giampaolo

Dare

Tate

Williamstown vs. Werribee Tigers
Sunday 24th July
Avalon Airport Oval at 2:00 PM 

Williamstown

B

Stack

Mulligan

Tutt

HB

Goodes

Howard

Davies

C

Wallis

Johnson

Reid

HF

Panos

Cordy

J. Hill

F

Veszpremi

Roughead

Hahn

R

Minson

Liberatore

Jolley

Int

Kennedy*

Barlow

Rampe

 

Carr

McCallum

Skinner

 

Stretton

Johannisen

Smith

Werribee Tigers 

B

Urquhart

Grima

Harding

HB

O'Dwyer

Hartigan

Wormald

C

Mather

Tuck

Ross

HF

Mangan

McKinley

Castello

F

Tighe

Chisholm

McIntosh

R

Daw

Sharp

Gleeson

Int

Saker

Dickson

McCormack

 

Keras*

Rockefeller

Sullivan

 

Laracy

Prismall

Ruggles

Bendigo Bombers vs. Geelong
Sunday 24th July
Windy Hill at 2:00 PM 

Bendigo Bombers

B

Davis

Neagle

Silverlock

HB

Browne

Freezer

T. Slattery

C

Quinn

Dickson

Ross

HF

Biggs

Gumbleton

Duscher

F

Vale

Little

Steinberg

R

Bellchambers

Liddle

Myers

Int

Campbell

Dunell

Collins

 

Ladson

Williams

Kerridge*

 

Jenkins

O'Brien

Webster

Geelong 

B

T. Hunt

Gillies

Firman

HB

MacKie

McLean

Milburn

C

Byrnes

T. Selwood

Motlop

HF

S. Johnson

Mooney

Duncan

F

Simpkin

B. Johnson

Menzel

R

Simpson

Hogan

Cowan

Int

Bathie

Corrigan

Guthrie

 

Burbury

Horlin-Smith

Bews*

 

Sheringham

Schroder

Phillips

 

Stringer

Raidme

Weston

 

Walker

   

Port Melbourne vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 23rd July
TEAC Oval at 10:10 AM 

Port Melbourne

B

Morris

Henderson

Gordon

HB

M. Johnston

Allan

Thornton

C

Wall

Burstin

Francis

HF

Keely

Castricum

O'Sullivan

F

Free

Bonaddio

C. Johnston

R

Fanning

Burge

Muling

Int

Oakley

Woods

Lello

 

Furey

Martin

Nixon

 

North

Green

 

Sandringham 

B

Fleming

Plostins

Mavric

HB

Meehan

Orr

Wade

C

Smith-Cameron

Andrews

Newton

HF

Grant

Dore

Jetta

F

McBain

Cahill

McMahon

R

Sikora

Andreoli

Cathcart

Int

Quick

Archer

Siakavelis

 

Patira

Waller

Shakallis

 

Lourey

Curren

Bruin

 

Sullivan

   

Box Hill Hawks vs. Northern Bullants (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 23rd July
Box Hill City Oval at 11:00 AM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Thompson

Pollard

Van Unen

HB

Schoenmakers

Langford

Neil

C

Menegola

Williams

Mahony

HF

Cust

Fagan

Hoegel

F

Tobin

Kennedy

X. Murphy

R

Ralph

Kitchin

Nye

Int

Cass

Fagan

Kickett

 

Monkhorst

Johns

Phelps

 

R. Wilson

Sketcher

D. Cooper

 

Northe

Cassidy

Allen

 

Purcell

   

Northern Bullants 

B

Biffin

Dirago

Smith

HB

McCann

McCarthy

Carroll

C

Lincoln

Gale

Wilson

HF

Overman

Bray

Dufficy

F

Carter

Arrowsmith

Dorman

R

Mclellan

Lambert

Marcon

Int

Farrelly

Toman

Soncin

 

House

Jenkins

Nesbitt

 

C. Gianfagna

Way

Marchbank

 

Valladares

Church

 

Coburg Tigers vs. North Ballarat (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 23rd July
Highgate Recreation Reserve at 11:00 AM 

Coburg Tigers

B

Masters

Fahey

McErlain

HB

Morris

Groves

Dea

C

Westhoff

Daniels

McLeod

HF

D. Murphy

Saville

Hicks

F

MacDonald

M. Ambrose

Jordan

R

Dahl

O'Rielly

Cartelli

Int

Geister

Grosso

Price

 

Thomas

Pound

P. Ambrose

 

Lucin

Madden

Wood

 

Duhau

Meli

K. Murphy

 

Barrack

   

North Ballarat 

B

Currie

Anderson

Brayshaw

HB

Towers

Slabbert

Lynch

C

Bell

Couch

Tate

HF

Nicholls

Ross

Evans

F

Walker

Linke

Conroy

R

Dare

Giampaolo

Lower

Int

Keeble

Hughes

Mabon

 

McInerney

Struth

Arnott

 

Jones

Ross-Smith

Suban

Williamstown vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 24th July
Avalon Airport Oval at 11:00 AM 

Williamstown

B

Grossman

Wilson

McCallum

HB

Hargrave

Barlow

Rampe

C

Stretton

Carr

Johannisen

HF

Walters

Sing

Smith

F

Purton-Smith

Skinner

McHarg

R

Frost

Cravino

Fogarty

Int

Conway

Spiteri

Lawson

 

Kefford

Hoghton

Griffiths

 

J. Morris

Lawson

Giles

 

Caruso

Woods

 

Werribee Tigers

B

Rockefeller

Saker

Caldow

HB

McCormack

Dickson

Risol

C

Prismall

Laracy

Moloney

HF

Bryce

Allwright

Harrison

F

Davis

Still

Perkins

R

Sullivan

Ruggles

Lunardi

Int

Robbins

Halloran

James

 

S. Kennedy

Simpson

Schroder

 

White

   

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL 2017 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Williamstown 56
2 Box Hill Hawks 54
3 Port Melbourne 50
4 Casey Demons 48
5 Richmond 44
6 Essendon 40
7 Footscray 40
8 Collingwood 32
9 Northern Blues 32
10 Geelong 32
11 Sandringham 32
12 Werribee 32
13 Coburg 8
14 North Ballarat 4