VFL Teams - Round 16

Geelong vs. Coburg Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 16th July
Skilled Stadium at 1:10 PM 

Geelong

B

Drum

Gillies

Bathie

HB

Milburn

McLean

Guthrie

C

Byrnes

T. Selwood

Cowan

HF

Simpkin

Mooney

Horlin-Smith

F

Schroder

West

Motlop

R

Simpson

Corey

Hogan

Int

Burbury

Tutungi

Biemans

 

B. Johnson

Fisher*

Phillips

 

Stringer

Hollmer

Raidme

 

Weston

Walker

Maas

 

Cuthill

   

Coburg Tigers 

B

Webberley

Gourdis

Jakobi

HB

McErlain

Miller

MacDonald

C

Nason

Tuck

Power

HF

Hislop

Carnell

Morton

F

Post

Tanner

Farmer

R

Graham

Clifton

Rayson

Int

Masters

Dea

Daniels

 

Wheeler

Hore

O'Rielly

 

K. Murphy*

Cartelli

Jordan

Port Melbourne vs. Bendigo Bombers
Saturday 16th July
TEAC Oval at 2:00 PM

Port Melbourne

B

Sandilands

Dalton

Brewer

HB

M. Johnston

Pleming

Pitt

C

Francis

Baird

Batsanis

HF

Valenti

Edwards

McMahon

F

Dillon

Galea

Rose

R

Skipper

Cain

Dwyer

Int

Keely

Burge

Scipione

 

Fanning

Langford

Deluca

 

Burstin

Sinclair

 

Bendigo Bombers

B

Davis

Hooker

Carlisle

HB

Silverlock

T. Slattery

Ladson

C

Ross

Browne

Webster

HF

Quinn

Gumbleton

Liddle

F

Steinberg

Little

Dickson

R

Bellchambers

Duscher

Vale

Int

Neagle

Freezer

Biggs

 

Dunell

Williams

Jenkins

 

Delahunty

Campbell

 

Box Hill Hawks vs. North Ballarat
Sunday 17th July
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Mirra

Boumann

Neil

HB

Sierakowski

Pollard

Kiel

C

Bruce

Lewis

Morton

HF

Ladson

Young

Wanganeen

F

Duryea

Pattison

Schneider

R

Grimley

S. Gibson

Milne

Int

Williams

Monkhorst*

Hoegel

 

Gilchrist

Menegola

Andrews

 

Fagan

Jackson

Langford

North Ballarat 

B

Hoy

C. Delaney

Greig

HB

Pratt

Darmody

White

C

Anthony

Cunnington

Mullett

HF

Richardson

Micallef

Black

F

George

Tyler

Peters

R

Stephenson

Sewell

Garlett

Int

Norris

Sharkey

Dobson*

 

Atley

McKenzie

Thomas

 

Hughes

Nicholls

Tate

 

Dare

   


Frankston vs. Casey Scorpions
Sunday 17th July
Frankston Oval at 2:00 PM 

Frankston

B

McCallum

Campisano

Marusic

HB

Bitters

Thoolen

Baguley

C

W. Miller

M. Clark

Doria

HF

Potts

Appleford

Hockey

F

Greeley

Haretuku

L. Clark

R

Gabriel

Bosward

Kennedy

Int

Clements

Collison

Uzarevic

 

Crowe

Boland

Mitchem

 

Bateman

Cole

Giobbi*

Casey Scorpions                                                                                                                                   

B

Davis

Warnock

McDonald

HB

Tynan

Mohr

Bennell

C

Blease

Davey

J. Wall

HF

Cook

Dunn

Jetta

F

Petropoulos

Fevola

McGough

R

Campbell

McNamara

Evans

Int

Bell

Lees

Johnston

 

Gent

Stockdale

Waite

 

Marusic*

Panozza

Baumgartner

Williamstown vs. Collingwood
Sunday 17th July
Norm Minns Oval at 2:00 PM 

Williamstown

B

Howard

Mulligan

Stack

HB

Reid

Addison

J. Hill

C

Sherman

Johnson

Wallis

HF

Higgins

Hahn

Djerrkura

F

Veszpremi

Roughead

Hooper

R

Minson

Jolley

Liberatore

Int

Panos

Tutt

Smith

 

Carr

McCallum

Davies

 

Kennedy*

Cravino

Cordy

 

Rampe

Goodes

Schofield

 

Stretton

   

Collingwood 

B

Farmer

Reilly

K. Pendlebury

HB

McCarthy

Goldsack

J. Thomas

C

Bolton

MacAffer

Young

HF

Buckley

Reed

Seedsman

F

Sinclair

Wood

Hartley

R

McNamara

Stubbs

Ugle

Int

Ceglar

Couch

Liston

 

Sundberg

Condy

Wearden*

 

Gordon

Hayes

Perham

Northern Bullants vs. Williamstown (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 16th July
Preston City Oval at 11:00 AM

Northern Bullants

B 

Pullen

Dirago

Smith

HB

Carroll

McCarthy

Dare

C

Wilson

Carter

Lincoln

HF

Arrowsmith

Dufficy

Overman

F

Dorman

Casboult

Soncin

R

McLellan

Lambert

Marcon

Int

Jenkins

Biffin

Nesbitt

 

Donaldson

Toman

Marchbank

 

Valladares

Church

 

Williamstown

B

Purton-Smith

Grossman

McCallum

HB

Schofield

Panos

Smith

C

Stretton

Cravino

Rampe

HF

Fogarty

Sing

Conway

F

McHarg

Walters

Woods

R

Cordy

Johannisen

Frost

Int

Lawson

Ryan

Hoghton

 

J. Morris

Spiteri

Lawson

 

Giles

Caruso

Knight

 

Wilson

Griffiths

 

Box Hill Hawks vs. North Ballarat (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th July
Box Hill City Oval at 11:00 AM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Nye

Van Unen

Johns

HB

Mahony

Thompson

Purcell

C

Menegola

Jackson

X. Murphy

HF

Northe

Fagan

Cust

F

Tobin

Kennedy

D. Cooper

R

Ralph

Kitchin

Andrews

Int

R. Wilson

J. Cooper

Fagan

 

Allen

Wilsen

Cass

 

Sketcher

Cassidy

Phelps

North Ballarat 

B

Currie

Anderson

Jones

HB

Lynch

Barber

Brayshaw

C

Tate

Evans

Towers

HF

Slabbert

Ross

Nicholls

F

Hughes

Dare

Bell

R

Conroy

Giampaolo

Couch

Int

Struth

Keeble

McDermott

 

Walker

McInerney

Kelly

 

Curnow

Jewell

Dillon

 

Arnott

   

Frankston vs. Casey Scorpions (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th July
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM 

Frankston

B

Wells

Beech

Bywater

HB

Ongarello

Boland

Pearce

C

Collison

Mitchem

Clements

HF

Simpson

Bennett

Bateman

F

J. Miller

Crowe

Jaroszczuk

R

Elton

Uzarevic

Lean

Int

Anwyl

Marotta

Douglas

 

Sienkiewicz

McGrath

Bleeker

 

Hayes

Greenway

Cole

Casey Scorpions 

B

Corry

Patti

Bolton

HB

Baumgartner

Riseley

Johnston

C

Lawrence

Gent

Bell

HF

Purves

Panozza

Lees

F

Purdy

D. Wall

McShane

R

Cleven

Collins

Nicholls

Int

Hill

Fitzpatrick

J. Roberts

 

Clay

Salton

Lindsay

 

Pollard

K. Roberts

 

Coburg Tigers vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th July

Mantello Oval at 11:00 AM 

Coburg Tigers

 

B

O'Rielly

Morris

Groves

HB

Masters

Saville

Dea

C

Hicks

Wheeler

M. Ambrose

HF

D. Murphy

Fahey

Contin

F

Daniels

Hore

Jordan

R

Dahl

Grgic

Cartelli

Int

Lirosi

McLeod

Grosso

 

Lucin

Sullivan

Lawton

 

Barrack

Geister

Linton

 

P. Ambrose

Madden

Meli

 

Price

   

Sandringham 

B

Smith-Cameron

Orr

Mavric

HB

Wade

Plostins

Shakallis

C

Michaliades

Stapleton

Cathcart

HF

Meehan

Dore

Andreoli

F

Jetta

Boland

Cahill

R

Archer

Geary

Andrews

Int

Sullivan

Newton

McBain

 

Curren

Fleming

Rist

 

Grant

   

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.