VFL Teams - Round 10

Port Melbourne vs. Werribee Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 4th June
TEAC Oval at 1:10 PM

Port Melbourne

B

Dillon

Dalton

Sandilands

HB

M. Johnston

Pleming

Pitt

C

Bentick

Pinwill

Baird

HF

Burstin

Edwards

Batsanis

F

Lynch

Galea

Rose

R

Skipper

Cain

Dwyer

Int

Fanning

McMahon

Francis

 

Nixon

Martin

Woods

 

Smith

McGrath

 

Werribee Tigers

B

Hartigan

Tarrant

Chisholm

HB

O'Dwyer

Pedersen

Tuck

C

Harper

Sharp

Urquhart

HF

Ross

McKinley

Martiniello

F

Castello

Daw

Warren

R

Sullivan

Speight

Gleeson

Int

Rockefeller

Tighe

Wormald

 

Harding

Moloney

Dickson

 

Saker

Mather

Prismall

 

Scott

Mangan

Ruggles*

Box Hill Hawks vs. Geelong
Saturday 4th June
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Sierakowski

Johnson

Duryea

HB

Cheney

Suckling

Young

C

Morton

Lewis

Smith

HF

Breust

Lisle

Milne

F

Lowden

Hale

Wanganeen

R

Renouf

Ladson

Williams

Int

Kiel

Boumann

Menegola

 

Neil

S. Gibson

Mirra

 

Cust

Pattison

Andrews

 

Schneider

Hoegel

Northe*

 

Jackson

   

Geelong 

B

McLean

Gillies

Horlin-Smith

HB

Guthrie

West

Walker

C

Byrnes

T. Selwood

Barham

HF

Simpkin

Mooney

Motlop

F

Brown

Hawkins

Schroder

R

Simpson

Duncan

Christensen

Int

Burbury

Corrigan

Maas

 

Cuthill

Hollmer

Tutungi

 

Raidme

Baker*

Bathie

Collingwood vs. Northern Bullants
Saturday 4th June
Victoria Park at 2:00 PM

Collingwood

B

Cribbin

K. Pendlebury

Farmer

HB

Goldsack

Reed

Young

C

Seedsman

Ugle

Perham

HF

Keeffe

Dick

Bolton

F

McNamara

Ceglar

Fasolo

R

Reilly

Blair

Rounds

Int

Sundberg

Condy

Smith*

 

Couch

Hayes

Eddy

 

Bull

Liston

Gordon

Northern Bullants

B

Iacobucci

Austin

Armfield

HB

Gianfagna

Bower

Russell

C

O'Keefe

McLean

Joseph

HF

McCorkell

Henderson

Collins

F

Houlihan

Kreuzer

Robinson

R

Meese

Ellard

Twomey

Int

McInnes

Carter

Marcon

 

Saad

Dare

Kerr

 

McCarthy

Bransgrove

Arrowsmith

 

Cachia

Thomas

Davies

Frankston vs. North Ballarat
Sunday 5th June  
Frankton Oval at 2:00 PM 

Frankston

B

Marusic

Campisano

M. Clark

HB

Ongarello

Thoolen

Baguley

C

W. Miller

Potts

Douglas

HF

Doria

McCallum

Uzarevic

F

Bosward

L. Clark

Bitters

R

Gabriel

Hockey

Kennedy

Int

Wells*

Clements

Collison

 

Boland

Mitchem

Simpson

 

Lean

Bateman

Haretuku

North Ballarat 

B

Greig

C. Delaney

Hoy

HB

Anthony

Sharkey

Tate

C

Norris

Garlett

Richardson

HF

Linke

George

Tyler

F

Micallef

Black

Hughes

R

Stephenson

Sewell

Bastinac

Int

Anderson*

McKenzie

Mullett

 

Driscoll

Darmody

White

Emg

Conroy

Giampaolo

Lynch

 

Evans

   

Sandringham vs. Casey Scorpions
Sunday 5th June
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM

Sandringham

B

Waller

Walsh

Fleming

HB

Eddy

Archer

Andreoli

C

Winmar

Magner

Ferraro

HF

Irving

Stanley

Cathcart

F

Lourey

Boland

Johnson

R

Koschitzke

Gram

Smith

Int

Clarke

Ferguson

Gamble

 

Crocker

Brown*

Hallahan

 

McQualter

Michaliades

Dore

Casey Scorpions 

B

Stockdale

Warnock

Davis

HB

Lees

Mohr

Panozza

C

Bate

Collins

J. Wall

HF

McGough

Petterd

Dunn

F

Maric

Cook

Fevola

R

Campbell

McNamara

Blease

Int

Petropoulos

Tynan

McDonald

 

Waite

Edwards*

Johnston

 

Gent

Fieldsend

 

Port Melbourne vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 4th June
TEAC Oval at 10:10 AM

Port Melbourne

B

Dermott

Lello

Burge

HB

Allan

Nixon

Brewer

C

Francis

Muling

Wall

HF

Keely

Sinclair

Langford

F

Thornton

Deluca

Mullins

R

Fanning

Scipione

Free

Int

Castricum

North

Smith

 

Gordon

O'Farrell

Furey

 

Oakley

   

Werribee Tigers

B

Scott

Saker

Mangan

HB

Harding

Dickson

Bryce

C

Prismall

Mather

Moloney

HF

Rockefeller

Allwright

Harrison

F

Lunardi

Risol

Perkins

R

Tighe

S. Kennedy

Wormald

Int

Schibeci

Davis

Laracy

 

Stephens

Robbins

Halloran

 

Simpson

James

Williams

 

Caldow

Treloar

Schroder

Frankston vs. North Ballarat (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 5th June
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM 

Frankston

B

Pearce

Beech

Barton

HB

Mitchem

Rogasch

Collison

C

Sienkiewicz

Clements

Lean

HF

Cole

Haretuku

Boland

F

Greeley

Appleford

Bennett

R

Elton

Bateman

Simpson

Int

Morey

Hayes

Schepis

 

Hancock

Bywater

Bleeker

 

Mitchell

Anwyl

Greenway

 

Jaroszczuk

Westcott

 

North Ballarat 

B

Brayshaw

Arnott

Currie

HB

Jones

Barber

Suban

C

Lynch

Couch

Keeble

HF

Nicholls

Ross

Bell

F

Walker

Slabbert

Orr

R

Conroy

Giampaolo

Evans

Int

Jewell

Dillon

Curnow

 

Towers

Struth

Fitzgerald

 

Lenehan

McMahon

Kelly

Sandringham vs. Casey Scorpions (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 5th June
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 11:00 AM 

Sandringham

B

Smith-Cameron

Plostins

Mavric

HB

Wade

Orr

McBain

C

Grant

Andrews

Stapleton

HF

Meehan

Cahill

Shakallis

F

Jetta

McMahon

Newton

R

D. Jones

De Blecourt

Rist

Int

Sikora

Crocker

Michaliades

 

Hallahan

Ferguson

Dore

Casey Scorpions 

B

Corry

Salton

Bolton

HB

Riseley

Hill

Dearaugo

C

Allen

Bell

Weekes

HF

Petropoulos

Purves

Baumgartner

F

Dowse

Waite

Lindsay

R

Cleven

McShane

Tynan

Int

Pollard

Carew

Pendlebury

 

Purdy

Clay

Patti

 

T. Costigan

Minahan

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL 2017 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Williamstown 56
2 Box Hill Hawks 54
3 Port Melbourne 50
4 Casey Demons 48
5 Richmond 44
6 Essendon 40
7 Footscray 40
8 Collingwood 32
9 Northern Blues 32
10 Geelong 32
11 Sandringham 32
12 Werribee 32
13 Coburg 8
14 North Ballarat 4