VFL Teams - Round 7

Collingwood vs. Geelong
Saturday 14th May
Victoria Park at 1:00 PM

Collingwood

B

Ugle

Keeffe

K. Pendlebury

HB

Sundberg

Goldsack

Young

C

Beams

Bolton

Liston

HF

Reed

McNamara

Rounds

F

Perham

Farmer

Eddy

R

Ceglar

McCarthy

Fasolo

Int

Bull

Reilly

Millard

 

Condy

Gordon

Cribbin

 

Seedsman

Couch

 

Geelong 

B

Bathie

McLean

Tutungi

HB

Firman

Gillies

Guthrie

C

Motlop

Cowan

Raidme

HF

Corrigan

B. Johnson

Barham

F

Brown

Vardy

Sheringham

R

Blake

Simpkin

Christensen

Int

Walker

Shannahan

Schroder

 

Biemans

Maas

Cuthill

 

Burbury

Hollmer

 

Frankston vs. Northern Bullants (ABC TV)
Saturday 14th May
Frankston Park at 1:10 PM 

Frankston

B

Marusic

Campisano

M. Clark

HB

Ongarello

Thoolen

Bosward

C

Bitters

Potts

Douglas

HF

W. Miller

McCallum

Hockey

F

Doria

L. Clark

Uzarevic

R

Gabriel

Crowe

Kennedy

Int

Mitchem

J. Miller

McGrath

 

Clements

Lean

Haretuku

 

Boland

Simpson

Buchan*

Northern Bullants 

B

Dare

Watson

Tuohy

HB

Twomey

McInnes

Iacobucci

C

A. Gianfagna

McCorkell

Lucas

HF

Houlihan

Henderson

Kerr

F

Meese

Arrowsmith

Saad

R

Hampson

Cachia

Marcon

Int

Thomas

Carroll

Bransgrove

 

Gale

Soncin

Toman

 

Smith

Lincoln*

Carter

Box Hill Hawks vs. Sandringham
Saturday 14th May
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Puopolo

Schoenmakers

Hallahan

HB

Sierakowski

Cheney

Schneider

C

Milne

Savage

Young

HF

Osborne

Bailey

Breust

F

Duryea

Lisle

Wanganeen

R

Lowden

Ladson

X. Ellis

Int

Mirra

S. Gibson

Hoegel

 

Kiel

Jackson

Boumann

 

Andrews

Neil

Johnson

 

Sketcher*

Fagan

Thompson

 

Pattison

   

Sandringham 

B

Peake

Walsh

Fleming

HB

Clarke

Simpkin

Waller

C

Lynch

Magner

Heyne

HF

Michaliades

Lourey

Ledger

F

Johnson

Boland

Archer

R

Stanley

Smith

Irving

Int

Cripps

Andreoli

Gamble

 

C. Jones

Winmar

Blake

 

McEvoy

Andrews

Crocker

 

Polo

   

Port Melbourne vs. Williamstown
Saturday 14th May

 TEAC Oval at 2:00 PM 

Port Melbourne

B

Sandilands

Dalton

Dillon

HB

Johnston

Pleming

Baird

C

Bentick

Valenti

Batsanis

HF

Dwyer

Edwards

Burstin

F

Lynch

Nixon

Rose

R

Skipper

Cain

McMahon

Int

Dermott

Pinwill

Keely

 

Woods

Pitt

McGrath

 

Fanning

Purcell

 

Williamstown 

B

Addison

Mulligan

Stretton

HB

Gilbee

Barlow

Howard

C

Wallis

Johnson

Davies

HF

Moles

Cordy

Djerrkura

F

Goodes

Hahn

Hooper

R

Roughead

Jolley

Liberatore

Int

Reid

Schofield

Dahlhaus

 

Woods

Panos

Smith

 

Veszpremi

Sing

Skinner

 

Witkowski*

Tutt

Rampe

Casey Scorpions vs. Bendigo Bombers
Sunday 15th May
Casey Fields at 2:00 PM 

Casey Scorpions

B

Macdonald

McNamara

Stockdale

HB

Blease

Mohr

McDonald

C

J. Wall

Evans

Morton

HF

Jetta

Bate

Strauss

F

Howe

Cook

Fevola

R

Gawn

McKenzie

Nicholson

Int

Matthews

Fieldsend

Collins

 

Tynan

McGough

Lawrence

 

Lees

Allen*

 

Bendigo Bombers 

B

Dyson

Shinners

Davis

HB

Ross

T. Slattery

Hibberd

C

Colyer

Prismall

Liddle

HF

Williams

Duscher

Davey

F

Dickson

Little

Steinberg

R

Jenkins

Browne

O'Brien

Int

Ladson

Quinn

Silverlock

 

Stewart

Lovett-Murray

Campbell

 

Meli*

Collins

Neagle

 

Freezer

Webster

 

North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers
Sunday 15th May
Eureka Stadium at 2:00 PM 

North Ballarat

 

B

C. Delaney

L. Delaney

Hoy

HB

Greig

Sharkey

Anthony

C

Mullett

Garlett

Richardson

HF

Evans

Driscoll

Tyler

F

Micallef

Black

Hughes

R

Stephenson

George

McKenzie

Int

Lynch

Dare

Norris

 

Slabbert*

Darmody

Walker

 

Linke

Tate

Sewell

Coburg Tigers 

B

Conca

Gourdis

Post

HB

Webberley

Lawton

Houli

C

Morton

Power

Clifton

HF

Helbig

Tanner

Wheeler

F

Farmer

Astbury

Nason

R

Browne

Nahas

Carnell

Int

Derickx

Grgic*

Hicks

 

Daniels

Rayson

Griffiths

 

Hislop

Hore

Contin

 

McErlain

Cartelli

Duhau

 

Jordan

   

Frankston vs. Northern Bullants (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 14th May
Frankston Oval at 10:10 AM 

Frankston

 

B

Pearce

Beech

Barton

HB

Bateman

Anwyl

Lean

C

J. Miller

Collison

Wells

HF

Cole

Haretuku

Boland

F

Clements

Bennett

Greeley

R

McGrath

Mitchem

Simpson

Int

Elton

Chin

Hayes

 

Schepis

Sienkiewicz

Appleford

 

Bywater

Bleeker

Mitchell

 

Morey

Jaroszczuk

 

Northern Bullants 

B

Wills

Gale

Carroll

HB

Soncin

Byrne

Carter

C

Pullen

German

Lincoln

HF

Thomas

Valladares

Smith

F

Dorman

Way

Bransgrove

R

Marchbank

Jenkins

Toman

Int

McLellan

Ogilvie

Delbridge

 

Overman

Farrelly

Wilson

 

Nesbitt

Dirago

Dufficy

 

McCann

   

Box Hill Hawks vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 14th May
Box Hill City Oval at 11:00 AM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Allen

Andrews

Bolton

HB

D. Cooper

Cassidy

Cass

C

Cust

Duryea

Fagan

HF

Fagan

Gilchrist

Grimley

F

Johnson

Kennedy

Kitchin

R

Langford

Mahony

Monkhorst

Int

Thompson

Williams

Pollard

 

Purcell

Nye

Ralph

 

X. Murphy

Wallace

Tobin

 

Neil

Johns

Van Unen

Sandringham 

B

Smith-Cameron

Plostins

Mavric

HB

Hallahan

Orr

Andreoli

C

Shakallis

Ferraro

Newton

HF

Rist

Curren

Grant

F

McMahon

Jetta

Meehan

R

D. Jones

Cathcart

Stapleton

Int

Patira

Bowles

Wade

 

Quick

Bruin

Stone

 

Sullivan

Sikora

Nevile

 

Siakavelis

   

Port Melbourne vs. Williamstown (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 14th May
TEAC Oval at 11:00 AM 

Port Melbourne

B

Brewer

Noonan

Burge

HB

Francis

Nixon

McGrath

C

Wall

Langford

Purcell

HF

Smith

Pitt

Sinclair

F

Thornton

Allan

Mullins

R

Martin

Woods

Free

Int

Castricum

North

Keely

 

O'Farrell

C. Johnston

Gordon

 

Keddell

Muling

Sengstock

 

Scipione

Oakley

Fanning

Williamstown 

B

Wilson

Smith

Grossman

HB

Johannisen

Sing

Rampe

C

Woods

McHarg

Tutt

HF

Veszpremi

T. Hill

Conway

F

Carr

Panos

Hoghton

R

Giles

Cravino

Dahlhaus

Int

Knight

Cook

Walters

 

Mason

Griffiths

Fogarty

 

McCallum

Purton-Smith

Caruso

 

Kefford

Frost

J. Morris

North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 15th May
Eureka Stadium at 11:00 AM 

North Ballarat

B

Darmody

Arnott

Jewell

HB

Brayshaw

Slabbert

Tate

C

Towers

Giampaolo

Lynch

HF

Nicholls

Linke

Keeble

F

Bell

Dare

Jones

R

Conroy

Struth

Suban

Int

Barber

Dillon

Lenehan

 

Currie

McDermott

Kelly

 

Fitzgerald

Wiltshire

Curnow

 

Walker

Anderson

 

 

Coburg Tigers 

B

Groves

McErlain

M. Ambrose

HB

Lucin

Hore

Duhau

C

MacDonald

Contin

Barrack

HF

Jordan

Griffiths

Daniels

F

Lynch

Hislop

Hicks

R

Dahl

Rayson

Cartelli

Int

Masters

Lirosi

Stephens

 

Pound

P. Ambrose

Madden

 

Linton

Saville

D. Murphy

 

Westhoff

McLeod

K. Murphy

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL 2016 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Box Hill Hawks 30
2 Williamstown 28
3 Port Melbourne 26
4 Footscray 24
5 Northern Blues 24
6 Casey Demons 24
7 Werribee 24
8 Richmond 20
9 Essendon 20
10 Geelong 16
11 Sandringham 16
12 Collingwood 12
13 Coburg 4
14 North Ballarat 0