March Open Track Meet

March 8, 2014 Open Meet #2

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                               Registered to: Jay Antonio, GTFA

                  March 8, 2014 Open Meet #2 - 3/8/2014 9:03:03 AM                   
                           JFK, UPPER TUMON, Dededo, GUAM                            

                         Open Men 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yondan Namelo                                     11.37   NWI  5      
  2 Michael Alicto                                    11.42   NWI  5      
  3 Nomar Doone                                       11.59   NWI  4      
  4 Brandon Phillip                                   11.63   NWI  3      
  5 Bleu Perez                                        11.92   NWI  5      
  6 Paul Dimalanta                                    12.05   NWI  5      
  7 Marcel Sewell                                     12.09   NWI  1      
  8 Reo Hautea                                        12.35   NWI  3      
  9 Ian Kenneth Valencia                              12.43   NWI  3      
  9 Jereme Gogue                                      12.43   NWI  5      
 11 Tristian Doone                                    12.44   NWI  4      
 12 Wonjoon Han                                       12.56   NWI  2      
 13 Pedro Aquininoc                                   12.57   NWI  2      
 14 Kevin Galendez                                    12.75   NWI  2      
 15 Gionn Buenavides                                  12.77   NWI  4      
 16 Ymenson Namelo                                    12.83   NWI  2      
 17 Justin Piolo                                      12.89   NWI  3      
 18 Ioni Ikin                                         13.03   NWI  1      
 19 Marc Allen Bituin                                 13.13   NWI  3      
 20 Charles Roque                                     13.15   NWI  4      
 21 RC Abordonado                                     13.18   NWI  1      
 22 Tombas Timothy                                    13.97   NWI  4      
 23 E.M. Round                                        14.01   NWI  5      
 24 Joshua Azicate                                    14.17   NWI  1      
 25 Karl Bamba                                        14.31   NWI  2      

                        Open Women 100 Meter Dash                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Regine Tugade                                     12.83   NWI  2      
  2 Rocky Walker                                      12.85   NWI  2      
  3 Quennie Agtarap                                   14.04   NWI  1      
  4 Shaileen Espino                                   14.45   NWI  2      
  5 Kaitlynn Calma                                    14.46   NWI  2      
  6 Jessica Dois                                      15.44   NWI  1      
  7 Kheila Ocampo                                     16.10   NWI  1      
  8 Lorraine Milan                                    16.25   NWI  1      



                        Open Men 110 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnny Quitugua                                   17.39   NWI  2      
  2 Ruben Natividad                                   19.21   NWI  1      
  3 Wonjoon Han                                       21.21   NWI  2      
  4 Justin Piolo                                      21.66   NWI  1      
  5 RC Abordonado                                     23.47   NWI  1      

                     Open Women 100 Meter Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Daughty                                      18.20   NWI      
  2 Sierra Sierra                                     18.42   NWI      
  3 Jadine Rosario                                    20.17   NWI      
  4 Erika Knorr                                       25.95   NWI      

                     Open Men 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Aquino IV                                  2:13.78      
  2 Austin Mendiola                                 2:20.70      
  3 Kennedy Macatuno                                2:27.48      
  4 William Sablan                                  2:39.31      
  5 Beato Manglona                                  2:40.38      
  6 Christopher Espinosa                            2:52.60      
  7 Casselman Otoko                                 3:04.86      
  8 Frek Seker                                      3:16.44      

                    Open Women 800 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Ollet                                     2:51.76      
  2 Jadine Rosario                                  3:04.97      

                      Open Men 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Napu Castro                                       57.89  3      
  2 Pipin Rekapalezz                                  59.12  2      
  3 Nomar Doone                                       59.25  2      
  4 Kennedy Macatuno                                1:01.24  3      
  5 Ruben Natividad                                 1:01.91  3      
  6 Casselman Otoko                                 1:05.84  3      
  7 William Sablan                                  1:06.55  3      
  8 Marcel Sewell                                   1:06.74  2      
  9 Patrick Marquez                                 1:11.82  2      
 10 E.M. Round                                      1:18.68  2      

                    Open Women 400 Meter Dash                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Ollet                                     1:08.64      
  2 Alison Bowman                                   1:11.85      
  3 Alex Daughty                                    1:12.96      
  4 Kasondra Reel                                   1:18.40      



                     Open Men 3000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Austin Mendiola                                11:03.30      
  2 Andrew Baranda                                 11:21.03      
  3 John Conducto                                  11:54.59      
  4 Beato Manglona                                 12:07.31      
  5 William Sablan                                 13:22.80      
  6 Patrick Marquez                                13:56.88      

                    Open Women 3000 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Genina Criss                                   12:20.75      
  2 Jadine Rosario                                 12:49.73      

                         Open Men 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brandon Phillip                                   23.68   NWI  2      
  2 Michael Alicto                                    24.03   NWI  4      
  3 Yondan Namelo                                     24.13   NWI  4      
  4 Nomar Doone                                       24.96   NWI  2      
  5 Jereme Gogue                                      25.02   NWI  4      
  6 Johnny Quitugua                                   25.43   NWI  4      
  7 Reo Hautea                                        25.81   NWI  2      
  8 Pipin Rekapalezz                                  26.16   NWI  4      
  9 Justin Piolo                                      26.35   NWI  2      
 10 Kennedy Macatuno                                  26.58   NWI  1      
 11 Wonjoon Han                                       26.95   NWI  1      
 12 Ian Kenneth Valencia                              26.97   NWI  2      
 13 Kevin Galendez                                    27.13   NWI  1      
 14 Ymenson Namelo                                    27.16   NWI  1      
 15 Karl Bamba                                        30.68   NWI  1      
 16 Joshua Azicate                                    32.18   NWI  2      

                       Open Women 200 Meter Dash                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Regine Tugade                                     26.92   NWI      
  2 Rocky Walker                                      27.77   NWI      
  3 Maria Ollet                                       30.01   NWI      
  4 Alison Bowman                                     31.21   NWI      
  5 Kasondra Reel                                     32.96   NWI      
  6 Jessica Dois                                      32.98   NWI



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery

BULLETIN BOARD

EVENT DATE INFORMATION
World Athletic Day Part 1/GTFA Junior National Track & Field Championship April 11  JFK-All high school athletes are eligible
GTFA Youth National Track & Field Championship/WAD Part II May 31 Leo Palace- All middle school athletes are eligible 
GTFA Open National Track & Field Championship June 7  Leo Palace
     
     
     

MISSION STATEMENT

The Guam Track & Field Association exists to:

  1. Develop the framework for athletes to participate competitively at international and regional events.
  2. Promote the development of new athletes through local, developmental, and regional events.
  3. Assist in the development of coaching expertise on Guam to raise the performance level of Athletics.
  4. Develop officiating in the sport of Track & Field to maintain expertise for professionally managed track, cross-country, and road race events.