June 9th Open Track & Field Meet

                        GTFA OPEN MEET - 6/9/2012 10:52:30 AM                       
                           JFK Ramsey Field, Tamuning, GU                           

                        OPEN Men 110 Meter Hurdles                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Raval                GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            16.77    --
  1 Michael Herreros             GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            17.40    --
  1 Malencov Towai               Guahan Athletics              18.77    --

                       OPEN Women 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Daughtry          GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            17.56    --
  1 Sierra Daughtry              GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            17.84    --

                           OPEN Men 100 Meter Dash                          
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Michael Alicto               Guahan Athletics              11.28  3    --
  1 Paul Dimalanta               GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            11.69  3    --
  1 Mark Macatuno                GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            12.06  3    --
  1 Malencov Towai               Guahan Athletics              12.18  3    --
  1 Ryan Teologo                 Unattached                    12.23  2    --
  1 Ray Dionisio                 Guam Central Athletic Clu     12.40  2    --
  1 Charles Roque                Haluu Running Club            12.54  1    --
  1 Ian Valencia                 FB Leon Guerrero Middle S     12.66  1    --
  1 John Christian Jusi          Okkodo                        12.74  3    --
  1 Marc Moises                  Benavente Middle School       12.77  1    --
  1 Cameron Dudkiewicz           Guam Central Athletic Clu     12.81  2    --
  1 Michael Herreros             GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            12.94  3    --
  1 Michael Hallers              Koko Track Club               12.96  2    --
  1 Angelo Cortez                Benavente Middle School       13.12  1    --
  1 Rainer Porras                Southern High School          13.13  2    --
  1 Christian Gico               Southern High School          13.22  1    --
  1 Myles Macaraeg               Benavente Middle School       14.32  1    --
  1 Edward Suarez                George Washington             14.38  2    --

                        OPEN Women 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Regine Tugade                Benavente Middle School       13.21    --
  1 Naomi Blaz                   GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            13.31    --
  1 Ianthe Porras                Southern High School          16.38    --

                          OPEN Men 800 Meter Run                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jeofry Limtiaco              GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          2:00.23    --
  1 Christopher Magtoto          GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          2:01.66    --
  1 Rey John Flores              GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          2:10.55    --
  1 Jordan Tingson               GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          2:15.36    --
  1 John Aquino                  GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          2:17.23    --
  1 Rainer Porras                Southern High School        2:21.46    --
  1 Levi Atkinson                George Washington           2:23.30    --
  1 Christian Gico               Southern High School        2:33.25    --

                         OPEN Women 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Atkinson                 GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          2:24.65    --
  1 Ianthe Porras                Southern High School        3:03.34    --

                           OPEN Men 200 Meter Dash                          
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Paul Dimalanta               GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            23.60  2    --
  1 Justin Brown                 Unattached                    23.63  2    --
  1 Nicolas Raval                GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            24.45  2    --
  1 Luke Atkinson                Unattached                    24.70  2    --
  1 Ryan Teologo                 Unattached                    25.35  2    --
  1 Ray Dionisio                 Guam Central Athletic Clu     25.37  1    --
  1 Ian Valencia                 FB Leon Guerrero Middle S     26.11  1    --
  1 Charles Roque                Haluu Running Club            26.27  1    --
  1 Michael Hallers              Koko Track Club               27.44  1    --
  1 Angelo Cortez                Benavente Middle School       28.70  2    --
  1 Myles Macaraeg               Benavente Middle School       30.34  1    --

                        OPEN Women 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Regine Tugade                Benavente Middle School       27.83    --
  1 Naomi Blaz                   GUAM NATIONAL TEAM            28.18    --
  1 Samantha Marquez             Okkodo                        32.25    --

                         OPEN Men 1500 Meter Run                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Magtoto          GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          4:22.65    --
  1 John Aquino                  GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          4:41.00    --
  1 Jordan Tingson               GUAM NATIONAL TEAM          4:53.57    --
  1 Bradley Miller               Unattached                  5:04.21    --
  1 Luke Atkinson                Unattached                  5:25.00    --



                            OPEN Men Shot Put                            
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ray Dionisio                 Guam Central Athletic Clu    11.20m    --
  1 Albert Juan                  Guam Central Athletic Clu     9.76m    --
  1 Cameron Dudkiewicz           Guam Central Athletic Clu     9.59m    --
  1 Edward Suarez                George Washington             9.32m    --
  1 Michael Aguon                Matua Athletics               8.99m    --
  1 Dowan Kim                    Matua Athletics               7.89m    --
  1 Jay Patrick Dela Cruz        Matua Athletics               7.65m    --
  1 Heath Juan                   Guam Central Athletic Clu     2.41m    --

                           OPEN Women Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Genie Gerardo                Guahan Athletics             10.45m    --
  1 Diana Alicto                 Guahan Athletics              7.73m    --
  1 Riza Tugade                  Unattached                    7.57m    --
  1 Jenny Do                     Matua Athletics               5.70m    --

                          OPEN Men Discus Throw                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ray Dionisio                 Guam Central Athletic Clu    38.10m    --
  1 Aleron Guerrero              Matua Athletics              32.98m    --
  1 Thomas Aguon                 Unattached                   32.25m    --
  1 Edward Suarez                George Washington            31.77m    --
  1 Cameron Dudkiewicz           Guam Central Athletic Clu    28.42m    --
  1 Jay Patrick Dela Cruz        Matua Athletics              27.55m    --
  1 Dowan Kim                    Matua Athletics              27.30m    --
  1 Michael Aguon                Matua Athletics              26.83m    --
  1 Christian Cortez             Unattached                   21.80m    --

                         OPEN Women Discus Throw                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Diana Alicto                 Guahan Athletics             31.18m    --
  1 Genie Gerardo                Guahan Athletics             27.45m    --
  1 Riza Tugade                  Unattached                   24.37m    --
  1 Jenny Do                     Matua Athletics              20.32m    --




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery

BULLETIN BOARD

EVENT DATE INFORMATION
World Athletic Day Part 1/GTFA Junior National Track & Field Championship April 11  JFK-All high school athletes are eligible
GTFA Youth National Track & Field Championship/WAD Part II May 31 Leo Palace- All middle school athletes are eligible 
GTFA Open National Track & Field Championship June 7  Leo Palace
     
     
     

MISSION STATEMENT

The Guam Track & Field Association exists to:

  1. Develop the framework for athletes to participate competitively at international and regional events.
  2. Promote the development of new athletes through local, developmental, and regional events.
  3. Assist in the development of coaching expertise on Guam to raise the performance level of Athletics.
  4. Develop officiating in the sport of Track & Field to maintain expertise for professionally managed track, cross-country, and road race events.