February 25th - Track Meet

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit       Registered to: J.Antonio, Guam Track & Field Association

GTFA Track & Field Meet - 2/25/2012 9:51:42 AM
JFK Ramsey Field, Tamuning, GU

Community Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
===================================================================================
1 Allander Ebeo George Washington High Sc 5.48m NWI 2 10
2 Mark Macatuno(JFK) John F. Kennedy High Scho 5.39m NWI 2 8
3 John Macatuno John F. Kennedy High Scho 5.03m NWI 2 6
4 Nathaniel Salii George Washington High Sc 4.28m NWI 2 5
5 Ray Dionisio George Washington High Sc 3.86m NWI 2 4
6 Gerald Asuncion John F. Kennedy High Scho 3.72m NWI 2 3
7 Logan Juan Guam Central Athletic CLu 1.40m NWI 2 2

Community Men 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Michael Alicto Guahan Athletics 23.49 3 10
2 Jeofry Limtiaco Guam Central Athletic CLu 23.64 3 8
3 Paul Dimalanta John F. Kennedy High Scho 23.86 2 6
4 Chrisuel Macagba Halu'u Running CLub 24.02 3 5
5 Terrel Smith Halu'u Running CLub 24.31 2 4
6 Bleu Perez Benavente Middle School 27.10 1 3
7 Kennedy Macatuno Benavente Middle School 29.15 2 2

Community Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Naomi Blaz Guam Central Athletic CLu 27.45 10
2 Alexandria Daughtry George Washington High Sc 29.67 8

Community Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Ray Dionisio George Washington High Sc 10.67m 1 10
2 Albert Juan Guam Central Athletic CLu 9.96m 2 8
3 Edward Suarez George Washington High Sc 9.69m 1 5.5
3 Allander Ebeo George Washington High Sc 9.69m 2 5.5
5 Cameron Dudkiewicz George Washington High Sc 9.35m 2 4
6 Thomas Aguon Unattached 9.12m 2 3
7 Logan Juan Guam Central Athletic CLu 2.35m 2 2

Community Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Genie Gerardo Guahan Athletics 10.25m 10
2 April Gerardo Guahan Athletics 8.71m 8

Community Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Derek Mandell Koko Track Club 4:09.00 10
2 Joshua Ilustre George Washington High Sc 4:37.00 8
3 Rico Julio Flores Halu'u Running CLub 4:45.00 6
4 John Aquino John F. Kennedy High Scho 4:46.00 5
5 Desmond III Mandell Koko Track Club 4:54.00 4
6 Gerald Asuncion John F. Kennedy High Scho 4:57.00 3
7 Abalos Jorgene George Washington High Sc 4:59.00 2
8 Andrew Penaranda Koko Track Club 5:06.00 1
9 Jeremy Cruz George Washington High Sc 5:10.00
10 Jahlil Fielder Unattached 5:11.00
11 Mark Yoshida Koko Track Club 5:16.00
12 Josh Ballon 5:27.00
13 Levi Atkinson Unattached 5:35.00
14 John Yutuc Benavente Middle School 5:53.00
15 Josiah Lanuza Benavente Middle School 6:17.00

Community Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Aria Perez 5:44.00
2 Sierra Daughtry George Washington High Sc 6:13.00 10


Community Men 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Jeofry Limtiaco Guam Central Athletic CLu 53.55 3 10
2 Paul Dimalanta John F. Kennedy High Scho 54.58 2 8
3 Joshua Ilustre George Washington High Sc 1:00.59 1 6
4 Sonny Aiken Halu'u Running CLub 1:03.59 2 5

Community Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Naomi Blaz Guam Central Athletic CLu 1:03.56 10

Community Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Albert Juan Guam Central Athletic CLu 43.38m 2 10
2 Edward Suarez George Washington High Sc 39.92m 1 7
2 Thomas Aguon Unattached 39.92m 2 7
4 Cameron Dudkiewicz George Washington High Sc 33.79m 2 5
5 Chrisuel Macagba Halu'u Running CLub 26.62m 1 4
6 Ray Dionisio George Washington High Sc 24.79m 1 3

Community Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Genie Gerardo Guahan Athletics 24.02m 10


Community Men 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Derek Mandell Koko Track Club 18:05.00 10
2 John Aquino John F. Kennedy High Scho 18:09.00 8
3 Rico Julio Flores Halu'u Running CLub 18:42.00 6
4 Andrew Penaranda Koko Track Club 19:47.00 5
5 Mark Yoshida Koko Track Club 23:00.00 4
6 Desmond III Mandell Koko Track Club 24:05.00 3
7 Joshua Ilustre George Washington High Sc 24:06.00 2

Community Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Fell Unattached 20:05.00 10
2 Aria Perez-Theisen Koko Track Club 23:14.00 8

Community Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Naomi Blaz Guam Central Athletic CLu 12.97 10
2 Regide Tugade Benavente Middle School 13.18 8

Community Men 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Michael Alicto Guahan Athletics 11.15 2 10
2 Paul Dimalanta John F. Kennedy High Scho 11.49 2 8
3 Chrisuel Macagba Halu'u Running CLub 11.50 2 6
4 Terrel Smith Halu'u Running CLub 11.65 2 5
5 Mark Macatuno(JFK) John F. Kennedy High Scho 11.66 1 4
6 Jahlil Fielder Unattached 11.70 2 3
7 Norbert Tiru George Washington High Sc 11.86 1 2
8 Malenckov Towai Guahan Athletics 12.22 2 1
9 Bleu Perez Benavente Middle School 12.54 1
10 John Christian Jusi Koko Track Club 12.93 1
11 JohnRay Lagman Benavente Middle School 14.38 1




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery

BULLETIN BOARD

EVENT DATE INFORMATION
World Athletic Day Part 1/GTFA Junior National Track & Field Championship April 11  JFK-All high school athletes are eligible
GTFA Youth National Track & Field Championship/WAD Part II May 31 Leo Palace- All middle school athletes are eligible 
GTFA Open National Track & Field Championship June 7  Leo Palace
     
     
     

MISSION STATEMENT

The Guam Track & Field Association exists to:

  1. Develop the framework for athletes to participate competitively at international and regional events.
  2. Promote the development of new athletes through local, developmental, and regional events.
  3. Assist in the development of coaching expertise on Guam to raise the performance level of Athletics.
  4. Develop officiating in the sport of Track & Field to maintain expertise for professionally managed track, cross-country, and road race events.