2009

GTFA Open Track Meet

Saturday 23rd, January 2010
 


Licensed to $Athletics Oceania         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2010 04:56 PM
GTFA Open Meet - 1/23/2010
JFK
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 124 Blaz, Narissa Guam Central Ath 11.40
2 173 Aricayas, Kai Unattached 11.90
3 174 Pascua, Keana Unattached 13.10
4 137 Blaz, Nalani Guam Central Ath 13.50
5 130 Villegas, Nevaeh F Halu'U Running C 20.00

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 8 Blaz, Naomi Guam Central Ath 13.40 1
2 96 Banks, Jannel Halu'U Running C 14.50 3
3 11 Daughtry, Alexandr Guam Central Ath 14.70 2
4 83 Ubaldo, Rizzalyn Halu'U Running C 15.20 3
5 165 Loynd, Caroline Halu'U Running C 15.30 4
5 152 Salle, Rachelle Halu'U Running C 15.30 1
7 18 Layson, Kimberly Guam Central Ath 15.40 2
8 97 Mantanona, Samanth Halu'U Running C 15.60 3
9 39 Estrada, Rica Halu'U Running C 15.80 1
10 143 Daughtry, Sierra Guam Central Ath 16.00 2
11 172 Doone, Denisa Unattached 16.70 5
12 136 Hipolito, Kimberly Guam Central Ath 16.80 2
13 147 Sugimoto, Jina John F Kennedy 16.90 5
14 138 Blaz, Natalie Guam Central Ath 17.70 3
14 110 Cruz, Regine Guam Central Ath 17.70 4
16 109 Cotado, Rosemary Guam Central Ath 19.00 4
17 120 Flores, Jholene Guam Central Ath 24.00 4
-- 153 Kanas, Kanika Halu'U Running C DQ 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 8 Blaz, Naomi Guam Central Ath 28.30 2
2 96 Banks, Jannel Halu'U Running C 29.80 1
3 11 Daughtry, Alexandr Guam Central Ath 31.40 2
4 18 Layson, Kimberly Guam Central Ath 32.00 1
5 83 Ubaldo, Rizzalyn Halu'U Running C 32.50 1
6 165 Loynd, Caroline Halu'U Running C 32.60 2
7 133 Mallada, Ann John F Kennedy 32.90 1
8 97 Mantanona, Samanth Halu'U Running C 33.20 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 167 Atkinson, Amy Guam Athletics 2:30.70
2 96 Banks, Jannel Halu'U Running C 3:02.10
3 66 Quejado, Carol John F Kennedy 3:13.00
4 140 Aganon, Claudette Halu'U Running C 3:21.70

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 167 Atkinson, Amy Guam Athletics 11:29.00
2 75 Fell, Taylor Unattached 12:03.00
3 54 Subido, Sheena Halu'U Running C 13:43.00
4 175 Peroy, Marissa Unattached 13:58.00
5 46 Manlangit, Darlyn Halu'U Running C 14:57.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 98 Mantanona, Mary Halu'U Running C 19.80
2 96 Banks, Jannel Halu'U Running C 20.60
3 66 Quejado, Carol John F Kennedy 21.00

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halu'U Running Club 'A' 2:24.90
1) 97 Mantanona, Samantha 2) 83 Ubaldo, Rizzalyn
3) 140 Aganon, Claudette 4) 54 Subido, Sheena
2 Halu'U Running Club 'B' 2:33.30
-- Guam Central Athletic Club 'B' DQ
1) 141 Banico, Gina 2)

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8 Blaz, Naomi Guam Central Ath 4.42m
2 98 Mantanona, Mary Halu'U Running C 3.81m

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 25 Gerardo, Genie Guam Athletics 30.13m
2 26 Imbat, Aiko Guam Athletics 26.15m
3 94 Gerardo, April Unattached 21.54m
4 119 Hermosilla, Franci John F Kennedy 16.40m
5 116 Vida, Krystal John F Kennedy 15.00m
-- 147 Sugimoto, Jina John F Kennedy DQ

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 25 Gerardo, Genie Guam Athletics 23.33m
2 147 Sugimoto, Jina John F Kennedy 12.07m
3 116 Vida, Krystal John F Kennedy 11.15m
4 119 Hermosilla, Franci John F Kennedy 9.71m

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 129 Villegas, Cody Halu'U Running C 12.90

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2 Howard, Jack Chuuk Track&Fiel 11.40 1
2 1 Edipo, Rusrty Chuuk Track&Fiel 11.60 7
3 76 Fielder, Jahlil Guam Athletics 11.80 1
4 4 Namelo, Yondan Chuuk Track&Fiel 11.90 5
4 101 Mura, Pipin Chuuk Track&Fiel 11.90 7
6 144 Decastro, Chris John F Kennedy 12.00 4
7 99 Doone, Nomar Chuuk Track&Fiel 12.10 6
8 44 Macagba, Chrisuel Halu'U Running C 12.20 1
8 21 Mercado, Amiel Guam Central Ath 12.20 2
10 102 Arteros, John Clau Halu'U Running C 12.30 5
11 60 David, John Albert John F Kennedy 12.40 5
12 155 Austin, Noah Unattached 12.50 5
13 15 Herreros, Michael Guam Central Ath 12.70 3
14 80 Salii, Nathaniel Guam Central Ath 12.90 1
15 148 Dimalanta, Paul John F Kennedy 13.00 4
16 100 Willy, Realize Chuuk Track&Fiel 13.10 6
17 62 Macaalay, Raynan John F Kennedy 13.30 3
17 145 Ordanez, Jhune John F Kennedy 13.30 2
17 162 Sakisat, Peter Northern Mariana 13.30 1
17 20 Macaraeg, Carlvin Guam Central Ath 13.30 2
21 67 Quejado, Vincent John F Kennedy 13.40 6
22 74 Fell, Justin Unattached 13.50 2
23 10 Cruz, Jeremy Guam Central Ath 13.70 4
23 92 Umipig, Rojell Guam Central Ath 13.70 3
25 78 Guererro, Aleron John F Kennedy 13.90 3
26 159 Simon, Abriel John F Kennedy 14.10 4
27 166 Pangle, Juliano Halu'U Running C 14.40 3
28 171 Sata, Brandy Chuuk Track&Fiel 15.10 7
29 168 Aricaras, Shane Unattached 15.20 6
30 157 Fernadez, Meynard Guam Central Ath 15.50 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 76 Fielder, Jahlil Guam Athletics 24.30 4
2 144 Decastro, Chris John F Kennedy 24.70 1
2 101 Mura, Pipin Chuuk Track&Fiel 24.70 3
4 155 Austin, Noah Unattached 25.50 1
5 111 Foram, Everly Chuuk Track&Fiel 25.80 3
6 21 Mercado, Amiel Guam Central Ath 26.30 4
7 148 Dimalanta, Paul John F Kennedy 26.40 1
8 62 Macaalay, Raynan John F Kennedy 26.70 1
9 60 David, John Albert John F Kennedy 27.10 2 *time not official
10 44 Macagba, Chrisuel Halu'U Running C 27.20 2 *time not official
11 102 Arteros, John Clau Halu'U Running C 27.30 2 *time not official
11 22 Ruaro, Kevin Guam Central Ath 27.30 4
13 10 Cruz, Jeremy Guam Central Ath 27.40 2 *time not official
14 92 Umipig, Rojell Guam Central Ath 27.90 4
15 74 Fell, Justin Unattached 30.90 3

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 61 Limtiaco, Jeofry Guam Central Ath 2:07.10 2
2 13 Gaitan, Michael Guam Central Ath 2:13.50 2
3 48 Muna, Keith Halu'U Running C 2:15.80 1
4 68 Tomagan, Randolf John F Kennedy 2:18.70 3
5 154 Mancao, Matthew Northern Mariana 2:21.00 1
6 63 Magro, Ismael John F Kennedy 2:22.00 1
7 73 Fell, Brandon Unattached 2:22.50 2
8 108 Gogue, Gregorio Guam Central Ath 2:23.00 1
9 111 Foram, Everly Chuuk Track&Fiel 2:35.50 3
10 45 Magday, Aison Halu'U Running C 2:38.90 3
11 145 Ordanez, Jhune John F Kennedy 2:41.70 3
11 16 Ilustre, Joshua Guam Central Ath 2:41.70 3
13 89 Zayne, Zamora John F Kennedy 2:46.70 2

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 28 Mandell, Derek Koko Track Club 9:08.00
2 73 Fell, Brandon Unattached 9:48.00
3 13 Gaitan, Michael Guam Central Ath 10:18.00
4 103 Castro, Napu Guam Central Ath 10:30.00
5 68 Tomagan, Randolf John F Kennedy 10:33.00
6 40 Flores, Rico Halu'U Running C 10:34.00
7 108 Gogue, Gregorio Guam Central Ath 10:39.00
8 63 Magro, Ismael John F Kennedy 10:58.00
9 132 Estrada, Lorenz John F Kennedy 11:38.00
10 16 Ilustre, Joshua Guam Central Ath 11:49.00
11 90 Concepcion, Patric John F Kennedy 12:08.00
12 12 Fernandez, Christo Guam Central Ath 12:38.00
13 106 Schuman, Fred Unattached 12:42.00
14 89 Zayne, Zamora John F Kennedy 13:11.00

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 15 Herreros, Michael Guam Central Ath 17.60 2
2 22 Ruaro, Kevin Guam Central Ath 18.10 1
3 102 Arteros, John Clau Halu'U Running C 18.50 1
4 88 Towai, Malenckov John F Kennedy 19.00 2
5 50 Ochavillo, Emmanue Halu'U Running C 19.40 1
6 20 Macaraeg, Carlvin Guam Central Ath 20.30 1
7 145 Ordanez, Jhune John F Kennedy 21.90 2

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chuuk Track&Field Club 'A' 1:43.10
1) 2 Howard, Jack 2)
2 Guam Central Athletic Club 'A' 1:44.20
1) 61 Limtiaco, Jeofry 2) 103 Castro, Napu
3) 17 Juan, Heath Logan 4)
3 John F Kennedy 'A' 1:48.90
1) 68 Tomagan, Randolf 2) 62 Macaalay, Raynan
4 Halu'U Running Club 'A' 1:49.20
1) 44 Macagba, Chrisuel 2) 50 Ochavillo, Emmanuel
3) 156 Alteros, John 4) 102 Arteros, John Claude
5 Chuuk Track&Field Club 'B' 2:01.00

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 176 igoy, Jerwin Unattached 5.88m
2 27 Juan, Albertiii Guam Central Ath 5.76m
3 13 Gaitan, Michael Guam Central Ath 4.88m
4 62 Macaalay, Raynan John F Kennedy 4.87m
5 60 David, John Albert John F Kennedy 4.80m
5 31 Camacho, Francisco Halu'U Running C 4.80m
7 148 Dimalanta, Paul John F Kennedy 4.72m
7 21 Mercado, Amiel Guam Central Ath 4.72m
9 63 Magro, Ismael John F Kennedy 4.69m
10 145 Ordanez, Jhune John F Kennedy 4.57m
11 166 Pangle, Juliano Halu'U Running C 4.08m
12 10 Cruz, Jeremy Guam Central Ath 3.99m
13 92 Umipig, Rojell Guam Central Ath 3.90m
14 12 Fernandez, Christo Guam Central Ath 3.35m

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 122 Dackaraw, Enty Unattached 33.80m
2 79 Yasukawa, Kento John F Kennedy 31.08m
3 32 Camacho, Frank Halu'U Running C 27.72m
4 123 Do, Sam John F Kennedy 27.25m
5 146 MACAGBA, Romar Unattached 24.77m
6 56 UY, Matt Halu'U Running C 22.30m
7 78 Guererro, Aleron John F Kennedy 21.62m
8 93 Dionsio, Ray Micha Guam Central Ath 19.70m
9 80 Salii, Nathaniel Guam Central Ath 18.52m

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 27 Juan, Albertiii Guam Central Ath 38.43m
2 122 Dackaraw, Enty Unattached 35.97m
3 32 Camacho, Frank Halu'U Running C 34.71m
4 56 UY, Matt Halu'U Running C 33.52m
5 146 MACAGBA, Romar Unattached 33.35m
6 78 Guererro, Aleron John F Kennedy 28.03m
7 123 Do, Sam John F Kennedy 23.78m
8 93 Dionsio, Ray Micha Guam Central Ath 16.55m
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery

BULLETIN BOARD

EVENT DATE INFORMATION
World Athletic Day Part 1/GTFA Junior National Track & Field Championship April 11  JFK-All high school athletes are eligible
GTFA Youth National Track & Field Championship/WAD Part II May 31 Leo Palace- All middle school athletes are eligible 
GTFA Open National Track & Field Championship June 7  Leo Palace
     
     
     

MISSION STATEMENT

The Guam Track & Field Association exists to:

  1. Develop the framework for athletes to participate competitively at international and regional events.
  2. Promote the development of new athletes through local, developmental, and regional events.
  3. Assist in the development of coaching expertise on Guam to raise the performance level of Athletics.
  4. Develop officiating in the sport of Track & Field to maintain expertise for professionally managed track, cross-country, and road race events.