ERGFL Presentation Night

U12 North Grand Final - Mount Evelyn

U12 South Grand Final - Knox

U15 - Ferntree Gully

U16 - Norwood

U18 - Mount Evelyn

 

Lifetime Achievement Award: Sharon Maggs (Bayswater)

EFL Volunteer of the Year Award: Vicki Hottes

AFL Yarra Ranges Volunteer of the Year Award: Shannon Burton

 

U12 North Best & Fairest

Team Name First name Family Name Total
Healesville Jacinta Scragg 25
Mount Evelyn Jessica Hoskin 17
Mitcham Riley Holloway 16
Montrose Alexia Habenschuss 13
Norwood  Emily Thomson 12
Montrose Holly Habenschuss 12
Healesville Olivia Oude-Meilink 11
Yarra Glen Tara Carson 11
Mount Evelyn Caitlin Hoskin 10
Yarra Glen Asha Close 9
Mount Evelyn Sky Wilson 9
Norwood  Skye Caspar 8
Yarra Glen Jayde Spence 6
Yarra Glen Perry Byron 6
Healesville Briley Heard 5
Yarra Glen Estelle Peterson 5
Healesville Jemma Gough 4
Healesville Kira Ellis 4
Montrose Laney Jones 4
Mount Evelyn Olivia Edwards 4
Norwood  Teagan Armato 4
Montrose Tyler Blamire 4
Mount Evelyn Bridie Burton 3
Montrose Charlotte Green 3
Mount Evelyn Charlotte Edwards 3
Norwood  Hayley Van Praet 3
Mitcham Jessica Toch 3
Norwood  Leah Hagg 3
Mitcham Lucy Ongaro 3
Mount Evelyn Riley Bradley 3
Mitcham Stephanie Makao 3
Yarra Glen Tahlee Ferguson 3
Mount Evelyn Tia  Neicho 3
Mount Evelyn Bianca Richardson 2
Healesville Billie Heard 2
Mount Evelyn Indigo Bowden 2
Mitcham Milly Scott 2
Norwood  Reese Stephens 2
Yarra Glen Sophie Morris 2
Mount Evelyn Zakiah Ryan-Bader 2
Montrose Bella Rogers 1
Healesville Caitlin Bateman-Hirst 1
Mitcham Jess Edwards 1
Norwood  Jordyn Rennie 1
Norwood  Monique Eastwood 1
Yarra Glen Sophie Thurgood 1

U12 South Best & Fairest

Team Name First name Family Name Total
Olinda Sofia Mikulcic 23
Knox Tayissa Gray 19
Emerald Ruby Merrett 16
Upper Ferntree Gully Liliana Giurini 14
Vermont Natalia  Moraitis 12
Ferntree Gully Sarah Kaye 12
Olinda Grace Belloni 11
Ferntree Gully Lisa Peacock 11
Knox Madison Gray 11
Ferntree Gully Madison McGee 9
Bayswater Torey Burns 9
Upper Ferntree Gully Charli Wing 8
Bayswater Georgie Marsden 8
Olinda Kate Selby-Hele  8
Knox Madeline Richardson 8
Bayswater Madelyn Cameron 7
Emerald Jade Poort 6
Belgrave Alexandra  Walsh 5
Ferntree Gully Charlotte Lampard 5
Upper Ferntree Gully Emma McLean 5
Upper Ferntree Gully Hailee Owen 5
Emerald Madyson Merrett 5
Ferntree Gully Mia Brock 5
Upper Ferntree Gully Alanah Wilson 4
Belgrave Alannah Bartils 4
Upper Ferntree Gully Bridie Harrold 4
Emerald Phoebe Jones 4
Olinda Tobi Monkhorst 4
Vermont Annie Chamberlain 3
Ferntree Gully Brooke Williamson 3
Bayswater Charli Adams 3
Upper Ferntree Gully Chelsea Hepburn 3
Knox Emily Stocks 3
Bayswater Emily Cathro-Turner 3
Vermont Grace Norden 3
Ferntree Gully Isabelle Creaton 3
Knox Jacqueline Dunn 3
Bayswater Jade O'Brien 3
Belgrave Krystal Martin 3
Emerald Maddison Bednarz 3
Vermont Molly Paterson 3
Bayswater Renee Heenan 3
Belgrave Shelby Hauler 3
Knox Sian Capsalis 3
Upper Ferntree Gully Taya Young 3
Emerald Tayla Sanford 3
Ferntree Gully Alayha Roy 2
Upper Ferntree Gully Alicia Masterson 2
Belgrave Ava Seeley 2
Vermont Charli Paterson 2
Bayswater Chenoa Peterson 2
Ferntree Gully Jessica McDowell 2
Belgrave Rebekah Oleskowski 2
Vermont Ruby Naismith 2
Knox Sophie  Hargreaves 2
Olinda Tahlia Heitmann 2
Ferntree Gully Tamika Ferguson 2
Olinda Tiahna Johnston 2
Vermont Amelia Roberts 1
Belgrave Emily Spirt 1
Olinda Eve Tsolakidis 1
Bayswater Jessica Leb 1
Emerald Jocelyn Arancibia 1
Emerald Mackenzie Cocks 1
Emerald Madison Hadenfeldt 1
Vermont Molly Cussen 1
Vermont Rubi Pickering 1
Upper Ferntree Gully Scarlett Barnett 1
Belgrave Shelby Green 1
Knox Tahlesha Kulle 1
Olinda Tahlia Edwards 1
Emerald Tahliah Kennett 1
Belgrave Zali Taylor 1
Knox Zara Byrne 1

U15 Best & Fairest

Team Name First Name Family Name Total
Mitcham Alice Smith 22
FerntreeGully Jessica Dunning 20
East Ringwood Caitlin Humm 19
Bayswater Katie Cameron 17
Emerald Molly Webb 16
Wandin Hailee Stokes 15
Mount Evelyn Natalie  Biedrzycki 15
FerntreeGully Rebecca Munyard 15
St. Simons Madison Church 13
Wandin Sophia  Zappia 13
Kilsyth Shannon Fraser 12
Montrose Hayley Cardamone 11
Montrose Kara Oakley-Smith 9
FerntreeGully Laura McClelland 8
Mitcham Alana Mcildowney 7
Mitcham Lexy Foster 7
Mitcham Tiana Johnson 7
FerntreeGully Chelsea Verrell 6
Emerald Jillee Currie 6
Mount Evelyn Matilda Kelly 6
St. Simons Rachael Slater 6
Emerald Tayla Sanford 6
Wandin Chloe Jones 5
Mount Evelyn Chloe  Dioguardi 5
Wandin Gabrielle Zappia 5
Kilsyth Kiara-Shae Ryan-Bader 5
FerntreeGully Reganne Jardine 5
Mount Evelyn Ruby Thompson 5
Bayswater Tamyka Borg 5
St. Simons Teresa-Avila Taleo 5
Bayswater Zoe Lynch 5
FerntreeGully Charlotte Wilson 4
St. Simons Claire Bould 4
Bayswater Piper Downing 4
Emerald Ruby Joel 4
Mitcham Catherine Roscioli 3
Mount Evelyn Clare Cromie 3
St. Simons Claudia Jones 3
St. Simons Eleni Stefanakis 3
Bayswater Grace Rogers 3
Emerald Grace Wilhelm 3
Kilsyth Hayley Summerton-Cartledge 3
Bayswater Holly Rowlands 3
Mount Evelyn Kailin Thompson 3
FerntreeGully Laura Gillard 3
Mitcham Olivia Clarke 3
Mount Evelyn Shae Eslick 3
Montrose Zara Monk 3
Mitcham Adriana Arguello 2
Kilsyth Ashley Woodford 2
St. Simons Ava Cica 2
East Ringwood Briann Clark 2
Mitcham Bridget McKinley 2
Kilsyth Chloe Ogilvie 2
FerntreeGully Chloe Kaye 2
Wandin Clare Stanley 2
FerntreeGully Emily Williams 2
St. Simons Felicity Rankin 2
Kilsyth Felicity Neligan 2
FerntreeGully Hannah Lawson 2
Kilsyth Hayley Woodford 2
Wandin Holly Broadway 2
East Ringwood Indianna Crombie 2
Wandin Jessica Saunders 2
FerntreeGully Makenzie Corbett 2
Bayswater Olivia Thompson 2
Montrose Olivia Rogers 2
East Ringwood Remi Leonard 2
Mitcham Sally Collins 2
Emerald Shaniah Asling 2
East Ringwood Alana Podolak 1
Bayswater Alex Petropoulos 1
Mitcham Ally Naylor 1
Kilsyth Ariah Angus 1
Mount Evelyn Brie-Anna Fisher 1
Kilsyth Casey Wallace 1
Emerald Charlotte Merrett 1
Mitcham Chelsea Huynh 1
Bayswater Chloe Mancell 1
Bayswater Hayley Fay 1
Emerald Holly McRae 1
East Ringwood Kiah Burgess 1
Mount Evelyn Kristy Bright 1
Montrose Lily Toomer 1
FerntreeGully Lucy Hilton 1
East Ringwood Paige Buruma 1
St. Simons Rowena Taleo 1
Emerald Shona O'Brien 1
Mount Evelyn Stephanie Newell 1
Mitcham Tiffany Jones 1

U16 Best & Fairest

 

Team Name First Name Family Name Total
Waverley Blues Riley Hall 30
Knox Reyce MacTier 20
Waverley Blues Amelia van Oosterwijck 17
Donvale Ella Mooney 17
Norwood Ashleigh Watt 15
Coldstream Marlee Wandin 13
Donvale Jasmine D'Amato 11
Donvale Jenna Richardson 11
Knox Tess Flintoff 11
Vermont Catherine Chamberlain 10
Norwood Emily Forshaw 8
Vermont Stephanie Pinolo 8
Donvale Courtney Jones-Hughes 6
Donvale Arisa Sparks 5
Norwood Casidee Cullen 5
Norwood Jenna Brownlee 5
Norwood Emma Watt 4
Vermont Hayley ONeill 4
Waverley Blues Amelia Khong 3
Knox Chelsea Mill 3
Norwood Kelly Watt 3
Knox Marguerite Mitri 3
Waverley Blues Mia Motta 3
Norwood Olivia Ashcroft 3
Norwood Romany Trotter 3
Coldstream Britney Wilde 2
Norwood Chloe Triantafillou 2
Coldstream Hayley Watkins 2
Knox Holly Gibson 2
Knox Imogen Ball 2
Waverley Blues Kahlia Rogers 2
Donvale Marina Taverna 2
Knox Sarah Farmer 2
Knox Sarah Plumridge 2
Vermont Saskia Nannes 2
Norwood Taylah Cunningham 2
Donvale Taylor McGoon 2
Coldstream Charlotte Kollosche 1
Knox Georgia Woods 1
Norwood Karli Banks 1
Vermont Leah Doling 1
Norwood Maddie Leigh 1
Knox Olivia Wynd 1
Vermont Sarah Gartland 1

 

U18 Best & Fairest

Team Name First name Family Name Total
Knox Sarah Farmer 21
Chirnside Park Olivia Flanagan 19
Mount Evelyn Melanie Hogg 17
Chirnside Park Chelsea Wilkinson 16
Ferntree Gully Laura McClelland 14
Mount Evelyn Isobel Urquhart 13
Mount Evelyn Jessica Provan 12
Healesville Worawa Eaglehawks Melanie Cook 11
Healesville Worawa Eaglehawks Stephanie Williams 11
Emerald Molly Horne 9
Vermont Claire Dyett 8
Chirnside Park Georgia Macpherson 8
Knox Jessica  Smith 6
Chirnside Park Jorja Borg 6
Knox Sarah Kendall 6
Ferntree Gully Rhiannon Nuku 5
Emerald Rachel Ferguson 4
Mount Evelyn Savannah Bowden 4
Emerald Isabella Rennick 3
Mount Evelyn Nicole Akers 3
Ferntree Gully Te Paea Sandbrink 3
Chirnside Park Ashley Evans 2
Vermont Belinda Hone 2
Vermont Ebony Rait 2
Mount Evelyn Emerson Woods 2
Ferntree Gully Emily Williams 2
Mount Evelyn Georgia Ploegsma 2
Knox Hollie McCullough 2
Knox Holly Spicer 2
Knox Maggie Doyle 2
Vermont Molly Chamberlain 2
Ferntree Gully Rebecca Munyard 2
Healesville Worawa Eaglehawks Charmelita Tchinburer 1
Knox Elouisa Thompson 1
Mount Evelyn Georgia Paffenholz 1
Ferntree Gully Glenda Smith 1
Ferntree Gully Hayley Matuschka 1
Mount Evelyn Hayley Tucker 1
Ferntree Gully Jaimee Monk 1
Emerald Kathryn Gow 1
Emerald Madison Gelastopoulos 1
Chirnside Park Sarah Hassan 1
Healesville Worawa Eaglehawks Shaquille Swan 1
Knox Sophie Braunthal 1
Knox Zoe Smith 1



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

U15 Interleague Photos