Archive - Latest News



14/09/2018 2019 Junior Rep Coach/Manager Applications OPEN
05/09/2018 Wednesday 5th September Cancelled
23/07/2018 Trial Game Times
16/07/2018 Uniform Specials!!!
12/07/2018 Season 2 JUNIOR Nominations Now Open!
04/06/2018 Touch Football Courses
29/05/2018 Finals Eligibility/Format - S1 2018
23/05/2018 Metro Cup Muster
24/04/2018 Applications for Metro Cup Coach's - CLOSE FRIDAY 18TH MAY
18/04/2018 Gold Coast Junior Cup Map, Progressions and draw
29/03/2018 Thursday 29/3 Cancelled
29/03/2018 Junior Tri-Series Player Registration
24/03/2018 Saturday 24/3 Catch-Up Games Cancelled
22/03/2018 Thursday 22/3 CANCELLED!
20/03/2018 On-field Playing Uniforms Checks
12/03/2018 Round 5 Catch up games scheduled for 24th March
10/03/2018 Saturday 10/3 Juniors going ahead
07/03/2018 Thursday 8/3 Cancelled!
23/02/2018 Juniors 24/2 Cancelled
22/02/2018 Junior Rep Fees
08/02/2018 SQBD Launch Night
28/12/2017 Office Closure
16/12/2017 Position Vacant - General Manager - Gold Coast Touch Association Inc.
13/12/2017 2018 Junior Representative Championships
15/11/2017 Semi-Finals 1st Round Tonight - Men's and Women's Divisions
08/11/2017 All games ON tonight - Wednesday 8th November
04/11/2017 Mixed Division 'washed out round 12' now played SATURDAY 11th November
03/11/2017 Finals Format - Wednesday & Thursday Night Competitions
02/11/2017 Grand Final Times - Saturday 25th November
01/11/2017 Tonights Night Mixed Games - Round 13 - 2nd November 2017
26/10/2017 Saturday Junior's Games ON tomorrow - 28th October 2017
24/10/2017 Mixed Division Games ON tonight
19/10/2017 Level 2 Referee Theory Course
12/10/2017 Touch is still on tonight - Thursday 12th October 2017
24/08/2017 Touch is still on Thursday 24th August 2017
08/02/2017 Shark's Women's Rugby 7's
11/04/2016 Grand Final Times - 11 June 2016
22/02/2016 Boy's 14's Junior Representative Squads
18/02/2016 Boy's 18's Representative Training
30/01/2016 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 4 February 2016
30/01/2016 Men & Women Trials Draw - Wednesday 3 February 2016
23/01/2016 Get Started Vouchers Opens for Applications 27 January 2016
22/01/2016 Annual General Meeting
31/12/2015 Junior Season 1/2016 - Details and Nomination Form
30/12/2015 2016 Junior Representative Season
15/12/2015 Adult Season 1/2016 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
15/12/2015 Position Vacant - Executive Director/Administrator - Gold Coast Touch Association
03/11/2015 2016 Junior Representative Coaches & Managers
28/10/2015 Wednesday Night Games - 28 October
21/10/2015 Grand Finals Times-Mixed, Men's & Women's- Saturday 28 November
23/09/2015 Bumpa Memorial Service 11/10/15
28/07/2015 NRL Touch Football - Holden Monster Raffle
27/07/2015 Position Vacant - Regional Development Officer
23/07/2015 Trial Games - Thursday 23 July Postponed
22/07/2015 Trial Games - Wednesday 22 July Postponed
19/07/2015 Trials Draw - Mixed - Thursday 23 July
19/07/2015 Trials Draw - Men & Women - Wednesday 29 July
08/07/2015 Get Started Vouchers
06/07/2015 Junior Season 2/2015
19/06/2015 GC Junior Cup Draw V 4
13/06/2015 Men's, Women's & Mixed Grand Finals - Saturday 13 June
20/05/2015 Adult Season 2/2015
01/05/2015 Saturday Junior Competition - Round 9 Games 2 May
30/04/2015 Round 11 Mixed Games - Thursday 30 April
29/04/2015 Grand Final Times - Adult Competition - Saturday 13 June 2015
27/04/2015 Gold Coast Junior Cup - Sunday 21 June 2015
20/04/2015 Games Monday 20 April
02/04/2015 Mixed Round 1 Games - Thursday 2 April
01/04/2015 Men & Women Round 8 Games - Wednesday 1 April 2015
23/03/2015 Foundation Coaching Course
21/03/2015 Mixed Round 3 Games - Saturday 21 March
26/02/2015 Thursday Mixed Round 3 Games - 26 February
25/02/2015 Wednesday 25 February Round 3 Games
20/02/2015 Junior Round 1 Games - Saturday 21 February 2015
19/02/2015 Mixed Games - Thursday 19 February 2015
07/02/2015 Thursday Competition Season 1/2015 - Format and Team Gradings
07/02/2015 Wednesday Competition Season 1/2015 - Format and Team Gradings
07/02/2015 Junior Representative Coaches and Managers
07/02/2015 Get Started Grants Program
04/02/2015 2015 Junior Representative Details
01/02/2015 Men & Women Trials Draw - Wednesday 4 February 2015
01/02/2015 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 5 February 2015
21/01/2015 Annual General Meeting
21/01/2015 Junior Season 1/2015 - Details and Nomination Form
18/12/2014 Office Closure
11/12/2014 Adult Season 1/2015 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
05/12/2014 Junior Skills Training - 10's to 12's
22/10/2014 Season 2/2014 Grand Final Times - Saturday 29 November
17/10/2014 Applications for Coaches & Managers for 2015 Junior Representative Season
28/08/2014 Postponed Round 4 Mixed Games to 1 September
28/08/2014 Thursday 28 August Mixed Games
27/08/2014 NTL 2015 Coaching Applications Now Open
26/08/2014 Correction to Starting Time - 40th Anniversary
22/08/2014 Junior Touch Games - Saturday 23 August
14/08/2014 40th Anniversary of Gold Coast Touch
14/08/2014 Junior Draw - Season 2/2014
04/08/2014 Wednesday Men's & Women's Games - 6 August 2014
04/08/2014 Mixed Round 1 Games - Thursday 7 August 2014
26/07/2014 Men & Women Trials Draw - Wednesday 30 July 2014
26/07/2014 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 31 July 2014
17/07/2014 Junior Season 2/2014
02/07/2014 Holden Monster Raffle - Support your local Association
18/06/2014 Gold Coast Junior Cup - Draw
18/06/2014 Gold Coast Junior Cup - Things To Know
18/06/2014 Gold Coast Junior Cup Field Map
18/06/2014 Gold Coast Junior Cup Parking
29/05/2014 We Can for Corrina
21/05/2014 Adult Season 2/2014 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
14/05/2014 Wednesday 14 May - Men's & Women's Games
12/05/2014 Senior State Championships / State of Origin
03/05/2014 Junior Touch - Saturday 3 May
29/04/2014 Wednesday 30 April - Round 12 Games
24/04/2014 Ian Piper's Funeral & Wake Details
16/04/2014 First Aid & Defibrillation Course
16/04/2014 Information for Junior Representatives including Qld Junior State Championships
14/04/2014 Grand Finals Times-Mixed, Men's & Women's- Saturday 14 June
28/03/2014 Junior Games and Representative Trials
26/03/2014 Wednesday 26 March - Men's & Women's Games
25/03/2014 Talent Sports Academy - For Juniors 10-15 Years Old
19/02/2014 SQ & BD (Sharks) Junior & Senior Coaching Positions
17/02/2014 Junior Representative Selection Trials
05/02/2014 Wednesday 5 February Trial Games
03/02/2014 Annual General Meeting
01/02/2014 Men & Women Trials Draw - Wednesday 5 February 2014
01/02/2014 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 6 February 2014
23/01/2014 Corrina Foat's Story
23/01/2014 Get Started Grants Program - Referral Agents
23/01/2014 Get Started Grants Program
23/01/2014 Annual General Meeting
22/01/2014 Junior Season 1/2014 - Details & Nomination Form
13/12/2013 Office Closure
13/12/2013 Adult Season 1/2014 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
18/11/2013 Mixed Round 14 Game - Monday 18 November
18/11/2013 2014 Junior Championships
14/11/2013 Mixed Games - Thursday 14 November
12/11/2013 Finals Format, etc - Mixed Thursday Night Competition
12/11/2013 Finals Format, etc - Men's & Women's Wednesday Night Competition
11/11/2013 2014 Junior Coaching Positions
08/11/2013 South Tweed Junior Gala Day - Sunday 1 December
14/10/2013 Grand Finals Times-Mixed, Men's & Women's-30 Nov
25/09/2013 SQ&BD Sharks - 2014 Junior Head Coach
18/09/2013 2014 National Touch League
10/09/2013 Qld Affiliate Cup - Changes to Age Crtieria
19/08/2013 Coach/Manager Positions - Qld Affiliate Cup
16/08/2013 2014 National Touch League Selections
16/08/2013 Queensland Affiliate Cup
16/08/2013 2014 National Touch League - Coaches and Managers
19/07/2013 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 25 July
19/07/2013 Men's & Women's Trials Draw - Wednesday 31 July
09/07/2013 Junior Season 2/2013 Details & Nomination Form
26/06/2013 National Youth Championships - 18 Girls Muster
26/06/2013 Get in the Game - Get Started Junior Grants
12/06/2013 Men's & Women's Grand Finals - Wednesday 12 June
12/06/2013 GOLD COAST JUNIOR CUP DRAW
31/05/2013 Saturday Junior Round Games - 1 June 2013
30/05/2013 Mixed Semi Finals Thursday 30 May
10/05/2013 2013 Gold Coast Junior Cup - Sunday 16 June
02/05/2013 Mixed Grand Final Times - Saturday 8 June 2013
02/05/2013 Men & Women Grand Final Times - Saturday 1 June 2013
13/04/2013 Postponed Junior Round 6 Games (13-4-13)
10/04/2013 Men & Women Round 10 Games - Wednesday 10 April
06/04/2013 Saturday Morning Junior Games - 6 April
02/04/2013 2013 State Championships Registration and Details
22/03/2013 Postponed Junior Round 1 Games
21/03/2013 Ammendment to Important Representative Players Information
20/03/2013 Boy's 14's Junior Representative Team
16/03/2013 Junior Representative Teams - Final Registrations and Uniform Fittings
13/03/2013 Men's & Women's Round 6 Games - Wednesday 13 March
10/03/2013 Boy's Representative Trials - Sunday 10 March
08/03/2013 Junior Touch - Saturday Games & Saturday & Sunday Representative Trials
07/03/2013 Mixed Round 5 Games - Thursday 7 March
06/03/2013 Men's & Women's Round 5 Games - Wednesday 6 March
02/03/2013 Junior Touch
28/02/2013 Mixed Round 4 Games - Thursday 28 February
27/02/2013 Men's & Women's Round 4 Games - Wednesday 27 February
22/02/2013 Saturday Junior Competition - Round 1 Games 23 February
21/02/2013 Mixed Games - Thursday 21 February
20/02/2013 Wednesday Men's & Women's Games - 20 February
19/02/2013 Junior Representative Trials
18/02/2013 Junior Draw - Season 1/2013
06/02/2013 Junior Season 1/2013
04/02/2013 Annual General Meeting
02/02/2013 Wednesday Men's & Women's - Competition Format, Team Gradings & Duty Referee Roster
02/02/2013 Thursday Mixed - Competition Format, Team Gradings & Duty Referee Roster
31/01/2013 Cancelled Mixed Trial Games Thursday 31 January
30/01/2013 Wedneaday Games 30 January
26/01/2013 Men & Women Trials Draw - Wednesday 30 January 2013
14/12/2012 Office Closure
14/12/2012 Adult Season 1 / 2013
28/11/2012 Preliminary Finals Wednesday 28 November
08/11/2012 2013 National Touch League - Things to Know
31/10/2012 2013 Junior Representative Season - Coaches & Managers
31/10/2012 South Tweed Junior Gala Day - Sunday 25 November
24/10/2012 National Touch League 2013 - Muster
16/10/2012 Grand Final Times - Saturday 1 December 2012
12/10/2012 Beach Touch - Coolangatta - Sunday 11 November 2012
11/10/2012 Round 11 Mixed Games - Thursday 11 October 2012
17/08/2012 Junior Season 2/2012 Draw
28/07/2012 Wednesday - Men's & Women's Teams, Duty Referee Roster & Competition Format
28/07/2012 Thursday - Mixed Teams, Duty Referee Roster & Competition Format
21/07/2012 Men & Women Trials Draw - Wednesday 25 July 2012
21/07/2012 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 26 July 2012
10/07/2012 Junior Season 2/2012 - Details & Nomination Form
10/07/2012 Results - 2012 Queensland Junior State Cup
19/06/2012 Gold Coast Junior Cup - Sunday 17 June 2012
14/06/2012 National Youth Championships - Boys & Girls 18's - Port Macquarie 2012
12/06/2012 2012 Affiliate Championships - NEW VENUE
06/06/2012 2012 Affiliate Championships
06/06/2012 Preliminary Finals - Wednesday 6 June
05/06/2012 Adult Season 2/2012 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
01/06/2012 Saturday Junior Games - 2 June
31/05/2012 Mixed Semi Finals - Thursday 31 May
23/05/2012 Sharks Boy's & Girl's - Important Information
21/05/2012 Results of Redlands Junior Cup - Sunday 20 May 2012
11/05/2012 Junior State Cup & Referees
09/05/2012 Results of South Tweed Junior Cup - Sunday 6 May 2012
04/05/2012 South Tweed Junior Lorking Cup
30/04/2012 Grand Final Times - Adult Competition - Saturday 9 June
28/04/2012 Sunday Junior Rep Training - 29 April
28/04/2012 Saturday Morning Junior Games & Rep Training - 28 April
23/04/2012 Junior State Championships
21/04/2012 Saturday Morning Juniors - 21 April
20/04/2012 New Details Junior Sharks Selection Camp
19/04/2012 Mixed Round 10 Games - Thursday 19 April
18/04/2012 Men's & Women's Round 11 Games - Wednesday 18 April
10/04/2012 Junior Representative Girl's 12(A) Team
03/04/2012 Touch Office - Wednesday 4 April
03/04/2012 Junior Representative Boy's 14's & Under Teams
28/03/2012 Junior Representative Boy's 16's & Under Squads
28/03/2012 Postponed Men's & Women's Round 5 Games
23/03/2012 Saturday Morning Juniors - 24 March
22/03/2012 Thursday Night Mixed Games - Round 7 - 22 March
21/03/2012 Men's & Women's Round 7 Games - Wednesday 21 March
21/03/2012 Junior Boy's 18's & Under Representative Trials
20/03/2012 Junior Representative Girl's 12's & Under Squad
19/03/2012 Men's & Women's Round 5 Games - Monday 19 March
17/03/2012 Saturday Morning Junior Games - 17 March
15/03/2012 Round 6 Mixed Games - Thursday 15 March
14/03/2012 Men's & Women's Games - Wednesday 14 March
14/03/2012 Boy's 18's and under Representative Trials
10/03/2012 Girl's 10 years & under Players
08/03/2012 Round 5 Mixed Games - Thursday 8 March
07/03/2012 Men's & Women's Round 5 Games - Wednesday 7 March
03/03/2012 Saturday Morning Juniors - 3 March 2012
25/02/2012 Juniors - Saturday & Sunday 25 & 26 February
23/02/2012 Thursday Night Mixed Games - 23 February
22/02/2012 Boy's & Girl's 18's Junior Representative Trials
20/02/2012 Junior Draw Season 1/2012
05/02/2012 Gold Coast Touch Junior Representative Trials 2012
03/02/2012 Wednesday Night Men's & Women's Competition Season 1/2012
03/02/2012 Thursday Night Mixed Competition Season 1/ 2012
25/01/2012 Junior Season 1/2012 - Information & Nomination Form
23/01/2012 Annual General Meeting
16/12/2011 Office Closure
15/12/2011 Adult Season 1/2012 Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
09/12/2011 2012 Pan Pacific Masters Games
01/12/2011 Mixed Grand Finals - Thursday 1 December
29/11/2011 2012 Sharks Opens Cup
24/11/2011 Mixed Preliminary Finals - Thursday 24 November
24/11/2011 2012 NTL - Registration of Interest
08/11/2011 Season 1/2011 Grand Finals
28/10/2011 2011 Affiliate Championships
15/10/2011 Saturday Junior Games 15 October 2011
06/10/2011 Mixed Games - Thursday 6 October
27/09/2011 2011 Affiliate Championships (Previously known as The Sharks Cup)
22/09/2011 Selectors required for Queensland State Championships
13/09/2011 2012 Junior Championships Coaches & Managers
01/09/2011 Mixed Round 5 Games - Thursday 1 September 2011
31/08/2011 Men's & Women's Round 5 Games - Wednesday 31 August 2011
31/08/2011 Council Field Closure Policy
27/08/2011 Saturday Juniors - 27 August
25/08/2011 Mixed Round 4 Games - Thursday 25 August
24/08/2011 Men's & Women's Round 4 Games - Wednesday 24 August 2011
23/08/2011 Damian Leeding Memorial Golf Day
16/08/2011 Junior Draw Season 2 / 2011
16/08/2011 Junior Competition Message Board
30/07/2011 Wednesday Competition - Format, Gradings, Duty Referee Roster
30/07/2011 Thursday Competition - Format, Gradings, Duty Referee Roster
26/07/2011 Sharks Seniors Muster Days
23/07/2011 Men's & Women's Trials Draw - Wednesday 27 July 2011
23/07/2011 Mixed Trials Draw - Thursday 28 July 2011
14/07/2011 Junior Season 2 / 2011 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
14/07/2011 Results - Queensland Junior State Cup
06/07/2011 Office Closure
24/06/2011 Office Closure
22/06/2011 Adult Season 2 / 2011 Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
03/06/2011 Amended Format for Men's & Women's Finals Series
01/06/2011 Men's & Women's Semi Finals - Wednesday 1 June 2011
24/05/2011 Grand Finals Day Saturday 11 June 2011 - Game Times
23/05/2011 Men's & Women's Round 12 Games - Monday 23 May 2011
21/05/2011 Adult Sharks Representative Players
19/05/2011 Mixed Round 13 Games - Thursday 19 May 2011
13/05/2011 Juniors - Saturday 14 May 2011
09/05/2011 Round 10 Mixed Games - Monday 9 May
07/05/2011 Results Juniors Round 5 - 7 May 2011
07/05/2011 Men's & Women's Round 10 Games - Saturday 7 May 2011
04/05/2011 Men's & Women's Round 12 Games - Wednesday 4 May 2011
03/05/2011 Gold Coast Junior Cup - Sunday 19 June 2011
29/04/2011 Junior Games - Saturday 30 April 2011
28/04/2011 Mixed Round 10 Games - Thursday 28 April 2011
11/04/2011 Men's & Women's Round 7 Games - Monday 11 April 2011
08/04/2011 JUNIOR GIRLS REPRESENTATIVE SELECTIONS
08/04/2011 JUNIOR BOYS REPRESENTATIVE SELECTIONS
08/04/2011 Saturday Junior Games - 9 April
07/04/2011 Junior Development Camp - 15 to 17 April 2011
06/04/2011 Wednesday Round 8 Games - 6 April
06/04/2011 MENS & WOMENS POSTPONED ROUND 7 GAMES (30 MARCH)
01/04/2011 Sunday - Junior Boy's Selection Trials
01/04/2011 Saturday Junior Games & Representative Selections
31/03/2011 Mixed Round 7 Games - Thursday 31 March
30/03/2011 Men's & Women's Round 7 Games 30 March
30/03/2011 Boy's 16's Selection Trials Wednesday 30 March
19/03/2011 Junior Games - Saturday 19 March
14/03/2011 Sharks Day Out - Saturday 2 April 2011
04/03/2011 Junior Games Saturday 5 March 2011
03/03/2011 Mixed Round 3 Games Thursday 3 March 2011
22/02/2011 2011 Junior Representative Information - Selection Trials, etc
12/02/2018 2018 Gold Coast Junior Cup COE
19/09/2017 2018 NTL Expression of Interest OPEN
27/04/2011 Men's & Women's Round 11 Games - Wednesday 27 April 2011
15/01/2018 2018 Get Started Vouchers
06/12/2017 2018 Sharks Application for Coach / Manager
18/10/2017 Thursday Night Mixed Games Cancelled
09/07/2018 Season 2 Nominations Now Open!
15/01/2018 2018 Annual General Meeting
04/12/2017 Position Vacant - General Manager - Gold Coast Touch Association Inc.
13/12/2017 Season 1, 2018 Junior Nomination Pack
25/09/2017 2018 Junior State Cup - Coaching Nominations
13/04/2011 Touch Magazine - Insert in Gold Coast Bulletin
11/02/2011 Coaches & Managers - Junior Championships
30/05/2017 Season 1, 2018 - Adult Comp Nomination Pack
23/01/2017 Waitangi Nominations Close Friday
13/01/2017 Titans Open Day
16/12/2010 Adult Season 1/2011 - Conditions of Entry & Nomination Form
12/02/2011 Wednesday Night Men's & Women's Competition
12/02/2011 Thursday Night Mixed Competition
31/10/2015 2016 Jupiters Pan Pacific Masters Games
02/02/2011 UPDATE COMMENCEMENT OF ADULT SEASON 1 / 2011
19/01/2011 Annual General Meeting 21 February 2011
20/12/2010 Office Closure
04/12/2010 Grand Finals - Saturday 4 December 2010
01/12/2010 Men's & Women's Preliminary Finals 1 - 12 - 10
30/11/2010 Disrupted Season 2/2010 (Wet Weather)
16/11/2010 Adult Competition Grand Final Times - 4 December 2010
10/11/2010 Men's & Women's Round 11 Game
07/11/2010 Mixed Round 9 Game
04/11/2010 Round 13 Mixed Games - Thursday 4 November
01/11/2010 Men's & Women's Round 10 Games - Monday 1 November
27/10/2010 Men's & Women's Round 9 Games - Sat 6 November
26/10/2010 Selection for 2011 NTL
25/10/2010 Men's & Women's Round 8 Games - Monday 25 October
21/10/2010 Thursday Round 11 Mixed Games - 21 October
21/10/2010 2010 Pan Pacific Masters Games
20/10/2010 Postponed Games - Forfeits
15/10/2010 Junior Games - Saturday 16 October
14/10/2010 Mixed Games Round 10 - 14 October 2010
13/10/2010 Men's & Women's Round 10 Games - Wed 13 October
09/10/2010 Muster Day for Sharks Cup - Saturday 16 October
08/10/2010 Saturday 9 October Junior & Adult Competition Games
06/10/2010 Message from the President - Wet Weather
02/10/2010 Saturday Junior Games - 2 October 2010
22/09/2010 Wednesday Night Games - Round 7 - 22 September 2010
14/09/2010 2010 Sharks Cup
23/08/2010 Mixed Games - Monday 23 August 2010
21/08/2010 Juniors - Saturday 21 August 2010
17/08/2010 Junior Draw Grand Finals - Saturday 4 December 2010
12/08/2010 Thursday Night Mixed Games - Round 1 - 12 August 2010
11/08/2010 Wednesday Night Round 1 Games 11 August
07/08/2010 Wednesday Night Mens & Womens Competition 2/2010
07/08/2010 Thursday Night Mixed Competition - Season 2 / 2010
31/07/2010 Thursday Night Mixed Trials Draw 5-8-10
31/07/2010 Wednesday Night Mens & Womens Trials Draw 4-8-10
15/07/2010 Junior Competition - Season 2 / 2010
15/07/2010 Champion Affiliate - Queensland Junior State Cup
15/06/2010 Adult Season 2/2010 - Conditions of Entry
01/06/2010 Consolation Semi Finals & Grand Finals
06/05/2010 Grand Final Times - Saturday 12 June 2010
05/05/2010 Wednesday Night Round 12 Games (5-5-10)
24/04/2010 Junior Games Saturday 24 April
21/04/2010 Wednesday Night Round 10 Games (21-04-10)
01/04/2010 Gold Coast Boy's 14's Teams Announced
30/03/2010 Gold Coast Girl's 16's Team Announced
29/03/2010 Touch Magazine
17/03/2010 2010 Pan Pacific Masters Games
17/03/2010 Men & Women Round 5 Games - Wednesday 17 March
08/03/2010 Office Closure
05/03/2010 Mens & Womens Round 2 Games
04/03/2010 Mixed Games Round 4 - Thursday 4 March 2010
03/03/2010 Men's & Women's Round 4 Games
27/02/2010 Junior Games & Referee Course - Saturday 27 February
25/02/2010 Round 3 Mixed Games - Thursday 25 February
24/02/2010 Wednesday Night Round 3 Games - 24 February
22/02/2010 Auckland Boy's 14's Tour at Owen Park Southport
20/02/2010 Junior Results - Round 13 (05-06-10)
17/02/2010 Junior Draw - Grand Finals - Saturday 12 June 2010
16/02/2010 Junior Level "1" Referee Course Saturday 20 February
05/02/2010 Wednesday Men's & Women's Competition Details
05/02/2010 Thursday Mixed Competition Details
05/02/2010 Junior Competition - Season 1 / 2010
30/01/2010 Wednesday Night Mens & Womens Trials 3-2-10
30/01/2010 Thursday Mixed Trials 4-2-10
20/01/2010 Junior Representative Trials & Relevant Details
20/01/2010 Junior Representative Coaches & Managers
19/01/2010 2010 Calendar of Events
18/01/2010 Annual General Meeting - Monday 22 February 2010
10/12/2009 Office Closure - Xmas Break
10/12/2009 Adult Season 1/2010 - Conditions of Entry
05/10/2009 2009 Sharks Cup
23/09/2009 Games - Wednesday 23 September
05/09/2009 Junior Games - Saturday 5 September
02/09/2009 Grand Final Times - Saturday 5 December 2009
31/08/2009 Queensland Junior State Championships
22/08/2009 Junior Results Grand Finals (5-12-09)
17/08/2009 Junior Draw - Finals - Saturday 5 December 2009
01/08/2009 Wednesday Night Competition
01/08/2009 Thursday Night Competition
25/07/2009 Thursday Night (30 July) Trials Draw
25/07/2009 Wednesday Night (29 July) Trials Draw
15/07/2009 Junior Season 2 / 2009
21/06/2009 Adult Season 2/ 2009
21/06/2009 Junior State Cup
20/06/2009 Junior Grand Finals - Saturday 20 June
04/06/2009 Thursday Round 14 Mixed Games - 4 June 2009
23/05/2009 Men's & Women's Round 8 Games - Saturday 23 May
23/05/2009 Saturday Junior Games - 23 May 2009
21/05/2009 Grand Final Times - Season 1/2009 - Saturday 20 June
21/05/2009 Thursday Round 12 Mixed Games
20/05/2009 Wednesday Round 13 Games
16/04/2009 Thursday 16 April - Mixed Games ARE ON
09/04/2009 Thursday Mixed Round 6 Games 9 April 2009
09/04/2009 Wednesday Round 7 Games
08/04/2009 Wednesday 8 April - Round 7 Games
03/04/2009 Junior Boy's Representative Training
03/04/2009 Saturday Juniors - 4 April 2009
02/04/2009 Mixed Games Round 6 - Thursday 2 April 2009
28/03/2009 Saturday Junior Games - 28 march 2009
21/03/2009 Juniors - Saturday 21 March 2009
10/03/2009 Office Closure
28/02/2009 Junior Draw - Finals - Saturday 20 June 2009
28/02/2009 Junior Results Round 11 (13-06-09)
23/02/2009 SQ&BD Junior Coaches / Managers
23/02/2009 Junior Camp
23/02/2009 Courses - Coaches, Selectors, Referees
20/02/2009 Mixed Round "1" Games Saturday 28 February 2009
19/02/2009 Thursday Mixed Games 19 February
18/02/2009 Wednesday Night Games - 18 February 2009
14/02/2009 Wednesday Competition Format
14/02/2009 Thursday Competition Format
14/02/2009 Wednesday Competition - Team List
14/02/2009 Thursday Competition - Team List
14/02/2009 Wednesday Competition - Duty Referee Roster
14/02/2009 Thursday Competition - Duty Referee Roster
10/02/2009 Applications for Coaches & Managers 2009 Junior Reps
07/02/2009 Trials Draw - Wednesday 11 February 2009
20/01/2009 Annual General Meeting
30/12/2008 Office Closure
29/11/2008 Juniors - Saturday 29 November
27/11/2008 Thursday Night Mixed Semi Finals - 27 November
26/11/2008 Wednesday Night Semi Finals - 26 November
21/11/2008 Saturday Junior Games - 22 November
20/11/2008 Men's & Women's Round 14 Games - Abandoned
20/11/2008 Mixed Games Round 14 Thursday 20 November
13/11/2008 Thursday 13 November - Mixed Games
11/11/2008 Finals Format - Wednesday Night Competition
11/11/2008 Finals Format - Thursday Night Competition
05/11/2008 Pan Pac Masters Games - Wednesday 5 November
22/10/2008 Wednesday Games 22 October - Round 11
11/10/2008 Saturday Juniors - 11 October 2008
01/10/2008 2008 Sharks Cup
25/09/2008 Grand Final Times - Saturday 6 December
06/09/2008 Junior Grand Finals Draw - Saturday 6 December 200
06/09/2008 Saturday Junior Games 6 September are ON
04/09/2008 Round 4 Mixed Games Thursday 4 Sept - Postponed
23/08/2008 Junior Results - Grand Finals (6-12-08)
20/08/2008 To all Wednesday & Thursday night teams
08/08/2008 Thursday Comp - Format, Gradings, Duty Ref Roster
08/08/2008 Wednesday Comp - Format, Gradings, Duty Ref Roster
01/08/2008 Trials Draw - Thursday 7 August 2008
01/08/2008 Trials Draw - Wednesday 6 August 2008
16/07/2008 Junior Season 2 / 2008
04/07/2008 Adult Season 2 / 2008
18/06/2008 Semi Finals - Wednesday 18 June 2008
12/06/2008 Mixed Preliminary Finals - Thursday 12 June 2008
05/06/2008 Mixed Semi Finals - Thursday 5 June 2008
04/06/2008 Mens & Womens Round 14 Games - Wednesday 4 June
02/06/2008 2008 Pan Pacific Masters Games
31/05/2008 Saturday Junior Games 31 May
21/05/2008 National 18's & under and 20's & under
24/04/2008 Gold Coast Touch Girl's 16's and Under Team
19/04/2008 Saturday Juniors 19 April 2008
10/04/2008 Mixed Games Round 4 Scheduled for 10 April 2008
09/04/2008 Wednesday Games 9 April 2008
29/03/2008 Junior Draw - GRAND FINALS - Saturday 14 June 2008
27/03/2008 Round 2 Mixed Games Thursday 27 March 2008
25/03/2008 Mens & Womens Grand Final Times Saturday 28/06/08
25/03/2008 Mixed Grand Final Times - Saturday 14 June 2008
08/03/2008 Junior Draw Round 4 - Saturday 29 March 2008
01/03/2008 Junior Results Round 14 (7-06-08)
01/03/2008 Junior Representative Trials
28/02/2008 Junior Representative Coaches and Managers
27/02/2008 Wednesday 27 February Round 2 Games
23/02/2008 Junior Results Round 1 (23-02-08)
23/02/2008 Junior Draw Round 3 - Saturday 8 March 2008
18/02/2008 Juniors Round 1 - Saturday 23 February 2008
14/02/2008 Mixed Games Thursday 14 February
13/02/2008 Wednesday Night Trial Games 13-02-08
25/01/2008 Junior Season 1/2008
22/01/2008 Annual General Meeting
12/12/2007 Adult Season 1 / 2008
24/11/2007 Saturday Draw for Juniors Grand Finals - 1/12/2007
20/11/2007 Mens Division (1) & Mixed Division (1) Grand Final
10/11/2007 Junior Draw Round 12 - Saturday 24 November
08/11/2007 Mixed Round 9 Games - Thursday 8 November
13/09/2007 Saturday Junior Competition - Extra Game
07/09/2007 Saturday Junior Games 8 September
06/09/2007 Thursday Round 2 Games
05/09/2007 Wednesday Round 4 Games
24/08/2007 Grand Final Times for Season 2/2007
23/08/2007 Saturday Draw for Junior Round 1 Games
23/08/2007 Saturday Junior Round 1 Games
23/08/2007 Thursday Round 1 Games
21/08/2007 Wednesday Round 2 Games
04/08/2007 Junior Referee Pre-Season BBQ
06/06/2007 Round 14 Games - Wednesday 6 June
26/04/2007 SQ&BD Sharks Representative Teams
26/04/2007 Queensland Secondary School Championships
11/04/2007 Grand Final Dates & Times
27/03/2007 Junior Representative Trials
07/03/2007 Round 3 Games Wednesday 7 March
15/02/2007 Thursday Night Trial Games
14/02/2007 Wednesday Trial Games
31/01/2007 Juniors Season 1/2007
28/12/2006 Office Closure
21/12/2006 Conditions of Entry Season 1/2007
10/04/2006 2006 Pan Pac Masters Games
11/03/2006 Office closure
07/03/2006 Junior Touch Representative Trials
31/01/2006 2006 Junior Winter Competition
11/07/2007 Results 2007 QLD Junior State Cup
07/06/2007 Adult Season 2 / 2007
19/08/2005 New Draw System
05/06/2007 Junior Season 2 / 2007
15/05/2007 Sharks Mixed Cup