MWTA JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS 2018

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS TEAMS

10 BOYS A
Beau McKee
Cordelle Shenje
Jack Kalms
Jake Medved
Jax Fuller
Lucas Hickson
Mason Kaivelata
Max Elkins
Oscar Crotty
Rafael Ascher
Saxon Gaw
Taiaroa Lowe

10 BOYS DEVELOPMENT
Beau Patterson
Ben Alexander
Daniel Maruca
Jack Bakker
Jett Semmens
Kaia Kumeroa
Miles Kingdom
Sifa Oldfield
Sonny Colella
Wilson Ruthven
Finlay Benbow
Xavier Bosland

Shadows:
Bailey Rudd
Kobe Bishop
Reuben Marsters

12 BOYS A
Baxter Stewart
Beau Alexander
Brodie Herring
Chayse Geros
DJ Ahipene
Joey Walsh
Oscar McMillan
Sam Blank
Tamoko Berryman-Duff
Toby Gibson
Toby Mayhew
Tom Fa'aumu
Tylan Black-Berryman
Xavier Walsh

12 BOYS DEVELOPMENT
Charlie Blank
Charlie Poynton
Ethan Hammond
Joshua Skinner
Lewis Kingdom
Matthew Knights
Max Thomson
Oliver Thompson
Pharrell Baines
Rico Marsters
Solomon Marsters
Sullivan Marsters
Toby Marsters
Finley Hendry

Shadows
Lennox Mafoa
Luc Johnstone

14 BOYS A
Ash Leonard
Ben Gorman
Blake Long
James Wood
Josh Turner
Lehi Hopoate
Max King-Gibbons
Maxwell Marsters
Ollie Cummins
Rio Porter Sheen
Savelio Tamale
T.J Herring
Thomas Klem
Timothy Wood

14 BOYS DEVELOPMENT
Alby Haywood
Aydan Marsters
Brandon Smith
Harry Wood
Indra Adnyana
Jake Mastroianni
James Lugsdin
Jeremiah Teu
Joseph Gay
Leroy Leslie
Levi Mastroiani
Mack McInnes
Sam Davies
Samuel Collins

Shadows:
Jackson Lill
Lachlan Taylor

16 BOYS SQUAD
Braith Alexander
Thomas Jarret
Jesse Michniewicz
Daniel O’Donnell
Lachoneus Paki
Cuban Porter Sheen
Witika Rees Hatu
Nesta Tutunoa
Teddy Wilson
Flynn Stapleton
Saxon Youngman
Liam Painter
William Klem
Jed Walsh
Archie Simons
Tom Trevaskis
Larkin Turner
James Roach

18 BOYS A
Benson Simons
Connor Hickey
Jerome Van Der Heide
Joshua Menzies
Lachlan Bamford
Matt Swain
Nate Scranage
Sam Edgley
Tom Baum
Tuatai Marsters
Fraser McGrath
Sam Kelly
Mitchell Quetcher
Luke Maiolo

18 BOYS DEVELOPMENT
Aidan Pincus
Isaac Morrell
Kaya Walker
Luke Van Bokhoven
Deacon Ahipene
Mitch Painter
Travis Wooden

GIRLS TEAMS

10 GIRLS A
Coco Marsters
Emelia Nagle
Kelsey Berryman
Michaela Morgan
Olivia Durdevic
Ruby Nero
Talea Tonga
Talia Black- Berryman
Ciara Magee
Jade Guichon
Summer Bourke
Keira Gray

10 GIRLS DEVELOPMENT
Abigail Grey
Amelia Klem
Chaniel Berryman
Elisha Paki
Isla Mafoa
Kealii Muru
Marli Stewart
Matilda Stoddart
Miller Menzies
Arkie Riches
Chelsea Harper
Layla Tonga

Shadows:
Elizabeth Jones
Eloise Stephens
Olivia Martin
Samara Jones

12 GIRLS A
Alyssa Medved
Amelie Taudien
Brooke Bosland
Estelle Aikin
Georgia Rae
Grace French
Imogen Grey
Jasmyn Vera
Jemma Kalms
Khyliah Gray
Lauren Cocksedge
Olivia Martin
Scarlett Durdevic
Sienna Geros

12 GIRLS DEVELOPMENT
Annabel Lynch
Charley stephens
Charlize Kipa
Chase Perrett
Courtney Ellis
Evie Fox
Georgie Biddulph
Isla hendry
RIley Teu
Roxy Burkett
Salote kaivelata
Sienna Villacorta
Sophie Bishop
Tatiyana Smuts

Shadows:
Cleo Lovell
Maisey Hooker

14 GIRLS A
Bella Burkett
Camille Berryman
Georgia Morgan
Georgia Walker
Gillian Fa'aumu
Hannah Stacey
Imogen Sayer
Lucy Forrest
Matilda Daniels
Nina van der Reyden
Olivia Rose Inkster
Piper Simons
Summer Syron
Zara Halliday

14 GIRLS DEVELOPMENT
Charlee Evers
Charli Nero
Dahlia Arastia
Ella Forrest
Emily Knights
Holly Wickham
Jessie Taylor
Lara Williams
Lucia Curtin
Mischa Morrell
Tasma Patterson
Tiani smith
Waimea Nikau
Yasmin Aikin

Shadows:
Bella Lieberman
Tyla Ahipene

16 GIRLS A
Brearna Nathan
Caitlin Hickey
Isabella Geros
Kiiahla Duff
Macy Carothers
Gracie Carpenter
Lily Marsters
Maddi McGrath
Tia Young
Audrey Little
Millie Durdevic
Jordan McMahon
Maddie Binding
Malayika Russell

16 GIRLS DEVELOPMENT
Charlie Scott
Georgie Forrest
Georgina Taylor
Hannah Lovlin
Jamie Brown
Josie Carlile
Kiana Kipa
Laila Pincus
Olivia Wood
Phoebe Haskins
Queenie Harvey
Sabrina Zochling
Sailor Perrett
Sara Ryan


18 GIRLS
Faith Nathan
Francesca Curtin
Kate Ryan
Maddie Ashby
Mia Wilson
Nell Breslin
Pihuka duff
Rachel Fear
Sariah Paki
Sophie Wickham
Teagan Long
Mya Geros
Billie Taylor
Lucy McDonald

Shadow:
Tayla Browne

PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE IMPORTANT DATES FOR THE UPCOMING REPRESENTATIVE SEASON

A TEAMS
Saturday 9 December: Renegades Gala Day
Sunday 10 December: Central Coast Championships
Sunday 28 January: Scorpions Gala Day
Friday 2 February: Parramatta Gala Night
Sunday 11 February: Manly Day
Friday 16 – Sunday 18 February: JSC

DEVELOPMENT TEAMS
Saturday 9 December: Renegades Gala Day
Sunday 10 December: Mets Gala Day
Sunday 28 January: Scorpions Gala Day
Saturday 3 - Sunday 4 February: Peter Wilson Memorial
(Round robin tournament with Manly unable to participate in finals)
Sunday 11 February: Manly Day




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

Photo Gallery