MWTA REPRESENTATIVE SQUADS 2018

 

 

 

 

As a result of the numbers and quality, some age groups have had to select more than the required numbers for trials.

10 Year old Boys Squad

Congratulations to the following Boys who have been selected in the 10 year old boys squad for Manly Warringah Touch.

Bailey Rudd

Beau McKee

Beau Patterson

Ben Alexander

Cordelle Shenje

Daniel Maruca

Finlay benbow

Jack Bakker

Jack Kalms

Jake Medved

Jax Fuller

Jett Semmens

Kaia Bishop

Kaia Kumeroa

Kobe Bishop

Lucas Hickson

Mason Kaivelata

Max Elkins

Miles Kingdom

Oscar Crotty

Rafael Ascher

Reuben Marsters

Saxon Gaw

Sifa Oldfield

Sonny Colella

Taiaroa Lowe

Wilson Ruthven

Xavier Bosland


12 Year old Boys Squad

Congratulations to the following Boys who have been selected in the 12 year old boys squad for Manly Warringah Touch

Baxter Stewart

Beau Alexander

Brodie Herring

Charlie Blank

Charlie Poynton

Chayse Geros

Coby Toon

Cooper Elkins

DJ Ahipene

Ethan Hammond

Finley Hendry

Joey Walsh

Joshua Skinner

Kai Turner

Lennox Mafoa

Lewis Kingdom

Luc Johnstone

Matt Martin

Matthew Knights

Max Thomsom

Oliver Thompson

Oscar McMillan

Paddy Hearn

Pharrell Baines

Rico Marsters

Sam Blank

Solomon Marsters

Sonny Ifopo

Sullivan Marsters

Tamoko Berryman-Duff

Toby Gibson

Toby Marsters

Toby Mayhew

Tom Fa'aumu

Tylan Black-Berryman

Xavier Walsh

 

14 Year old Boys Squad

Congratulations to the following boys who have been selected in the 14 year old boys squad for Manly Warringah Touch

Alby Haywood

Ash Leonard

Aydan Marsters

Ben Gorman

Blake Long

Brandon Smith

Harry Wood

Indra Adnyana

Jackson Lill

Jake Mastroianni

James Lugsdin

James Wood

Jeremiah Teu

Joseph Gay

Josh Turner

Lachlan Taylor

Lehi Hopoate

Leroy Leslie

Levi Mastroiani

Mack McInnes

Max King-Gibbons

Maxwell Marsters

Ollie Cummins

Rio Porter Sheen

Sam Davies

Samuel Collins

Savelio Tamale

T.J Herring

Thomas Klem

Timothy Wood

 

10 Year old Girls Squad

Congratulations to the following Girls who have been selected in the 10 year old girls squad for Manly Warringah Touch

Abigail Grey

Amelia Klem

Chaniel Berryman

Coco Marsters

Elizabeth bromiley

Ellshah Paki

Elouise Stephens

Emelia Nagle

Isla Mafoa

Kealii

Kelsey Berryman

Layla Tonga

Marli Stewart

Matilda Stoddart

Michaela morgan

Miller Menzies

Olivia Durdevic

Olivia Martin

Ruby Nero

Talea Tonga

Tatia Black - Berryman

Samaya Jones

Arkie Riches

Kiara Magee

Jade Guichon

Summer Bourke

Chelsea Harper

Keira Gray


12 Year old Girls Squad

Congratulations to the following Girls who have been selected in the 12 year old girls squad for Manly Warringah Touch

Alyssa Medved

Amelie Taudien

Annabel Lynch

Brooke Bosland

Charley Stephens

Charlize Kipa

Chase Perrett

Cleo Lovell

Courtney Ellis

Estelle (Elle) Aikin

Evie Fox

Georgia Rae

Georgie Biddulph

Grace French

Imogen Grey

Isla Hendry

Jasmyn Vera

Jemma Kalms

Khyliah Gray

Lauren Cocksedge

Maisey Hooker

Olivia Martin

RIley Teu

Roxy Burkett

Salote kaivelata

Scarett Durdevic

Sienna Geros

Sienna Villacorta

Sophie Bishop

Tatiyana Smuts

 

14 Year old Girls Squad

Congratulations to the following Girls who have been selected in the 14 year old girls squad for Manly Warringah Touch

Ariah Tucker Berryman

Bella Burkett

Bella Lieberman

Camille Berryman 

Charlee Evers

Charli Nero

Dahlia Arastia

Ella Forrest

Emily Knights

Georgia Morgan

Georgia Walker

Gillian Fa'aumu

Hannah Stacey

Holly Wickham

Imogen Sayer

Jessie Taylor

Kate Kelly

Lara Williams

Lucia Curtin

Lucy Forrest

Matilda Daniels

Megan Stacey

Mischa Morrell

Nina van der Reyden

Olivia Rose Inkster

Pepali Stoddart

Piper Simons

Scarlett Davies

Skye Roberts

Summer Syron

Tasma Patterson

Tiani Smith

Tiarna Moss

Tyla Ahipene

Waimea Nikau

Yasmin (Yaz) Aikin

Zara Halliday

 

16 Year Old Girls Junior State Cup A Team Selections

Congratulations to the following Girls who have been selected in the 16 year old girls A Team to represent Manly Warringah Touch at the Junior State Cup.

Brearna Nathan

Caitlin Hickey

Isabella Geros

Kiiahla Duff

Macy Carothers

Gracie Carpenter

Lily Marsters

Maddi McGrath

Tia Young

Audrey Little

Millie Durdevic

Jordan McMahon

Maddie Binding

Malayika Russell

 

16 Year Old Girls Development Team Selections

Congratulations to the following Girls who have been selected in the 16 year old girls Development Team for 2018.

Charlie Scott

Georgie Forrest

Georgina Taylor

Hannah Lovlin

Jamie Brown

Josie Carlile

Kiana Kipa

Laila Pincus

Olivia Wood

Poppy Mayhew

Queenie Harvey

Sabrina Zochling

Sailor Perrett

Sara Ryan

Phoebe Haskins (Shadow)




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

Photo Gallery