2019 JUNIOR STATE CUP TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS

MWTA is pleased to announce and would like to congratulate the following girls and boys selected to represent Manly at the NSWTA Junior State Cup Northern Conference in February 2019:

 

10 GIRLS A -

April Unwin

Betty Watts

Chaniel Berryman

Chelsea Harpur

Eliza Williams

Ellshah Paki

Eve Goldsworthy

Grace Egan

Layla Tonga

Ruby Nable

Ruby Nero

Talia Berryman

 

10 GIRLS DEV -

Abbey McGrath

Ana Tamale

Bridgette Taudien

Charli Lehmann

Charlotte Hawkins

Charlotte Walker

Clara Rollo

Holly Dempsey

Jessa Harpur

Lexi Slater

Madeline Simmons

Manaia Wanakore

Josephine Chapman

Samaya Jones

 

Shadows:

*2 Shadows TBA

 

 

12 GIRLS A -

Amelia Smith

Chase Perrett

Coco Marsters

Evie Fox

Gabriella Blewitt

Georgia Rae

Georgie Biddulph

Kealii-Jordan Muru

Kelsey Berryman

Khyliah Gray

Olivia Durdevic

Roxy burkett

Sophie Bishop

Talea Tonga

 

12 GIRLS DEV -

Abigail Grey

Annabel Lynch

Arkie Riches

Charli Marks

Ciara Magee

Elizabeth Bromiley

Elouise Stephens

Jade Guichon

Keira Gray

Maisie Hooker

Marli Stewart

Michaela Morgan

Miller Menzies

Summer Bourke

 

Shadows:

Amelia Klem

Layla Geros

Sophie Mcsweeney

 

 

14 GIRLS A -

Alyssa Medved

Amelie Taudien

Bella Burkett

Bella Lieberman

Brooke Bosland

Camille Berryman

Georgia Morgan

Grace French

Holly Wickham

Nina van der Reyden

Olivia Inkster

Piper Simons

Tasma Patterson

Zara Halliday

 

14 GIRLS DEV -

Ariyah Tucker-Berryman

Charli Nero

Ella Forrest

Emily Knights

Imogen Grey

Jasmyn Vera

Jemma Kalms

Lara Williams

Lauren Cocksedge

Mischa Morrell

Olivia Martin

Scarlett Durdevic

Sienna Geros

Tiani Smith

 

Shadows:

Dahlai Arrastia

Scarlett Davies

 

 

16 GIRLS A -

Audrey Little

Demi Fittler

Georgia Walker

Gracie Carpenter

Hannah Stacey

Imogen Sayer

Kiiahla Duff

Lucy Forrest

Maddie Binding

Matilda Daniels

Millie Durdevic

Sailor Perrett

Summer Tru Syron

Tia Young

 

16 GIRLS DEV -

Charlie Scott

Ella Everleigh

Emma Sutton

Gabrielle Brown

Georgia Grey

Georgina Taylor

Jamie Brown

Javin Tawhiao

Jessie Taylor

Lucia Curtin

Malayika Russell

Megan Stacey

Sabrina Zochling

Sara Ryan

 

Shadows:

Ally Bullman

Charlee Evers

 

 

18 GIRLS A -

Billie Taylor

Caitlin Hickey

Francesca Curtin

Isabella Geros

Kate Ryan

Lily Marsters

Lucy McDonald

Macy Carrothers

Maddi McGrath

Mia Wilson

Mya Geros

Pihuka Duff

Sophie Wickham

Teagan Long

 

Shadow:

Tayla Browne

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 BOYS A -

Bailey Rudd

Beau Patterson

Carter Howison

Eddie Stephens

Harry Smythe

Jackson Welsh

James Bousie

Kaia Kumeroa

Kobe Bishop

Sonny Aiello

Tyson Kaivelata

Wilson Ruthven

 

10 BOYS DEV -

Angus Seve

Beau Bourke

Beau Hooker

Billy Austin

Clarke Moar

Cooper Semmens

Finn Williams

Isaac Kasprowicz

Josaiah Manuofetoa

Michael Oldfield

Nate Dalliston

Peter Keil

 

Shadows:

Darcy Ryan

Ethan Briggs

Lachie Head

 

 

12 BOYS A -

Beau Alexander

Bede Lill

Chayse Geros

Cooper Elkins

Ethan Hammond

Jake Medved

Joshua Skinner

Max Thomson

Oliver Thompson

Rico Marsters

Taiaroa Lowe

Tamoko Berryman-Duff

Toby Marsters

Xavier Walsh

 

12 BOYS DEV -

Beau McKee

Ben Alexander

Finlay Benbow

Jack Kalms

Jax Fuller

Lennox Mafoa

Lucas Hickson

Mason Kaivelata

Max Elkins

Oscar Crotty

Rafael Asscher

Saxon Gaw

Sifa Oldfield

Will Seve

 

Shadow:

Adam Turner

 

 

14 BOYS A -

Alfred Mikas De Jesus III

Ash Leonard

Baxter Stewart

Ben Gorman

Blake Long

DJ Ahipene

Jeremiah Teu

Joe Walsh

Lehi Hopoate

Max King-Gibbons

Maxwell Marsters

Thomas Klem

Tobias Mayhew

Tylan Berryman

 

14 BOYS DEV -

Albert Haywood

Benjamin Bousie

Charlie Poynton

Coby Toon

Joe Dillon

Lewis Kingdom

Oliver Sleep

Oscar McMillan

Pharrell Baines

Sullivan Masters

Will Rylands

Harry Wood

Koby Smith

Luc Johnstone

 

Shadows:

Fin Hendry

Kai Turner

 

 

16 BOYS A -

Cuban Porter-Sheen

Daniel O’Donnell

Jed Walsh

Jesse Michniewicz

Josh Turner

Lachoneus Paki

Liam Painter

Ollie Cummins

Oskar Warner

Rio Porter-Sheen

Saxon Wood

Saxon Youngman

Teddy Wilson

William Klem

 

16 BOYS DEV -

Jake Smith

James Wood

Savelio Tamale

Aydan Marsters

Bradley Fountain

Brandon Smith

Indra Adnyana

Jackson Lill

Joseph Gay

Larkan Turner

Sam Davies

Samuel Collins

Shannon Bosschieter

Tangaroa Chambers

TJ Herring

 

Shadows:

Jack McCulloch

Lachlan McCulloch

Nesta Tutunoa

 

 

18 BOYS A -

Benji Gallacher

Benson Simons

Decan Ahipene

Dylan Bosschieter

Griffin Bamford

Joshua Menzies

Lachlan Bamford

Mitch Painter

Mitchell Quetcher

Nate Scranage

Tom Baum

Tom Jarrett

Tom Trevaskis

Witika Rees-Hatu

 

Shadows:

Archie Simons

Braith Alexander

Pedro Guzzo

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Platinum Partner

Gold Partner

Silver Partner

Sponsors

Community Partner

Manly Touch Video

Social Media